CLICK FOR HOME PAGE


 

   

Wilmslow Half Marathon 2009 Results 1-500
(Compiled by TDL Event Services)

These results are sorted by chip time finishing order. The category and gender positions are calculated from the gun time finish order. To view the results sorted by gun time please visit the TDL website

1-500 · 501-1000 · 1001-1500 · 1501-2000 · 2001-2500 · 2501-3000 · 3001-3500 · 3501-end · full PDF


Pos   Name                     Cat  Pos  GenPos Club                        Gun Time  Chip Time
1 Mark Miles M 1 1 Belgrave Harriers & AC 01:04:11 01:04:10
2 Andi Jones M 2 2 Salford Harriers 01:04:22 01:04:21
3 Tomas Abyu M 3 3 Salford Harriers 01:04:39 01:04:38
4 Matthew Pierson M 4 4 Holmfirth Harriers 01:05:54 01:05:53
5 Gareth Raven M 5 5 Sale Harriers 01:06:12 01:06:11
6 Martin Williams M 6 6 Tipton Harriers 01:06:14 01:06:12
7 Carl Hardman M 7 7 Salford Harriers 01:06:36 01:06:34
8 Jonathan Gilby M 8 8 Derby AC 01:06:40 01:06:39
9 Phil Hinch M 9 9 Tipton Harriers 01:07:00 01:06:59
10 Ben Fish M 10 10 Blackburn Harriers 01:07:02 01:07:00
11 Ian Boneham M 11 11 Notts AC 01:07:13 01:07:11
12 Andy Norman M 12 12 Altrincham 01:07:55 01:07:53
13 Martin Hilton M 13 13 Leeds City AC 01:08:19 01:08:17
14 Philip Hoole M 14 14 Rotherham Harriers 01:08:30 01:08:28
15 Ian Grime M 15 15 Newham & Essex Beagles 01:08:39 01:08:38
16 Ian Williams M 16 16 Tipton Harriers 01:08:45 01:08:43
17 Chris Birchall M 17 17 Leeds City AC 01:09:16 01:09:14
18 Nigel Stirk M 18 18 Tipton Harriers 01:09:19 01:09:18
19 Nathaniel Williams M 19 19 North York Moors AC 01:09:32 01:09:30
20 Rob Baker M 20 20 Hallamshire Harriers 01:09:34 01:09:31
21 Eddie Simpson M40 1 21 Barrow In Furness AC 01:09:37 01:09:35
22 Paul Marchant M 22 23 Rothwell Harriers 01:09:40 01:09:37
23 Steffan North M 21 22 Sale Harriers 01:09:40 01:09:37
24 Steven Neill M 23 24 Pudsey & Bramley 01:09:43 01:09:40
25 Stuart Robinson M 24 25 Blackpool & Fylde 01:09:50 01:09:47
26 Mike Burrett M 25 26 Leeds City AC 01:09:55 01:09:53
27 Steve Hallas M 26 27 Preston Harriers 01:09:58 01:09:57
28 Adam Osborne M 27 28 Leeds City AC 01:10:10 01:10:08
29 Daniel Beier M 28 29 Tipton Harriers 01:10:20 01:10:17
30 Rob Keal M 29 30 Notts AC 01:10:28 01:10:26
31 Andy Buttery M 30 31 Rossendale Harriers 01:10:45 01:10:43
32 Owen Greene M 31 32 Trafford AC 01:10:56 01:10:55
33 Simon Mills M 32 33 Sale Harriers 01:10:59 01:10:57
34 Gethin Butler M40 2 34 Preston Harriers 01:11:01 01:10:59
35 Luke Reddy M 33 35 Liverpool Harriers 01:11:10 01:11:08
36 James Meldrum M 34 36 Liverpool Harriers 01:11:24 01:11:22
37 Rob Downs M45 1 37 Wilmslow Running Club 01:11:29 01:11:26
38 James Savage M 35 38 Unattached 01:11:38 01:11:35
39 Alan Wray M 36 39 Harrow AC 01:11:54 01:11:51
40 Ben Bennett M 37 40 Redhill RR 01:11:58 01:11:55
41 Jamie Loxam M 38 41 Stockport Harriers 01:12:21 01:12:18
42 Paul Simons M40 3 42 Salford Harriers 01:12:34 01:12:31
43 Michelle Ross-Cope F35 1 1 City of Stoke AC 01:12:35 01:12:34
44 Jonathan Ferguson M 39 43 Rossendale Harriers 01:12:48 01:12:46
45 Gavin Tomlinson M 40 44 Vale Royal AC 01:13:06 01:13:04
46 James Kovacs M 42 46 Salford Harriers 01:13:13 01:13:10
47 Richard Smith M 41 45 Holmfirth Harriers 01:13:12 01:13:10
48 Paul Blackhouse M 43 47 East Cheshire Harriers 01:14:16 01:14:14
49 Guy Heyes M 44 48 Horwich 01:14:17 01:14:14
50 Stuart Doyle M 45 49 Vale Royal AC 01:14:21 01:14:17
51 Mike Hatton M45 2 50 South Cheshire Harriers 01:14:27 01:14:24
52 Mark Hall M45 3 51 Tipton Harriers 01:14:38 01:14:35
53 Paul Guinan M40 4 52 Blackburn Harriers 01:14:44 01:14:41
54 Peter Speake M 46 53 Bildeston Bounders 01:14:50 01:14:46
55 Andy Lamont M 47 54 Macclesfield Harriers 01:15:03 01:15:00
56 Henryk Piotrowski M40 5 55 Tipton Harriers 01:15:06 01:15:03
57 Jim Pendrill M 48 56 Wilmslow Running Club 01:15:26 01:15:24
58 Julian Goodwin M 49 57 Boalloy Running Club 01:15:41 01:15:37
59 Edward Gumbley M 50 58 Manx Harriers 01:15:44 01:15:42
60 Kim Fawke F 1 2 Telford AC 01:15:50 01:15:47
61 Gary Jones M 51 59 Blyth 01:16:14 01:16:10
62 Ian McIlwee M 52 60 Unattached 01:16:17 01:16:14
63 Robert Afleck M 53 61 Preston Harriers 01:16:18 01:16:16
64 Tom McGaff M50 1 62 Wilmslow Running Club 01:16:22 01:16:19
65 Stuart Parrott M45 4 63 Wilmslow Running Club 01:16:23 01:16:20
66 Gary Matthews M45 6 69 East Cheshire Harriers 01:16:55 01:16:22
67 Trevor Morris M45 5 64 Wilmslow Running Club 01:16:38 01:16:35
68 Alan Ashton M 54 65 Liverpool Harriers 01:16:40 01:16:38
69 Paul Collingwood M 55 66 Askern & District 01:16:42 01:16:39
70 Paul Hawkins M 56 67 Tri Central 01:16:43 01:16:40
71 James Noakes M40 6 68 Unattached 01:16:50 01:16:46
72 Jon Dance M 57 70 Unattached 01:16:58 01:16:54
73 Martin Fuller M 58 71 Hallamshire Harriers 01:17:04 01:17:02
74 Simon Grundy M40 7 72 East Cheshire Harriers 01:17:13 01:17:10
75 Richard Watson M 59 73 Sale Harriers 01:17:16 01:17:12
76 Keith Thomas M50 2 74 Lostock AC 01:17:21 01:17:16
77 Pauline Powell F35 2 3 Blackburn Harriers 01:17:20 01:17:18
78 Sarah Stradling F 2 4 Colchester AC 01:17:34 01:17:31
79 Jonathan Dabbs M 60 75 Manchester Triathlon Club 01:17:37 01:17:32
80 Tom Watson M 61 76 York Knavesmire Harriers 01:17:38 01:17:34
81 Graham Millican M 62 77 Border Harriers 01:17:42 01:17:40
82 Robert Jowett M 63 78 Unattached 01:17:49 01:17:45
83 Andrew Yates M50 3 79 Sale Harriers 01:17:52 01:17:48
84 Steve Crossman M40 8 80 Glossopdale Harriers 01:17:58 01:17:54
85 Michael Sprot M 65 82 Hallamshire Harriers 01:18:08 01:17:59
86 Glen Mullins M 64 81 Mtc 01:18:05 01:18:00
87 Sarah Jarvis F35 3 5 Bingley Harriers 01:18:03 01:18:01
88 Mark Dodd M 66 83 Ellesmere Port RC 01:18:20 01:18:16
89 James Corden M 67 84 Stockport Harriers 01:18:25 01:18:22
90 Mark Ketley M 68 85 Elswick Harriers 01:18:28 01:18:26
91 Jason Sayle M 69 86 Unattached 01:18:35 01:18:32
92 Mike Ashby M 70 87 Sale Harriers 01:18:39 01:18:35
93 Philip Townsend M45 7 88 Leeds City AC 01:18:46 01:18:41
94 Simon Ford M 71 89 Astley & Tyldesley 01:18:55 01:18:52
95 Kirsteen Young F 3 6 Leeds City AC 01:19:13 01:19:08
96 Jason Bowers M 72 90 Sale Harriers 01:19:14 01:19:10
97 Lee Wilkinson M 73 91 Stockport Harriers 01:19:17 01:19:10
98 Candice Taylor F 4 7 Clayton Le Moors 01:19:29 01:19:24
99 Neil Chester M 74 92 Liverpool Harriers 01:19:27 01:19:24
100 Phil Smith M 75 93 Wilmslow Running Club 01:19:36 01:19:31
101 Jonathon Sacks M 76 94 Salford Harriers 01:19:38 01:19:35
102 Andy Lockhart M50 4 98 Unattached 01:19:56 01:19:36
103 Neil Jones M40 9 95 South Cheshire Harriers 01:19:42 01:19:38
104 James Wood M 77 96 Congleton Harriers 01:19:44 01:19:39
105 Matthew Merson M 78 97 East Cheshire Harriers 01:19:49 01:19:42
106 Gareth Matthews M 79 99 Unattached 01:19:57 01:19:53
107 Tom Livermore M 80 100 Unattached 01:20:13 01:20:01
108 Matthew Nowell M 81 101 Unattached 01:20:16 01:20:13
109 Paul Dalton M40 10 103 East Cheshire Harriers 01:20:22 01:20:13
110 Gary Cassidy M 82 104 Altrincham 01:20:22 01:20:15
111 Vinny Booth M45 8 102 Trafford AC 01:20:18 01:20:15
112 Susan Partridge F 5 8 Leeds City AC 01:20:24 01:20:19
113 Ian Haworth M 88 110 Altrincham 01:20:46 01:20:24
114 Marcus Gregory M 83 105 East Cheshire Harriers 01:20:29 01:20:25
115 Mark Norton M 85 107 Altrincham 01:20:34 01:20:27
116 Neil Walker M 84 106 Altrincham 01:20:33 01:20:29
117 David Livingstone M 86 108 Altrincham 01:20:38 01:20:34
118 James Wheeler M 89 111 Unattached 01:20:49 01:20:41
119 Tony Clark M 87 109 Liverpool Harriers 01:20:44 01:20:41
120 Lee Woods M 90 112 Sale Harriers 01:20:51 01:20:45
121 Caroline Betmead F35 4 9 Blackpool & Fylde 01:20:50 01:20:47
122 Andrew Hibbert M 91 113 Serpentine 01:21:01 01:20:53
123 Lisa Heyes F35 5 10 Horwich 01:20:57 01:20:54
124 David Fulton M45 10 117 Unattached 01:21:08 01:20:57
125 Gary Clarke M 92 114 Unattached 01:21:02 01:20:58
126 Pete Marquis-Jones M 93 115 South Cheshire Harriers 01:21:04 01:20:58
127 Paul Watson M 95 119 Dragons Running Club 01:21:13 01:20:58
128 Philip Martin M45 9 116 Holmfirth Harriers 01:21:05 01:21:02
129 Neil Thompson M 94 118 Stockport Harriers 01:21:12 01:21:05
130 Mark Walker M 96 120 Macclesfield Harriers 01:21:27 01:21:16
131 Chris Proud M 99 124 Spectrum Striders 01:21:49 01:21:24
132 Martin K Andersen M 97 121 Unattached 01:21:35 01:21:25
133 William Tyler M 98 123 Unattached 01:21:49 01:21:37
134 Stephen Jones M45 11 125 Stockport Harriers 01:21:51 01:21:43
135 Stephen Morran M50 5 122 Northern Vets 01:21:47 01:21:45
136 Stuart Shaw M50 6 126 Edgworth Cricket & RC 01:22:00 01:21:50
137 Jennie Ransome F45 1 11 RR Club 01:21:58 01:21:54
138 David Watson M40 11 127 Preston Harriers 01:22:01 01:21:58
139 Nicki Nealon F40 1 12 Huncote Harriers 01:22:05 01:22:03
140 Adrian Fuller M 100 128 Altrincham 01:22:11 01:22:07
141 Alan Pover M60 1 130 Stockport Harriers 01:22:17 01:22:07
142 Steve Bacon M40 12 129 Congleton Harriers 01:22:15 01:22:09
143 Neil Mc Donald M40 13 131 Preston Harriers 01:22:21 01:22:13
144 Jonathan Goodall M45 12 135 Unattached 01:22:34 01:22:21
145 Mark Jones M 102 133 Warrington RR 01:22:30 01:22:24
146 Mark McNally M60 2 134 Elswick Harriers 01:22:32 01:22:25
147 Patrick Okeeffe M 101 132 Unattached 01:22:30 01:22:26
148 Paul Johnston M 103 136 Stockport Harriers 01:22:36 01:22:29
149 Peter Clayton M40 14 137 Vale Royal AC 01:22:37 01:22:31
150 Simon Merrick M40 15 138 Unattached 01:22:38 01:22:32
151 Clare Thompson F35 6 13 Congleton Harriers 01:22:46 01:22:34
152 John Mooney M45 13 139 Macclesfield Harriers 01:22:41 01:22:38
153 Mark Bale M 105 142 Wilmslow Running Club 01:22:58 01:22:43
154 Nigel Critchlow M 104 140 Buxton AC 01:22:55 01:22:47
155 Lee Kaufman M40 16 141 Sale Harriers 01:22:56 01:22:50
156 James Scott-Buccleuch M 106 143 Stockport Harriers 01:23:01 01:22:52
157 Paul Barrett M 107 144 Sale Harriers 01:23:13 01:23:07
158 Nicholas Turner M40 17 145 Unattached 01:23:26 01:23:19
159 Andrew Gray M45 14 146 Macclesfield Harriers 01:23:28 01:23:23
160 Alistair McNay M 108 147 Cheltenham & County 01:23:32 01:23:25
161 Michael Berks M 110 150 Unattached 01:23:45 01:23:26
162 Mel Cragg M40 19 152 Unattached 01:23:52 01:23:33
163 Charles Layfield M 109 148 Unattached 01:23:38 01:23:34
164 Graham Green M40 18 149 Warrington AC 01:23:41 01:23:37
165 Emmet McAteer M 113 157 Trafford AC 01:24:01 01:23:40
166 Mick Fairs M60 3 151 Wilmslow Running Club 01:23:49 01:23:45
167 Andrew Mooney M 111 153 Sale Harriers 01:23:53 01:23:45
168 Sarah Lomas F 6 14 Stockport Harriers 01:23:54 01:23:46
169 Peter Bearpark M 112 154 Unattached 01:23:53 01:23:47
170 Richard MacEy M 115 161 Unattached 01:24:24 01:23:48
171 Gary Spilsbury M45 15 155 Altrincham 01:23:56 01:23:50
172 Paul Mannion M45 16 156 Trafford AC 01:23:59 01:23:57
173 Andrew Bradley M 116 163 Macclesfield Harriers 01:24:25 01:24:00
174 Roger Whitehead M40 21 160 Unattached 01:24:23 01:24:07
175 Jo Buckley F 7 15 Bingley Harriers 01:24:13 01:24:08
176 Charlie Mulliner M40 20 159 Unattached 01:24:21 01:24:12
177 Pat Hudson M 114 158 South Cheshire Harriers 01:24:19 01:24:12
178 Peter Deaman M45 17 162 Unattached 01:24:25 01:24:19
179 Anton Krige M 119 167 Blackburn Harriers 01:24:38 01:24:21
180 Jess Trowbridge F 8 16 Gateshead Harriers 01:24:27 01:24:22
181 Ian Nixon M 117 164 Pudsey & Bramley 01:24:27 01:24:22
182 Neil Bradshaw M 118 165 East Cheshire Harriers 01:24:32 01:24:24
183 Robert Boon M50 7 166 Boalloy Running Club 01:24:36 01:24:26
184 Kevin Edwards M40 22 170 Wigan Phoenix 01:24:50 01:24:28
185 Nick Dale M 120 171 Unattached 01:24:52 01:24:30
186 Andy Fitzpatrick M50 8 169 Manchester Harriers 01:24:45 01:24:33
187 Paul Cubbon M45 18 168 Isle Of Man Veterans 01:24:43 01:24:38
188 John Todd M45 20 174 Vale Royal AC 01:25:19 01:25:01
189 Stephen Robinson M45 19 173 East Cheshire Harriers 01:25:18 01:25:13
190 Nick Markley M 121 172 Unattached 01:25:17 01:25:13
191 Peter Hopley M40 23 175 Lostock AC 01:25:23 01:25:18
192 Andrew Russell M 123 177 Manchester Triathlon Club 01:25:30 01:25:18
193 Dave Barr M 122 176 Liverpool Harriers 01:25:27 01:25:18
194 Rob Gilbert M40 24 178 Wilmslow Running Club 01:25:33 01:25:19
195 Chris Hatton M 129 186 Unattached 01:25:56 01:25:25
196 Angela Jordan F 9 17 Stainland Lions 01:25:28 01:25:25
197 Neil Prescott M 124 179 Unattached 01:25:35 01:25:25
198 James Simpson M 127 183 South Cheshire Harriers 01:25:48 01:25:27
199 Russell Barron M 126 181 Chorley Harriers 01:25:43 01:25:27
200 Simon Knighton M 125 180 Stockport Harriers 01:25:37 01:25:27
201 Bridget Coomber F45 2 18 Denby Dale Travellers 01:25:41 01:25:36
202 Neil Scott M40 25 182 Unattached 01:25:46 01:25:38
203 Samantha Dean-Howard F 10 19 Southport Waterloo 01:25:53 01:25:39
204 Lee Barratt M 128 184 Stockport Harriers 01:25:50 01:25:41
205 Paul Tracey M40 26 185 Unattached 01:25:51 01:25:43
206 David Hutcheon M 130 187 Cheshire Police 01:25:58 01:25:45
207 Tom Armstrong M 131 189 Vale Royal AC 01:26:06 01:25:54
208 Dave Gough M45 21 188 Vale Royal AC 01:26:06 01:25:54
209 Ian Jones M 133 191 Manchester Triathlon Club 01:26:17 01:25:55
210 Helen Burrell F45 3 20 Redhill RR 01:26:08 01:25:59
211 Craig Alexander M 136 195 Unattached 01:26:26 01:26:01
212 Steve Williamson M 134 192 Unattached 01:26:19 01:26:06
213 Philip Leigh M 132 190 Unattached 01:26:12 01:26:08
214 Peter Newham M 135 193 Congleton Harriers 01:26:24 01:26:11
215 Emily Klee F 11 21 Leeds City AC 01:26:18 01:26:13
216 Dan Robson M40 27 194 Unattached 01:26:25 01:26:13
217 Ron Walker M50 9 196 Macclesfield Harriers 01:26:31 01:26:16
218 Carl Price M50 10 200 Swinton Running Club 01:26:41 01:26:25
219 Alison Drasdo F40 2 22 Trafford AC 01:26:39 01:26:31
220 Chris Bratt M40 28 197 Sale Harriers 01:26:39 01:26:32
221 Tom Higson M 137 199 Unattached 01:26:41 01:26:32
222 Andrew Forrest M40 29 198 Unattached 01:26:41 01:26:33
223 Ian Smallwood M45 22 203 Wilmslow Running Club 01:26:48 01:26:33
224 Craig O'Brien M 138 201 Unattached 01:26:42 01:26:33
225 Kenneth Sinclair M60 5 211 Unattached 01:27:18 01:26:37
226 Neil Toner M 139 202 Wirral AC 01:26:47 01:26:38
227 Gary Wolstencroft M 140 204 Manchester Triathlon Club 01:26:51 01:26:38
228 Simon Hill M 141 205 Leeds City AC 01:26:51 01:26:44
229 Vicky McKinnon F 12 23 Wilmslow Running Club 01:26:49 01:26:45
230 Raymond Hall M60 4 206 Halifax Harriers 01:26:56 01:26:48
231 Liz Abbott F 14 26 Preston Harriers 01:27:29 01:26:48
232 John Noblett M40 31 212 Unattached 01:27:25 01:26:56
233 Chris Harbron M 142 208 Macclesfield Harriers 01:27:11 01:26:57
234 Ken Burgess M65 1 207 Altrincham 01:27:05 01:27:00
235 David Woolley M 149 221 Unattached 01:27:44 01:27:00
236 Paul Rowell M 143 210 Unattached 01:27:17 01:27:02
237 Mark Whittaker M 144 213 Unattached 01:27:28 01:27:02
238 Margaret Beever F 13 24 Stainland Lions 01:27:07 01:27:02
239 Alison Sedman F40 3 25 Belle Vue Racers 01:27:12 01:27:06
240 Barry Brock M40 30 209 Clayton Le Moors 01:27:13 01:27:08
241 Philip Cuthbert M 146 215 Village RR 01:27:31 01:27:12
242 Colin Banno-Thornton M 148 220 Altrincham 01:27:44 01:27:17
243 Chris Brown M 145 214 Swinton Running Club 01:27:29 01:27:22
244 Robin Swainbank M 152 226 Unattached 01:27:50 01:27:23
245 Iain Murdoch M 147 219 Unattached 01:27:41 01:27:26
246 Simon Lowe M40 32 216 Western AC (Isle Of Man) 01:27:34 01:27:27
247 Andy Fowler M40 33 217 Stockport Harriers 01:27:36 01:27:27
248 Michael Hibbert M40 34 224 Manchester Harriers 01:27:46 01:27:30
249 Graham Harrison M45 23 218 Altrincham 01:27:39 01:27:30
250 Matthew Edwards M 150 223 Unattached 01:27:45 01:27:31
251 Derek Lodge M45 24 222 Lancs Police 01:27:44 01:27:32
252 Kristy Readman F 15 27 Macclesfield Harriers 01:27:47 01:27:32
253 Varinder Athwal M 156 237 Unattached 01:28:31 01:27:34
254 John Halliwell M45 26 234 Manchester Harriers 01:28:23 01:27:39
255 Andy Dwyer M 151 225 East Cheshire Harriers 01:27:46 01:27:39
256 Martyn Andrews M 153 229 Unattached 01:27:59 01:27:42
257 Greg McDermott M45 25 227 Rossendale Harriers 01:27:52 01:27:47
258 Andy Garnett M55 1 228 Spectrum Striders 01:27:57 01:27:49
259 Shaun Jackson M 155 232 Altrincham 01:28:18 01:27:59
260 Paul Collins M40 35 230 Wirral AC 01:28:10 01:28:02
261 Robert Stephenson M50 11 236 Cheshire HHH 01:28:26 01:28:05
262 Stuart Marks M40 37 235 Unattached 01:28:26 01:28:06
263 Andy Oates M 157 238 Unattached 01:28:31 01:28:07
264 Chris Floyd M 154 231 Unattached 01:28:18 01:28:09
265 Nigel Sedman M40 36 233 Belle Vue Racers 01:28:20 01:28:13
266 Andrew Egerton M45 27 244 Unattached 01:28:44 01:28:17
267 Jonathan Horsley M 160 241 Unattached 01:28:40 01:28:18
268 Christopher Small M 205 333 Unattached 01:31:20 01:28:19
269 Ed Halliday M 167 252 Chapel Allerton RR 01:28:59 01:28:20
270 Mike Nolan M 159 240 Unattached 01:28:38 01:28:22
271 John McCabe M 158 239 Stockport Harriers 01:28:33 01:28:24
272 Joseph Collum M 174 270 Unattached 01:29:18 01:28:25
273 Andy Lewis M45 28 247 Unattached 01:28:49 01:28:26
274 John McKeown M 165 249 Unattached 01:28:50 01:28:26
275 David Lygate M 173 267 Unattached 01:29:15 01:28:29
276 Conor Quinn M 163 246 Unattached 01:28:48 01:28:30
277 Paul Doherty M 164 248 Unattached 01:28:50 01:28:30
278 Simon Bamford M45 31 268 Unattached 01:29:16 01:28:30
279 Richard Hyder M 161 243 Manchester Triathlon Club 01:28:43 01:28:31
280 Graham Screawn M40 40 259 Northern Vets 01:29:03 01:28:31
281 Andrew Fletcher M40 38 242 Unattached 01:28:42 01:28:34
282 Andy Land M45 29 251 Unattached 01:28:54 01:28:35
283 Rick Edwards M 168 256 Unattached 01:29:00 01:28:37
284 Mat Rushbrook M 166 250 Unattached 01:28:51 01:28:38
285 Roderick Graham M50 14 257 Rossendale Harriers 01:29:01 01:28:39
286 Ian Jackson M 162 245 Unattached 01:28:46 01:28:40
287 Andy Morton-Smith M45 32 269 Unattached 01:29:17 01:28:42
288 Richard Pavey M40 39 258 Altrincham 01:29:02 01:28:42
289 Tom Banks M40 41 261 Razzers Runners 01:29:06 01:28:46
290 Tristan Wooller M 177 275 Unattached 01:29:23 01:28:50
291 John Lane M 172 265 Rochdale Harriers 01:29:12 01:28:52
292 Philip Dawson M55 3 271 Unattached 01:29:19 01:28:52
293 Paul Nyland M 169 260 Unattached 01:29:04 01:28:52
294 Chris Corcoran M55 2 253 Leeds City AC 01:28:59 01:28:52
295 Steve Wagster M50 12 254 Unattached 01:29:00 01:28:54
296 Rory McNally M50 13 255 Unattached 01:29:00 01:28:56
297 Stephen Nicol M45 30 264 Altrincham 01:29:12 01:29:00
298 Shane Wolstencroft M 170 262 Salford Metropolitan 01:29:08 01:29:01
299 Bryan Borrill M40 42 266 Unattached 01:29:14 01:29:01
300 Ian Pudge M 171 263 Fell Ponies 01:29:10 01:29:01
301 Zack Hocking M 178 278 Unattached 01:29:29 01:29:04
302 Alex McCormick M45 34 280 Congleton Harriers 01:29:37 01:29:07
303 Robert Jones M 180 281 Wrexham AC 01:29:41 01:29:08
304 James Hinde M 175 273 Unattached 01:29:21 01:29:08
305 Adrian Northcott M40 47 301 Staffordshire Moorlands 01:30:16 01:29:11
306 Dave Nutton M40 43 276 Staffordshire Moorlands 01:29:26 01:29:12
307 Matt Buxton M 188 297 Unattached 01:30:09 01:29:12
308 Loren Holland M 182 285 Unattached 01:29:46 01:29:12
309 Frank Cordingley M45 33 272 Sale Harriers 01:29:20 01:29:12
310 Spencer Lynn M40 44 283 Unattached 01:29:45 01:29:14
311 Liz Whitfield F 16 28 Spectrum Striders 01:29:27 01:29:14
312 Gary Knight M 181 282 Unattached 01:29:43 01:29:14
313 Christopher Hill M 179 279 Rochdale Harriers 01:29:35 01:29:15
314 Mark Sander M 184 291 Unattached 01:29:52 01:29:15
315 Phillip Brits M40 45 287 Unattached 01:29:47 01:29:17
316 Gareth Simpson M 176 274 East Cheshire Harriers 01:29:22 01:29:18
317 Peter Atherton M50 15 277 Unattached 01:29:29 01:29:20
318 Kevin Fox M50 16 284 Rochdale Harriers 01:29:45 01:29:25
319 Joe Parkin M 198 317 Unattached 01:30:42 01:29:25
320 Anthony Lowe M45 37 290 Middleton Harriers 01:29:52 01:29:30
321 Joe Charnley M 183 288 Totley Ac 01:29:48 01:29:32
322 Matt Washburn M 187 296 Weston AC 01:30:06 01:29:35
323 Peter Nield M 185 292 Unattached 01:29:56 01:29:35
324 Graham Nock M45 35 286 Unattached 01:29:47 01:29:35
325 Stewart Yates M45 36 289 Denby Dale Travellers 01:29:48 01:29:35
326 Jerry Smith M50 17 308 Sale Harriers 01:30:26 01:29:35
327 Allisdhair McNaull M45 38 293 Cheshire HHH 01:29:59 01:29:38
328 Ian MacKintosh M 186 294 Unattached 01:29:59 01:29:42
329 Alex Miller M 193 304 Unattached 01:30:22 01:29:44
330 Paul Coulter M 189 298 Warrington Tri Club 01:30:13 01:29:50
331 Leon Milns M 190 300 Unattached 01:30:15 01:29:52
332 Matthew Malone M 196 313 Winston Runners 01:30:39 01:29:53
333 Matt Leigh M 191 302 Unattached 01:30:18 01:29:54
334 Hugh Buchanan M45 40 306 Central Ac 01:30:22 01:29:57
335 Mike Searle M45 39 295 Helsby Running Club 01:30:04 01:29:58
336 Charlie Williams M 192 303 Unattached 01:30:20 01:29:58
337 Andrew Doran M 194 305 Cheshire Police 01:30:22 01:29:58
338 Richard Healy M 199 322 Altrincham 01:30:51 01:30:00
339 Sean Oshea M45 41 309 Unattached 01:30:27 01:30:02
340 David Norbury M45 43 311 Unattached 01:30:33 01:30:03
341 Paul Lloyd M40 46 299 Unattached 01:30:14 01:30:03
342 Sally Gilliver F45 4 30 Wilmslow Running Club 01:30:22 01:30:06
343 Anne Sweeney F50 1 29 Preston Harriers 01:30:15 01:30:12
344 Paul Ratcliff M40 49 316 Wigan Phoenix 01:30:42 01:30:13
345 Phil Conroy M 195 307 Unattached 01:30:23 01:30:14
346 Peter Santo M45 42 310 Unattached 01:30:30 01:30:15
347 Jaime Wilkinson M 227 378 Unattached 01:32:53 01:30:16
348 Phillippa Morris F 18 32 Unattached 01:30:37 01:30:17
349 Tim Evans M40 51 320 Congleton Harriers 01:30:49 01:30:19
350 Andrew Davies M 202 330 Unattached 01:31:14 01:30:20
351 Stephen Russell M50 18 312 Wilmslow Running Club 01:30:35 01:30:20
352 Ruth Partridge F 17 31 Sale Harriers 01:30:32 01:30:22
353 Robert Wilson M40 50 319 FVS Tri 01:30:46 01:30:25
354 Geoff Gilbert M55 4 318 Wilmslow Running Club 01:30:44 01:30:29
355 Matthew Carroll M 197 315 Unattached 01:30:40 01:30:29
356 Sean Whewell M40 48 314 Stockport Harriers 01:30:39 01:30:30
357 James Eyre M 200 323 Unattached 01:30:55 01:30:32
358 Penny Clayton F 19 33 Maidenhead AC 01:30:56 01:30:35
359 Stephen Norbury M 203 331 Unattached 01:31:15 01:30:37
360 Patrick Phelan M40 52 321 Unattached 01:30:51 01:30:37
361 Alan Wardle M45 45 329 Macclesfield Harriers 01:31:13 01:30:42
362 Richard Cooper M40 53 324 Unattached 01:30:58 01:30:48
363 David Shirley M 201 328 Unattached 01:31:11 01:30:48
364 Robert Clark M 204 332 Unattached 01:31:15 01:30:49
365 Shane Yates M40 55 327 Buckley Runners 01:31:10 01:30:50
366 Ian Partington M40 54 325 Unattached 01:31:07 01:30:52
367 Michael Partington M45 44 326 Unattached 01:31:09 01:30:53
368 Jon Peach M40 56 336 Unattached 01:31:29 01:30:53
369 Vanessa Mulholland F 20 34 Altrincham 01:30:58 01:30:53
370 Jeremy Mirams M 206 334 Hallamshire Harriers 01:31:22 01:30:59
371 Gemma Barnett-Todd F 22 36 Vale Royal AC 01:31:42 01:31:02
372 Adrian Grainger M 209 343 Chapel Allerton RR 01:31:42 01:31:04
373 Mark Hadfield M 207 335 Middleton Harriers 01:31:26 01:31:05
374 James Read M 211 346 Unattached 01:31:51 01:31:08
375 Michael Pickles M 212 348 Unattached 01:31:56 01:31:08
376 Steve Harding M 210 344 Unattached 01:31:43 01:31:10
377 Neill Hughes M 208 337 Unattached 01:31:31 01:31:10
378 Rachel Maskell F 21 35 Unattached 01:31:26 01:31:13
379 Damian Armstrong M45 46 338 Unattached 01:31:34 01:31:17
380 Alison Vesey F45 5 37 Altrincham 01:31:52 01:31:17
381 James Dippnall M50 19 339 Unattached 01:31:37 01:31:20
382 John Rontree M40 61 350 Unattached 01:31:57 01:31:25
383 Robin Beaumont M40 59 345 Trafford AC 01:31:46 01:31:27
384 Joe De Sousa M40 57 340 Unattached 01:31:38 01:31:28
385 David Southern M50 20 341 Altrincham 01:31:40 01:31:32
386 Peter Friggieri M40 63 355 Unattached 01:32:22 01:31:33
387 Keith Packer M40 60 347 Unattached 01:31:52 01:31:34
388 Simon Birtles M40 58 342 Liverpool Harriers 01:31:41 01:31:35
389 Neil Lancefield M 225 374 Unattached 01:32:44 01:31:37
390 Rachael Fairs F 23 41 Unattached 01:32:22 01:31:39
391 Andrew Arnold M 216 362 Leigh Harriers 01:32:35 01:31:39
392 Richard Fiddling M40 62 352 Unattached 01:32:05 01:31:40
393 Helen Evans F 24 42 Macclesfield Harriers 01:32:32 01:31:45
394 Kerrie Wood F40 4 38 Stockport Harriers 01:31:53 01:31:46
395 Steven Bray M 224 373 Unattached 01:32:44 01:31:46
396 Janet Hatton F40 5 39 Macclesfield Harriers 01:32:13 01:31:47
397 Lee Mays M 215 361 Unattached 01:32:34 01:31:48
398 Andrew Middleton M45 49 358 Unattached 01:32:25 01:31:49
399 James Trollope M 214 357 Unattached 01:32:23 01:31:49
400 Shaun Walsh M40 64 359 Manchester Triathlon Club 01:32:28 01:31:50
401 Paul Wright M45 47 354 Manchester Triathlon Club 01:32:18 01:31:52
402 Don Bullough M50 21 349 Wilmslow Running Club 01:31:57 01:31:52
403 Bob Benson M55 5 351 West Cheshire AC 01:32:02 01:31:56
404 Tony Bartlett M40 66 365 Unattached 01:32:38 01:31:58
405 Gareth Trimble M 213 353 Wilmslow Running Club 01:32:13 01:32:00
406 Steve Foster M45 52 381 Astley & Tyldesley 01:32:56 01:32:03
407 Sanjeev Mehan M40 68 376 Unattached 01:32:45 01:32:07
408 Wayne Brassington M 223 372 Chester Ac 01:32:43 01:32:08
409 Tim Shaw M 218 366 Unattached 01:32:39 01:32:08
410 Lorraine Naylor F35 7 40 Stainland Lions 01:32:21 01:32:10
411 Hanny Stockman F40 6 43 Macclesfield Harriers 01:32:45 01:32:11
412 Alan Maddock M45 48 356 Unattached 01:32:22 01:32:12
413 Stephen Mort M 217 363 Preston Harriers 01:32:36 01:32:13
414 David Dalrymple M 230 385 Unattached 01:33:11 01:32:17
415 Daniel Aldus M 219 367 City Of Hull Ac 01:32:41 01:32:20
416 Kevin Dooley M 222 371 Unattached 01:32:43 01:32:20
417 Simon Dodd M 220 369 Unattached 01:32:43 01:32:20
418 Phil Stevens M 226 377 Unattached 01:32:46 01:32:21
419 Steven Marsland M 221 370 Unattached 01:32:43 01:32:25
420 John Wilson M40 65 364 Unattached 01:32:37 01:32:26
421 Paul Freary M40 69 379 Belgrave Harriers & Ac 01:32:54 01:32:27
422 Patrik Corrigan M45 50 360 Birkenhead AC 01:32:34 01:32:28
423 Katie Williamson F35 8 45 Unattached 01:33:06 01:32:29
424 Robert Turner M40 67 375 Unattached 01:32:45 01:32:31
425 Chris O'Shea M 293 503 Unattached 01:36:08 01:32:32
426 Mark Brewer M40 71 384 Unattached 01:33:08 01:32:33
427 Leigh Eaton M 231 386 Unattached 01:33:14 01:32:33
428 Philip Hobson M40 78 415 Unattached 01:34:01 01:32:34
429 Duncan Worth M45 51 368 Swinton Running Club 01:32:43 01:32:37
430 Graeme Hastings M 285 485 Unattached 01:35:43 01:32:38
431 Andrew Mayers M 235 393 South Cheshire Harriers 01:33:26 01:32:40
432 Andrea Frost F40 7 46 Macclesfield Harriers 01:33:11 01:32:42
433 Ian Davies M 229 383 Unattached 01:33:01 01:32:44
434 John Eyre M 238 396 Unattached 01:33:34 01:32:45
435 Brad Ehlen M 228 382 Spectrum Striders 01:32:58 01:32:45
436 Phil Soderberg M40 75 405 Unattached 01:33:44 01:32:46
437 Kate Sutton F45 6 44 Wilmslow Running Club 01:32:59 01:32:47
438 Chris Sorensen M40 72 391 Unattached 01:33:23 01:32:47
439 Shaun Okeefe M40 70 380 Wrecsam Tri 01:32:55 01:32:48
440 Elizabeth Reeves F 25 47 Congleton Harriers 01:33:35 01:32:53
441 Nephi Alty M40 76 407 Unattached 01:33:48 01:32:54
442 Liam McCarthy M 251 421 Unattached 01:34:07 01:32:54
443 George Connolly M 233 388 Unattached 01:33:16 01:32:55
444 Viet-Hai Phung M 237 395 Holme Pierrepont 01:33:33 01:32:55
445 Ian Holland M 246 411 Unattached 01:33:56 01:32:57
446 James Thackray M 241 403 Unattached 01:33:42 01:32:59
447 Simon Shaw M 253 423 FVS Tri 01:34:09 01:33:00
448 Stephen Pickford M 234 389 Spectrum Striders 01:33:17 01:33:01
449 Mark Baker M 232 387 Sunlight Runners 01:33:16 01:33:02
450 Gavin Mendham M55 6 390 Wilmslow Running Club 01:33:19 01:33:03
451 Stephen Jones M40 73 397 Unattached 01:33:35 01:33:05
452 Dave Owen M45 55 406 Unattached 01:33:47 01:33:06
453 Paul Barber M50 23 417 Unattached 01:34:03 01:33:07
454 Glenn Hinch M 242 404 Unattached 01:33:44 01:33:12
455 Simon Heys M50 25 454 Stockport Harriers 01:35:00 01:33:12
456 John Mayall M45 53 398 Rochdale Harriers 01:33:36 01:33:15
457 Mark Creely M45 54 399 Unattached 01:33:38 01:33:15
458 Jonathan Davies M 239 401 Unattached 01:33:40 01:33:16
459 Gary Doodson M 236 394 East Cheshire Harriers 01:33:30 01:33:18
460 Michael Jones M50 22 392 Altrincham 01:33:24 01:33:18
461 Adam Brown M40 77 414 Unattached 01:33:58 01:33:20
462 Lee Walker M 247 412 Unattached 01:33:57 01:33:20
463 Chris Hampson M 240 402 Warrington RR 01:33:40 01:33:22
464 Mike Maher M40 79 418 Unattached 01:34:04 01:33:22
465 Tom Keely M40 74 400 Unattached 01:33:38 01:33:25
466 Paul Kenworthy M45 56 416 Unattached 01:34:01 01:33:28
467 David Dransfield M 258 432 Unattached 01:34:29 01:33:29
468 Rob Stevenson M 249 419 Unattached 01:34:07 01:33:29
469 David Ward M 255 426 Unattached 01:34:15 01:33:30
470 Giles Branthwaite M 254 425 Unattached 01:34:15 01:33:31
471 Tim Jorgensson M40 81 429 Unattached 01:34:23 01:33:32
472 Dean Rome M 248 413 Unattached 01:33:57 01:33:34
473 Sarah Waite F 26 48 Wilmslow Running Club 01:33:41 01:33:36
474 Timothy Pendleton M 291 498 Unattached 01:36:02 01:33:39
475 Mark Tyldesley M 243 408 Sale Harriers 01:33:50 01:33:39
476 Andrew Howard M 245 410 Unattached 01:33:52 01:33:40
477 Nicky Mowat F50 2 49 Wilmslow Running Club 01:33:45 01:33:40
478 Ben Whitham M 244 409 Unattached 01:33:51 01:33:41
479 Michael Harte M 256 427 Unattached 01:34:16 01:33:42
480 Michael Rogers M 250 420 Unattached 01:34:07 01:33:44
481 Amanda Davies F 27 50 Tattenhall Runners 01:33:57 01:33:44
482 Andrew Young M40 80 424 Unattached 01:34:10 01:33:48
483 Matthew Livingstone M 252 422 Preston Harriers 01:34:08 01:33:48
484 Stephen Paul Cresswell M40 98 495 Unattached 01:35:55 01:33:49
485 Robert Harrison M 273 461 Unattached 01:35:11 01:33:50
486 Peter Bannister M 284 484 Unattached 01:35:40 01:33:50
487 Stuart Lucas M40 85 452 Unattached 01:34:56 01:33:51
488 Matt Grove M 261 438 Macclesfield Harriers 01:34:37 01:33:52
489 Graham Bateson M40 89 462 Manchester Frontrunners 01:35:12 01:33:59
490 Michael Unwin M45 58 445 Unattached 01:34:54 01:34:00
491 Greg Barber M 268 448 Unattached 01:34:56 01:34:00
492 Martin Walker M40 84 436 Unattached 01:34:33 01:34:01
493 Mark Hamer M40 82 430 Unattached 01:34:27 01:34:02
494 Kevin Shufflebottom M40 88 456 Biddulph Running Club 01:35:02 01:34:03
495 Jeremy Austin M40 83 434 Unattached 01:34:30 01:34:04
496 Adam Morgan M 264 442 Unattached 01:34:51 01:34:05
497 Abbie Eckersley F 28 52 Astley & Tyldesley 01:34:20 01:34:06
498 Steve Lomas M55 8 444 Unattached 01:34:54 01:34:09
499 Sanjay Anand M40 87 455 Unattached 01:35:02 01:34:09
500 Daniel Smith M 257 428 Mornington Chasers 01:34:21 01:34:10

Wilmslow Half Marathon 2009 Results 1-500
(Compiled by TDL Event Services)

These results are sorted by chip time finishing order. The category and gender positions are calculated from the gun time finish order. To view the results sorted by gun time please visit the TDL website

1-500 · 501-1000 · 1001-1500 · 1501-2000 · 2001-2500 · 2501-3000 · 3001-3500 · 3501-end · full PDF