CLICK FOR HOME PAGE


 

   

Wilmslow Half Marathon 2011 Results 1-500
(Compiled by TDL Event Services)

These results are sorted by chip time finishing order. The category and gender positions are calculated from the gun time finish order. To view the results sorted by gun time please visit the TDL website or view the full results PDF which includes 10K & 10 mile split times.

1-500 · 501-1000 · 1001-1500 · 1501-2000 · 2001-2500 · 2501-3000 · 3001-3500 · 3501-end


Pos   Race# Name                     Cat   Pos GenPos  Club                       Gun Time  Chip Time
1 5 Jean Ndayisenga M 1 1 Birchfield Harriers 01:04:24 01:04:24
2 4 Zak Kihara M 2 2 Birchfield Harriers 01:05:36 01:05:36
3 26 Nick Swinburn M 3 3 Morpeth Harriers 01:05:45 01:05:44
4 8 Simon Tonui M 4 4 Birchfield Harriers 01:05:59 01:05:59
5 22 Michael Johnson M 5 5 Bristol & West 01:06:00 01:06:00
6 28 James Smith M 6 6 Leeds City AC 01:06:05 01:06:05
7 10 Dave Norman M 7 7 Altrincham & District AC 01:06:53 01:06:53
8 29 Martin Whitehouse M 8 8 Notts AC 01:06:56 01:06:55
9 20 Gareth Raven M 9 9 Sale Harriers 01:07:04 01:07:03
10 13 Aaron Scott M 10 10 Notts AC 01:07:06 01:07:06
11 23 Thomas Cornthwaite M 11 11 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 01:07:20 01:07:19
12 1 Andi Jones M 12 12 Salford Harriers 01:07:24 01:07:24
13 2671 Owen Greene M 13 13 Trafford Athletic Club 01:07:30 01:07:29
14 32 Philip Hoole M 14 14 Rotherham Harriers 01:08:16 01:08:15
15 11 Nigel Stirk M 15 15 Tipton Harriers 01:08:47 01:08:47
16 1517 Steve Littler M 16 16 Wesham Road Runners 01:08:55 01:08:55
17 31 Chris Illman M 17 17 Cirencester AC 01:09:20 01:09:20
18 14 Anthony Valentine M 18 18 Bolton United Harriers 01:10:16 01:10:16
19 58 Gethin Butler M40+ 1 19 Preston Harriers 01:10:18 01:10:16
20 1198 Adam Elliott M 19 20 Sale Harriers 01:10:20 01:10:19
21 1163 Joshua Dixon M 20 21 Abergele Harriers 01:10:51 01:10:50
22 24 Damian Carr M 21 22 Coventry Godiva 01:10:59 01:10:59
23 657 James Scott-Buccleuch M 22 23 Stockport Harriers 01:11:14 01:11:12
24 3090 Robert Hughes M 23 24 Salford Harriers 01:11:39 01:11:39
25 33 Nigel Marley M 24 25 Coventry Godiva 01:12:04 01:12:03
26 2535 Gerry O'Neill M40+ 2 26 Salford Harriers 01:12:11 01:12:11
27 35 Wayne Dashper M 25 27 Telford AC 01:12:18 01:12:17
28 1722 Tom Charles M 26 28 Trafford Athletic Club 01:12:24 01:12:23
29 42 Andy Lamont M 27 29 Macclesfield Harriers 01:12:27 01:12:26
30 872 Alastair Murray M 28 30 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:12:40 01:12:38
31 1763 Lee Siemaszko M 29 31 Liverpool Harriers AC 01:12:40 01:12:39
32 1571 James Savage M 30 32 Aldershot Farnham & Dist 01:12:54 01:12:52
33 2166 Thomas Haynes M 31 33 South Cheshire Harriers 01:13:06 01:13:05
34 440 David Lockett M45+ 1 34 Salford Harriers 01:13:13 01:13:12
35 1245 Richard Smith M 32 35 Holmfirth Harriers 01:13:22 01:13:21
36 4729 Julie Briscoe F35+ 1 1 Wakefield Harriers & A.c 01:13:29 01:13:28
37 40 Martin Swensson M 33 36 Penny Lane Striders 01:13:39 01:13:37
38 34 Paul Backhouse M 34 37 East Cheshire Harriers 01:13:41 01:13:38
39 36 Richard Darling M 35 38 Notts AC 01:13:42 01:13:41
40 39 Peter Speake M 36 39 Bidleston Bounders 01:13:49 01:13:47
41 1935 Rob Downs M45+ 2 40 Wilmslow Running Club 01:14:13 01:14:11
42 56 Andy Buttery M40+ 3 41 Rossendale Harriers 01:14:37 01:14:37
43 1187 James Noakes M40+ 4 42 Macclesfield Harriers 01:14:50 01:14:48
44 2055 Steve Hallas M 37 43 Preston Harriers 01:14:56 01:14:55
45 37 Gareth Booth M 38 44 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:15:03 01:15:01
46 1633 Paul Payne M40+ 5 45 01:15:09 01:15:07
47 1035 Gareth Matthews M 39 46 Sale Harriers 01:15:17 01:15:12
48 17 Nigel Bedell M45+ 3 47 Keighley & Craven 01:15:20 01:15:19
49 38 Christian Prior M 40 48 Chester Le Street 01:15:26 01:15:25
50 3094 Michael Hunt M 41 49 Trafford Athletic Club 01:15:32 01:15:31
51 869 Gary Matthews M50+ 1 50 East Cheshire Harriers 01:15:44 01:15:42
52 1164 Jim Pendrill M40+ 6 51 Wilmslow Running Club 01:15:54 01:15:54
53 57 Martyn Bell M40+ 7 52 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:16:11 01:16:09
54 1782 Andrew Cannell M 42 53 01:16:16 01:16:15
55 1493 Ed Fazakerley M40+ 8 54 Manchester Harriers 01:16:19 01:16:16
56 2832 Peter Mallison M40+ 9 55 South Cheshire Harriers 01:16:22 01:16:20
57 19 Tom Bush M 43 56 Altrincham & District AC 01:16:23 01:16:21
58 71 Peter Crawford M 44 57 Sale Harriers 01:16:30 01:16:24
59 5007 Olivia Walwyn F 1 2 Altrincham & District AC 01:16:32 01:16:30
60 1156 Michael Hatton M45+ 4 58 South Cheshire Harriers 01:16:53 01:16:51
61 2682 Jonathan Metcalfe M 45 59 01:17:13 01:17:10
62 1273 Trevor Morris M45+ 5 60 Wilmslow Running Club 01:17:16 01:17:14
63 59 Keith Boardman M45+ 6 61 Salford Harriers 01:17:25 01:17:22
64 473 Neil Crompton M 46 63 Spectrum Striders 01:17:34 01:17:29
65 1080 Richard Marlton M40+ 10 62 Stockport Harriers 01:17:33 01:17:31
66 1854 James Ardin M 47 64 01:17:39 01:17:36
67 3604 Paul Hawkins M 48 65 01:17:45 01:17:43
68 695 Tom Livermore M 49 66 01:17:46 01:17:44
69 1398 Gavin Browne M 50 67 East Cheshire Harriers 01:17:48 01:17:45
70 62 Paul Dodsworth M40+ 11 68 Warrington AC 01:17:51 01:17:49
71 2427 Philip Smith M 51 69 Wilmslow Running Club 01:18:02 01:18:00
72 3192 Gary Rowlinson M45+ 7 71 Sale Harriers 01:18:05 01:18:00
73 1726 Richard O'Sullivan M 52 70 Tipton Harriers 01:18:04 01:18:03
74 2462 Paul Savage M40+ 12 72 01:18:10 01:18:06
75 2235 James Moles M 54 75 Manchester Frontrunners 01:18:18 01:18:07
76 805 Stephen Welsh M 55 76 Manchester Frontrunners 01:18:18 01:18:07
77 726 Tom Mcgaff M55+ 1 73 Wilmslow Running Club 01:18:17 01:18:14
78 868 Stephens Jonathon M 53 74 Low Fell 01:18:18 01:18:16
79 614 Colin Banno-Thornton M 56 77 Altrincham & District AC 01:18:35 01:18:32
80 1738 Gavin Astin M45+ 8 78 Stockport Harriers 01:19:02 01:18:58
81 1799 Steve Waterhouse M40+ 13 81 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 01:19:23 01:19:06
82 1197 Mike Ashby M 57 79 Sale Harriers 01:19:18 01:19:13
83 1903 Ian Winstanley M 58 80 Redhill Road Runners 01:19:18 01:19:15
84 613 Paul Johnston M 59 82 Stockport Harriers 01:19:27 01:19:23
85 218 John Connolly M40+ 15 85 Penny Lane Striders 01:19:34 01:19:28
86 929 Mark Walker M 61 86 Macclesfield Harriers 01:19:36 01:19:30
87 710 Peter Abraham M 60 83 Altrincham & District AC 01:19:33 01:19:30
88 1260 David Watson M40+ 14 84 Preston Harriers 01:19:34 01:19:32
89 2172 Rick Lloyd M40+ 16 87 01:19:40 01:19:33
90 810 Michael Berks M 62 88 Altrincham & District AC 01:19:43 01:19:40
91 182 Alastair Knockton M40+ 17 90 01:19:48 01:19:42
92 954 Richard Baker M 63 89 South Cheshire Harriers 01:19:45 01:19:43
93 5005 Jo Buckley F 2 3 Bingley Harriers 01:19:49 01:19:48
94 2870 Richard Pullen M50+ 2 91 01:19:50 01:19:48
95 5002 Stacey Rogers F 3 4 Wallsend 01:19:56 01:19:54
96 1644 Steve Mccarron M 64 92 01:19:59 01:19:54
97 996 David Woolley M 65 93 01:20:13 01:20:07
98 2850 Chris Bentley M 66 94 Macclesfield Harriers 01:20:26 01:20:13
99 3112 John Stephens M50+ 3 95 Low Fell 01:20:33 01:20:28
100 3003 Paul Rooney M 67 96 01:20:43 01:20:36
101 179 Andy Parkin M 68 97 Belper Harriers 01:20:43 01:20:39
102 1655 Mark Bale M 69 98 Wilmslow Running Club 01:20:45 01:20:41
103 1391 James Lewis M 70 99 Sale Harriers 01:20:50 01:20:42
104 756 David Fulton M45+ 10 102 01:20:58 01:20:51
105 758 Stephen Watmough M45+ 9 100 Warrington Ac 01:20:54 01:20:52
106 1926 Roger Witz Barnes M 74 106 01:21:28 01:20:52
107 2949 Ken Sutor M 71 101 Cheshire Hash House Harr 01:20:57 01:20:54
108 2237 Nicholas Dale M 72 104 01:21:22 01:21:11
109 3151 Lee Kaufman M40+ 18 103 Sale Harriers 01:21:19 01:21:13
110 1148 Pat Hudson M 73 105 South Cheshire Harriers 01:21:24 01:21:22
111 1871 Simon Darlington M 78 112 01:21:42 01:21:25
112 824 Mike Shaw M45+ 11 107 Stockport Harriers 01:21:30 01:21:27
113 406 Thomas Mcnally M45+ 12 108 Stockport Harriers 01:21:35 01:21:28
114 890 Adrian Fuller M 75 109 Altrincham & District AC 01:21:36 01:21:33
115 4220 Angela Hibbs F 4 5 Chester Le Street 01:21:36 01:21:34
116 1892 Mark Davis M 76 110 Redhill Road Runners 01:21:40 01:21:37
117 655 Harsharn Gill M 77 111 Manchester Tri Club 01:21:42 01:21:37
118 1481 Miles Jefferson M40+ 19 114 01:22:03 01:21:47
119 425 Andrew Bradley M 79 115 01:22:05 01:21:53
120 60 Maurice Collins M45+ 13 113 Liverpool Running Club 01:21:57 01:21:54
121 1111 Stephen Young M 81 117 Preston Harriers 01:22:10 01:22:01
122 876 James Simpson M 80 116 South Cheshire Harriers 01:22:06 01:22:02
123 1721 Ryan Ganose M 82 118 Altrincham & District AC 01:22:13 01:22:08
124 4077 Bradley Murphy M 83 119 Manchester Tri Club 01:22:21 01:22:12
125 3159 Matthew Batchelor M 86 123 01:22:26 01:22:13
126 2437 Graham Mairs M45+ 14 122 Northern Vets AC 01:22:23 01:22:15
127 1508 Craig Alexander M 85 121 01:22:23 01:22:16
128 842 Hamish Shaw M 84 120 Wilmslow Running Club 01:22:22 01:22:20
129 935 Lee Woods M40+ 20 124 Sale Harriers 01:22:29 01:22:23
130 303 Andrew Yates M50+ 4 126 Sale Harriers 01:22:36 01:22:31
131 2458 Neil Walker M 87 125 Altrincham & District AC 01:22:33 01:22:31
132 232 Mark Pigford M40+ 21 127 Stainland Lions 01:22:39 01:22:32
133 1050 Simon Merrick M40+ 22 128 01:22:39 01:22:35
134 2893 Sean Fletcher M 88 129 01:22:43 01:22:37
135 1144 Phillip Williams M 89 130 Leigh Harriers & Ac 01:22:45 01:22:40
136 2899 Ashley Leach M 91 132 01:22:56 01:22:48
137 1142 Neil Prescott M 90 131 01:22:55 01:22:51
138 3288 Justin Moody M 92 134 01:22:57 01:22:53
139 1127 Rob Gilbert M40+ 23 133 Wilmslow Running Club 01:22:57 01:22:53
140 1342 Stephen Taylor M40+ 25 136 Manchester Tri Club 01:23:08 01:22:58
141 1492 Adam Grew M 93 138 01:23:12 01:23:01
142 906 Craig Hunt M40+ 24 135 01:23:06 01:23:02
143 4594 Catherine Dulla F 5 6 Newcastle (staffs) Ac 01:23:09 01:23:03
144 553 Graham Screawn M40+ 26 141 Northern Vets AC 01:23:20 01:23:04
145 1515 Andrew Booth M45+ 15 137 01:23:09 01:23:06
146 3973 Liz Whitfield F 6 7 Spectrum Striders 01:23:10 01:23:07
147 1727 Phil Burns M 94 139 Stockport Harriers 01:23:18 01:23:15
148 1167 Philip Bailey M60+ 1 140 Southport Waterloo 01:23:19 01:23:17
149 1282 Stephen Robinson M45+ 16 142 East Cheshire Harriers 01:23:23 01:23:19
150 4067 Laura Chambers F 7 8 01:23:24 01:23:20
151 889 Dave Shackley M40+ 27 145 Manchester Tri Club 01:23:29 01:23:20
152 3194 Andrew Mooney M 95 143 Sale Harriers 01:23:28 01:23:22
153 2664 Carl Bibby M45+ 19 150 01:23:46 01:23:23
154 2289 Mark Gornall M45+ 17 144 Leigh Harriers & Ac 01:23:29 01:23:23
155 1413 Mark Bradbury M 96 146 01:23:37 01:23:28
156 1335 Olivier Gaillemin M 97 147 01:23:40 01:23:31
157 620 Alan Moser M40+ 29 156 01:24:09 01:23:34
158 1938 Marc Diggett M 99 152 01:23:52 01:23:34
159 4258 Andrew Dwyer M40+ 28 148 01:23:42 01:23:37
160 2679 Paul Williams M45+ 18 149 Telford AC 01:23:45 01:23:42
161 137 Daniel James M 98 151 01:23:48 01:23:43
162 2651 Mathew Harrington M 100 154 01:24:00 01:23:44
163 3142 Mick Fairs M60+ 2 153 Wilmslow Running Club 01:23:57 01:23:54
164 163 Craig Morgan M 104 159 01:24:11 01:24:00
165 177 David Morris M 101 155 South Cheshire Harriers 01:24:05 01:24:00
166 2800 Philip Goodwin M50+ 5 161 01:24:13 01:24:01
167 1866 Russell Huby M45+ 21 162 01:24:14 01:24:03
168 1000 Pete Marquis-Jones M 102 157 South Cheshire Harriers 01:24:10 01:24:05
169 4836 Paul Leary M45+ 20 160 Rochdale Harriers 01:24:11 01:24:06
170 1717 David Barker M 103 158 Trafford Athletic Club 01:24:10 01:24:07
171 5040 Carly Needham F 8 9 Rochdale Harriers 01:24:12 01:24:10
172 839 Daniel Sate M 106 165 Manchester Tri Club 01:24:23 01:24:14
173 1084 Duncan Drasdo M40+ 30 163 Trafford Athletic Club 01:24:20 01:24:16
174 881 Charles Layfield M 105 164 01:24:21 01:24:21
175 693 Frank Cordingley M50+ 6 166 Sale Harriers 01:24:30 01:24:25
176 1433 Andrew Arnold M 107 167 Leigh Harriers & Ac 01:24:36 01:24:31
177 2188 Adrian Brooks M50+ 15 270 Manchester Harriers 01:28:47 01:24:34
178 544 Matthew Hodgson M 108 168 01:24:47 01:24:38
179 2774 Stephen Hardy M 109 169 01:24:48 01:24:38
180 606 Andy Oates M 111 171 01:24:54 01:24:40
181 424 Dominic Kennerley M 112 172 Oldham & Royton 01:24:59 01:24:46
182 755 Dave Gough M45+ 22 173 Vale Royal Ac 01:25:02 01:24:47
183 3254 Mark Thornley M45+ 23 174 Vale Royal Ac 01:25:02 01:24:48
184 2734 Sam Kitching M 110 170 Oxford Brookes AC 01:24:50 01:24:48
185 1408 Jon Lane M 113 175 Rochdale Harriers 01:25:03 01:24:52
186 1624 Colin Coote M40+ 31 177 01:25:09 01:24:52
187 268 Michael Hibbert M45+ 24 176 Manchester Harriers 01:25:08 01:25:08
188 400 Paul Light M50+ 7 178 Staffs Moorlands AC 01:25:12 01:25:10
189 1899 Leigh Stubbs M 114 179 Redhill Road Runners 01:25:15 01:25:11
190 3267 Matthew Oldham M 115 181 Royton Road Runners 01:25:23 01:25:12
191 3290 Andrew Gray M45+ 25 180 Macclesfield Harriers 01:25:19 01:25:14
192 1184 Chris Waters M 116 182 01:25:26 01:25:14
193 3754 Alison Drasdo F40+ 1 10 Trafford Athletic Club 01:25:19 01:25:16
194 388 Mark Redman M40+ 32 183 01:25:29 01:25:24
195 3219 Richard Eyre M 118 186 01:25:46 01:25:24
196 4018 Michelle Buckle F35+ 2 11 Newcastle (staffs) Ac 01:25:32 01:25:26
197 795 Jonathon Guildford M 123 195 Manchester Frontrunners 01:26:02 01:25:33
198 1073 Carl Barber M 117 184 Sale Harriers 01:25:40 01:25:35
199 898 Steve Wagster M50+ 8 185 01:25:44 01:25:36
200 2072 Gary Dooley M45+ 26 196 01:26:03 01:25:38
201 4897 Dean Taylor M 119 187 Ripley Running Club 01:25:47 01:25:39
202 482 Chris Moss M40+ 33 188 Congleton Harriers 01:25:48 01:25:40
203 1324 Paul Stitt M40+ 34 189 Glossopdale Harriers 01:25:49 01:25:45
204 271 Michael Sharkey M50+ 9 190 01:25:53 01:25:45
205 2142 Greg Barber M 122 194 Belle Vue Racers 01:26:01 01:25:45
206 1615 Nick Jackson M40+ 35 198 01:26:08 01:25:46
207 170 Jonathan Dunkley M 121 193 Wilmslow Running Club 01:25:59 01:25:46
208 2407 James Lappin M 124 197 01:26:05 01:25:47
209 3007 John Winstanley M50+ 10 191 01:25:56 01:25:49
210 1932 Phil Lester M 125 199 01:26:10 01:25:53
211 521 Gary Wolstencroft M 120 192 Manchester Tri Club 01:25:58 01:25:54
212 2213 Anthony Brookes M 127 203 01:26:19 01:25:58
213 2984 Denis Jolly M55+ 4 222 01:26:58 01:26:04
214 4193 Jason Bowers M 126 200 01:26:14 01:26:07
215 1635 Roger Whitehead M45+ 27 201 01:26:14 01:26:08
216 2490 Jamie Cook M 130 209 Belle Vue Racers 01:26:30 01:26:13
217 2120 Iain Davies-Moore M40+ 39 243 Wrecsam Tri 01:27:53 01:26:13
218 2418 Daniel Murphy M 133 214 Manchester Frontrunners 01:26:43 01:26:13
219 352 William Allan M65+ 1 202 Tadcaster Harriers 01:26:17 01:26:13
220 2486 James Chamberlain M 128 205 01:26:27 01:26:17
221 4152 Carl Williams M45+ 29 206 Boalloy Running Club 01:26:28 01:26:17
222 1199 Robert Stephenson M50+ 11 211 Cheshire Hash House Harr 01:26:36 01:26:18
223 2940 Richard Brennand M 137 220 01:26:54 01:26:19
224 932 Matt Billingham M 129 207 Altrincham & District AC 01:26:29 01:26:20
225 421 Tim Stock M45+ 30 208 Macclesfield Harriers 01:26:29 01:26:22
226 438 Paul Mannion M45+ 28 204 Trafford Athletic Club 01:26:25 01:26:22
227 1566 Christopher Hill M 131 212 Rochdale Harriers 01:26:36 01:26:25
228 974 Lee Mays M 132 213 01:26:39 01:26:28
229 3179 John Riley M60+ 3 210 01:26:31 01:26:28
230 3834 Angela Jordan F 9 12 Stainland Lions 01:26:35 01:26:28
231 169 James Eyre M 134 215 Wilmslow Running Club 01:26:44 01:26:31
232 2951 Mark Tomlinson M40+ 36 216 01:26:45 01:26:37
233 3967 Alison Sedman F45+ 1 13 Belle Vue Racers 01:26:46 01:26:38
234 180 James Huggins M 136 219 Buckley Runners 01:26:53 01:26:38
235 420 Martin Platt M55+ 2 217 Macclesfield Harriers 01:26:48 01:26:41
236 1524 Jacques Sharkey M45+ 31 223 01:27:03 01:26:43
237 134 Mike Nolan M 140 227 01:27:14 01:26:48
238 1944 Grzegorz Ptaszkiewicz M 135 218 01:26:50 01:26:48
239 1388 Chris Corcoran M55+ 3 221 Leeds City AC 01:26:57 01:26:49
240 1415 Russell Bennett M 139 225 01:27:08 01:26:51
241 3738 Kerrie Wood F45+ 2 14 Stockport Harriers 01:26:59 01:26:55
242 3161 Charlie Williams M 145 232 01:27:28 01:26:57
243 2127 Colin Jones M 138 224 Whitchurch Whippets 01:27:04 01:26:59
244 1561 Daniel Williams M 143 230 01:27:16 01:26:59
245 2748 Danny Harries M 147 236 01:27:34 01:26:59
246 3431 Lucy Holmes F 10 15 Ripley Running Club 01:27:17 01:27:01
247 1306 Andy Watts M60+ 4 226 Wilmslow Running Club 01:27:10 01:27:06
248 947 Peter Bannister M 142 229 Wilmslow Running Club 01:27:15 01:27:07
249 1026 David Williams M45+ 32 235 01:27:34 01:27:12
250 1695 Angus Rutter M 141 228 01:27:15 01:27:13
251 1069 Chris Harbron M40+ 37 233 Macclesfield Harriers 01:27:29 01:27:15
252 1349 James Hinde M 144 231 01:27:24 01:27:16
253 3104 Alex Brough M 146 234 01:27:31 01:27:20
254 513 Tim Shaw M 150 240 01:27:47 01:27:21
255 914 Zack Hocking M 148 237 01:27:34 01:27:21
256 2332 Richard Abbey M 152 242 01:27:51 01:27:23
257 3123 Pete Hopley M40+ 40 245 Burnden Road Runners 01:27:58 01:27:25
258 1992 Andrew Fletcher M40+ 38 238 01:27:39 01:27:26
259 175 Christopher Scott M 149 239 Preston Harriers 01:27:43 01:27:27
260 2178 John Brooks M 151 241 01:27:50 01:27:38
261 3119 Jonathan Hensher M 190 307 01:29:45 01:27:45
262 3824 Margaret Beever F 11 16 Stainland Lions 01:27:53 01:27:46
263 61 Paul Wheall M 163 263 Wigan Phoenix 01:28:29 01:27:49
264 3266 Chris Tigh M 153 244 01:27:55 01:27:49
265 310 Gary Jones M50+ 12 249 Bolton United Harriers 01:28:04 01:27:49
266 1569 Peter Knight M 154 246 Preston Harriers 01:28:00 01:27:50
267 1564 Ainslee Shafto M 157 252 01:28:09 01:27:51
268 1041 Paul Barrett M 158 255 Sale Harriers 01:28:16 01:27:51
269 933 Matt Shillabeer M 155 247 ABC Runners 01:28:02 01:27:52
270 2265 Stuart Maloney M 160 258 Manchester Frontrunners 01:28:23 01:27:53
271 2840 Ian Wilson M40+ 41 248 01:28:03 01:27:54
272 2633 Sanjay Anand M40+ 42 253 01:28:11 01:27:54
273 2062 Peter Friggieri M40+ 43 254 01:28:13 01:27:56
274 1981 Andrew Martindale M40+ 44 257 Wigton Road Runners 01:28:19 01:27:57
275 2864 Mark Bingley M 161 261 01:28:26 01:28:01
276 2930 Andrew Preston M 156 251 Middleton Harriers 01:28:09 01:28:02
277 18 Alan Clarkson M50+ 13 250 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:28:07 01:28:02
278 4212 Rachel Vines F 12 17 CLC Striders 01:28:11 01:28:05
279 167 Nick Barton M 159 256 Rochdale Harriers 01:28:17 01:28:06
280 1964 Paul Collins M40+ 46 269 01:28:46 01:28:06
281 3073 Nicholas Cattell M 195 313 01:30:00 01:28:09
282 2705 Neil Foster M 185 301 01:29:38 01:28:09
283 858 Paul Tracey M45+ 33 259 01:28:26 01:28:14
284 1737 Steven Townley M 162 262 01:28:27 01:28:15
285 432 Justin Roberts M40+ 45 266 01:28:42 01:28:19
286 2913 Steven Mckay M50+ 14 260 01:28:26 01:28:23
287 405 Nichola Sykes F40+ 2 18 Denby Dale Travellers 01:28:30 01:28:24
288 2724 Robert Schofield M 197 316 01:30:05 01:28:25
289 2144 Bryn Machin M 165 267 Manchester Ymca Harriers 01:28:44 01:28:27
290 1268 Roberto Raso M45+ 34 265 Manchester Frontrunners 01:28:40 01:28:29
291 3675 Katie Geelan F35+ 3 19 Bury Athletic Club 01:28:39 01:28:29
292 2013 Shafiq Khan M 164 264 Blackburn Road Runners 01:28:36 01:28:29
293 1244 Mark Sander M40+ 47 279 01:29:02 01:28:29
294 1310 David Burke M 171 277 01:28:59 01:28:32
295 3100 Christopher Carroll M45+ 36 274 01:28:56 01:28:32
296 515 Kathryn Kelly F 13 20 East Cheshire Harriers 01:29:07 01:28:35
297 2829 Richard Dobell M 219 352 01:31:20 01:28:35
298 3603 Jonathan Daniels M 168 273 01:28:55 01:28:38
299 494 Ian Smallwood M45+ 35 272 Wilmslow Running Club 01:28:54 01:28:39
300 548 Andy Quicke M 166 268 Manchester Tri Club 01:28:45 01:28:41
301 2714 Matt Jackson M 173 282 01:29:05 01:28:41
302 1604 Duncan Wilson M 167 271 01:28:51 01:28:43
303 2769 Jon Terry M 169 275 01:28:57 01:28:47
304 1891 Paul Hancock M40+ 48 280 South Cheshire Harriers 01:29:03 01:28:47
305 2074 Gary Shaw M40+ 49 286 01:29:08 01:28:49
306 174 Matthew Daniels M 170 276 Stockport Harriers 01:28:59 01:28:50
307 3470 Tracy Entwistle F35+ 4 21 Warrington Road Runners 01:29:08 01:28:51
308 645 Steven Green M 174 283 01:29:08 01:28:51
309 1284 David Mellor M55+ 5 278 Stockport Harriers 01:29:00 01:28:52
310 2209 Robert Bell M 172 281 01:29:03 01:28:55
311 1556 Joel Marris M 175 285 01:29:08 01:28:55
312 2276 John Carter M50+ 17 287 Vale Royal Ac 01:29:13 01:28:58
313 919 Martin Rutter M 178 291 01:29:30 01:28:59
314 3755 Kristy Readman F35+ 5 23 Macclesfield Harriers 01:29:17 01:29:02
315 2528 Ian Roberts M 180 294 Manchester Frontrunners 01:29:32 01:29:02
316 1323 Gary Sutherland M50+ 16 284 Valley Striders 01:29:08 01:29:03
317 2073 Oliver Mauldridge M 177 289 01:29:22 01:29:05
318 4106 Frances Edwards F 14 24 01:29:32 01:29:06
319 1668 Steven Caldwell M 176 288 Vale Royal Ac 01:29:22 01:29:06
320 2347 Jeremy Bygrave M 186 302 Wilmslow Running Club 01:29:38 01:29:08
321 3614 Jayne Lawton F40+ 3 22 Stockport Harriers 01:29:12 01:29:09
322 4129 Peter Eccles M 179 292 01:29:30 01:29:10
323 2772 Ben Bush M 184 300 01:29:36 01:29:12
324 2562 Stephen Pottage M 187 304 Manchester Frontrunners 01:29:42 01:29:12
325 3397 Caroline Hemming F40+ 4 25 Spectrum Striders 01:29:35 01:29:13
326 3252 Mike Pickles M 183 298 01:29:34 01:29:14
327 925 Patrick Phelan M45+ 39 297 01:29:33 01:29:15
328 133 Chris Shearlock M 182 296 01:29:33 01:29:17
329 176 Alan Pitman M 191 308 Sale Harriers 01:29:46 01:29:20
330 877 Simon Stead M45+ 38 293 01:29:32 01:29:21
331 2277 Adrian Donnelly M 192 309 01:29:49 01:29:22
332 941 Lee Bibby M 188 305 01:29:43 01:29:22
333 522 Andy Lewis M45+ 37 290 01:29:30 01:29:24
334 1518 Sam Rowlands M 193 311 01:29:58 01:29:27
335 1725 Keith Brown M45+ 40 303 Warrington Road Runners 01:29:38 01:29:27
336 943 Richard Hyder M 181 295 Manchester Tri Club 01:29:32 01:29:27
337 1015 Paul Nyland M40+ 50 299 01:29:35 01:29:29
338 2837 Ben Goodgts M 189 306 01:29:43 01:29:34
339 998 Andrew Clark M40+ 52 315 01:30:02 01:29:37
340 2106 Trevor Mayren M50+ 19 321 Bolton Tri 01:30:25 01:29:40
341 468 Alistair Kell M40+ 51 310 Sale Harriers 01:29:53 01:29:41
342 2750 Kieran Harkin M 202 325 01:30:28 01:29:41
343 4710 Frances Hunt F 18 30 01:30:02 01:29:41
344 1078 Nick Markley M 196 314 Manchester Frontrunners 01:30:00 01:29:45
345 3148 Gerard Quinn M55+ 8 408 Metro St Brigids Dublin 01:32:57 01:29:48
346 4006 Jessica Riley F 15 26 Stainland Lions 01:29:55 01:29:48
347 4464 Jennifer Ransome F45+ 3 27 Road Runners Club 01:29:57 01:29:48
348 4104 Hayley Cavill F 16 28 Sale Harriers 01:30:00 01:29:51
349 1001 Mark Littlewood M 198 318 01:30:16 01:29:53
350 434 Jonathan Ball M 194 312 01:29:59 01:29:54
351 4792 Melanie Young F 17 29 Newcastle (staffs) Ac 01:30:00 01:29:54
352 1694 Andrew Farley M50+ 18 317 East Cheshire Harriers 01:30:09 01:30:02
353 1038 Stuart Lucas M45+ 46 357 01:31:31 01:30:03
354 100 Steve Smith M40+ 53 320 Cheshire Police 01:30:24 01:30:05
355 1418 Nick Davis M 208 334 01:30:46 01:30:05
356 140 Neil Stones M 199 319 01:30:23 01:30:07
357 3047 Andrew Medcalfe M 201 323 Corby Ac 01:30:26 01:30:08
358 2640 Hugh Buchanan M50+ 20 333 Central Ac 01:30:45 01:30:09
359 3472 Julie Field F35+ 7 32 Stainland Lions 01:30:23 01:30:10
360 646 Peter Clayton M45+ 42 331 Vale Royal Ac 01:30:41 01:30:10
361 3625 Sandra Lewis F35+ 9 34 Altrincham & District AC 01:30:28 01:30:10
362 1541 Nigel Sedman M45+ 41 326 Belle Vue Racers 01:30:30 01:30:11
363 1403 Stephen Welling M40+ 58 360 01:31:39 01:30:15
364 223 Paul Ratcliffe M40+ 54 324 Wigan Phoenix 01:30:27 01:30:15
365 3049 Jonathan Haworth M 209 335 01:30:47 01:30:15
366 2160 Carl Sharma M 210 338 01:30:52 01:30:15
367 3465 Lisa Grantham F35+ 6 31 Wirral Ac 01:30:18 01:30:15
368 1280 John Monks M 200 322 01:30:26 01:30:18
369 3859 Louise Rudd F35+ 8 33 Wilmslow Running Club 01:30:24 01:30:21
370 1798 Andrew Scowcroft M 207 332 01:30:43 01:30:22
371 1140 Adam Bradshaw M 213 344 01:31:05 01:30:23
372 696 Ivan Davies M 205 329 Helsby Running Club 01:30:37 01:30:27
373 560 Matthew Southern M 203 327 01:30:34 01:30:28
374 3694 Alison Vesey F45+ 4 35 Altrincham & District AC 01:30:33 01:30:30
375 2958 Chris Perks M40+ 62 380 01:32:11 01:30:30
376 3020 Jonathan Dixon M 206 330 01:30:41 01:30:32
377 3241 Christopher Somerfield M 204 328 Tipton Harriers 01:30:35 01:30:32
378 2103 Damien Healey M 212 341 01:30:58 01:30:34
379 539 Paul Norris M50+ 21 336 Wilmslow Running Club 01:30:51 01:30:36
380 3990 Emma Baker F 19 37 Tattenhall Runners 01:31:10 01:30:36
381 2641 Alex Macdonald M 215 346 01:31:07 01:30:37
382 879 Mike Pullon M50+ 22 349 Pocklington Runners 01:31:15 01:30:39
383 2113 Ged Moretta M 217 348 01:31:11 01:30:40
384 697 Steve Gibbons M45+ 43 337 01:30:52 01:30:41
385 2531 Paul Booth M 220 353 01:31:24 01:30:42
386 1706 Jonathan Sargeant M45+ 44 342 Belle Vue Racers 01:31:00 01:30:42
387 1033 Andrew Doran M40+ 55 339 Cheshire Police 01:30:54 01:30:43
388 2264 David Wilson M40+ 65 384 01:32:18 01:30:44
389 2159 Rick White M 211 340 01:30:57 01:30:46
390 2409 Tom Parker M 216 347 01:31:09 01:30:47
391 1112 Darren Baines M 214 345 01:31:06 01:30:52
392 1812 Gerard Wilkinson M 224 363 Chester Tri 01:31:42 01:30:53
393 1670 Will Newham M 222 356 01:31:31 01:30:54
394 723 Robin Beaumont M45+ 45 343 Trafford Athletic Club 01:31:04 01:31:01
395 2826 Andrew Gladwin M40+ 56 351 Saddleworth Runners 01:31:19 01:31:03
396 3528 Cath Hurst F45+ 5 39 Trafford Athletic Club 01:31:16 01:31:03
397 4564 Kirstie Power F 20 38 Manchester Frontrunners 01:31:16 01:31:04
398 2043 Dale Norman M 225 364 01:31:43 01:31:05
399 1740 Matthew Dawson M 221 354 01:31:25 01:31:06
400 3235 David Gardner M 218 350 01:31:16 01:31:06
401 4094 Anne Sweeney F50+ 1 36 Preston Harriers 01:31:10 01:31:08
402 3056 Jonathan Fallows M40+ 69 394 01:32:39 01:31:09
403 541 Colin Burgess M40+ 71 404 01:32:51 01:31:14
404 4958 Shaun O'Keefe M40+ 57 355 Wrecsam Tri 01:31:26 01:31:16
405 1921 Matthew Mcguire M 234 381 01:32:12 01:31:17
406 416 Kevin Price M45+ 47 359 Mow Cop Runners 01:31:37 01:31:18
407 1056 Allisdhair Mcnaull M45+ 49 369 Cheshire Hash House Harr 01:31:51 01:31:19
408 2993 Richard Phillis M 223 358 Ripley Running Club 01:31:32 01:31:20
409 4207 Jen Lewis F 21 41 01:32:14 01:31:21
410 3240 Phil Morton M 226 367 Accrington Road Runners 01:31:48 01:31:22
411 1055 Anthony Ratcliffe M40+ 59 362 01:31:40 01:31:27
412 2613 Cliff Wyatt M50+ 23 366 Cheshire Hash House Harr 01:31:47 01:31:29
413 2701 Chris Hart M45+ 48 365 01:31:44 01:31:29
414 1704 Carl Austin M 252 428 01:33:32 01:31:32
415 3260 Paul Skipper M 231 377 Manchester Tri Club 01:32:09 01:31:33
416 1438 Patrick Hart M40+ 60 371 01:31:53 01:31:33
417 884 Jeremy Mirams M 227 370 Hallamshire Harriers 01:31:52 01:31:33
418 904 Gerrard Moss M55+ 6 368 Stockport Harriers 01:31:50 01:31:34
419 1293 Patrick Grannan M60+ 5 361 Wilmslow Running Club 01:31:39 01:31:35
420 2068 Anthony Wilkinson M40+ 67 388 01:32:26 01:31:37
421 2290 Jonathon Knight M 262 446 01:33:50 01:31:38
422 3573 Andrea Frost F40+ 5 40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:31:58 01:31:42
423 1958 Peter Johnston M 233 379 01:32:11 01:31:42
424 91 Simon Telford M 257 435 01:33:41 01:31:44
425 1750 Stephen Mort M 228 373 Preston Harriers 01:31:57 01:31:48
426 231 Steven Gavin M40+ 63 382 Sale Harriers 01:32:13 01:31:49
427 2217 Nick Walsh M40+ 68 391 Rochdale Harriers 01:32:34 01:31:50
428 2636 Giles Branthwaite M 230 376 01:32:06 01:31:50
429 1277 Ken Burgess M65+ 2 372 Altrincham & District AC 01:31:57 01:31:51
430 3237 Kevin Day M45+ 50 390 Goyt Valley Striders 01:32:33 01:31:53
431 3071 Paul Mcglynn M 238 392 Rochdale Harriers 01:32:37 01:31:54
432 688 Joe De Sousa M40+ 61 374 01:32:01 01:31:55
433 117 Martin Budworth M 235 385 01:32:20 01:31:55
434 1575 Robin James M40+ 66 386 01:32:22 01:31:55
435 1106 Chris Floyd M 229 375 01:32:06 01:31:55
436 364 Andrew Mothershaw M 232 378 Macclesfield Harriers 01:32:10 01:31:58
437 4858 Angela Swinden F40+ 6 42 01:32:16 01:32:00
438 2356 Alastair Hughes M 241 396 01:32:42 01:32:00
439 1400 Mark Chadwick M 237 389 Manchester Frontrunners 01:32:31 01:32:02
440 1419 John Sheldon M 236 387 01:32:25 01:32:03
441 3141 Anthony White M40+ 96 518 Warrington Tri Club 01:35:40 01:32:03
442 1582 Kevin Jackson M 243 398 01:32:44 01:32:08
443 2690 Nick Townend M40+ 64 383 01:32:17 01:32:08
444 518 Jim Manekshaw M40+ 72 409 01:32:58 01:32:09
445 142 Alan Williams M 239 393 01:32:39 01:32:17
446 471 Ravi Jayaram M40+ 70 402 Chester Tri 01:32:46 01:32:19
447 1147 Michael Partington M45+ 52 406 01:32:56 01:32:21
448 2454 Mike Hill M45+ 53 407 01:32:57 01:32:23
449 1540 Joseph Mcgonagle M 277 474 01:34:25 01:32:24
450 1126 Andy Garnett M55+ 7 401 Spectrum Striders 01:32:46 01:32:25
451 648 Stephen Hart M 242 397 01:32:43 01:32:28
452 55 Matthew Grove M 245 403 Macclesfield Harriers 01:32:47 01:32:28
453 1427 James Hartley M 244 399 01:32:44 01:32:29
454 3227 Christopher Hartley M45+ 51 400 01:32:44 01:32:29
455 2998 Matt Wakeman M 296 509 01:35:28 01:32:32
456 776 Martin Walker M40+ 73 417 01:33:11 01:32:33
457 3736 Keith Winterbourne M55+ 10 421 01:33:20 01:32:34
458 3015 Lars Bevanger M40+ 82 464 01:34:11 01:32:36
459 744 David Sharpe M 269 453 01:33:55 01:32:37
460 3209 Carl Smith M 246 410 01:33:00 01:32:38
461 43 Robin Swainbank M 240 395 Cheshire Police 01:32:41 01:32:38
462 1758 Philip Barnes M50+ 24 405 Macclesfield Harriers 01:32:53 01:32:39
463 470 Lee Obrien M 247 412 Oldham & Royton 01:33:04 01:32:41
464 2590 Russell Ingham M 258 437 Royton Road Runners 01:33:42 01:32:43
465 1131 Brendan Doherty M 251 426 01:33:26 01:32:43
466 1870 Derek Power M50+ 25 415 01:33:09 01:32:44
467 2896 Patrick Hazlewood M 268 452 01:33:53 01:32:46
468 449 Michael Morgan M 274 462 01:34:07 01:32:48
469 1660 Adam Mcevoy M 253 429 01:33:33 01:32:48
470 2974 Niall Byrne M 254 430 01:33:33 01:32:48
471 82 Reinhard Hildebrand M55+ 9 411 GERMANY 01:33:01 01:32:49
472 2257 Lee Brooks M40+ 79 439 01:33:43 01:32:52
473 547 Magnus Walker M45+ 54 413 Chester Tri 01:33:07 01:32:53
474 999 Edward Hickling M 249 416 Wilmslow Running Club 01:33:10 01:32:54
475 1821 Laurence James M40+ 74 418 01:33:11 01:32:56
476 797 Tim Jorgensson M45+ 58 460 01:34:04 01:32:58
477 990 Richard Hirons M45+ 55 419 Wilmslow Running Club 01:33:14 01:33:01
478 305 Alan Wardle M50+ 28 425 Macclesfield Harriers 01:33:25 01:33:01
479 3144 Anthony Mcgowan M40+ 75 424 01:33:23 01:33:02
480 1214 Phil Howarth M 250 423 01:33:21 01:33:02
481 171 Gareth Trimble M 248 414 Wilmslow Running Club 01:33:07 01:33:03
482 3885 Hannah Curtis F35+ 11 45 01:33:36 01:33:05
483 304 Mark Wheelton M50+ 27 422 Macclesfield Harriers 01:33:20 01:33:05
484 2286 Nicholas Tester M 255 433 01:33:39 01:33:05
485 281 Nigel Sparrow M50+ 26 420 01:33:19 01:33:08
486 1735 Gavin Mendham M60+ 6 427 Wilmslow Running Club 01:33:28 01:33:09
487 5022 Christine Geraghty F45+ 6 43 Wilmslow Running Club 01:33:12 01:33:09
488 1274 Nick Dunning M40+ 80 440 South Cheshire Harriers 01:33:45 01:33:11
489 1559 Brad Ehlen M40+ 76 431 Spectrum Striders 01:33:34 01:33:12
490 53 James Graham M 271 456 01:33:59 01:33:14
491 4439 Rachael Blight F35+ 10 44 Stockport Harriers 01:33:26 01:33:15
492 3269 Darren Jackson M 259 442 Manchester Frontrunners 01:33:46 01:33:16
493 4268 Jason Chappell M 270 455 Congleton Harriers 01:33:57 01:33:16
494 2987 Leon Van De Water M 256 434 01:33:39 01:33:18
495 3198 Danny Newton M 275 465 01:34:16 01:33:18
496 1259 James Trollope M 267 451 Royton Road Runners 01:33:52 01:33:21
497 1225 Adrian Northcott M40+ 78 438 Staffs Moorlands AC 01:33:43 01:33:22
498 324 Geoff Gilbert M55+ 11 436 Wilmslow Running Club 01:33:42 01:33:22
499 3005 Barry Hirst M45+ 57 454 East Cheshire Harriers 01:33:56 01:33:24
500 1893 John Farrell M 263 447 01:33:50 01:33:24

Wilmslow Half Marathon 2011 Results 1-500
(Compiled by TDL Event Services)

These results are sorted by chip time finishing order. The category and gender positions are calculated from the gun time finish order. To view the results sorted by gun time please visit the TDL website or view the full results PDF which includes 10K & 10 mile split times.

1-500 · 501-1000 · 1001-1500 · 1501-2000 · 2001-2500 · 2501-3000 · 3001-3500 · 3501-end