Wilmslow Half Marathon 2012 Results 1-500
(Compiled by TDL Event Services)

These results are sorted by chip time finishing order. The category and gender positions are calculated from the gun time finish order. Those times marked with * have no chip time available - gun time used instead.

To view the results sorted by gun time please visit the TDL website or view the full results PDF which includes 10K & 10 mile split times.

1-500 · 501-1000 · 1001-1500 · 1501-2000 · 2001-2500 · 2501-3000 · 3001-3500 · 3501-4000 · 4001-end


      Name                        Cat  Pos GenPos Gun Time  Chip Time Club 
1 Antony Ford M 1 1 01:04:54 01:04:54 Sale Harriers
2 Tomas Abyu M 2 2 01:07:09 01:07:09 Salford Harriers
3 Gareth Raven M 3 3 01:07:17 01:07:17 Sale Harriers
4 Philip Hoole M 4 4 01:07:21 01:07:21 Rotherham Harriers
5 John Hutchins M 5 5 01:07:41 01:07:41 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
6 Rob Samuel M 6 6 01:08:41 01:08:41 Eryri Harriers
7 Mark Couldwell M 7 7 01:09:21 01:09:21 Charnwood AC
8 Tim Pattison M 8 8 01:09:36 01:09:36 Macclesfield Harriers
9 Gavin Tomlinson M 9 9 01:10:10 01:10:10 Trafford Athletics Club
10 Scott Hazel M 10 10 01:10:33 01:10:33 Coventry Godiva
11 Alex O'Gorman M 11 11 01:10:37 01:10:37 Stockport Harriers
12 Nick Leigh M 12 12 01:10:55 01:10:55 Altrincham & District AC
13 Christian Prior M 13 13 01:11:21 01:11:21 Chester Tri Club
14 Gethin Butler M40+ 1 14 01:11:26 01:11:26 Preston Harriers
15 Matthew Donnery M 14 15 01:11:32 01:11:32 Herne Hill Harriers
16 Robert Hughes M 15 16 01:11:54 01:11:54 Salford Harriers
17 Nick Jones M 16 17 01:12:07 01:12:07 Tipton Harriers
18 Robert Affleck M40+ 2 18 01:12:41 01:12:41 Preston Harriers
19 Chris Curtis M 17 19 01:12:44 01:12:44 Corby AC
20 Stuart Doyle M40+ 3 20 01:12:48 01:12:48 Vale Royal AC
21 Martin Sanders M 18 21 01:13:13 01:13:13 Rothwell & District Harriers
22 Rob Downs M45+ 1 22 01:13:18 01:13:18 Wilmslow Running Club
23 Matthew Shaw M 19 23 01:13:25 01:13:25 Salford Harriers
24 Michael Sprot M 20 24 01:13:26 01:13:26 Hallamshire Harriers
25 James Noakes M45+ 2 25 01:13:39 01:13:39 Macclesfield Harriers
26 Edward Donovan M 21 26 01:13:39 01:13:39 Les Croupiers
27 Martin Svensson M 22 27 01:14:14 01:14:14 Penny Lane Striders
28 Gareth Booth M40+ 4 28 01:14:23 01:14:23 Horwich RMI
29 Paul Simons M45+ 3 29 01:14:30 01:14:30 Salford Harriers
30 Dave Lockett M45+ 4 30 01:14:39 01:14:39 Salford Harriers
31 James Kovacs M 23 31 01:14:54 01:14:54 Salford Harriers
32 Edward Gumbley M 24 32 01:15:09 01:15:09 Manx Harriers
33 Andrew Challenger M 25 33 01:15:19 01:15:19 Hallamshire Harriers
34 Tom Jenkins M 26 34 01:15:19 01:15:19 Hallamshire Harriers
35 Duncan Harris M45+ 5 35 01:15:22 01:15:22 Chester Tri Club
36 Andrew Whittingham M 27 36 01:15:22 01:15:22 Altrincham & District AC
37 Mark Walker M 28 37 01:15:50 01:15:50 Macclesfield Harriers
38 Doni Clarke M 29 38 01:16:00 01:16:00
39 Steve Hallas M 30 39 01:16:05 01:16:05 Preston Harriers
40 Todd Oates M 31 40 01:16:07 01:16:07 Barrow & Furness Striders
41 Julian Goodwin M40+ 5 41 01:16:07 01:16:07 Boalloy Running Club
42 Carl Moulton M 32 42 01:16:08 01:16:08 Boalloy Running Club
43 Nigel Bedell M45+ 6 43 01:16:09 01:16:09 Keighley And Craven Ac
44 Martyn Bell M40+ 6 44 01:16:11 01:16:11 Horwich RMI
45 Michael Hatton M50+ 1 45 01:16:18 01:16:17 South Cheshire Harriers
46 Richard Darling M 33 46 01:16:19 01:16:19 Notts AC
47 Andrew Sprague M40+ 7 47 01:16:19 01:16:19 Dudley Kingswinford RC
48 Peter Speake M 34 48 01:16:23 01:16:23 Bildeston Bounders
49 Dean Richardson M 35 49 01:16:28 01:16:28
50 Steve Waterhouse M40+ 8 50 01:16:31 01:16:30 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde
51 Robin Tuddenham M40+ 9 51 01:16:38 01:16:38 Todmorden Harriers
52 Matt Nowell M 36 52 01:16:39 01:16:39 Bradford Airedale
53 Graham Houghton M 37 53 01:16:46 01:16:46 Spectrum Striders
54 Dean Taylor M 38 54 01:16:48 01:16:48 Ripley Running Club
55 Richard Brown M40+ 10 57 01:17:15 01:16:51 Macclesfield Harriers
56 Catherine Ansell F 1 1 01:16:53 01:16:53 Herne Hill Harriers
57 Neil Crompton M 39 55 01:16:55 01:16:54 Spectrum Striders
58 Gary Rowlinson M45+ 7 56 01:17:11 01:17:08 Sale Harriers
59 Rosalind Kieran F 2 2 01:17:10 01:17:10 Herne Hill Harriers
60 James Moles M 41 62 01:17:43 01:17:12 Manchester Front Runners
61 Sam Crawford M45+ 8 58 01:17:21 01:17:21 East Antrim Harriers
62 Derek Crewe M50+ 2 59 01:17:21 01:17:21 Salford Harriers
63 Mark Roberts M 40 60 01:17:28 01:17:28 Team Waters
64 James Corden M40+ 11 61 01:17:36 01:17:34 Stockport Harriers
65 Neil Pendlebury M 42 63 01:17:45 01:17:45 Leigh Harriers
66 Olivia Walwyn-Bush F 3 3 01:17:51 01:17:51 City of Norwich AC
67 Steve McCarron M 43 65 01:18:13 01:18:10 Sale Harriers
68 Kevan Garner M45+ 9 66 01:18:14 01:18:11 Stockport Harriers
69 Ian Jackson M40+ 12 64 01:18:12 01:18:12 Salford Harriers
70 Trevor Morris M50+ 3 67 01:18:15 01:18:15 Wilmslow Running Club
71 Andrew Grenfell M 44 68 01:18:18 01:18:18 Rossendale Harriers
72 Peter Cruse M45+ 10 69 01:18:23 01:18:23 Lytham St Annes
73 Tim Fletcher M 45 70 01:18:27 01:18:26 Trafford Athletics Club
74 Kelly Crickmore F 4 4 01:18:37 01:18:36 Chester Tri Club
75 Tom McGaff M55+ 1 71 01:18:41 01:18:40 Wilmslow Running Club
76 Nicholas Hackett M 46 72 01:18:44 01:18:42 South Cheshire Harriers
77 Lee Wilkinson M40+ 13 73 01:18:51 01:18:49 Stockport Harriers
78 Dave Bratt M 47 74 01:18:52 01:18:52 Staffs Moorlands AC
79 Simon Grundy M45+ 11 75 01:18:54 01:18:53 East Cheshire Harriers
80 Phil Tucker M 48 77 01:19:07 01:18:54 Stainland Lions
81 Darren Dunn M40+ 14 76 01:19:04 01:19:04 Wilmslow Running Club
82 Mike Ashby M 49 78 01:19:18 01:19:15 Sale Harriers
83 Ian Whitehouse M40+ 15 79 01:19:22 01:19:20 Halifax Harriers
84 Lauren Jeska F35+ 1 5 01:19:32 01:19:32 Todmorden Harriers
85 Paul Faulkner M40+ 16 80 01:19:33 01:19:33 Hallamshire Harriers
86 Gavin Astin M45+ 12 82 01:19:44 01:19:42 Stockport Harriers
87 Robin Hope M40+ 17 81 01:19:44 01:19:44 Staffs Moorlands AC
88 David Watson M40+ 18 83 01:19:46 01:19:46 Preston Harriers
89 Jim Pendrill M40+ 19 84 01:19:50 01:19:50 Wilmslow Running Club
90 Jeff Ross M 50 85 01:19:51 01:19:51
91 John Connolly M40+ 20 86 01:19:52 01:19:51 Penny Lane Striders
92 James Simpson M40+ 21 87 01:20:11 01:20:09 South Cheshire Harriers
93 Tom Livermore M 51 88 01:20:12 01:20:11
94 Andrew Bradley M 56 96 01:20:39 01:20:13
95 Gemma Connolly F 5 6 01:20:14 01:20:13 St Helens Sutton Ac
96 Steven Townley M 52 89 01:20:15 01:20:15 Sale Harriers
97 Craig Jeffery M 53 90 01:20:22 01:20:21 Staffs Moorlands AC
98 Mark Pigford M40+ 22 92 01:20:27 01:20:21 Stainland Lions
99 Robert McGrath M45+ 13 91 01:20:25 01:20:22 Southport Waterloo Ac
100 Simon Darlington M 54 93 01:20:29 01:20:28 Uk Netrunner
101 Lee Barlow M40+ 23 94 01:20:35 01:20:35 Wesham Road Runners
102 Philip Smith M 55 95 01:20:38 01:20:38 Wilmslow Running Club
103 Martin Rutter M 58 99 01:21:00 01:20:45
104 Matthew Holt M 57 97 01:20:45 01:20:45 East Cheshire Harriers
105 David Hollyoak M45+ 14 98 01:20:58 01:20:54 Stafford Triathlon Club
106 Stephen Harrison M 62 104 01:21:12 01:21:00 Village Road Runners
107 Ian Hunter M 59 100 01:21:03 01:21:00
108 Roger Barnes M 61 102 01:21:06 01:21:04 Manchester Triathlon Club
109 Matthew Merson M 60 101 01:21:04 01:21:04 East Cheshire Harriers
110 Louise Blizzard F35+ 2 7 01:21:05 01:21:05 Belgrave Harriers
111 Paul Schofield M40+ 24 103 01:21:07 01:21:06 Manchester Triathlon Club
112 Andy Ratcliffe M45+ 15 105 01:21:19 01:21:17 Wigan Harriers Ac
113 Richard Hand M 63 106 01:21:33 01:21:18 Stainland Lions
114 Lee Woods M40+ 25 108 01:21:35 01:21:32 Sale Harriers
115 Richard Eyre M 64 107 01:21:34 01:21:32
116 Hayden Gilmore M 66 110 01:21:44 01:21:35
117 Steven Caldwell M 65 109 01:21:43 01:21:43 Vale Royal AC
118 Robert Jones M 67 112 01:22:00 01:21:43 Wrexham AC
119 David Thornton M 69 115 01:22:05 01:21:45 Blackburn Harriers
120 Stephen Jones M45+ 16 111 01:21:48 01:21:47 Stockport Harriers
121 Paul Eardley M40+ 26 114 01:22:02 01:21:52 Newcastle Staffs AC
122 Paul Watson M 68 113 01:22:02 01:21:53 Altrincham & District AC
123 Ali Lavender F 6 8 01:21:57 01:21:57 Oswestry Olympians
124 Alastair Knockton M40+ 28 122 01:22:43 01:22:12
125 Matt Billingham M 70 116 01:22:15 01:22:15 Altrincham & District AC
126 Carl Bibby M45+ 17 117 01:22:23 01:22:19 Warrington Tri Club
127 Llyr Hughes M 71 118 01:22:29 01:22:24 Manchester Triathlon Club
128 James Lewis M 78 129 01:22:54 01:22:27 Sale Harriers
129 Garry Owens M45+ 18 119 01:22:32 01:22:30 Oswestry Olympians
130 Phillip Williams M 76 126 01:22:47 01:22:30 Leigh Harriers
131 Colin Jones M 72 120 01:22:34 01:22:32 Whitchurch Whippets
132 Lee Kaufman M40+ 27 121 01:22:41 01:22:37 Sale Harriers
133 Craig Alexander M 75 125 01:22:46 01:22:38
134 Pat Hudson M 73 123 01:22:45 01:22:42 South Cheshire Harriers
135 David Woolley M 79 130 01:23:00 01:22:42
136 Neil Pettie M 77 128 01:22:49 01:22:44 Goyt Valley Striders
137 Adrian Fuller M 74 124 01:22:46 01:22:46 Altrincham & District AC
138 Robert Nunney M40+ 29 127 01:22:47 01:22:47
139 Stephen Young M 80 131 01:23:00 01:22:54 Preston Harriers
140 Peter Chaffer M50+ 4 132 01:23:03 01:22:56 Blaydon Harriers
141 Olivier Gaillemin M 81 133 01:23:03 01:22:59 Sale Harriers
142 James McNally M 82 134 01:23:04 01:23:04 Penny Lane Striders
143 Stephen Robinson M50+ 5 135 01:23:11 01:23:11 East Cheshire Harriers
144 Mike McNamara M45+ 19 141 01:23:43 01:23:13
145 Chris Millington M40+ 30 136 01:23:15 01:23:14 Spectrum Striders
146 Kieran Bailey M 83 139 01:23:34 01:23:19
147 Jason Hope M40+ 31 137 01:23:28 01:23:21
148 Caroline Betmead F40+ 1 9 01:23:24 01:23:22 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde
149 Phil Jacques M40+ 32 138 01:23:32 01:23:31 East Cheshire Harriers
150 Christopher Small M 86 143 01:23:53 01:23:36
151 Simon Jackson M 85 142 01:23:45 01:23:41 Sale Harriers
152 Billy McCartny M 84 140 01:23:42 01:23:42 Salford Harriers
153 Nick Jackson M40+ 33 144 01:23:54 01:23:48
154 David Pearson M 88 147 01:23:58 01:23:52
155 Tom Armstrong M 87 145 01:23:56 01:23:55 Vale Royal AC
156 Trevor Clough M50+ 6 146 01:23:57 01:23:55 Leeds City AC
157 Paul Skipper M 89 148 01:23:59 01:23:57 Manchester Triathlon Club
158 Phil Bailey M60+ 1 149 01:24:01 01:24:01 Southport Waterloo Ac
159 Simon Saunders M40+ 35 151 01:24:10 01:24:03
160 Iain Davies-Moore M40+ 37 156 01:24:42 01:24:04 Wrecsamtri
161 Neil Grundy M40+ 34 150 01:24:09 01:24:07 Manchester Triathlon Club
162 David Morris M 90 152 01:24:21 01:24:19 South Cheshire Harriers
163 Nigel Cain M40+ 36 154 01:24:27 01:24:21
164 Dave Gough M45+ 20 153 01:24:25 01:24:23 Vale Royal AC
165 Paul McGlynn M 91 155 01:24:32 01:24:31 Rochdale Harriers
166 Russell Bennett M 92 158 01:25:07 01:24:50 Manchester Triathlon Club
167 Tom Annable M45+ 21 157 01:24:58 01:24:55 Vale Royal AC
168 Robert Cunningham M 94 161 01:25:16 01:25:01 Ilkley Harriers
169 Jonathan Collins M 93 159 01:25:11 01:25:05 Stainland Lions
170 Dave Norman M40+ 38 163 01:25:27 01:25:07 Dudley Kingswinford RC
171 Tracy Entwistle F40+ 2 10 01:25:26 01:25:09 Warrington Road Runners
172 Vincent Booth M45+ 22 160 01:25:14 01:25:14 Trafford Athletics Club
173 Adam Soley M 95 162 01:25:18 01:25:16 South Cheshire Harriers
174 Stephen Thompson M45+ 23 164 01:25:29 01:25:25 Vale Royal AC
175 Kristian Dear M 97 168 01:25:46 01:25:28
176 Michael Cavanagh M 96 167 01:25:45 01:25:31
177 Charles Foster M40+ 39 165 01:25:33 01:25:33 Salford Harriers
178 Jeff Nagle M40+ 40 166 01:25:41 01:25:37
179 Joe Coxon M 104 176 01:26:21 01:25:50
180 Paul Barrett M 98 169 01:25:54 01:25:50 Sale Harriers
181 Jonathan Dunkley M 99 170 01:25:56 01:25:51 Wilmslow Running Club
182 Ann-Marie Smith F 7 11 01:25:57 01:25:51 Coventry Godiva
183 Mark Bale M 100 171 01:26:01 01:25:52 Wilmslow Running Club
184 Jonathon Guildford M 106 178 01:26:24 01:25:54 Manchester Front Runners
185 Christopher Scott M 102 173 01:26:16 01:26:03
186 Andy Roche M 101 172 01:26:07 01:26:05
187 Colin Baxter M40+ 42 182 01:26:34 01:26:10 asics
188 Stephen Fosbrook M 107 179 01:26:26 01:26:11
189 Daniel Murphy M 105 177 01:26:21 01:26:12 Manchester Front Runners
190 Mike Hill M45+ 24 174 01:26:17 01:26:17 Wilmslow Running Club
191 Andy Quicke M 103 175 01:26:18 01:26:17 Manchester Triathlon Club
192 Steve Renny M40+ 43 183 01:26:37 01:26:23
193 Mick Fairs M60+ 2 180 01:26:29 01:26:28 Wilmslow Running Club
194 Simon Merrick M40+ 41 181 01:26:32 01:26:32
195 Diane McVey F35+ 3 12 01:26:37 01:26:33 Wilmslow Running Club
196 Tim Fletcher M 108 184 01:26:45 01:26:35 Penny Lane Striders
197 Simon Howarth M40+ 45 191 01:27:17 01:26:38
198 Gema Adams F 8 13 01:26:52 01:26:40 Preston Harriers
199 Rick Ashworth M 117 198 01:27:29 01:26:42
200 Christopher Gidlow M 112 192 01:27:18 01:26:44
201 David Webb M40+ 44 189 01:27:12 01:26:46 Stainland Lions
202 John Brooks M 109 186 01:27:02 01:26:48
203 Glynne Lever M 110 188 01:27:11 01:26:48 Horwich RMI
204 Stephen Morran M55+ 2 185 01:26:49 01:26:49 Northern Vets
205 Neil Foster M 116 197 01:27:25 01:26:49
206 Graeham Sampson M 119 201 01:27:32 01:26:54
207 Nicholas Dale M 114 194 01:27:20 01:26:56
208 Stephen Welling M40+ 48 206 01:27:46 01:26:58
209 Unknown Male M 111 190 01:27:16 01:26:58
210 Gary Spilsbury M45+ 25 187 01:27:05 01:26:58
211 Andy Watts M60+ 3 196 01:27:22 01:27:06 Wilmslow Running Club
212 Brian Gray M40+ 46 202 01:27:34 01:27:08
213 Matt Jackson M 113 193 01:27:19 01:27:13 Hyde Park Harriers
214 Duncan Wilson M 115 195 01:27:21 01:27:20 Altrincham & District AC
215 Denis Jolly M55+ 3 208 01:27:46 01:27:22
216 Shane Cliffe M45+ 26 199 01:27:30 01:27:30 Red Rose Road Runners
217 Tom Arnold M 125 216 01:28:09 01:27:30 Manchester Front Runners
218 Robin Swainbank M 118 200 01:27:31 01:27:31
219 Matt Whitehead M45+ 28 207 01:27:46 01:27:33 Manchester Harriers
220 Ian Roberts M 127 221 01:28:14 01:27:35 Manchester Front Runners
221 Robert Goulsbra M 121 209 01:27:52 01:27:38 Kirkstall Harriers
222 Steve Costello M45+ 27 205 01:27:45 01:27:38
223 Chris Tighe M 120 203 01:27:39 01:27:39
224 Kevin Waterhouse M 124 215 01:28:08 01:27:40
225 Peter Abraham M40+ 47 204 01:27:42 01:27:42 Altrincham & District AC
226 Kerrie Wood F45+ 1 14 01:27:46 01:27:44 Stockport Harriers
227 Sanjy Anand M45+ 32 220 01:28:13 01:27:52
228 Anthony Burke M40+ 51 225 01:28:22 01:27:53 Lymm Runners
229 Matthew Townley M 122 210 01:27:56 01:27:53 Stockport Harriers
230 John Noblett M45+ 31 217 01:28:10 01:27:55 Altrincham & District AC
231 David Livingstone M40+ 49 211 01:27:56 01:27:56 Altrincham & District AC
232 Stephen Pottage M 131 228 01:28:38 01:27:59 Manchester Front Runners
233 Spencer Lynn M45+ 29 212 01:28:00 01:28:00 Manchester Triathlon Club
234 Hayley Cavill F 9 15 01:28:16 01:28:02 Sale Harriers
235 Graham Screawn M45+ 30 213 01:28:05 01:28:03 Wilmslow Running Club
236 Mark Sander M40+ 52 226 01:28:26 01:28:03
237 John Davies M 130 224 01:28:19 01:28:04 Wrexham AC
238 Richard Donkin M 123 214 01:28:08 01:28:06
239 Steven Gavin M40+ 50 219 01:28:12 01:28:08 Sale Harriers
240 Jonathan Melia M40+ 78 350 01:32:57 01:28:08
241 Catherine Charlton F 10 16 01:28:27 01:28:09 Redhill Road Runners
242 David Hudd M 126 218 01:28:12 01:28:11 Spectrum Striders
243 John Rontree M 128 222 01:28:16 01:28:14 Manchester Triathlon Club
244 John Monks M 129 223 01:28:17 01:28:17
245 Padraig McDonnell M 136 235 01:29:06 01:28:21
246 Claire Bunce F 11 17 01:28:32 01:28:23 Red Rose Road Runners
247 Paul Thompson M40+ 53 227 01:28:29 01:28:28 Clayton Le Moors Harriers
248 Nathan Mayoh M40+ 54 229 01:28:41 01:28:28
249 Robert Harrison M 134 233 01:29:01 01:28:29
250 Andrew Scowcroft M 132 230 01:28:47 01:28:33
251 Alan Pitman M 135 234 01:29:06 01:28:38 Sale Harriers
252 Mark Melbourne M 133 231 01:28:53 01:28:39 Wigan Phoenix
253 Ray Butler M 142 243 01:29:31 01:28:46
254 Christopher Carroll M45+ 33 239 01:29:19 01:28:49
255 Paul Nichols M40+ 55 232 01:28:55 01:28:49 Wilmslow Running Club
256 Steven Worthington M 138 237 01:29:10 01:28:52 Manchester Triathlon Club
257 Joseph Nathan M 140 240 01:29:23 01:28:52
258 Alex Brough M 137 236 01:29:08 01:28:57
259 Katy Green F35+ 4 18 01:29:06 01:29:00 Wilmslow Running Club
260 Craig Mooney M 139 238 01:29:18 01:29:00
261 Jayne Lawton F40+ 3 19 01:29:08 01:29:04 Stockport Harriers
262 Jan Nicholls F40+ 4 20 01:29:20 01:29:05 Sale Harriers
263 Dean McMillan M 143 244 01:29:33 01:29:06 Stockport Harriers
264 Sam Palin M 141 242 01:29:28 01:29:07 Serpentine RC
265 George Kennedy M50+ 7 241 01:29:24 01:29:08 Wesham Road Runners
266 Craig Wilson M 150 258 01:29:56 01:29:19
267 David Dyer M40+ 56 254 01:29:53 01:29:20
268 James Lappin M 145 249 01:29:49 01:29:21
269 Peter Friggieri M40+ 57 259 01:29:57 01:29:24
270 Melanie Young F 12 21 01:29:27 01:29:26 Newcastle Staffs AC
271 Ben Norman M 144 245 01:29:35 01:29:31 Sale Harriers
272 Michael Lim M 155 265 01:30:13 01:29:31
273 Stephen Flood M 146 251 01:29:50 01:29:34
274 Christopher Sykes M 154 263 01:30:10 01:29:35 Manchester Harriers
275 Richard Docker M50+ 9 247 01:29:41 01:29:36
276 Anthony Hurst M50+ 8 246 01:29:37 01:29:37
277 Ian Smallwood M45+ 34 248 01:29:45 01:29:37 Wilmslow Running Club
278 John Halliwell M45+ 35 256 01:29:55 01:29:42 Manchester Harriers
279 Robert Elsey M 147 252 01:29:50 01:29:43
280 Patrick Phelan M45+ 36 257 01:29:56 01:29:43
281 Steven Millar M 148 253 01:29:52 01:29:44
282 Nick Townend M40+ 58 264 01:30:10 01:29:47
283 Graham Harrison M50+ 10 250 01:29:50 01:29:48 Altrincham & District AC
284 Adrian Morey M50+ 11 287 01:31:05 01:29:48 Dudley Kingswinford RC
285 Andrew Acklam M40+ 60 268 01:30:17 01:29:49 Preston Harriers
286 Andrew Butterworth M 149 255 01:29:53 01:29:53
287 Ben Norbury M 162 277 01:30:48 01:29:53
288 Stuart Fisher M 152 261 01:30:04 01:29:53 Newcastle Staffs AC
289 Ben Carter M 151 260 01:30:01 01:29:54 Vale Royal AC
290 Justin Roberts M40+ 61 269 01:30:26 01:29:55
291 Daniel Wild M 156 266 01:30:14 01:29:57
292 Jamie Cook M 153 262 01:30:07 01:29:58 Belle Vue Racers
293 Andy Heaps M 160 275 01:30:45 01:29:59
294 John Chorlton M 158 272 01:30:33 01:30:03
295 Daniel Williams M 157 270 01:30:29 01:30:11
296 Lucy Thompson F 13 22 01:30:20 01:30:14 Stainland Lions
297 Andrew Clark M40+ 62 271 01:30:31 01:30:15
298 John Murray M40+ 59 267 01:30:16 01:30:16 Manchester Triathlon Club
299 Andrew Ward M 164 282 01:30:52 01:30:17
300 Richard Smith M 161 276 01:30:46 01:30:20
301 Eamon Doyle M40+ 79 362 01:33:18 01:30:23
302 Peter Marquis-Jones M 163 281 01:30:52 01:30:23 South Cheshire Harriers
303 Carl Cleghorn M 159 273 01:30:38 01:30:24 Sale Harriers
304 Ian MacKintosh M40+ 65 280 01:30:51 01:30:26
305 Robert Boon M55+ 5 284 01:31:01 01:30:29 Boalloy Running Club
306 Gina Senior F40+ 5 23 01:30:48 01:30:34 Wigan Phoenix
307 Peter Barlow M55+ 4 274 01:30:41 01:30:41*
308 Michael Stuart M40+ 63 278 01:30:51 01:30:41 Altrincham & District AC
309 Phil Huntington M45+ 40 296 01:31:28 01:30:42 Manchester Triathlon Club
310 Jim Dawson M45+ 37 283 01:31:00 01:30:42 Warrington Road Runners
311 Steven Smith M40+ 64 279 01:30:51 01:30:44 Cheshire Police
312 Andrew Doran M40+ 66 288 01:31:08 01:30:47 Cheshire Police
313 Philip Earlam M40+ 68 294 01:31:27 01:30:48
314 Vicky Barker F40+ 6 24 01:30:50 01:30:50*
315 Harry Long M 167 293 01:31:27 01:30:53
316 Nick Wishart M45+ 39 286 01:31:04 01:30:54 Delamere Spartans
317 Mike Shaw M45+ 38 285 01:31:03 01:30:59 Stockport Harriers
318 James Chapman M 165 290 01:31:16 01:31:00 Stadium Runners
319 Alistair Chapman M 219 390 01:34:01 01:31:00
320 Greg Keynes M55+ 6 291 01:31:21 01:31:01 Manchester Front Runners
321 Tom Rumboll M 171 300 01:31:32 01:31:01
322 Lucy Holmes F 14 25 01:31:05 01:31:04 Ripley Running Club
323 Jeff Nuss M40+ 67 289 01:31:11 01:31:06
324 Ashley Hunt M 166 292 01:31:25 01:31:09
325 David Murphy M 169 298 01:31:31 01:31:09 Vale Royal AC
326 Paul Timperley M 168 295 01:31:28 01:31:10
327 Paul Hancock M 174 306 01:31:46 01:31:10
328 Robert Parry M45+ 41 301 01:31:40 01:31:15
329 Neil Gunn M50+ 13 309 01:31:49 01:31:23 Macclesfield Harriers
330 Sharon Johnstone F35+ 5 26 01:31:33 01:31:25 Wilmslow Running Club
331 Paul Holland M 177 314 01:32:05 01:31:26 Fetch Everyone
332 Chris Floyd M 170 299 01:31:32 01:31:27
333 Keith Brown M50+ 12 302 01:31:40 01:31:29 Warrington Road Runners
334 Steve Wagster M55+ 7 297 01:31:29 01:31:29
335 Chris Perks M40+ 70 315 01:32:06 01:31:29
336 David Hewertson M 172 303 01:31:42 01:31:31
337 Chris Corcoran M55+ 8 307 01:31:47 01:31:35 Leeds City AC
338 Mark Bingley M 180 319 01:32:11 01:31:35
339 Nick Barton M 175 311 01:31:52 01:31:37 Rochdale Harriers
340 Bev Wright F50+ 1 27 01:31:54 01:31:39 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde
341 Allan McCormick M 173 305 01:31:44 01:31:40 Wilmslow Running Club
342 Joe De Sousa M45+ 42 304 01:31:44 01:31:41
343 Joseph Roberts M 179 318 01:32:08 01:31:41 Chorlton Runners
344 Nick Rose M40+ 69 308 01:31:49 01:31:44 Chester Tri Club
345 Richard Pavey M45+ 43 313 01:32:00 01:31:45 Altrincham & District AC
346 Simon Ramsden M 189 338 01:32:45 01:31:45
347 Peter Barr M 183 326 01:32:25 01:31:47
348 Dominic Collard M 181 320 01:32:12 01:31:47 Clapham Chasers
349 Andy Garnett M55+ 9 310 01:31:51 01:31:49 Spectrum Striders
350 Paul Wright M45+ 44 322 01:32:14 01:31:50 Manchester Triathlon Club
351 Paul Duiker-Parker M 178 316 01:32:08 01:31:50
352 Christopher Stanley M 176 312 01:31:53 01:31:51
353 Thomas Callan M 187 333 01:32:40 01:31:52
354 Matthew Rose M 201 360 01:33:15 01:31:54
355 Chris Grieve M 182 325 01:32:23 01:31:55
356 Philippa Walsh F50+ 2 30 01:32:47 01:31:57 Preston Harriers
357 Gary Bonner M45+ 49 361 01:33:16 01:31:59 Dudley Kingswinford RC
358 Philip Cuthbert M 188 334 01:32:43 01:32:02 Wallasey Athletic Club
359 Vicky Unsworth F 16 29 01:32:32 01:32:02 Liverpool Running Club
360 Ken Burgess M65+ 1 317 01:32:08 01:32:05 Altrincham & District AC
361 Steve Sage M 209 375 01:33:47 01:32:06
362 David Wilson M 186 332 01:32:38 01:32:06 Whitchurch Whippets
363 Tony Hillier M60+ 4 321 01:32:12 01:32:07 East Cheshire Harriers
364 Jonathan Fallows M40+ 72 329 01:32:34 01:32:09
365 Paul Garnett M45+ 45 324 01:32:19 01:32:10 Wilmslow Running Club
366 Eric Green M50+ 14 323 01:32:18 01:32:11 Valley Striders
367 Tristan Kent M 192 345 01:32:53 01:32:12 Halifax Harriers
368 Stephen Whincup M50+ 17 353 01:33:00 01:32:12 South Cheshire Harriers
369 Paddy Gardner M40+ 75 336 01:32:44 01:32:14
370 Mark Eastman M 198 354 01:33:02 01:32:19
371 Paul Munro M40+ 71 327 01:32:29 01:32:19
372 Chris Megarrell M 184 328 01:32:29 01:32:20
373 Anna Thomas F 15 28 01:32:28 01:32:20
374 Michael Harte M 193 346 01:32:54 01:32:24
375 Barry Hirst M45+ 46 342 01:32:50 01:32:25 East Cheshire Harriers
376 Peter Gettings M 191 343 01:32:50 01:32:25
377 Dominic Randle M 194 347 01:32:55 01:32:28
378 Chris Harbron M40+ 74 335 01:32:44 01:32:28 Macclesfield Harriers
379 Andy Lewis M50+ 16 344 01:32:51 01:32:30
380 Chris Hibbert M40+ 76 337 01:32:44 01:32:30 Manchester Harriers
381 James Grannan M 185 330 01:32:37 01:32:30 Stockport Harriers
382 Trevor Mayren M50+ 15 339 01:32:46 01:32:30 Bolton Tri
383 Jacek Ogrodniczeck M 197 352 01:33:00 01:32:30
384 Bobby Jones M 195 349 01:32:57 01:32:31
385 Adrian Northcott M40+ 77 340 01:32:46 01:32:33 Staffs Moorlands AC
386 Carl Barber M40+ 73 331 01:32:37 01:32:35 Sale Harriers
387 Bree Sutcliffe F35+ 6 35 01:33:09 01:32:39 Chester Tri Club
388 Edward Hickling M 190 341 01:32:50 01:32:40 Wilmslow Running Club
389 Gary Evans M50+ 20 371 01:33:42 01:32:40
390 Terry Fowler M45+ 48 355 01:33:02 01:32:40 Buxton AC
391 Lee Heywood M 203 365 01:33:32 01:32:42
392 Jo Wilkie F 17 31 01:32:55 01:32:47 CLC Striders
393 Nigel Sedman M45+ 47 348 01:32:56 01:32:49 Belle Vue Racers
394 Anna Blomfield F50+ 4 34 01:33:05 01:32:49 Rochdale Harriers
395 Niall Byrne M 205 368 01:33:33 01:32:52 Manchester Front Runners
396 Michelle Parker F 18 32 01:33:01 01:32:52
397 Katy Parker F50+ 3 33 01:33:02 01:32:53 Cheshire Hash House Harriers
398 Graeme Bruce M 199 357 01:33:09 01:32:54 Manchester Triathlon Club
399 Lyndon Wheeler M40+ 80 363 01:33:25 01:32:55
400 Matthew Crimes M 233 421 01:34:47 01:32:57
401 Fionn Geddes M 196 351 01:32:58 01:32:58
402 Stephen Russell M50+ 18 356 01:33:03 01:32:58 Wilmslow Running Club
403 Neil Miller M 200 359 01:33:14 01:33:00
404 Gavin Cameron M 207 373 01:33:44 01:33:01
405 Martin Coleman M40+ 81 369 01:33:34 01:33:04 Sandbach Striders
406 Mark Homer M50+ 21 402 01:34:21 01:33:04 Dudley Kingswinford RC
407 Dave Boothroyd M50+ 19 358 01:33:12 01:33:07 Buckley Runners
408 Graham Bateson M45+ 54 384 01:33:54 01:33:11 Manchester Front Runners
409 Andrew Nelson M 218 388 01:33:58 01:33:16
410 John Sheldon M 214 382 01:33:52 01:33:16
411 Barrie Holmes M 204 367 01:33:33 01:33:16
412 Will Milner M 202 364 01:33:31 01:33:17
413 Peter Cammack M 211 379 01:33:51 01:33:17
414 Mike Milton M 216 386 01:33:55 01:33:18
415 Patrick Hazlewood M 215 385 01:33:55 01:33:19
416 Mark Moore M 206 370 01:33:40 01:33:19
417 Stephen Cole M40+ 83 393 01:34:05 01:33:20 Stockport Harriers
418 Steve James M40+ 82 376 01:33:48 01:33:20
419 Simon Cocksey M 222 394 01:34:06 01:33:22
420 Peter Shipley M 226 399 01:34:16 01:33:23
421 Andrew Dawson M 208 374 01:33:46 01:33:24
422 Adam McEvoy M 228 405 01:34:26 01:33:24
423 Andrew Wilson M 210 377 01:33:49 01:33:25
424 Jonathan Sargeant M45+ 50 366 01:33:33 01:33:26 Belle Vue Racers
425 Helen Smith F40+ 7 36 01:33:38 01:33:26 Vale Royal AC
426 Mark Gornall M45+ 51 372 01:33:44 01:33:27 Leigh Harriers
427 Chris Thomson M 257 473 01:35:58 01:33:29
428 Mark Hanson M 217 387 01:33:57 01:33:30
429 Mike Turner M40+ 84 396 01:34:09 01:33:33
430 Lars Bevanger M40+ 85 401 01:34:20 01:33:34
431 Matthew McGuire M 225 398 01:34:12 01:33:35
432 John Mayall M45+ 52 378 01:33:51 01:33:35 Rochdale Harriers
433 Joanne Clarke F40+ 8 37 01:33:46 01:33:36
434 Steve Millard M 221 392 01:34:05 01:33:36
435 Andrea Frost F45+ 2 38 01:34:10 01:33:42 Macclesfield Harriers
436 Stephen McNicholas M45+ 53 383 01:33:53 01:33:42 Penny Lane Striders
437 Julie Fort F 19 39 01:34:36 01:33:43
438 Timothy Rainey M45+ 55 389 01:33:59 01:33:45 Sale Harriers
439 Michael Garside M 232 420 01:34:43 01:33:45 Salford Mets
440 Paul Shaw M 212 380 01:33:51 01:33:50
441 Greg Merriman M 213 381 01:33:51 01:33:50
442 Antony Danaos M 299 557 01:38:10 01:33:53
443 Colin Coote M45+ 57 404 01:34:24 01:33:53
444 David Hobson M45+ 58 406 01:34:30 01:33:56 Stockport Harriers
445 Duncan Dickie M45+ 59 408 01:34:31 01:33:56 Macclesfield Harriers
446 Chris Duke M45+ 60 411 01:34:36 01:34:00 Sunderland Strollers
447 Reinhard Hildebrand M55+ 11 437 01:35:02 01:34:01 LG Vellmar GER
448 Andy Riches M45+ 56 400 01:34:17 01:34:02
449 Dion Leonard M 236 426 01:34:52 01:34:03
450 Hamish Shaw M 220 391 01:34:03 01:34:03 Wilmslow Running Club
451 Richard Taylor M 223 395 01:34:06 01:34:04
452 Paul Lancaster M 224 397 01:34:09 01:34:06
453 Philip Barnes M50+ 23 410 01:34:35 01:34:08 Macclesfield Harriers
454 Chris Hartley M50+ 22 407 01:34:30 01:34:09
455 Glyn Roberts M45+ 63 423 01:34:52 01:34:10
456 Neil Curry M 234 422 01:34:51 01:34:11
457 Cheryl Salt F 20 46 01:35:37 01:34:12
458 Pete Robinson M45+ 61 413 01:34:38 01:34:12 Pennine Fell Runners
459 Richard Lock M 231 419 01:34:42 01:34:13 Team Waters
460 Paul Ward M45+ 62 416 01:34:41 01:34:13 Trent Park Running Club
461 Colin Ball M 241 433 01:34:58 01:34:15
462 Andy Thorp M45+ 64 439 01:35:06 01:34:16
463 Ainslee Shafto M 227 403 01:34:24 01:34:16
464 David Hedges M 238 430 01:34:55 01:34:16
465 Richard Kirkham M 240 432 01:34:56 01:34:18
466 Simeon Farrington M 249 453 01:35:25 01:34:19
467 Steven McKay M50+ 24 415 01:34:40 01:34:22
468 David Dalrymple M40+ 89 427 01:34:54 01:34:23
469 Stephen Warriner M 237 429 01:34:55 01:34:23
470 James Cunliffe M 239 431 01:34:56 01:34:25
471 Martin Smith M40+ 86 412 01:34:36 01:34:25
472 Peter Lowe M40+ 88 424 01:34:52 01:34:28
473 John Battersby M50+ 25 418 01:34:42 01:34:28 Sale Harriers
474 Chris Heys M 229 409 01:34:34 01:34:29 Sale Harriers
475 Alan Wardle M50+ 26 434 01:34:59 01:34:33 Macclesfield Harriers
476 Sarah Grady F35+ 7 40 01:34:49 01:34:33 Macclesfield Harriers
477 James Salt M 242 436 01:35:00 01:34:34
478 Michael Harris M 230 417 01:34:42 01:34:34
479 Simon Parker M50+ 27 454 01:35:26 01:34:35 Cheshire Hash House Harriers
480 Christopher Ball M45+ 71 471 01:35:57 01:34:35
481 Russell Eaton M40+ 87 414 01:34:38 01:34:36
482 Paul Gorrill M 235 425 01:34:52 01:34:36
483 Jeremy Pollock M 247 446 01:35:12 01:34:41 Etihad
484 Geoff Gilbert M60+ 6 438 01:35:02 01:34:41 Wilmslow Running Club
485 Bernard Riley M55+ 10 428 01:34:54 01:34:41 Spectrum Striders
486 Paul Jones M40+ 100 527 01:37:27 01:34:41
487 Oli Jones M 244 441 01:35:10 01:34:41
488 Andrew Cole M45+ 65 448 01:35:20 01:34:42 East Cheshire Harriers
489 Paul Ryan M 243 440 01:35:08 01:34:44
490 Andrew MacDonald M 287 540 01:37:45 01:34:44
491 Janine Ellis F40+ 9 41 01:34:54 01:34:45 Wilmslow Running Club
492 William Keeling M45+ 69 460 01:35:36 01:34:48 Knutsford Tri Club
493 Gavin Mendham M60+ 5 435 01:34:59 01:34:48 Wilmslow Running Club
494 Michelle Murphy F45+ 4 43 01:35:13 01:34:53 Liverpool Harriers
495 Matthew Harper M 252 463 01:35:45 01:34:53
496 Paul Smith M40+ 92 455 01:35:27 01:34:57
497 David Hutchings M45+ 67 452 01:35:24 01:34:58 Stainland Lions
498 David Deane M 258 475 01:36:05 01:34:59
499 John Melbourne M40+ 90 447 01:35:20 01:35:00
500 Gavin Robinson M 245 442 01:35:10 01:35:01

Wilmslow Half Marathon 2012 Results 1-500
(Compiled by TDL Event Services)

These results are sorted by chip time finishing order. The category and gender positions are calculated from the gun time finish order. Those times marked with * have no chip time available - gun time used instead.

To view the results sorted by gun time please visit the TDL website or view the full results PDF which includes 10K & 10 mile split times.

1-500 · 501-1000 · 1001-1500 · 1501-2000 · 2001-2500 · 2501-3000 · 3001-3500 · 3501-4000 · 4001-end