Wilmslow Half Marathon 2013 Results 1-500
(Compiled by TDL Event Services)

These results are sorted by chip time finishing order. The category and gender positions are calculated from the gun time finish order. Those times marked with * have no chip time available - gun time used instead.

To view the results sorted by gun time please visit the TDL website Wilmslow 2013 page or view the full results PDF which includes 10K & 10 mile split times.

1-500 · 501-1000 · 1001-1500 · 1501-2000 · 2001-2500 · 2501-3000 · 3001-3500 · 3501-end · Teams


      Name                     Cat   Pos GenPos   Gun Time  Chip Time Club 
1 Joe MacDonald M 1 1 01:04:54 01:04:54 Cardiff Aac
2 Patrick Martin M 2 2 01:05:24 01:05:24 Stockport Harriers & AC
3 Ben Fish M 3 3 01:05:27 01:05:27 Blackburn Harriers
4 Mark Buckingham M 4 4 01:05:52 01:05:52 Holmfirth Harriers Ac
5 Andi Jones M 5 5 01:06:30 01:06:30 Stockport Harriers
6 Tomas Abyu M 6 6 01:07:55 01:07:55 Salford Harriers & Ac
7 Andrew Davies M 7 7 01:07:59 01:07:59 Maldwyn Harriers
8 Carl Ryde M 8 8 01:10:50 01:10:50 Doncaster Athletic Club
9 Gareth Raven M 9 10 01:11:38 01:10:53 Sale Harriers Manchester
10 Gethin Butler M40+ 1 9 01:11:22 01:11:21 Preston Harriers
11 David Rigby M 10 11 01:11:56 01:11:56 Preston Harriers
12 Robert Affleck M40+ 2 12 01:12:13 01:12:13 Preston Harriers
13 Stuart Doyle M40+ 3 13 01:12:18 01:12:18 Vale Royal Ac
14 Dean Richardson M40+ 4 14 01:13:09 01:13:09 City of Stoke AC
15 Robert Bridges M 11 15 01:13:27 01:13:27 Manchester Triathlon Club
16 James Scott-Buccleuch M 12 16 01:13:35 01:13:35 Stockport Harriers & AC
17 Callum Rowlinson M 13 17 01:13:38 01:13:38 Sale Harriers Manchester
18 Rob Downs M45+ 1 18 01:13:42 01:13:42 Wilmslow Running Club
19 John Morrissey M 14 19 01:13:51 01:13:51 Wigan Phoenix
20 Peter Speake M 15 20 01:13:56 01:13:55 Wilmslow Running Club
21 Mark Walker M 16 21 01:13:57 01:13:56 Macclesfield Harriers & AC
22 Paul Marchant M 17 22 01:13:58 01:13:58 Rothwell & District Harriers
23 Alun Vaughan M 18 23 01:14:12 01:14:12 Eryri Harriers
24 Paul Simons M45+ 2 24 01:15:10 01:15:09 Salford Harriers & Ac
25 Julie Briscoe F35+ 1 1 01:15:15 01:15:15 Wakefield District H & AC
26 Marc Penn M 19 25 01:15:38 01:15:37 Blengdale Runners Athletic Clu
27 Dennis Speck M 20 26 01:15:42 01:15:41 York Acorn Running Club
28 John Mosley M 21 27 01:15:51 01:15:50 Sale Harriers Manchester
29 James Kovacs M 22 28 01:16:06 01:16:05 Salford Harriers & Ac
30 Nick Barber M 23 29 01:16:08 01:16:08 Todmorden Harriers
31 Chris Roberts M 24 30 01:16:15 01:16:14 York Knavesmire Harriers
32 John Lloyd M 25 31 01:16:20 01:16:20 Todmorden Harriers
33 Ed Fazakerley M40+ 5 32 01:16:22 01:16:20 Manchester Harriers & AC
34 George Thompson M55+ 1 33 01:16:31 01:16:31 Border Harriers & Ac
35 Andrew Draper M 26 34 01:16:39 01:16:39 Lytham St Annes RR Club
36 Alan Kay M 31 39 01:17:13 01:16:56 Long Eaton Running Club
37 Alastair Murray M 27 35 01:16:57 01:16:57 Horwich R M I Harriers
38 Steve McCarron M 28 36 01:16:58 01:16:57 Sale Harriers Manchester
39 Steffan Sayer M 29 37 01:17:00 01:17:00 Menai Track And Field
40 Kelly Crickmore F35+ 2 2 01:17:05 01:17:03 City of Chester Triathlon Club
41 Louise Gardner F 1 3 01:17:10 01:17:10 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac
42 Dan Whittaker M 30 38 01:17:11 01:17:11 Sale Harriers Manchester
43 James Hilton M 32 40 01:17:24 01:17:24 Wigan Phoenix
44 Claire Jacobs F 2 4 01:17:27 01:17:27 Tipton Harriers
45 Eric Crowther M 33 41 01:17:56 01:17:54 Salford Harriers & Ac
46 Phil Huntington M45+ 3 43 01:18:00 01:17:56 Manchester Triathlon Club
47 James Corden M40+ 6 42 01:17:59 01:17:58 Stockport Harriers & Ac
48 James Moles M 34 44 01:18:04 01:18:04 Manchester Frontrunners
49 John Sloan M 35 45 01:18:23 01:18:22 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames
50 James Noakes M45+ 4 46 01:18:27 01:18:27 Macclesfield Harriers & AC
51 Chris Donnelly M 36 47 01:18:33 01:18:32 Sale Harriers Manchester
52 Ashley Buck M 37 48 01:18:35 01:18:34 Wakefield Triathlon Club
53 Jim Pendrill M40+ 7 49 01:18:37 01:18:36 Wilmslow Running Club
54 Gavin Astin M50+ 1 50 01:18:44 01:18:42 Stockport Harriers & AC
55 Andrew Bradley M 40 55 01:19:15 01:18:49
56 Robin Tuddenham M40+ 8 51 01:18:52 01:18:52 Todmorden Harriers
57 Michael Mawby M 38 53 01:19:00 01:18:56 Glossopdale Harriers
58 Jonathan Hobbs M45+ 5 52 01:18:57 01:18:57 Lincoln & District Runners
59 Andrew Mooney M 39 54 01:19:03 01:19:02 Sale Harriers Manchester
60 Mark Crabtree M 41 56 01:19:17 01:19:14
61 Samuel Crawford M45+ 6 57 01:19:53 01:19:44 East Antrim Harriers
62 Tim Natrajan M 42 59 01:19:59 01:19:53
63 Charlie Batho M40+ 9 58 01:19:58 01:19:55 Stockport Harriers & AC
64 Simon Roberts M40+ 10 60 01:20:01 01:19:59 Buckley Rc
65 Carl Barber M40+ 11 62 01:20:14 01:19:59 Sale Harriers Manchester
66 Olivier Gaillemin M 43 61 01:20:06 01:20:04 Sale Harriers Manchester
67 David Pearson M 44 63 01:20:20 01:20:09
68 Gemma Connolly F 3 5 01:20:12 01:20:10 St Helens Sutton AC
69 James Butterworth M 48 67 01:20:28 01:20:10
70 Paul Watson M40+ 24 123 01:24:29 01:20:22 Altrincham & District AC
71 Tom Livermore M 45 64 01:20:27 01:20:24
72 Michael Raynes M 46 65 01:20:27 01:20:26 York Acorn Running Club
73 Steven Townley M 47 66 01:20:28 01:20:28 Sale Harriers Manchester
74 Simon Atkin M 49 68 01:20:29 01:20:29 Swinton Running Club
75 Tom McGaff M55+ 2 69 01:20:33 01:20:32 Wilmslow Running Club
76 Ben Belcher M 50 70 01:20:57 01:20:54
77 Richard Brown M40+ 12 71 01:21:07 01:21:03 Sale Harriers Manchester
78 David Stephan M 51 72 01:21:07 01:21:06 Manchester Frontrunners
79 Emma Parry F35+ 3 6 01:21:13 01:21:06 Wrexham AC
80 Craig Mooney M 53 74 01:21:17 01:21:06 South Cheshire Harriers
81 Peter Crawford M 52 73 01:21:07 01:21:07 Sale Harriers Manchester
82 Kristian Dear M 55 77 01:21:26 01:21:11
83 Jason Sayle M40+ 13 75 01:21:19 01:21:15
84 Nick Dale M 56 78 01:21:32 01:21:19
85 Russell Bennett M 54 76 01:21:22 01:21:20
86 Josh Fear M 57 79 01:21:33 01:21:23 Sweatshop
87 Unknown Male M 58 80 01:21:36 01:21:32
88 Stephen Welling M40+ 14 88 01:22:05 01:21:37
89 Scott Wilson M 59 81 01:21:44 01:21:40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC
90 Adrian Fuller M 60 82 01:21:49 01:21:46 Altrincham & District AC
91 Jonathan Dunkley M 62 84 01:21:54 01:21:49 Wilmslow Running Club
92 Craig Davies M 63 86 01:22:00 01:21:49
93 Graham Millican M 61 83 01:21:54 01:21:53 Border Harriers & Ac
94 Paul Hesketh M45+ 8 87 01:22:01 01:21:54 Clayton Le Moors Harriers
95 Nick Jackson M45+ 7 85 01:21:58 01:21:55
96 Jonathan Ball M 64 89 01:22:07 01:22:06 Rothwell & District Harriers
97 Craig Alexander M 66 92 01:22:19 01:22:06
98 Roy Sauer M40+ 15 90 01:22:11 01:22:08 Cheshire Hash House Harriers
99 Phil Burns M 68 95 01:22:23 01:22:08 Stockport Harriers & AC
100 Lewis Sanders M 65 91 01:22:17 01:22:09 Scarab Tri
101 Tom Weedall M 67 93 01:22:22 01:22:11
102 Andy Oates M 69 98 01:22:32 01:22:19 Altrincham & District AC
103 Lee Kaufman M40+ 16 94 01:22:22 01:22:20 Sale Harriers Manchester
104 Stephen Taylor M40+ 17 96 01:22:27 01:22:20 Manchester Triathlon Club
105 Sarah Johnson F 4 7 01:22:24 01:22:24 Trentham RC
106 Anthony Burke M40+ 18 97 01:22:29 01:22:25 Lymm Runners
107 Daniel Williams M 71 100 01:22:39 01:22:28 South Cheshire Harriers
108 Mike Bagnall M 70 99 01:22:36 01:22:33
109 John Edwards M 72 101 01:22:46 01:22:38
110 Jamie Cook M 73 102 01:22:46 01:22:44 Belle Vue Racers
111 David Woolley M 75 104 01:22:57 01:22:46
112 Andy Pickford M 74 103 01:22:57 01:22:49 Altrincham & District AC
113 Martin Rutter M 76 105 01:23:02 01:22:50 Stockport Harriers & AC
114 Adam McArthur M 77 106 01:23:03 01:22:58 Enfield And Haringey A C
115 John Thompson M 78 109 01:23:13 01:23:01
116 Simon Jackson M40+ 19 107 01:23:09 01:23:05 Sale Harriers Manchester
117 Stephen Watmough M50+ 2 108 01:23:12 01:23:06 Warrington A C
118 David Morris M 79 110 01:23:20 01:23:09 South Cheshire Harriers
119 Philip Smith M 82 113 01:23:28 01:23:14 Wilmslow Running Club
120 Rick Ashworth M 83 115 01:23:36 01:23:14
121 Andrew Lilley M 80 111 01:23:24 01:23:15 Chorlton Runners
122 Helen Fines F35+ 4 8 01:23:26 01:23:25 Holmfirth Harriers Ac
123 Ashley Leach M 81 112 01:23:28 01:23:27
124 Steve Renny M40+ 20 114 01:23:32 01:23:30 Altrincham & District AC
125 John McMaster M 84 116 01:23:43 01:23:41 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
126 Sarah Ridehalgh F35+ 5 9 01:23:46 01:23:44 Accrington Road Runners
127 James Eyre M 85 117 01:23:50 01:23:44 Wilmslow Running Club
128 Jane Fanning F35+ 6 10 01:23:54 01:23:44 Serpentine RC
129 Richard Eyre M40+ 21 118 01:23:51 01:23:46
130 Jenny Latham F 5 11 01:24:01 01:23:55 Wakefield District H & AC
131 Damian Bennett M40+ 22 121 01:24:18 01:23:57 Knutsford Tri Club
132 Michael Cavanagh M 87 120 01:24:15 01:24:01
133 Nicholas Hackett M 86 119 01:24:13 01:24:04 South Cheshire Harriers
134 Paul Turnbull M40+ 23 122 01:24:25 01:24:10
135 Paul Birkett M45+ 9 128 01:24:36 01:24:11 Salford Harriers & Ac
136 Diane McVey F35+ 7 12 01:24:22 01:24:18 Wilmslow Running Club
137 Ryan Costello M 88 124 01:24:31 01:24:20 Glossopdale Harriers
138 David Grassby M 89 125 01:24:31 01:24:20
139 Tim Hudspith M 90 126 01:24:33 01:24:20
140 Craig Hunt M40+ 25 127 01:24:33 01:24:28 Wilmslow Running Club
141 Jono Guildford M 91 129 01:24:36 01:24:34 Manchester Frontrunners
142 Stephen Hall M 92 130 01:24:53 01:24:36 Stainland Lions Running Club
143 Steven Millar M 93 131 01:24:53 01:24:48 Macclesfield Harriers & AC
144 David Livingstone M40+ 26 132 01:24:53 01:24:51 Altrincham & District AC
145 Paul Hewitt M 94 133 01:24:59 01:24:52
146 Andrew Jones M 96 135 01:25:06 01:24:54 South Cheshire Harriers
147 Jeremy Bygrave M 95 134 01:25:00 01:24:55 Wilmslow Running Club
148 Matthew Batchelor M 102 147 01:25:38 01:24:58
149 Glynne Lever M 97 136 01:25:12 01:24:59 Horwich R M I Harriers
150 David Hutchings M45+ 12 141 01:25:20 01:25:03 Stainland Lions Running Club
151 Tracy Entwistle F40+ 1 13 01:25:12 01:25:09 Warrington Road Runners
152 Stephen Pottage M 101 146 01:25:26 01:25:09 Sale Harriers Manchester
153 Stephen Bray M 100 145 01:25:26 01:25:10
154 Gary Wolstencroft M40+ 28 138 01:25:15 01:25:11 Manchester Triathlon Club
155 Mike Young M45+ 17 164 01:26:20 01:25:12
156 Rob Gilbert M40+ 27 137 01:25:15 01:25:13 Wilmslow Running Club
157 Steve Crossman M45+ 10 139 01:25:18 01:25:14 Glossopdale Harriers
158 Simon Racle M45+ 13 142 01:25:21 01:25:14 Manchester Triathlon Club
159 Christopher Sykes M40+ 29 151 01:25:48 01:25:14 Manchester Harriers & AC
160 Garry Owens M45+ 11 140 01:25:19 01:25:16 Oswestry Olympians
161 Dan Gbbs M 104 149 01:25:41 01:25:16
162 Hayley Cavill F 6 14 01:25:17 01:25:17 Sale Harriers Manchester
163 Edward Bilton M 106 152 01:25:51 01:25:18 Chesterfield & District Ac
164 Thomas Peers M 98 143 01:25:24 01:25:21 Wilmslow Running Club
165 Dale Higham M 99 144 01:25:26 01:25:21 Penny Lane Striders
166 Alexandre Pouille M 103 148 01:25:40 01:25:25
167 Tristan Kent M 105 150 01:25:44 01:25:26 Halifax Harriers & AC
168 Ravi Hensman M 108 158 01:26:04 01:25:41
169 Robert Halfpenny M 107 153 01:25:52 01:25:42 Manchester Triathlon Club
170 Daniel Murphy M 117 169 01:26:30 01:25:42 Manchester Frontrunners
171 Steven McKay M50+ 3 155 01:25:55 01:25:44
172 Martyn Andrews M 109 159 01:26:09 01:25:46
173 Ainslee Shafto M 111 161 01:26:12 01:25:46
174 Rebecca Wallace F 7 15 01:25:54 01:25:48
175 Richard Marlton M45+ 14 154 01:25:53 01:25:49 Stockport Harriers & AC
176 Amy Green F 8 16 01:25:58 01:25:50 Keighley & Craven Ac
177 Karl Tavini M45+ 16 157 01:26:04 01:25:50 Stockport Harriers & AC
178 John Noblett M45+ 15 156 01:26:02 01:25:55 Altrincham & District AC
179 Paul Barrett M 110 160 01:26:10 01:25:55 Sale Harriers Manchester
180 Rob Harper M 115 166 01:26:23 01:25:56 Manchester Triathlon Club
181 Peter Abraham M40+ 30 175 01:26:36 01:25:58 Altrincham & District AC
182 Colin Dobbs M 118 170 01:26:30 01:26:03 Penny Lane Striders
183 Peter Barr M 113 163 01:26:16 01:26:04
184 Alan Pitman M 119 171 01:26:31 01:26:05 Sale Harriers Manchester
185 Mark Bradbury M 112 162 01:26:16 01:26:08 Wilmslow Running Club
186 Phil Bonner M 120 172 01:26:33 01:26:08
187 Peter O'Neill M 121 174 01:26:35 01:26:15
188 Robert Goulsbra M 116 167 01:26:26 01:26:16 Stockport Harriers & AC
189 David Webb M45+ 19 173 01:26:33 01:26:16 Stainland Lions Running Club
190 Unknown Male M 114 165 01:26:21 01:26:17
191 Colin Coote M45+ 20 177 01:26:41 01:26:19
192 Julian Hopkinson M 122 176 01:26:39 01:26:21
193 Jamie Docherty M 124 180 01:26:47 01:26:22
194 Christopher Carroll M45+ 21 181 01:26:51 01:26:23
195 Stephen Edwards M 125 182 01:26:51 01:26:25
196 John Thompson M45+ 18 168 01:26:29 01:26:26 Vale Royal Ac
197 Martin Dowdall M 127 184 01:26:56 01:26:27
198 Chris Leach M 126 183 01:26:55 01:26:28
199 Jonathan Hensher M 128 185 01:26:58 01:26:28
200 Adrian Morley M40+ 31 178 01:26:43 01:26:35
201 Graeme Bruce M 123 179 01:26:44 01:26:35 Manchester Triathlon Club
202 Chris Grieve M 130 187 01:27:06 01:26:42 Black Combe Runners
203 Michelle Buckle F35+ 8 17 01:26:49 01:26:47 Newcastle Staffs AC
204 Phil Buckley M40+ 33 191 01:27:15 01:26:49
205 Dave Dodd M 129 186 01:27:04 01:26:51
206 Viv Slack F35+ 9 18 01:27:12 01:26:51
207 Matthew Timms M 132 192 01:27:17 01:26:51
208 Paul Wetton M50+ 4 190 01:27:14 01:26:52
209 Christopher Scott M 135 195 01:27:20 01:26:54 Preston Harriers
210 Alan Barnes M 136 196 01:27:20 01:26:56
211 Paul Lancaster M 131 189 01:27:12 01:27:00
212 Dave Shackley M40+ 32 188 01:27:11 01:27:04 Manchester Triathlon Club
213 Gordon Fenton M 133 193 01:27:17 01:27:04
214 Stephen Young M 138 200 01:27:29 01:27:04 Preston Harriers
215 George Farmer M 140 202 01:27:34 01:27:04
216 Peter Shipley M 134 194 01:27:18 01:27:06 Sale Harriers Manchester
217 Andrew Marsden M 139 201 01:27:31 01:27:08 Oldham & Royton H & Ac
218 Paul Corless M 160 230 01:28:31 01:27:14
219 Ian Jones M 137 197 01:27:26 01:27:19 Sale Harriers Manchester
220 Francis Sweeney M45+ 22 198 01:27:27 01:27:22 Sale Harriers Manchester
221 Denis Jolly M55+ 3 199 01:27:28 01:27:23
222 Dan Gildart-Butler M 141 203 01:27:41 01:27:27
223 John Baron M 142 204 01:27:49 01:27:32
224 Jayne Lawton F40+ 2 19 01:27:36 01:27:33 Stockport Harriers & AC
225 Alex Brough M 143 206 01:27:53 01:27:33
226 Edward Davies M 162 232 01:28:33 01:27:38
227 James Cooper M40+ 36 214 01:28:11 01:27:39
228 David Everson M40+ 35 207 01:27:54 01:27:40 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC
229 Mark Cornes M 151 217 01:28:13 01:27:45 Mow Cop Runners
230 Peter Gettings M 144 208 01:28:02 01:27:46
231 Unknown Male M 145 209 01:28:03 01:27:46
232 Andy Fowler M45+ 23 210 01:28:06 01:27:47 Stockport Harriers & AC
233 Andrew Berry M 159 228 01:28:28 01:27:47
234 Alastair Rhodes-Dawson M40+ 34 205 01:27:53 01:27:50 Todmorden Harriers
235 Richard Hudson M 154 220 01:28:22 01:27:53
236 Philip Waterhouse M 147 212 01:28:08 01:27:54
237 Kevin Dandy M 150 216 01:28:13 01:27:59 City of Chester Triathlon Club
238 Neil Curry M 153 219 01:28:18 01:28:00
239 Matt Shillabeer M 152 218 01:28:15 01:28:02 Abc Runners
240 David Hewertson M 149 215 01:28:11 01:28:03
241 Scott Matthews M 146 211 01:28:07 01:28:06 Hyde Village Striders
242 Ed Jenkins M50+ 7 234 01:28:34 01:28:06
243 Adam Ledgar M 176 251 01:28:56 01:28:06
244 Keith Elliott M 148 213 01:28:10 01:28:08
245 Tom Dawson M 165 237 01:28:35 01:28:08
246 Andrew Keeley M50+ 6 224 01:28:26 01:28:09 Penny Lane Striders
247 Steve Hall M 167 240 01:28:37 01:28:11
248 Adam Worsley M 158 227 01:28:28 01:28:12
249 Matthew Daniels M 155 221 01:28:23 01:28:13 Stockport Harriers & AC
250 Oli Price M 161 231 01:28:33 01:28:13
251 Gary Charlton M50+ 5 223 01:28:25 01:28:14
252 Nathan Mayoh M40+ 37 226 01:28:27 01:28:14
253 Katherine Brougham F 9 20 01:28:29 01:28:17
254 Sam Ellis M 156 222 01:28:23 01:28:18 Rothwell & District Harriers
255 James Salt M 157 225 01:28:26 01:28:18
256 Mark Norton M40+ 38 229 01:28:30 01:28:18 Altrincham & District AC
257 James Hinde M 166 238 01:28:36 01:28:18 Manchester Harriers & AC
258 Stephen McNicholas M45+ 24 233 01:28:33 01:28:22 Penny Lane Striders
259 Adam Whitworth M 169 242 01:28:43 01:28:25
260 Callum Manton M 163 235 01:28:34 01:28:26
261 Michael Hern M 164 236 01:28:35 01:28:30 Pudsey Pacers Rc
262 Katie Geelan F40+ 3 21 01:28:58 01:28:31 Bury Athletic Club
263 Kelvin Dickinson M40+ 39 239 01:28:36 01:28:34 Wirral Ac
264 Patrick Bonner M 168 241 01:28:39 01:28:34 Altrincham & District AC
265 David Knowles M 173 248 01:28:55 01:28:35
266 Peter Bannister M 170 244 01:28:45 01:28:36
267 Tom Arnold M 174 249 01:28:55 01:28:38 Manchester Frontrunners
268 Alistair Coates M 171 246 01:28:47 01:28:39
269 Sam Rowlands M 178 253 01:29:09 01:28:39
270 Mel Cragg M45+ 25 259 01:29:16 01:28:39
271 Steven Gavin M40+ 40 243 01:28:45 01:28:42 Sale Harriers Manchester
272 Philip Bailey M60+ 1 245 01:28:46 01:28:42 Southport Waterloo AC
273 Nicholas Avraam M 172 247 01:28:54 01:28:44 Warrington Road Runners
274 Lee Spencer M40+ 41 254 01:29:10 01:28:45
275 Mark Felton M 181 261 01:29:18 01:28:47
276 Ian Roberts M 179 255 01:29:11 01:28:54 Manchester Frontrunners
277 Simon Nicholson M 175 250 01:28:56 01:28:55
278 Mark Melbourne M 177 252 01:29:02 01:28:57 Wigan Phoenix
279 Lars Bevanger M 183 267 01:29:44 01:29:01
280 Mark Hanna M40+ 42 257 01:29:12 01:29:03 Manchester Triathlon Club
281 Ben Troughton M 182 265 01:29:40 01:29:03 Bolton United Harriers & AC
282 Mike Wells M 180 256 01:29:12 01:29:06
283 Andrew Fletcher M40+ 43 258 01:29:12 01:29:06 Mow Cop Runners
284 Richard Hirons M45+ 27 262 01:29:29 01:29:06 Wilmslow Running Club
285 Sam Roden M45+ 26 260 01:29:17 01:29:10
286 Steven Mycock M 186 274 01:29:54 01:29:16
287 Rowan Ardill M 190 283 01:30:15 01:29:16 Burnden Road Runners
288 Adam Chapman M 185 273 01:29:54 01:29:18
289 Samantha Jones F 10 22 01:29:22 01:29:19 Stockport Harriers & AC
290 James Rideout M50+ 8 264 01:29:35 01:29:19 Bolton United Harriers & AC
291 Paul Scully M40+ 45 271 01:29:50 01:29:25
292 Scott Rennie M 197 303 01:30:41 01:29:25 Middleton Harriers AC
293 Joe De Sousa M45+ 28 263 01:29:35 01:29:26
294 Ian MacKintosh M40+ 44 270 01:29:49 01:29:26
295 Darren Jackson M 189 281 01:30:12 01:29:27 Wigan & District H & AC
296 Kerrie Wood F45+ 1 23 01:29:37 01:29:33 Stockport Harriers & AC
297 Andrew Nelson M 188 279 01:30:09 01:29:33
298 Andy Watts M60+ 2 266 01:29:41 01:29:34 Wilmslow Running Club
299 Jonathan Fallows M45+ 32 284 01:30:16 01:29:37
300 Richard Pavey M45+ 29 268 01:29:48 01:29:38 Altrincham & District AC
301 David Wakefield M40+ 46 272 01:29:52 01:29:39
302 Kieran Harkin M 195 296 01:30:32 01:29:41
303 Andrew Given M 187 276 01:30:02 01:29:43
304 Neil Preston M40+ 50 287 01:30:19 01:29:43
305 Oliver Moore M 184 269 01:29:49 01:29:44
306 Gary Milligan M40+ 48 282 01:30:14 01:29:44
307 Kath Aspin F45+ 2 24 01:29:51 01:29:46 New Marske Harriers Club
308 Peter Friggieri M45+ 31 280 01:30:12 01:29:46 Stockport Harriers & AC
309 Andrew Doran M40+ 49 286 01:30:19 01:29:53 Cheshire Police
310 David Hobson M45+ 34 288 01:30:21 01:29:54 Stockport Harriers & AC
311 Andrew Huxley M40+ 47 275 01:29:57 01:29:55 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
312 Paul Schofield M45+ 30 277 01:30:02 01:29:56 Manchester Triathlon Club
313 Dave Fernley M50+ 10 290 01:30:23 01:29:56
314 Anthony Lowe M50+ 11 297 01:30:34 01:29:57 Middleton Harriers AC
315 Mark Sander M40+ 52 293 01:30:27 01:29:59
316 Graham Harrison M50+ 9 278 01:30:05 01:30:02 Altrincham & District AC
317 Mark J Hunter M55+ 4 300 01:30:38 01:30:02
318 Rik Heap M40+ 53 301 01:30:39 01:30:05
319 James Lappin M 193 294 01:30:29 01:30:08
320 Mark Bingley M 191 291 01:30:24 01:30:10
321 Timothy Rainey M45+ 33 285 01:30:17 01:30:12 Sale Harriers Manchester
322 Jay Jennions F 11 25 01:30:31 01:30:12 Deestriders
323 Rob Cawley M50+ 12 298 01:30:35 01:30:12 Stockport Harriers & AC
324 Kevin Dooley M 202 311 01:30:49 01:30:14
325 Robin Beaumont M45+ 35 299 01:30:36 01:30:16 Trafford Athletic Club
326 Warren Moorfield M40+ 51 289 01:30:23 01:30:18 Wigan Phoenix
327 Joe Trippett M 192 292 01:30:24 01:30:18
328 Richard Taylor M40+ 55 306 01:30:42 01:30:18
329 David Nevill M 196 302 01:30:39 01:30:19
330 Mike Dixon M 199 307 01:30:42 01:30:19 Stockport Harriers & AC
331 Edward Halliwell M 194 295 01:30:32 01:30:21 Helsby Running Club
332 Mark Cooney M40+ 67 361 01:32:26 01:30:21
333 James Wrightson M45+ 42 366 01:32:32 01:30:23
334 Robert Costello M 198 304 01:30:41 01:30:29
335 Chris Matthews M 206 317 01:31:10 01:30:34
336 Peter Farnell M40+ 54 305 01:30:41 01:30:35 Rothwell & District Harriers
337 Ian Smallwood M50+ 13 308 01:30:42 01:30:35 Wilmslow Running Club
338 Robert Hasler M 201 310 01:30:47 01:30:37 Macclesfield Harriers & AC
339 Richard Lock M 203 312 01:31:02 01:30:37 Waters
340 Richard Hough M40+ 56 314 01:31:08 01:30:37
341 Martin Hough M45+ 36 315 01:31:09 01:30:37
342 Elliot White M 200 309 01:30:46 01:30:38
343 Campbell Menzies M 208 321 01:31:17 01:30:44 Chesterfield & District Ac
344 Ross Semple M 207 319 01:31:15 01:30:45
345 Paul Metham M 211 328 01:31:31 01:30:45
346 Alex Cann M 204 313 01:31:06 01:30:46
347 Alan Wardle M50+ 14 318 01:31:14 01:30:48 Macclesfield Harriers & AC
348 James Bruce M 205 316 01:31:09 01:30:54 Manchester Triathlon Club
349 Robert Boon M55+ 6 356 01:32:18 01:30:58 Boalloy Running Club
350 Nick Biggs M 220 340 01:31:50 01:30:59
351 James Stott M 212 329 01:31:36 01:31:00
352 Stephen Cole M40+ 58 325 01:31:26 01:31:05 Stockport Harriers & AC
353 Peter Hill M50+ 15 320 01:31:16 01:31:12 Altrincham & District AC
354 Mark Simpson M 209 322 01:31:20 01:31:12 Manchester Triathlon Club
355 Simon Darlington M 210 323 01:31:21 01:31:12
356 Will Newham M 218 338 01:31:45 01:31:12
357 Nick Davis M 233 374 01:32:50 01:31:12
358 Stephen Webb M 214 333 01:31:42 01:31:14 Belle Vue Racers
359 Andrew Grimshaw M 226 354 01:32:16 01:31:15 Preston Harriers
360 John Murray M40+ 57 324 01:31:24 01:31:17 Manchester Triathlon Club
361 Ray O'Keefe M45+ 37 326 01:31:26 01:31:19 Macclesfield Harriers & AC
362 Lloyd Barlow M40+ 59 330 01:31:38 01:31:20 Manchester Harriers & AC
363 David White M 215 334 01:31:43 01:31:20
364 Fraser Rodway M40+ 63 348 01:32:02 01:31:20
365 Jess Pentreath M 223 345 01:31:58 01:31:24
366 Jon Read M40+ 60 331 01:31:41 01:31:25
367 Simon Birtles M45+ 38 327 01:31:28 01:31:26 Penny Lane Striders
368 John Mayall M50+ 16 335 01:31:43 01:31:27 Rochdale Harriers & Ac
369 Paul Abraham M40+ 65 351 01:32:06 01:31:28
370 Kevin Fairclough M 216 336 01:31:44 01:31:29
371 Paul Norris M55+ 5 347 01:32:00 01:31:29 Wilmslow Running Club
372 Gary Shaw M40+ 64 349 01:32:04 01:31:29
373 Paul Partington M40+ 62 346 01:31:59 01:31:32
374 Mike Milton M 225 353 01:32:13 01:31:32
375 Emma Finney F 14 30 01:32:18 01:31:32
376 Simon Atkins M45+ 41 365 01:32:32 01:31:32
377 Gaurav Batra M40+ 61 342 01:31:54 01:31:33 Sale Harriers Manchester
378 Kevin Duxbury M 221 341 01:31:50 01:31:34
379 Daniel Rankine M 222 343 01:31:55 01:31:34
380 Mike Ashby M 213 332 01:31:42 01:31:35 Sale Harriers Manchester
381 Robert Stephenson M50+ 17 344 01:31:56 01:31:35 Cheshire Hash House Harriers
382 Alan Moser M40+ 68 377 01:32:53 01:31:39
383 Bev Ganose F45+ 3 26 01:31:43 01:31:40 Altrincham & District AC
384 Helen Armitage F35+ 10 27 01:31:47 01:31:41 Sale Harriers Manchester
385 Asif Dar M 219 339 01:31:45 01:31:42
386 Neil McGee M 254 418 01:34:12 01:31:42
387 Simon Reid M 217 337 01:31:44 01:31:43 Sheffield RC
388 Kevin McCloskey M45+ 40 363 01:32:29 01:31:43
389 Vicky Livingstone F 12 28 01:32:15 01:31:45
390 Edward Hickling M 224 350 01:32:06 01:31:51 Trafford Athletic Club
391 Liam Wilkinson M 230 368 01:32:38 01:31:51 Swinton Running Club
392 Matthew McGuire M 228 362 01:32:28 01:31:52
393 Paul Garnett M50+ 18 360 01:32:23 01:31:53 Wilmslow Running Club
394 Stuart Chandler M 229 364 01:32:30 01:31:58
395 Peter Clayton M45+ 39 357 01:32:20 01:31:59 Vale Royal Ac
396 Jerry Smith M55+ 7 358 01:32:20 01:32:00 Sale Harriers Manchester
397 Alister Brown M 227 355 01:32:17 01:32:03
398 Ken Burgess M70+ 1 352 01:32:09 01:32:04 Altrincham & District AC
399 Danny McGuinness M40+ 66 359 01:32:21 01:32:08
400 Paul Cooper M 234 375 01:32:51 01:32:08
401 Cat Taylor F 13 29 01:32:16 01:32:09 Sheffield RC
402 Greg Kelly M 252 412 01:34:02 01:32:16
403 John Appleton M60+ 3 367 01:32:37 01:32:17 St Helens Sutton AC
404 Sanjy Anand M45+ 45 372 01:32:48 01:32:18
405 Shirley Anderson F40+ 4 31 01:32:33 01:32:20 Spectrum Striders
406 Steve Sage M 237 384 01:33:12 01:32:22
407 Stuart Lynch M 231 369 01:32:41 01:32:24
408 Philip Dawson M60+ 4 376 01:32:53 01:32:25 Congleton Harriers
409 David Delahunty M55+ 8 383 01:33:12 01:32:27
410 John Bowker M45+ 44 371 01:32:47 01:32:34 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames
411 Steven Knight M 242 391 01:33:18 01:32:34
412 Simon Stead M45+ 46 379 01:33:03 01:32:35 Belle Vue Racers
413 Joseph McBride M45+ 43 370 01:32:46 01:32:37 East Antrim Harriers
414 Mark Durston M40+ 69 381 01:33:10 01:32:37
415 Jon Dickinson M 244 393 01:33:19 01:32:37
416 John Sheldon M 238 385 01:33:14 01:32:38
417 Anna Blomfield F50+ 1 33 01:32:56 01:32:40 Rochdale Harriers & Ac
418 Akram Abouaesha M 236 382 01:33:12 01:32:40
419 Luke Ellis M 235 378 01:32:57 01:32:43 West Cheshire Athletic Club
420 James Trollope M 240 387 01:33:16 01:32:43 Royton Road Runners
421 Paul Cockshott M 246 397 01:33:25 01:32:43
422 Andrew MacDonald M 264 437 01:34:37 01:32:43
423 Andrew Wilson M 232 373 01:32:49 01:32:44
424 Mike Bayleysanderson M45+ 47 380 01:33:08 01:32:44 Northern Veterans AC
425 Craig Roberts M 241 389 01:33:18 01:32:44
426 Robbie Greenslade M 243 392 01:33:19 01:32:45
427 Tommy Flynn M50+ 20 395 01:33:24 01:32:45 Herne Hill Harriers
428 Daniel Boulton M 245 396 01:33:24 01:32:47 Sale Harriers Manchester
429 Peter Hayes M 253 413 01:34:05 01:32:48
430 Wendy Swift F40+ 5 32 01:32:52 01:32:50 Newcastle Staffs AC
431 Taz Apergis M 312 531 01:37:02 01:32:52
432 Stephen Riddle M45+ 49 407 01:33:51 01:32:53 Burnden Road Runners
433 Paul Jordan M40+ 71 394 01:33:19 01:32:55
434 Michael Harte M 239 386 01:33:15 01:32:57
435 David Hughes M50+ 19 390 01:33:18 01:32:57
436 Ben Fearnhead M 247 398 01:33:33 01:32:58
437 Claire Bates F35+ 12 35 01:33:37 01:32:59
438 Stephen Ward M50+ 23 404 01:33:49 01:33:02 Spectrum Striders
439 Bruce Penhale M50+ 22 402 01:33:47 01:33:06 Trafford Athletic Club
440 Matthew Jackson M40+ 70 388 01:33:17 01:33:08 Newcastle Staffs AC
441 Tom Marley-Shaw M 266 439 01:34:37 01:33:08
442 Jo Rosenberg F35+ 11 34 01:33:32 01:33:09
443 Robert Hobson M45+ 48 403 01:33:47 01:33:16
444 Mike Larkin M40+ 72 401 01:33:39 01:33:18
445 Neal Walker M45+ 52 420 01:34:12 01:33:20
446 Paul Matthews M 250 410 01:33:59 01:33:22
447 Christian Hunter M 251 411 01:34:00 01:33:23 Altrincham & District AC
448 Nicholas Walsh M45+ 54 424 01:34:17 01:33:26 Rochdale Harriers & Ac
449 Stephen Gregory M 249 406 01:33:50 01:33:28
450 Kevin Price M45+ 51 414 01:34:05 01:33:28 Mow Cop Runners
451 Michael Docherty M60+ 5 399 01:33:35 01:33:30
452 Thomas Rawlings M 298 512 01:36:29 01:33:31
453 Paul Light M50+ 21 400 01:33:36 01:33:32 Staffs Moorlands AC
454 Keith Brown M50+ 24 408 01:33:52 01:33:32 Warrington Road Runners
455 Alex MacDonald M 255 419 01:34:12 01:33:34
456 Stephen Ridgway M 262 435 01:34:36 01:33:34
457 Kyle Divilly M 272 452 01:35:02 01:33:34
458 Ray Townhill M45+ 53 423 01:34:16 01:33:35
459 Ian Scott M50+ 25 415 01:34:05 01:33:37
460 Jim McBrinn M50+ 27 421 01:34:12 01:33:37
461 Janine Ellis F40+ 6 36 01:33:45 01:33:38 Wilmslow Running Club
462 Dave Harrison M40+ 73 416 01:34:06 01:33:38 Winston Runners
463 Emma Timmis F 17 40 01:34:41 01:33:39
464 Tom Pennington M 316 551 01:37:30 01:33:39
465 Ian Russell M45+ 50 409 01:33:58 01:33:40 Penny Lane Striders
466 Jacek Ogrodniczek M 248 405 01:33:49 01:33:41
467 Stuart Taylor M40+ 74 425 01:34:20 01:33:41
468 Caroline Mostenski F45+ 5 45 01:35:29 01:33:41
469 Jon Bale M50+ 26 417 01:34:07 01:33:44 Wilmslow Running Club
470 Warren Davey M 256 422 01:34:16 01:33:48
471 Nick Hanson M 265 438 01:34:37 01:33:51
472 Brendan Kennedy M 311 530 01:36:55 01:33:54
473 Stephen Mort M 257 426 01:34:20 01:33:55 Preston Harriers
474 David Owen M45+ 56 428 01:34:21 01:33:55
475 Nicholas Edwards M 261 434 01:34:34 01:33:55
476 Sarah Douglas F 15 37 01:33:58 01:33:57 Sale Harriers Manchester
477 Kevan Downey M45+ 55 427 01:34:21 01:33:58
478 Paul Richardson M 259 431 01:34:24 01:34:01
479 Gerry Quinn M55+ 9 458 01:35:08 01:34:05 Etihad
480 Paul Nyland M40+ 75 429 01:34:23 01:34:06
481 Lester Ellis M40+ 78 451 01:35:01 01:34:09
482 Melanie Johnson F 16 38 01:34:31 01:34:10 Vale Royal Ac
483 Richard Lunt M 269 444 01:34:48 01:34:10
484 Marc Boardman M 258 430 01:34:23 01:34:12
485 James Upton M 263 436 01:34:36 01:34:13
486 Richard McLarnon M 292 502 01:36:18 01:34:13
487 Chris Sewart M 260 433 01:34:34 01:34:15 Manchester Harriers & AC
488 Duncan Dickie M45+ 58 445 01:34:48 01:34:15 Macclesfield Harriers & AC
489 Neil Hankinson M 267 440 01:34:42 01:34:16 Warrington Road Runners
490 William Keeling M45+ 59 450 01:35:01 01:34:20 Knutsford Tri Club
491 Sarah Kenny F35+ 13 39 01:34:31 01:34:22 Manchester Triathlon Club
492 Martin Randall M 290 500 01:36:16 01:34:22
493 Chris Corcoran M60+ 6 432 01:34:30 01:34:23 Leeds City Athletic Club
494 Ben Holt M40+ 79 453 01:35:03 01:34:25
495 David Hedges M 268 441 01:34:43 01:34:26
496 Andrew Dalton M40+ 77 446 01:34:50 01:34:30
497 Peter Manning M 295 507 01:36:22 01:34:30
498 Mark Grassby M 273 454 01:35:04 01:34:31
499 David Bentley M40+ 81 469 01:35:21 01:34:31
500 Paul Timperley M 270 447 01:34:57 01:34:32

Wilmslow Half Marathon 2013 Results 1-500
(Compiled by TDL Event Services)

These results are sorted by chip time finishing order. The category and gender positions are calculated from the gun time finish order. Those times marked with * have no chip time available - gun time used instead.

To view the results sorted by gun time please visit the TDL website Wilmslow 2013 page or view the full results PDF which includes 10K & 10 mile split times.

1-500 · 501-1000 · 1001-1500 · 1501-2000 · 2001-2500 · 2501-3000 · 3001-3500 · 3501-end · Teams