CLICK FOR HOME PAGE


 

   

Wilmslow Half Marathon 2010 Results 1-500
(Compiled by TDL Event Services)

These results are sorted by chip time finishing order. The category and gender positions are calculated from the gun time finish order. To view the results sorted by gun time please visit the TDL website or view the full results PDF which includes 10 mile split times and race numbers.

1-500 · 501-1000 · 1001-1500 · 1501-2000 · 2001-2500 · 2501-3000 · 3001-3500 · 3501-end


Pos   Name                   Cat  Pos GenPos   Club                           Gun Time Chip Time
Andi Jones M 1 1 Salford Harriers 01:04:45 01:04:45
2 Gareth Raven M 2 2 Sale Harriers 01:05:37 01:05:36
3 Matthew Pierson M 3 3 Holmfirth Harriers 01:05:47 01:05:47
4 Matt Bond M 4 4 Sale Harriers 01:05:53 01:05:53
5 Michael Aspinall M 5 5 Tipton Harriers 01:06:03 01:06:03
6 Dave Norman M 6 6 Altrincham & District AC 01:06:55 01:06:54
7 Patrick Martin M 7 7 SUNDERLAND 01:06:56 01:06:56
8 Philip Hoole M 8 8 Rotherham Harriers 01:06:59 01:06:59
9 Jethro Lennox M 9 9 EALING SOUTHALL & MIDDX 01:07:04 01:07:04
10 Anthony Valentine M 10 10 Bolton United Harriers 01:07:43 01:07:42
11 Nigel Stirk M 11 11 Tipton Harriers 01:07:49 01:07:49
12 Ian Williams M 12 12 Tipton Harriers 01:07:59 01:07:58
13 Orlando Edwards M 13 13 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 01:08:16 01:08:15
14 Steve Littler M 14 14 01:08:38 01:08:37
15 Paul Molyneux M 15 15 Springfield Striders 01:08:46 01:08:45
16 Nathaniel Lane M 16 16 Cardiff AC 01:08:55 01:08:55
17 Alan Buckley M 17 17 LEEDS CITY AC 01:08:57 01:08:57
18 Scott Hazell M 18 18 COVENTRY GODIVA 01:08:59 01:08:58
19 Rob Keal M 19 19 Notts Ac 01:09:05 01:09:03
20 Chris Birchall M 20 20 LEEDS CITY AC 01:09:09 01:09:09
21 Mike Burrett M 21 21 LEEDS CITY AC 01:09:22 01:09:22
22 Alec Duffield M 22 22 NEW MARSKE HARRIERS 01:09:33 01:09:33
23 Paul Marchant M 23 23 LEEDS CITY AC 01:09:49 01:09:49
24 Dave Archer M 24 24 Hallamshire Harriers 01:10:15 01:10:15
25 Michael Halman M 25 25 Wilmslow Running Club 01:10:31 01:10:30
26 Paul Lewis M 26 26 Long Eaton Rc 01:11:23 01:11:23
27 Matt Nuttall M40+ 1 27 Blackburn Harriers 01:11:41 01:11:40
28 Will Cockerell M 27 28 BELGRAVE HARRIERS 01:11:55 01:11:55
29 Michelle Ross-Cope F35+ 1 1 CITY OF STOKE AC 01:12:02 01:12:01
30 Ben Bennett M40+ 2 29 Redhill Road Runners 01:12:09 01:12:07
31 Jamie Loxam M 28 30 Stockport Harriers 01:12:28 01:12:28
32 Gavin Tomlinson M 29 31 Vale Royal Ac 01:12:37 01:12:36
33 Gethin Butler M40+ 3 32 Preston Harriers 01:12:46 01:12:45
34 Rob Baker M 30 33 Hallamshire Harriers 01:12:57 01:12:56
35 Matthew Roberts M 31 34 Rhedwyr Eryri 01:13:10 01:13:09
36 David Lockett M40+ 4 35 Salford Harriers 01:13:13 01:13:12
37 Rebecca Robinson F 1 2 KENDAL AC 01:13:17 01:13:17
38 Edward Gumbley M 32 36 Manx Harriers 01:13:27 01:13:24
39 Andy Buttery M 33 37 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 01:13:32 01:13:30
40 Alyson Dixon F 2 3 CHESTER LE STREET 01:14:04 01:14:03
41 Jim Pendrill M 34 38 Wilmslow Running Club 01:14:07 01:14:06
42 Robert Affleck M 35 39 Preston Harriers 01:14:12 01:14:11
43 Stuart Doyle M 36 40 Vale Royal Ac 01:14:30 01:14:28
44 Mark Russell M40+ 5 41 Bolton Triathlon Club 01:14:31 01:14:30
45 Alan Wray M 37 42 Harrow Ac 01:14:35 01:14:33
46 Robin Tuddenham M40+ 6 43 Serpentine Rc 01:14:58 01:14:57
47 Simon Grundy M40+ 7 44 East Cheshire Harriers 01:15:05 01:15:05
48 Richard Lowson M 38 45 KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 01:15:19 01:15:18
49 Emerson Combstock M 39 46 COVENTRY GODIVA 01:15:28 01:15:27
50 James Noakes M40+ 8 47 Macclesfield Harriers 01:15:48 01:15:46
51 Alistair Langron M 40 48 Holmfirth Harriers 01:15:52 01:15:51
52 Martin Swensson M 41 49 01:15:56 01:15:53
53 Michael Sprot M 42 50 Hallamshire Harriers 01:16:02 01:16:01
54 Alan Ashton M 43 51 Liverpool Harriers 01:16:07 01:16:06
55 Iwan Jones M 44 52 COVENTRY GODIVA 01:16:12 01:16:11
56 Jonathan Green M 45 53 Preston Harriers 01:16:19 01:16:17
57 Dewi Roberts M40+ 9 54 Abergele Harriers 01:16:21 01:16:19
58 Howard Mead M 46 55 Manchester Triathlon Club 01:16:31 01:16:28
59 Ben Harrison M 47 56 Morpeth Harriers 01:16:33 01:16:33
60 Richard Marlton M40+ 10 57 Stockport Harriers 01:16:35 01:16:34
61 David Bratt M 48 58 Staffordshire Moorlands Ac 01:16:39 01:16:37
62 Phil Jacques M40+ 11 59 East Cheshire Harriers 01:16:43 01:16:42
63 Martin Davies M40+ 12 61 01:16:48 01:16:42
64 Stephens Jonathon M 49 60 Low Fell Running Club 01:16:47 01:16:46
65 Sue Harrison F35+ 2 4 LEAMINGTON AC 01:16:50 01:16:49
66 Paul Simons M45+ 1 62 Salford Harriers 01:17:13 01:17:12
67 Paul Watson M 50 63 Altrincham & District AC 01:17:14 01:17:12
68 Angela Hibbs F 3 5 CHESTER LE STREET 01:17:17 01:17:15
69 David Hamilton M40+ 14 65 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO 01:17:25 01:17:23
70 Paul Guinan M40+ 13 64 Blackburn Harriers 01:17:25 01:17:23
71 Mark Rogers M40+ 15 66 WIGAN PHOENIX 01:17:31 01:17:26
72 Louise Gardner F 4 6 LANCS & MORECAMBE 01:17:30 01:17:27
73 Michael Hatton M45+ 2 68 South Cheshire Harriers 01:17:41 01:17:37
74 Craig Jeffery M 51 67 Staffordshire Moorlands Ac 01:17:40 01:17:38
75 Matthew Bigley M 52 69 Macclesfield Harriers 01:17:42 01:17:40
76 Sarah Jarvis F35+ 3 7 BINGLEY HARRIERS 01:17:44 01:17:43
77 Chris Henry M50+ 1 70 Wirral Ac 01:17:59 01:17:57
78 Mark Walker M 53 71 Macclesfield Harriers 01:18:05 01:18:01
79 Sarah Stradling F 5 8 COLCHESTER HARRIERS 01:18:06 01:18:04
80 Gareth Roberts M40+ 16 72 Abergele Harriers 01:18:13 01:18:10
81 Steve Waterhouse M 55 74 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 01:18:20 01:18:12
82 Chris Standidge M 54 73 Chester Tri Club 01:18:18 01:18:16
83 Jennie Roberts F35+ 4 9 COLCHESTER HARRIERS 01:18:19 01:18:17
84 Christopher Jefferies M 56 75 North York Moors Ac 01:18:23 01:18:22
85 Philip Smith M 57 76 Wilmslow Running Club 01:18:31 01:18:29
86 Tom Livermore M 58 77 01:18:32 01:18:30
87 Paul Dalton M45+ 3 78 East Cheshire Harriers 01:18:37 01:18:32
88 Ben Beattie M 59 80 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 01:18:41 01:18:38
89 Paul Payne M40+ 17 79 01:18:41 01:18:39
90 Michael Raynes M 60 81 York Acorn Running Club 01:18:43 01:18:40
91 Ian Mcilwee M 61 82 01:18:46 01:18:44
92 Richard Brown M40+ 19 85 01:18:53 01:18:44
93 Paul Masterson M40+ 18 83 01:18:48 01:18:46
94 Pete Marquis-Jones M 63 86 South Cheshire Harriers 01:18:54 01:18:49
95 Andrew Whittingham M 62 84 Altrincham & District AC 01:18:52 01:18:49
96 Tim Kennedy M 64 87 Sale Harriers 01:19:07 01:18:52
97 Edward Cox M 65 89 01:19:15 01:18:53
98 Ed Fazakerley M40+ 20 90 Manchester Harriers 01:19:19 01:19:09
99 Stephen Morran M55+ 1 88 Northern Vets 01:19:11 01:19:09
100 Gavin Browne M 66 91 East Cheshire Harriers 01:19:27 01:19:23
101 Mike Ashby M 67 92 Sale Harriers 01:19:29 01:19:26
102 Mark Ketley M 68 93 Elswick Harriers 01:19:39 01:19:39
103 David Livingstone M 69 94 Altrincham & District AC 01:19:47 01:19:45
104 Jason Bowers M 70 95 Sale Harriers 01:19:53 01:19:48
105 Gemma Connolly F 6 10 St Helens Sutton Ac 01:19:54 01:19:52
106 Mike Searle M45+ 5 97 Helsby Running Club 01:20:01 01:19:56
107 Michael Murray M45+ 4 96 Bolton Triathlon Club 01:20:01 01:19:59
108 Paul Johnston M 72 99 Stockport Harriers 01:20:14 01:20:07
109 Bradley Murphy M 71 98 Tricentral.co.uk/zoot 01:20:10 01:20:10
110 Vinny Booth M45+ 6 100 Trafford Ac 01:20:17 01:20:15
111 Peter Abraham M 73 102 Altrincham & District AC 01:20:29 01:20:19
112 Trevor Morris M45+ 7 101 Wilmslow Running Club 01:20:25 01:20:23
113 Graham Milton M 74 103 01:20:38 01:20:32
114 Robin Swainbank M 75 104 01:20:42 01:20:39
115 Jenny Knass F 7 11 Stockport Harriers 01:20:45 01:20:44
116 Graham Millican M 76 105 Border Harriers 01:20:50 01:20:48
117 Jeff Kettle M 77 106 West Cheshire Ac 01:20:56 01:20:49
118 Charles Lescott M 78 107 Serpentine Rc 01:21:00 01:20:57
119 Andrew Mcdougall M 79 109 Rochdale Harriers 01:21:16 01:21:07
120 David Fulton M45+ 8 108 01:21:13 01:21:08
121 Jenny Blizard F35+ 5 12 Rotherham Harriers 01:21:20 01:21:19
122 Stephen Terence Welsh M 84 117 Manchester Frontrunners 01:22:11 01:21:33
123 Mike Harrington M 80 110 Vale Royal Ac 01:21:41 01:21:34
124 Simon Marriot M 82 112 Liverpool Harriers 01:21:45 01:21:38
125 Adrian Fuller M 81 111 Altrincham & District AC 01:21:42 01:21:40
126 Steve Crossman M40+ 21 113 01:21:50 01:21:47
127 David Ainsworth M50+ 2 114 Altrincham & District AC 01:21:52 01:21:48
128 Emma Parry F35+ 6 13 Wrexham Ac 01:21:55 01:21:51
129 Charles Layfield M 83 116 01:22:09 01:22:02
130 Stephen Watmough M45+ 9 115 Warrington Ac 01:22:05 01:22:02
131 John Bernard Mooney M50+ 3 118 Macclesfield Harriers 01:22:35 01:22:33
132 Graham Green M40+ 22 119 Warrington Ac 01:22:38 01:22:36
133 John Connolly M 85 120 Penny Lane Striders 01:22:41 01:22:36
134 Mark Norton M 86 121 Altrincham & District AC 01:22:42 01:22:38
135 Barry Archbold M 89 125 01:22:55 01:22:39
136 Thomas Mcnally M40+ 23 122 Stockport Harriers 01:22:46 01:22:42
137 Mark Carwardine M45+ 10 126 Centurion Running Club 01:22:57 01:22:44
138 Martin Fuller M 87 123 Hallamshire Harriers 01:22:49 01:22:44
139 Dave Barr M 88 124 Liverpool Harriers 01:22:52 01:22:46
140 Harriet Canter F 8 14 LINCOLN WELLINGTON 01:22:54 01:22:52
141 Barry Roberts M50+ 4 127 01:22:58 01:22:52
142 Stuart Shaw M50+ 5 128 Edgworth Cricket & RC 01:23:01 01:22:56
143 Dave Walmsley M45+ 11 129 Manchester Harriers 01:23:02 01:22:56
144 Cath Dulla F 9 15 NEWCASTLE TRI CLUB 01:23:04 01:23:01
145 David Woolley M 90 130 01:23:10 01:23:02
146 Nick Dale M 93 133 01:23:33 01:23:07
147 Andrew Callan M 91 131 01:23:16 01:23:08
148 Dan Mcgrath M 92 132 01:23:23 01:23:09
149 Daniel Murphy M 94 135 Manchester Frontrunners 01:23:49 01:23:11
150 James Moles M 96 137 Manchester Frontrunners 01:23:52 01:23:14
151 Paul Carmichael M40+ 24 134 Chester Tri Club 01:23:40 01:23:38
152 Emet Mcateer M 95 136 Trafford Ac 01:23:49 01:23:48
153 Phil Burns M 97 138 Stockport Harriers 01:23:59 01:23:51
154 Mark Bradbury M 100 142 01:24:11 01:23:58
155 Paul Hesketh M45+ 12 143 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:24:13 01:23:59
156 James Whittaker M 98 139 01:24:05 01:24:00
157 Chris Dawson M 101 144 Salford Harriers 01:24:15 01:24:03
158 Craig Hunt M 99 140 01:24:07 01:24:04
159 Mick Fairs M60+ 1 141 Wilmslow Running Club 01:24:08 01:24:06
160 Colin Banno-Thornton M 102 145 Altrincham & District AC 01:24:22 01:24:08
161 Sarah Lomas F 10 16 Stockport Harriers 01:24:16 01:24:11
162 Helen Burrell F45+ 1 17 Redhill Road Runners 01:24:20 01:24:19
163 Paul Leary M45+ 13 147 Rochdale Harriers 01:24:31 01:24:21
164 Ivor Twiss M50+ 6 146 South Cheshire Harriers 01:24:29 01:24:23
165 Richard Harrison M40+ 25 148 Royston Runners 01:24:32 01:24:25
166 Liz Whitfield F 11 18 Spectrum Striders 01:24:33 01:24:30
167 Gary Spilsbury M45+ 14 149 Altrincham & District AC 01:24:37 01:24:30
168 Aundray Petho M45+ 15 151 Macclesfield Harriers 01:24:39 01:24:31
169 Roy Woodland M50+ 7 150 01:24:38 01:24:33
170 Andrew Gray M45+ 16 152 Macclesfield Harriers 01:24:46 01:24:41
171 Lee Campbell M45+ 17 153 Boalloy Running Club 01:24:56 01:24:47
172 Mike Nolan M 104 157 01:25:11 01:24:50
173 Kevin Edwards M40+ 26 156 WIGAN PHOENIX 01:25:06 01:24:52
174 Craig Alexander M 106 160 01:25:15 01:24:55
175 Simon Knighton M 103 155 Stockport Harriers 01:25:02 01:24:56
176 Mark Mcnally M60+ 2 154 Elswick Harriers 01:25:01 01:24:58
177 Neil Prescott M 105 159 01:25:14 01:24:59
178 Mark Jones M40+ 32 168 Warrington Road Runners 01:25:29 01:25:01
179 John Noblett M40+ 29 163 01:25:16 01:25:03
180 Shaun Jackson M 110 170 Altrincham & District AC 01:25:34 01:25:04
181 Andy Fowler M40+ 27 158 Stockport Harriers 01:25:13 01:25:05
182 Adrian Northcott M40+ 28 162 Staffordshire Moorlands Ac 01:25:16 01:25:07
183 Paul Schofield M40+ 31 167 Manchester Triathlon Club 01:25:29 01:25:09
184 Paul Mcgough M 107 161 North York Moors Ac 01:25:16 01:25:11
185 Robert Boon M50+ 8 164 Boalloy Running Club 01:25:21 01:25:12
186 James Simpson M 108 165 01:25:22 01:25:15
187 Matt Hargreaves M 113 173 01:25:41 01:25:17
188 Ian Jones M 112 172 Manchester Triathlon Club 01:25:40 01:25:21
189 Steven Worthington M 111 171 Manchester Triathlon Club 01:25:39 01:25:24
190 Lee Sweetman M 114 174 Warrington Road Runners 01:25:52 01:25:24
191 Graham Mairs M40+ 30 166 01:25:28 01:25:27
192 James Kovacs M 109 169 Salford Harriers 01:25:31 01:25:29
193 Angela Jordan F 12 19 Stainland Lions RC 01:25:45 01:25:42
194 David Rogers M 115 177 Wrexham Ac 01:25:59 01:25:48
195 Anthony Taylor M 116 178 Salford Harriers 01:26:08 01:25:51
196 Richard Cooper M40+ 33 176 01:25:57 01:25:51
197 Stephen Robinson M45+ 18 175 East Cheshire Harriers 01:25:56 01:25:52
198 Robert Wilson M40+ 36 181 Fvs Tri 01:26:23 01:26:05
199 Alison Drasdo F40+ 1 20 Trafford Ac 01:26:10 01:26:06
200 Helen Kennedy F 13 21 01:26:56 01:26:10
201 Peter Sarson M60+ 3 187 Stafford Harriers 01:26:38 01:26:12
202 Philip Leigh M40+ 34 179 01:26:14 01:26:12
203 Ian Partington M40+ 35 180 01:26:22 01:26:14
204 Robert Inman M 121 189 Horwich RMI 01:26:41 01:26:15
205 Christopher Hill M 118 184 Rochdale Harriers 01:26:33 01:26:17
206 Roger Bryant M 120 186 01:26:37 01:26:19
207 Spencer Lynn M40+ 38 188 01:26:39 01:26:21
208 Alan Burton M 122 190 Manchester Triathlon Club 01:26:45 01:26:25
209 Jonathan Jones M40+ 37 183 01:26:31 01:26:25
210 James Wheeler M 117 182 Wilmslow Running Club 01:26:29 01:26:26
211 Peter Eccles M 126 195 01:27:03 01:26:26
212 Mick Hill M 119 185 Tipton Harriers 01:26:37 01:26:33
213 Christopher Sykes M 124 192 Manchester Harriers 01:26:56 01:26:39
214 Craig Morgan M 125 194 01:27:03 01:26:40
215 Liam Browne M 123 191 East Cheshire Harriers 01:26:48 01:26:42
216 Timothy Rainey M45+ 19 193 Sale Harriers 01:27:02 01:26:54
217 Andy Watts M55+ 2 197 Wilmslow Running Club 01:27:08 01:26:57
218 Matthew Parry M 133 206 01:27:36 01:26:59
219 Paul Coulter M 129 200 Warrington Tri Club 01:27:19 01:27:00
220 Alex Cowin M 127 196 01:27:04 01:27:00
221 Alison Sedman F45+ 2 22 Belle Vue Racers 01:27:07 01:27:03
222 Adam Grew M 128 199 01:27:17 01:27:03
223 Mark Leybourne M 134 208 Altrincham & District AC 01:27:48 01:27:05
224 Justin Goulding M 139 217 01:28:04 01:27:05
225 Andrew Farley M50+ 9 198 East Cheshire Harriers 01:27:13 01:27:07
226 Andrew Mothershaw M 137 214 Macclesfield Harriers 01:27:59 01:27:10
227 Matthew Hodgson M 131 203 Manchester Triathlon Club 01:27:23 01:27:11
228 Stephen Laker M 130 201 01:27:21 01:27:11
229 Dan Robson M40+ 39 202 01:27:23 01:27:17
230 Nathalie Rees F40+ 2 23 Chester Tri Club 01:27:25 01:27:18
231 Graham Screawn M40+ 42 209 Northern Vets 01:27:50 01:27:23
232 Phil Conroy M 132 204 Belper Harriers 01:27:28 01:27:24
233 Simon Merrick M40+ 40 205 01:27:33 01:27:27
234 Byron Edwards M 138 216 01:28:03 01:27:32
235 Eoghan Murray M 141 219 01:28:06 01:27:34
236 Duncan Drasdo M40+ 41 207 Trafford Ac 01:27:43 01:27:39
237 Meshal Abushal M 136 211 01:27:56 01:27:39
238 Robert Jones M 140 218 Wrexham Ac 01:28:06 01:27:43
239 Roberto Jimenez M45+ 20 213 01:27:59 01:27:45
240 Craig O'Brien M 135 210 01:27:51 01:27:45
241 Paul Tracey M40+ 43 212 01:27:57 01:27:51
242 Philip Dawson M55+ 3 215 Congleton Harriers 01:28:02 01:27:52
243 Michael Hibbert M45+ 22 222 Manchester Harriers 01:28:10 01:27:52
244 Paul Ratcliffe M40+ 44 220 WIGAN PHOENIX 01:28:09 01:27:53
245 Andy Lewis M45+ 23 223 01:28:19 01:28:03
246 Philip Martin M45+ 21 221 Holmfirth Harriers 01:28:10 01:28:06
247 Colin Coote M40+ 46 227 01:28:36 01:28:07
248 Gary Cassidy M 142 224 Altrincham & District AC 01:28:20 01:28:13
249 Peter Friggieri M40+ 45 225 01:28:27 01:28:18
250 Susanne Enhard F40+ 3 24 Compton Harriers 01:28:31 01:28:20
251 Ian Smallwood M45+ 24 226 Wilmslow Running Club 01:28:32 01:28:21
252 Ainslee Shafto M 145 230 01:28:54 01:28:22
253 Zack Hocking M 143 228 01:28:42 01:28:25
254 Michael Berks M 144 229 Altrincham & District AC 01:28:48 01:28:38
255 Shane Wolstencroft M 147 236 Salford Metropolitan Ac 01:29:08 01:28:39
256 Russell Bennett M 162 260 01:29:45 01:28:41
257 Alan Pitman M 150 240 Sale Harriers 01:29:14 01:28:45
258 Rick Ashworth M 165 265 01:29:49 01:28:47
259 Sanjy Anand M40+ 51 243 01:29:19 01:28:48
260 Martin Jackson M 164 263 01:29:46 01:28:52
261 Gary Weedall M45+ 25 233 Vale Royal Ac 01:29:06 01:28:52
262 Gordon Johnston M 146 234 01:29:07 01:28:52
263 Andy Garnett M55+ 4 231 Spectrum Striders 01:28:56 01:28:53
264 Michael Stuart M40+ 47 232 01:29:04 01:28:54
265 Paul Smith M 151 244 01:29:21 01:28:56
266 Nick Jackson M40+ 48 235 01:29:08 01:28:56
267 Stephen Taylor M40+ 50 241 Manchester Triathlon Club 01:29:15 01:28:56
268 Ian Davies M 148 238 01:29:12 01:28:56
269 Guy Willard M40+ 49 237 01:29:12 01:28:59
270 Matthew Lister M 149 239 01:29:13 01:29:01
271 Matthew Oldham M 152 245 01:29:24 01:29:02
272 Alan Wardle M45+ 26 246 Macclesfield Harriers 01:29:27 01:29:07
273 Riley Jessica F 14 26 Stainland Lions RC 01:29:26 01:29:08
274 Mike Lowndes M 154 251 01:29:39 01:29:09
275 John Chorlton M 157 254 01:29:41 01:29:11
276 William Alves M50+ 10 242 TOTLEY AC 01:29:17 01:29:13
277 Martin Rutter M 158 255 01:29:42 01:29:14
278 Kerrie Wood F40+ 4 25 Stockport Harriers 01:29:22 01:29:18
279 Jonathan Sargeant M45+ 27 249 Belle Vue Racers 01:29:33 01:29:20
280 John Mccabe M 153 247 Stockport Harriers 01:29:29 01:29:22
281 Annette Carthy F40+ 5 27 01:29:32 01:29:22
282 Ben Hibbert M 169 271 01:29:59 01:29:23
283 Alastair Knockton M40+ 54 276 01:30:11 01:29:23
284 Dominic Kennerely M 166 266 Oldham & Royton Harriers 01:29:50 01:29:23
285 Terry Fowler M40+ 52 248 BUXTON AC 01:29:31 01:29:23
286 Gary Morton M 159 256 01:29:43 01:29:24
287 Alex Mccormick M45+ 28 250 Congleton Harriers 01:29:37 01:29:27
288 Andrew Simister M40+ 53 264 01:29:47 01:29:29
289 Philip Holdship M 170 274 01:30:08 01:29:30
290 Neil Gray M 167 268 01:29:57 01:29:31
291 Mark Bale M 155 252 Wilmslow Running Club 01:29:40 01:29:31
292 Keith Brown M45+ 29 258 Warrington Road Runners 01:29:44 01:29:33
293 Robert Oliver M 163 262 Vale Royal Ac 01:29:46 01:29:35
294 Brad Ehlen M 156 253 Spectrum Striders 01:29:41 01:29:35
295 Dave Gough M45+ 30 261 Vale Royal Ac 01:29:46 01:29:35
296 Tristan Pocock M 168 270 Dragons Running Club Sale 01:29:58 01:29:35
297 David Bentley M 160 257 01:29:43 01:29:36
298 Andrew Stephens M 161 259 Boalloy Running Club 01:29:45 01:29:36
299 Peter Atherton M50+ 11 267 01:29:51 01:29:43
300 Chris Lawrence F45+ 3 28 Congleton Harriers 01:29:54 01:29:44
301 Mark Sander M40+ 57 285 01:30:21 01:29:45
302 John Barry M45+ 32 273 01:30:05 01:29:46
303 Ken Burgess M65+ 1 269 Altrincham & District AC 01:29:57 01:29:53
304 Philip Cuthbert M 181 302 Wallasey Athletic Club 01:31:04 01:29:56
305 Chris Corcoran M55+ 5 275 LEEDS CITY AC 01:30:10 01:29:57
306 Paul Wetton M45+ 31 272 01:30:05 01:29:57
307 Joanne Iborra F 16 31 Sale Harriers 01:30:41 01:29:57
308 Nigel Gloudon M40+ 55 277 01:30:11 01:29:58
309 Colin Ball M 173 283 01:30:20 01:29:59
310 Robin Beaumont M45+ 34 287 Trafford Ac 01:30:27 01:30:04
311 Mark Platts M 174 284 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 01:30:21 01:30:05
312 Anthony Ivory M50+ 12 278 01:30:12 01:30:06
313 Paul Barrett M 175 286 Sale Harriers 01:30:25 01:30:07
314 Jason Chappell M 172 282 Congleton Harriers 01:30:18 01:30:09
315 Charlie Mulliner M40+ 56 280 01:30:16 01:30:10
316 Peter Knight M 171 281 Preston Harriers 01:30:18 01:30:10
317 Paul Mannion M45+ 33 279 Trafford AC 01:30:15 01:30:14
318 John Proctor M50+ 13 289 01:30:30 01:30:15
319 Ian Holland M 177 295 01:30:50 01:30:17
320 James Lewis M 183 304 Sale Harriers 01:31:08 01:30:17
321 Paul Lloyd M40+ 58 288 Vale Royal Ac 01:30:29 01:30:18
322 Ted Hawkes M55+ 6 292 01:30:38 01:30:20
323 Andrew Shirres M 178 296 Stockport Harriers 01:30:52 01:30:21
324 Alison Cole F35+ 7 29 Ellesmere Port 01:30:31 01:30:21
325 Alan Dennis M 185 306 01:31:10 01:30:23
326 Scott Bamber M40+ 60 291 Vale Royal Ac 01:30:37 01:30:23
327 Michael Lowe M 184 305 01:31:10 01:30:23
328 Joe De Sousa M40+ 59 290 01:30:31 01:30:24
329 Andy Mellor M 176 294 01:30:48 01:30:26
330 Alexander Brough M 179 298 01:30:58 01:30:26
331 Jonathon Guildford M 182 303 Manchester Frontrunners 01:31:06 01:30:27
332 Sarah Webb F 15 30 01:30:41 01:30:28
333 Peter Carvell M 187 309 01:31:15 01:30:29
334 Craig Bonser M40+ 61 293 01:30:39 01:30:31
335 Steve Tate M45+ 35 299 St Helens Sutton Ac 01:31:01 01:30:38
336 Dominic Brady M 188 310 01:31:15 01:30:39
337 Ian Roberts M 189 312 Manchester Frontrunners 01:31:19 01:30:40
338 Stuart Lucas M45+ 40 326 01:32:04 01:30:41
339 Tom Keely M40+ 62 297 01:30:58 01:30:43
340 Olivier Gaillemin M 199 330 01:32:14 01:30:45
341 Damien Healey M 186 307 01:31:12 01:30:47
342 Simon Davies M50+ 14 300 01:31:01 01:30:51
343 Steve Renny M40+ 63 308 01:31:15 01:30:54
344 Steve Price M 191 316 01:31:32 01:30:56
345 Matthew Wansbone M 194 321 01:31:52 01:30:57
346 James Eyre M 180 301 Wilmslow Running Club 01:31:02 01:30:58
347 Conrad Haswell M 193 319 01:31:45 01:31:01
348 Roger Coleman M50+ 15 313 Stockport Harriers 01:31:24 01:31:04
349 Colin Macdonald M 234 397 01:34:03 01:31:05
350 Michael Partington M45+ 36 311 01:31:17 01:31:08
351 Sarah Aylmer F45+ 4 32 Stockport Harriers 01:31:14 01:31:10
352 Sam Rowlands M 195 322 01:31:57 01:31:12
353 Paul Collins M40+ 69 344 01:32:37 01:31:15
354 Nick Kitchen M 190 315 01:31:28 01:31:22
355 Stuart Williamss M 196 325 01:32:03 01:31:22
356 Abi Cummings F 17 33 01:31:57 01:31:23
357 Russell Eaton M40+ 64 314 01:31:25 01:31:23
358 Steve Gibbons M40+ 66 332 01:32:21 01:31:25
359 David Bentley M 198 328 01:32:08 01:31:29
360 Andy Thorp M40+ 65 324 01:32:00 01:31:31
361 Graham Nock M45+ 37 318 01:31:41 01:31:32
362 Neil Cliffe M45+ 39 323 Warrington Road Runners 01:31:58 01:31:35
363 Nick Markley M 192 317 01:31:38 01:31:35
364 Paul Wright M45+ 38 320 Manchester Triathlon Club 01:31:49 01:31:39
365 Roberto Raso M45+ 42 341 Manchester Frontrunners 01:32:31 01:31:41
366 Toby Underwood M40+ 67 336 01:32:25 01:31:42
367 Mark Chadwick M 202 334 Manchester Frontrunners 01:32:22 01:31:42
368 Jonathan Bowers M 213 353 01:32:47 01:31:45
369 Peter Boggiano M50+ 16 329 01:32:11 01:31:45
370 Dave Carter M 203 337 01:32:27 01:31:46
371 Andrew Bean M 197 327 Sale Harriers 01:32:08 01:31:48
372 Martin Jones M40+ 70 345 01:32:39 01:31:50
373 Chris Sanders M 204 338 01:32:27 01:31:53
374 Mark Littlewood M 201 333 01:32:21 01:31:56
375 Phillip Williams M 222 367 01:33:09 01:32:01
376 Becki Louise Wiper F 20 37 01:33:06 01:32:01
377 Tom Everson M 206 340 Belle Vue Racers 01:32:28 01:32:02
378 Mark Small M 221 366 01:33:06 01:32:03
379 David Knowles M 210 350 01:32:46 01:32:03
380 John Mayall M45+ 41 335 Rochdale Harriers 01:32:23 01:32:07
381 Simon Bannister M 208 347 01:32:43 01:32:09
382 Duncan Wilson M 200 331 01:32:16 01:32:09
383 Paul Barber M50+ 18 354 01:32:48 01:32:11
384 Tim Brett M40+ 68 343 Sale Harriers 01:32:33 01:32:13
385 Kevin Price M45+ 43 342 01:32:32 01:32:16
386 Kevin Fox M50+ 17 348 Rochdale Harriers 01:32:43 01:32:17
387 Wayne Bouttell M 205 339 North York Moors Ac 01:32:28 01:32:19
388 Eva Cassidy F 19 35 01:32:52 01:32:21
389 Katie Williamson F35+ 8 36 Bury Athletic Club 01:32:53 01:32:21
390 Alan Jackson M50+ 19 358 Ipswich Jaffa 01:32:58 01:32:22
391 Paul Billingham M 218 363 Manchester Frontrunners 01:33:03 01:32:26
392 Gerrard Moss M55+ 7 362 Stockport Harriers 01:33:03 01:32:26
393 Darren Baines M 207 346 01:32:41 01:32:26
394 Victoria Ashenden F 18 34 01:32:32 01:32:26
395 Michael Wharton M 224 370 Sale Harriers 01:33:12 01:32:27
396 Andrew Clark M 214 356 01:32:55 01:32:29
397 Robert Goulsbra M 209 349 01:32:44 01:32:29
398 Stephen Mort M 211 351 Preston Harriers 01:32:46 01:32:30
399 Stephen Crane M 219 364 01:33:05 01:32:32
400 Richard Hirons M45+ 45 372 Wilmslow Running Club 01:33:18 01:32:33
401 John Halliwell M45+ 44 355 Manchester Harriers 01:32:48 01:32:36
402 Philip Earlam M 216 360 01:33:02 01:32:36
403 Mike Coulthard M 212 352 01:32:47 01:32:39
404 Mark Threadgold M40+ 80 394 01:34:00 01:32:41
405 David Shirley M 217 361 01:33:03 01:32:42
406 Colin Lord M40+ 72 368 01:33:10 01:32:48
407 Mark Evans M 215 359 01:33:01 01:32:50
408 Lee Daley M40+ 71 357 01:32:57 01:32:51
409 Craig Mcneill M 225 371 01:33:17 01:32:53
410 Paul Nyland M 223 369 01:33:11 01:32:53
411 Jon Hopper M 220 365 01:33:05 01:32:54
412 Stephanie Hayton F40+ 8 47 01:34:32 01:32:54
413 Steve Jones M40+ 78 392 Biddulph Running Club 01:33:58 01:32:54
414 Leila Coulter F 21 39 01:33:16 01:32:56
415 Robin Hughes M45+ 48 384 01:33:31 01:32:57
416 Andrea Frost F40+ 6 38 Macclesfield Harriers 01:33:11 01:32:57
417 Dave Owen M45+ 47 377 01:33:22 01:32:59
418 Stephen Young M 226 373 Preston Harriers 01:33:19 01:33:03
419 Joel Marris M 230 388 01:33:51 01:33:06
420 James Dippnall M50+ 20 379 01:33:25 01:33:06
421 Nick Wennell M40+ 81 399 01:34:07 01:33:09
422 Steve Roberts M 227 374 01:33:20 01:33:10
423 Jamie Smith M60+ 4 380 Wilmslow Running Club 01:33:26 01:33:12
424 Scott Robinson M40+ 74 378 01:33:24 01:33:12
425 Daniel Williams M 232 395 01:34:00 01:33:13
426 Gareth Trimble M 229 382 Wilmslow Running Club 01:33:29 01:33:14
427 Keith Packer M40+ 73 375 01:33:21 01:33:15
428 Christopher Shaw M 254 428 01:34:57 01:33:15
429 Nigel Sedman M45+ 46 376 Belle Vue Racers 01:33:21 01:33:17
430 David Jury M 228 381 01:33:28 01:33:18
431 Rory Mcnally M50+ 21 383 01:33:30 01:33:19
432 Will Newham M 231 390 01:33:58 01:33:20
433 Michael Slater M45+ 50 387 Stockport Harriers 01:33:49 01:33:25
434 Steve Ward M 236 401 01:34:08 01:33:29
435 Louise Rudd F35+ 9 40 Wilmslow Running Club 01:33:35 01:33:29
436 Steve Smith M45+ 49 385 Wilmslow Running Club 01:33:35 01:33:30
437 Angus Rose M40+ 76 389 01:33:56 01:33:30
438 Helen Williams F35+ 10 41 Virgin Active Road Runners 01:33:43 01:33:30
439 Jennifer Morris F 22 43 01:34:02 01:33:35
440 Jon Read M40+ 75 386 01:33:48 01:33:36
441 John Melbourne M40+ 77 391 01:33:58 01:33:37
442 Hanah Petho F 26 49 Macclesfield Harriers 01:34:59 01:33:38
443 Greg Barber M 237 403 01:34:15 01:33:39
444 Jayne Lawton F40+ 7 42 Stockport Harriers 01:33:50 01:33:42
445 Nikola Kuzov M 247 419 01:34:39 01:33:43
446 Lee Spencer M 235 400 01:34:08 01:33:44
447 Mohammed Arfan Hussain M 243 413 01:34:32 01:33:44
448 Matthew Hack M50+ 22 409 Stockport Harriers 01:34:28 01:33:47
449 Andrew Cole M40+ 79 393 East Cheshire Harriers 01:33:58 01:33:48
450 Tim Jorgensson M45+ 54 422 01:34:47 01:33:49
451 Steven Smith M 233 396 CHESHIRE POLICE 01:34:02 01:33:49
452 Sean Comiskey M 245 416 01:34:38 01:33:50
453 Simon Mills M 238 404 CHESHIRE POLICE 01:34:16 01:33:52
454 Niki Trevena-Carey F 24 46 01:34:26 01:33:53
455 Paul Cockshott M 253 427 01:34:57 01:33:54
456 Adam Morgan M 239 405 01:34:18 01:33:54
457 Simon Cain M 266 448 01:35:28 01:33:54
458 David Burke M 250 424 01:34:50 01:33:55
459 Derek Murphy M45+ 53 407 01:34:24 01:33:55
460 Anthony Mcgowan M40+ 84 414 01:34:35 01:33:56
461 Damian Utton M45+ 51 398 Altrincham & District AC 01:34:07 01:33:56
462 Rob Evans M 255 429 01:35:00 01:33:56
463 Matthew Sutton M 267 449 01:35:28 01:33:57
464 Graham Bateson M40+ 85 418 Manchester Frontrunners 01:34:39 01:33:59
465 Mike Hill M40+ 83 412 01:34:31 01:34:02
466 Graham Mcneill M 242 411 01:34:29 01:34:03
467 Bev Ganose F45+ 5 45 Altrincham & District AC 01:34:20 01:34:05
468 Peter Ogley M 252 426 01:34:55 01:34:05
469 Gareth Howells M 246 417 01:34:39 01:34:05
470 Tim Derbyshire M 248 420 01:34:40 01:34:06
471 Oliver Meek M 262 444 01:35:19 01:34:06
472 Mike Cooper M45+ 52 402 Wilmslow Running Club 01:34:09 01:34:06
473 Carl Cleghorn M 251 425 Sale Harriers 01:34:52 01:34:07
474 Vanessa Mulholland F 23 44 Altrincham & District AC 01:34:09 01:34:08
475 Anthony Ratcliffe M40+ 82 408 01:34:26 01:34:08
476 Steven Caldwell M 240 406 Vale Royal Ac 01:34:23 01:34:09
477 Nathan Cameron M 244 415 Manchester Triathlon Club 01:34:37 01:34:13
478 Richard Ormerod M 259 436 01:35:07 01:34:15
479 David Pickup M40+ 87 434 01:35:05 01:34:20
480 Shane Goff M 257 432 01:35:03 01:34:21
481 Lucy Clough F 25 48 North York Moors Ac 01:34:35 01:34:22
482 Gareth Russell M 241 410 01:34:29 01:34:22
483 Giles Parker M40+ 86 431 01:35:03 01:34:26
484 Paul Jackson M50+ 26 450 Cheshire Hash House Harr 01:35:28 01:34:29
485 Steve Tipping M50+ 23 421 Stockport Harriers 01:34:40 01:34:32
486 Kevin Dooley M 249 423 01:34:49 01:34:34
487 Geoff Gilbert M55+ 8 437 Wilmslow Running Club 01:35:08 01:34:34
488 Amy Hibbert F 28 52 01:35:18 01:34:37
489 Phillip Birchall M 258 433 01:35:04 01:34:38
490 Mark Durston M 256 430 01:35:03 01:34:39
491 Paul Maye M40+ 88 435 01:35:06 01:34:39
492 Gary Doodson M 261 439 East Cheshire Harriers 01:35:11 01:34:40
493 Dean Richards M 271 454 Whitchurch Whippets 01:35:36 01:34:43
494 Melanie Johnson F 29 54 Vale Royal Ac 01:35:36 01:34:44
495 Sandra Lewis F 27 50 Altrincham & District AC 01:35:00 01:34:45
496 Michael West M 265 447 01:35:25 01:34:47
497 Mike Milton M 260 438 01:35:11 01:34:50
498 Jerry Smith M55+ 9 455 Sale Harriers 01:35:36 01:34:51
499 Angela Swinden F40+ 9 51 01:35:09 01:34:51
500 Ian Scott M50+ 25 443 01:35:17 01:34:55

Wilmslow Half Marathon 2010 Results 1-500
(Compiled by TDL Event Services)

These results are sorted by chip time finishing order. The category and gender positions are calculated from the gun time finish order. To view the results sorted by gun time please visit the TDL website or view the full results PDF which includes 10 mile split times and race numbers.

1-500 · 501-1000 · 1001-1500 · 1501-2000 · 2001-2500 · 2501-3000 · 3001-3500 · 3501-end