CLICK FOR HOME PAGE


 

   

Wilmslow Half Marathon 2008 Results 1- 500
(Compiled by SportSoft Race Results Service)

1-500 · 501-1000 · 1001-1500 · 1501-2000 · 2001-2500 · 2501-3000 · 3001-end · Teams


       1  Gareth Raven                 Sale Harriers Manchester        1:06:29
2 Philip Hoole Rotherham Harriers & AC 1:08:22
3 James Lawler Bedford And County 1:08:37
4 Thomas Cornthwaite Blackburn Harriers & AC 1:08:52
5 John McFarlane Thames H&H 1:09:23
6 Steffan North Sale Harriers Manchester 1:09:25
7 Mike Halman Wilmslow Running Club 1:11:49
8 Matt Shaw Salford Harriers 1:12:43
9 Michelle Ross L35 1 City Of Stoke AC 1:12:50
10 Paul Sankey Liverpool Running Club 1:13:36
11 Jonathan Ferguson Rossendale Harriers & AC 1:13:38
12 Xavier Desse Wirral AC 1:13:47
13 Jon Fairs Serpentine RC 1:13:52
14 Dave Lockett V40 1 Salford Harriers 1:13:56
15 Andy Ward Wigan Phoenix 1:14:15
16 Andy Green V45 1 Warrington Athletic Club 1:14:28
17 Graham Houghton Spectrum Striders 1:14:41
18 Wendy Nicholls L35 2 Cirencester AC 1:14:59
19 Susie Bush L 3 Aldershot Farnham & Dist 1:15:37
20 Darren Blazier Abegele Harriers 1:15:49
21 Nicky Archer L 4 Vale Royal AC 1:15:56
22 Tim Pilkington Wigan Phoenix 1:15:58
23 Tom McGaff V50 1 Wilmslow Running Club 1:16:08
24 Sue Harrison L35 3 Leamington AC 1:16:17
25 Gary Matthews V45 2 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 1:16:40
26 Tim Taylor V40 2 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1:16:44
27 Dave Gilchrist V40 3 Altrincham & District AC 1:17:02
28 Rob Downs V40 4 Wilmslow Running Club 1:17:06
29 Ian McIlwee Unattached 1:17:11
30 Stuart Parrott V40 5 Wilmslow Running Club 1:17:26
31 Andy Fitzpatrick V50 2 Manchester Harriers & AC 1:17:52
32 Rob Affleck Preston Harriers & AC 1:18:04
33 Jim Pendrill Wilmslow Running Club 1:18:10
34 Daniel McParland Manchester Triathlon Club 1:18:17
35 Chris Heys Sale Harriers Manchester 1:18:28
36 Mike Hatton V45 3 South Cheshire Harriers 1:18:32
37 Martin Fuller Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 1:18:40
38 Dewi Roberts V40 6 Abegele Harriers 1:18:59
39 Mike Harrington Vale Royal AC 1:19:08
40 Richard Marlton V40 7 Stockport Harriers & AC 1:19:16
41 Luke Walsh Manchester Triathlon Club 1:19:23
42 Lee Kaufman Sale Harriers Manchester 1:19:37
43 Paul Simons V40 8 Salford Harriers 1:19:49
44 Shaun Jackson Unattached 1:19:59
45 Mike Shaw V40 9 Stockport Harriers & AC 1:20:10
46 Lester McCabe V40 10 Styal Running Club 1:20:15
47 Glen Mullins Manchester Triathlon Club 1:20:21
48 Andrew Pilling V40 11 Middleton Harriers AC 1:20:44
49 Gareth Roberts V40 12 Abegele Harriers 1:20:49
50 David Fulton V40 13 Unattached 1:20:55
51 Gordon Davies Unattached 1:21:03
52 James ScottBuccleuch Stockport Harriers & AC 1:21:05
53 Antony Connally E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 1:21:14
54 Dean Matkin JM 1 Stockport Harriers & AC 1:21:18
55 Gavin Astin V45 4 Stockport Harriers & AC 1:21:19
56 Marcus Gregory E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 1:21:24
57 Steve Crossman V40 14 Unattached 1:21:34
58 Mike Walker Barnet & District 1:21:35
59 Steve Lomas V40 15 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1:21:36
60 Paul Light V45 5 Staffs Moorlands AC 1:21:37
61 Stuart Shaw V50 3 Edgeworth RC 1:21:48
62 Lee Wilkinson Stockport Harriers & AC 1:21:55
63 Steve Hallas Preston Harriers & AC 1:21:57
64 Andy Lakeland South Yorks Police 1:22:01
65 Dave Gough V40 16 Vale Royal AC 1:22:04
66 Rob Harper Manchester Triathlon Club 1:22:09
67 Jonathan Goodall V45 6 Unattached 1:22:13
68 Gavin Rogers Unattached 1:22:16
69 Mark McNally V60 1 Elswick Harriers 1:22:19
70 Simon Merrick Unattached 1:22:22
71 Dan McGrath Unattached 1:22:27
72 Bradley Murphy Manchester Triathlon Club 1:22:28
73 Paul Drabble V45 7 Buxton & District AC 1:22:35
74 David Pryce V40 17 Eryri Harriers 1:22:38
75 Jon Greenwell Leeds City Athletic Club 1:22:42
76 Tony Killilea V40 18 London Heathside 1:22:43
77 Tom Livermore JM 2 Unattached 1:22:45
78 Maurice Collins V45 8 Liverpool Running Club 1:22:47
79 Raphael Murray V50 4 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1:22:50
80 James Corden Stockport Harriers & AC 1:22:52
81 Lee Barratt Stockport Harriers & AC 1:22:55
82 Paul Barrett Sale Harriers Manchester 1:23:02
83 Simon Beadman Unattached 1:23:03
84 Nick Dale Unattached 1:23:10
85 Alan Moser Unattached 1:23:19
86 Philip Smith Wilmslow Running Club 1:23:21
87 Graham Green V40 19 Warrington Athletic Club 1:23:34
88 Neil Kirby V40 20 Radcliffe AC 1:23:35
89 Carl Bibby V45 9 Warrington Triathlon 1:23:36
90 Andrew McDougall Rochdale Harriers & AC 1:23:40
91 Paul Nyland Unattached 1:23:42
92 Gary Cassidy Altrincham & District AC 1:23:50
93 Darren Cottier Vale Royal AC 1:23:51
94 Robert Boon V50 5 Boalloy Running Club 1:23:56
95 Carl Price V50 6 Swinton Running Club 1:23:59
96 Julian Goodwin Boalloy Running Club 1:24:00
97 James Hoyle Unattached 1:24:01
98 Gemma Connolly L 6 St Helens Sutton AC 1:24:02
99 Richard Wilson V40 21 Sale Harriers Manchester 1:24:10
100 Marcus Crompton V40 22 Vale Royal AC 1:24:12
101 Paul Tracey V40 23 Unattached 1:24:24
102 David Livingstone Altrincham & District AC 1:24:24
103 Martin Livesey Unattached 1:24:28
104 Nigel Critchlow Buxton & District AC 1:24:30
105 Colin Martin V50 7 Spectrum Striders 1:24:30
106 Malcolme Bostock V45 10 Middleton Harriers AC 1:24:35
107 Dave Shackley Manchester Triathlon Club 1:24:36
108 Simon Bailey V45 11 Accrington Road Runners 1:24:38
109 Craig McKeating Unattached 1:24:43
110 Russ Derbyshire V50 8 Salford Harriers 1:24:43
111 Louise Cooper L 7 Belgrave Harriers 1:24:48
112 Simon Parkinson Horwich R M I Harriers 1:24:50
113 Frank Cordingley V45 12 Sale Harriers Manchester 1:24:52
114 Mick Fairs V55 1 Wilmslow Running Club 1:24:53
115 Lee Campbell V45 13 Boalloy Running Club 1:24:54
116 James Halligan V40 24 Andems Runners 1:25:05
117 Philip Leigh Unattached 1:25:06
118 Geoff Armstrong V40 25 Sunderland Harriers & AC 1:25:10
119 Jonathan Sargeant V45 14 Belle Vue Racers 1:25:10
120 Keith Jones V40 26 Ellesmere Port RC 1:25:12
121 Steve Wagster V50 9 Unattached 1:25:13
122 Peter Clayton V40 27 Vale Royal AC 1:25:13
123 Paul Cubbon V45 15 Isle Of Man Vets 1:25:14
124 Mark Wood V40 28 Boalloy Running Club 1:25:18
125 Mark Pigford Holmfirth Harriers AC 1:25:19
126 Julian Spencer V45 16 Spectrum Striders 1:25:20
127 Mark Arrowsmith V45 17 Chapel Allerton Road Runners 1:25:22
128 Andrew Bradley Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1:25:24
129 Paul Watson Dragons Sports 1:25:24
130 Iain Wedge Unattached 1:25:32
131 Stephen Robinson V45 18 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 1:25:33
132 John Halliwell V40 29 Manchester Harriers & AC 1:25:34
133 Ross Wilson Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1:25:35
134 Anthony Hurst V45 19 Unattached 1:25:35
135 Philippa Walsh L45 1 Preston Harriers & AC 1:25:36
136 Ron Dalziel V45 20 Unattached 1:25:36
137 Jim Heron V40 30 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1:25:38
138 Chris Brobin Manchester Triathlon Club 1:25:38
139 Simon Fox V40 31 Wirral AC 1:25:41
140 Ed King V40 32 Horsforth Harriers 1:25:45
141 Alan Appleby V60 2 Preston Harriers & AC 1:25:52
142 Michael Hibbert V40 33 Manchester Harriers & AC 1:25:59
143 Tim Stock V45 21 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1:26:00
144 Charlie Mulliner V40 34 Unattached 1:26:04
145 Glenn Wilson Vale Royal AC 1:26:06
146 Paul Johnston Stockport Harriers & AC 1:26:07
147 Richard Bardon Unattached 1:26:08
148 Emma Parry L 9 Wrexham AC 1:26:10
149 Chris Bratt V40 35 Sale Harriers Manchester 1:26:13
150 Aundray Petho V45 22 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1:26:21
151 Martin Loy Unattached 1:26:32
152 Jason Chapel Congleton H & AC 1:26:35
153 Robin Haggart Unattached 1:26:43
154 Simon Grundy V40 36 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 1:26:46
155 Andrew Butterworth Unattached 1:26:55
156 Ian Symington Unattached 1:26:56
157 Carl Mottershead V40 37 Unattached 1:26:57
158 Brian Mullan Manchester Triathlon Club 1:26:59
159 Paul Dalton V40 38 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 1:27:01
160 Ian Berry Winchester & District 1:27:06
161 Ian Sharpe Unattached 1:27:09
162 David Haines Vale Royal AC 1:27:13
163 Mark Hurrell Barnsley Athletic Club 1:27:26
164 Nick Markley Unattached 1:27:30
165 Craig Hunt Unattached 1:27:31
166 Kevin Fox V50 10 Rochdale Harriers & AC 1:27:33
167 Jason George Manchester Triathlon Club 1:27:34
168 Timothy Rainey V40 39 Sale Harriers Manchester 1:27:35
169 John Carroll V45 23 Vale Royal AC 1:27:36
170 Anthony Lowe V45 24 Middleton Harriers AC 1:27:38
171 Andy Smith V45 25 Unattached 1:27:39
172 Sean Oshea V45 26 Unattached 1:27:41
173 Katherine Harvey L45 2 Altrincham & District AC 1:27:42
174 Simon Lowe V40 40 Western A.c (isle Of Man) 1:27:42
175 Ben Woodhouse Virgin Active Road Runners 1:27:45
176 Mike Nolan Unattached 1:27:46
177 Sarah Lomas L 11 Stockport Harriers & AC 1:27:48
178 Sean Cordell Salford Harriers 1:27:53
179 Daniel Sate Unattached 1:27:55
180 Ian Smallwood V45 27 Wilmslow Running Club 1:27:56
181 John McCabe Stockport Harriers & AC 1:28:00
182 Peter Rogers V40 41 Stockport Harriers & AC 1:28:01
183 Stephen Jones V45 28 Stockport Harriers & AC 1:28:02
184 Mark Dunn Unattached 1:28:05
185 Richard Eyre Unattached 1:28:07
186 Ronnie Walker V45 29 Unattached 1:28:11
187 Dan Appleby Radcliffe AC 1:28:12
188 Graeme McCulloch V45 30 Rochdale Tri 1:28:13
189 David Lord V45 31 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 1:28:14
190 Andy Farley V45 32 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 1:28:14
191 Andrew Russell Unattached 1:28:15
192 Mark Benton Manchester Triathlon Club 1:28:16
193 Steve Williamson Unattached 1:28:21
194 David Bentley Rochdale Harriers & AC 1:28:26
195 Paul Wardle Unattached 1:28:29
196 Keith Brown V45 33 Warrington Road Runners 1:28:30
197 Bobby Jones Belle Vue Racers 1:28:35
198 Adam McGough Unattached 1:28:38
199 Andrew Cole V40 42 Unattached 1:28:40
200 John Mooney V45 34 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1:28:42
201 John Murray Manchester Triathlon Club 1:28:47
202 Joanna Marsden L45 3 Tattenhall Runners 1:28:48
203 Paul Kenny V45 35 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 1:28:52
204 Paul Mannion V40 43 Unattached 1:28:52
205 James Hinde Unattached 1:28:56
206 Ken Burgess V65 1 Altrincham & District AC 1:28:57
207 Gavin Mendham V55 2 Wilmslow Running Club 1:29:00
208 David Watson V40 44 Preston Harriers & AC 1:29:01
209 Carl Wiliams V40 45 Boalloy Running Club 1:29:01
210 Steven McKay V45 36 Middleton Harriers AC 1:29:02
211 Margaret Jordan L 13 Stainland Lions Road Runners 1:29:03
212 Kevin Day V40 46 Goyt Valley Striders 1:29:05
213 Anne Sweeney L45 4 Preston Harriers & AC 1:29:09
214 Peter Jones South Cheshire Harriers 1:29:10
215 Greg McDermott V45 37 Rossendale Harriers & AC 1:29:12
216 Mark Bradbury Manchester Triathlon Club 1:29:12
217 Stephen Welsh Unattached 1:29:14
218 Rory McNally V50 11 Unattached 1:29:16
219 Graham Nock V45 38 Unattached 1:29:18
220 Matthew Benham Unattached 1:29:20
221 Hamish Shaw JM 3 Unattached 1:29:21
222 Graeham Sampson Unattached 1:29:23
223 Dan Robson V40 47 Unattached 1:29:26
224 Damien Armstrong V45 39 Unattached 1:29:28
225 Nick Butcher Unattached 1:29:31
226 Marcus Reader Unattached 1:29:31
227 Rob Gilbert Wilmslow Running Club 1:29:31
228 Lorraine Naylor L35 4 Stainland Lions Road Runners 1:29:32
229 Michael Berks Unattached 1:29:32
230 Robert Wilson V40 48 Fvs Tri 1:29:34
231 Derek Lodge V45 40 Lancs Constabulary S&S Club 1:29:39
232 David Shirley Unattached 1:29:40
233 Gudrun Ravetz L 16 Manchester Triathlon Club 1:29:41
234 Neil Pettie Unattached 1:29:41
235 David Oxley Unattached 1:29:45
236 Neil McDonald V40 49 Preston Harriers & AC 1:29:45
237 Ian Jones Manchester Triathlon Club 1:29:46
238 Kerrie Wood L40 1 Stockport Harriers & AC 1:29:46
239 Sue Hool L 18 Wilmslow Running Club 1:29:46
240 Andrew Todd Unattached 1:29:51
241 Daniel Headley Unattached 1:29:52
242 Andy Wilson Styal Running Club 1:29:54
243 Andrew Fletcher Unattached 1:29:56
244 Steve Renny Unattached 1:29:57
245 Richard Ashworth Unattached 1:30:09
246 Tim Walton Unattached 1:30:10
247 Simon Davies V45 41 Unattached 1:30:11
248 Stephen Nicol V45 42 Altrincham & District AC 1:30:11
249 Anthony Ivory V50 12 Unattached 1:30:14
250 Andy Feron V40 50 Manchester Triathlon Club 1:30:17
251 David Nutton V40 51 Buxton & District AC 1:30:18
252 Matthew Lister Unattached 1:30:20
253 Matthew Jackson Newcastle (staffs)ac 1:30:21
254 Rik Heap Unattached 1:30:23
255 John Battersby V45 43 Sale Harriers Manchester 1:30:24
256 Damian Utton V40 52 Unattached 1:30:25
257 Alan Clarkson V50 13 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 1:30:26
258 Andy Garnett V50 14 Spectrum Striders 1:30:28
259 Stacey McKenzie L 19 Unattached 1:30:29
260 Christy Bottomley Congleton H & AC 1:30:30
261 Paul Leary V40 53 Rochdale Harriers & AC 1:30:33
262 Robin Beaumont V40 54 Trafford Athletic Club 1:30:38
263 Iain Davies Unattached 1:30:41
264 Martin Andersen Unattached 1:30:41
265 Alex Cowin Unattached 1:30:42
266 Iain Murdoch Unattached 1:30:43
267 Mark Bale Wilmslow Running Club 1:30:48
268 Paul Hancock Unattached 1:30:48
269 Claire Parker L 20 Pennine Fell Runners 1:30:48
270 Mark Walker Unattached 1:30:49
271 Dale Norman Unattached 1:30:50
272 Jon Peach V40 55 Unattached 1:31:01
273 Rod Graham V45 44 Rossendale Harriers & AC 1:31:02
274 Zoe Rooke L 21 London Frontrunners 1:31:03
275 Angela Jordan L 22 Stainland Lions Road Runners 1:31:08
276 Peter Nield Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1:31:12
277 Robert Bonson V40 56 South Cheshire Harriers 1:31:13
278 David Hutcheon Unattached 1:31:15
279 Joe DeSousa V40 57 Unattached 1:31:16
280 Kevin Duckworth V50 15 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 1:31:21
281 Mark Stoddard Boalloy Running Club 1:31:26
282 Jahan Hunter Unattached 1:31:27
283 Fergus Wiseman Warrington Triathlon 1:31:28
284 Helen McGuire L 23 Unattached 1:31:29
285 Paul Leatherbarrow Unattached 1:31:30
286 Simon Franklin V40 58 Unattached 1:31:31
287 John Wilson V40 59 Unattached 1:31:33
288 Andy Oates Unattached 1:31:37
289 Gareth Simpson E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 1:31:40
290 Paul Atkinson Stockport Harriers & AC 1:31:42
291 Stephen Clark Unattached 1:31:45
292 Bartlomiej Holda Unattached 1:31:47
293 Rupert Burgess V45 45 Unattached 1:31:48
294 Caroline Moss L40 2 Unattached 1:31:48
295 Andy Clark Unattached 1:31:51
296 Gary Jones Blyth Running Club 1:31:52
297 Alan Bloomer Stockport Primary Care Trust 1:31:53
298 David Horan Unattached 1:31:55
299 James Corrigan Belle Vue Racers 1:31:55
300 Andrew Corbett V45 46 Unattached 1:31:58
301 Rob Bell Manchester Triathlon Club 1:32:01
302 Ellie Debenham L 25 City Of Chester Tri Club 1:32:02
303 Jim Freeth Unattached 1:32:04
304 Lawrence Aitken V45 47 Unattached 1:32:05
305 Andy Lewis V45 48 Unattached 1:32:06
306 Russell Eaton V40 60 Unattached 1:32:06
307 Chris Levy St Helens Sutton AC 1:32:07
308 Michael Dunne V55 3 Sale Harriers Manchester 1:32:09
309 Colin Green Royton Road Runners 1:32:10
310 Alan Bevan Unattached 1:32:16
311 Danielle Bates L 26 Unattached 1:32:18
312 Andy Quicke Manchester Triathlon Club 1:32:19
313 Philip Norris Unattached 1:32:20
314 Eddy Little Preston Harriers & AC 1:32:23
315 Sophie Hine L 27 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1:32:25
316 Andy Thorp V40 61 Unattached 1:32:29
317 Robert Coupe Liverpool Harriers & AC 1:32:30
318 Kath Winrow L45 5 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 1:32:35
319 Leon Vandewater Unattached 1:32:36
320 Gary Wolstencroft Manchester Triathlon Club 1:32:38
321 Jonathan Britton Unattached 1:32:40
322 Benjamin Langley Liverpool Harriers & AC 1:32:40
323 Michael Wells V45 49 Unattached 1:32:44
324 John McKeown Unattached 1:32:44
325 Trevor Mayren V45 50 Bolton Tri 1:32:44
326 Mark Walker Unattached 1:32:45
327 Sara Atkinson L40 3 Tattenhall Runners 1:32:49
328 Mark Hadfield Middleton Harriers AC 1:32:49
329 Brian Bailey Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1:32:49
330 Peter Lighting Unattached 1:32:49
331 Johanna Waddilove L35 5 Sandbach Striders & Strollers 1:32:50
332 Martin Mosley Unattached 1:32:51
333 Liz Farhall L 31 Spectrum Striders 1:32:52
334 Paul Lloyd V40 62 Unattached 1:32:53
335 Ian Hurry V45 51 Unattached 1:32:53
336 Mark Walker V40 63 Rochdale Harriers & AC 1:32:53
337 Andrew Fagan Unattached 1:32:54
338 Neil Stracey V50 16 Unattached 1:32:54
339 James Connolly V45 52 Spectrum Striders 1:32:55
340 Lindsay Fitzgerald L 32 Unattached 1:32:55
341 David Lever Spectrum Striders 1:32:56
342 Chris Allen Scarborough Athletic Club 1:32:58
343 Christopher Pape Unattached 1:33:00
344 Gaynor Deakin L35 6 Unattached 1:33:00
345 Conor Quinn Unattached 1:33:01
346 Clare Hawkes L45 6 Wirral AC 1:33:03
347 Simon Hogan Stainland Lions Road Runners 1:33:07
348 Tom Keely V40 64 Unattached 1:33:09
349 Keith Mulholland V40 65 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1:33:10
350 Colin BannoThornton Unattached 1:33:14
351 Brad Ehlen Spectrum Striders 1:33:15
352 Allisdhair McNaull V45 53 Cheshire Hash House Harrier 1:33:18
353 Philip Shering V40 66 Unattached 1:33:18
354 Jamie Obank Unattached 1:33:18
355 Steve Smith V40 67 Vale Royal AC 1:33:20
356 Richard Hyder Manchester Triathlon Club 1:33:23
357 Sarah Ridehalgh L 35 Accrington Road Runners 1:33:23
358 Lee Walker Unattached 1:33:24
359 Graham Morris V40 68 Accrington Road Runners 1:33:25
360 Lee Daley V40 69 Winston Runners 1:33:26
361 Andrew Egerton V45 54 Unattached 1:33:27
362 Jim McBrinn V45 55 Unattached 1:33:28
363 Mark Baker Sunlight Runners 1:33:28
364 David Dowson V45 56 Unattached 1:33:29
365 Dave Ambler V50 17 Unattached 1:33:29
366 Chris Diggle Manchester Triathlon Club 1:33:30
367 Stephen Senior V50 18 Middleton Harriers AC 1:33:31
368 Stephanie Brown L 36 Unattached 1:33:31
369 Sarah Aylmer L40 4 Unattached 1:33:33
370 Neil Toner Birkenhead Athletic Club 1:33:33
371 Nick Smith Unattached 1:33:37
372 Maxine Marks L35 7 Unattached 1:33:39
373 Lee Spencer Cheshire Police 1:33:42
374 Paul Wright V45 57 Manchester Triathlon Club 1:33:43
375 Andy Fowler V40 70 Stockport Harriers & AC 1:33:45
376 Steve Wood V55 4 Horsforth Harriers 1:33:47
377 Amanda Chadwick L 39 Unattached 1:33:47
378 James Wood Congleton H & AC 1:33:51
379 Graham Beadman Unattached 1:33:56
380 Adam Brown V40 71 Unattached 1:33:59
381 Mansel Pope V55 5 Altrincham & District AC 1:34:00
382 Matthew Burns Unattached 1:34:02
383 Christopher Ransome V40 72 Unattached 1:34:03
384 Paul Gorrill Unattached 1:34:03
385 Alan Barnes Unattached 1:34:07
386 Dave Taylor V55 6 City Of Chester Tri Club 1:34:10
387 Graham Sutherland V45 58 Unattached 1:34:10
388 Robert Hough Warrington Triathlon 1:34:11
389 Oliver Thraves Unattached 1:34:11
390 Mark Whittaker Unattached 1:34:11
391 Paul Longstaff Unattached 1:34:14
392 Paul Wickham V40 73 Accrington Road Runners 1:34:15
393 Richard Heron V45 59 Guildford And Godalming 1:34:17
394 William Ceupens Boalloy Running Club 1:34:18
395 Andrew Chipman V50 19 Unattached 1:34:19
396 Warren Bowden V40 74 Sale Harriers Manchester 1:34:21
397 Neil Cliffe V45 60 Warrington Road Runners 1:34:21
398 Graham Screawn V40 75 Unattached 1:34:22
399 Paul Slater V40 76 Unattached 1:34:23
400 Martin Jones V40 77 Unattached 1:34:23
401 Michael Lennon Unattached 1:34:24
402 Carolyn Lucocq L 40 Royal Navy Athletics Club 1:34:26
403 Craig Sephton Cheshire Police 1:34:27
404 Mark Jutrzenka V45 61 Altrincham & District AC 1:34:28
405 Anna Blomfield L45 7 Rochdale Harriers & AC 1:34:30
406 Stephen Mort Preston Harriers & AC 1:34:33
407 Stephen Griffin V40 78 Unattached 1:34:36
408 Dylan McCarthy Unattached 1:34:39
409 David Owen V40 79 Unattached 1:34:39
410 Gary Street V50 20 Road Runners Club 1:34:41
411 Mark Brewer Unattached 1:34:42
412 Chris Rainey Unattached 1:34:43
413 Michael Gubbins Hyde Village Striders RC 1:34:44
414 Damien Healey Unattached 1:34:45
415 Panayiotis Polyviou V40 80 Unattached 1:34:47
416 Brendan Fahy V40 81 Unattached 1:34:47
417 David Myers V45 62 Unattached 1:34:48
418 Steve Harding Unattached 1:34:48
419 Mike McCarrick Unattached 1:34:49
420 Peter Smith V40 82 Unattached 1:34:50
421 Mike Mason V40 83 Hyde Village Striders RC 1:34:50
422 Giles Branthwaite Unattached 1:34:53
423 Rob Sheldon Unattached 1:34:54
424 Stephen Bradley V40 84 Unattached 1:34:55
425 Benjamin Miller Unattached 1:34:56
426 Geoff Gilbert V55 7 Wilmslow Running Club 1:34:58
427 Philip Dawson V55 8 Unattached 1:34:59
428 Alan Bowker Unattached 1:35:04
429 Steve Almond V45 63 Unattached 1:35:09
430 Paul Nichols Wilmslow Running Club 1:35:10
431 Martin Howard V40 85 St Helens Sutton AC 1:35:12
432 Rob Edwards Wrecsam Triathlon 1:35:13
433 Dean Redfearn Unattached 1:35:14
434 Kate Sutton L45 8 Wilmslow Running Club 1:35:17
435 Michael Singleton V40 86 Unattached 1:35:20
436 Paul Sharp Unattached 1:35:21
437 Nicholas Rank V55 9 Lincoln Wellington AC 1:35:21
438 Cath Hurst L45 9 Trafford Athletic Club 1:35:21
439 David Capener V45 64 Unattached 1:35:22
440 Michael Partington V40 87 Unattached 1:35:24
441 Robert Anderson V45 65 Unattached 1:35:26
442 Richard Paver V50 21 Unattached 1:35:27
443 Terry Hughes V45 66 Astley & Tyldesley RR 1:35:27
444 Gary Fincher Unattached 1:35:27
445 William Marsh V55 10 Ford Halewood AC 1:35:29
446 Peter Bauer V45 67 Unattached 1:35:29
447 John Mayall V45 68 Rochdale Harriers & AC 1:35:29
448 Shane Wolstencroft Salford Metropolitan AC 1:35:30
449 Amanda Davies L 44 Tattenhall Runners 1:35:30
450 Jeremy Austin V40 88 Unattached 1:35:30
451 Guy Tuyn V40 89 Boalloy Running Club 1:35:32
452 Paul Barber V50 22 Unattached 1:35:38
453 Mike Searle V45 69 Helsby (BICC) Running Club 1:35:39
454 Gemma Reece L 45 Unattached 1:35:40
455 Oliver Gaillemin Unattached 1:35:43
456 Richard Taylor Unattached 1:35:43
457 Phil Clarke V55 11 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1:35:44
458 Patrick Phelan V40 90 Unattached 1:35:45
459 Patricia Vanrooyen L35 8 Cheshire Police 1:35:45
460 Matthew Hack V45 70 Fra 1:35:46
461 Chris Munro Stubbington Green 1:35:47
462 Joseph Morton Unattached 1:35:49
463 Simon Perry V40 91 Unattached 1:35:50
464 Paul Jackson Unattached 1:35:51
465 William Kirk V45 71 Unattached 1:35:51
466 Shaun O'Keefe Wrecsam Triathlon 1:35:52
467 Alex Byars Unattached 1:35:52
468 Gary Doodson E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 1:35:53
469 Neil Slater E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 1:35:53
470 David Bartlett Radcliffe AC 1:35:54
471 Andrew Dooley V50 23 Styal Running Club 1:36:07
472 Robert White Accrington Road Runners 1:36:10
473 Steve Costello V40 92 Unattached 1:36:11
474 Dave Pearson V50 24 Lostock AC 1:36:14
475 Peter Friggieri V40 93 Unattached 1:36:14
476 Jan Nicholls L35 9 Sale Harriers Manchester 1:36:15
477 Richard Charles Unattached 1:36:16
478 Ged Martin Unattached 1:36:17
479 Andy Hickmott V45 72 West Cheshire Athletic Club 1:36:19
480 Gareth Russell Unattached 1:36:23
481 William Booth V40 94 Stockport Harriers & AC 1:36:24
482 Jerry Smith V50 25 Chorlton Runners 1:36:24
483 Michael Gleeson Manchester Triathlon Club 1:36:25
484 John Macaulay Unattached 1:36:26
485 David Dalrymple Unattached 1:36:26
486 Zack Hocking Unattached 1:36:27
487 Carl Parker Manchester Triathlon Club 1:36:30
488 Tristan Wooller Unattached 1:36:31
489 Stephen Hughes Unattached 1:36:32
490 John Perez Unattached 1:36:34
491 Haydn Aird V40 95 Unattached 1:36:35
492 Matthew Daniels Unattached 1:36:36
493 Alastair Hughes Unattached 1:36:37
494 John Morgan Unattached 1:36:38
495 Michael Cunningham V60 3 Manchester Harriers & AC 1:36:42
496 Andrew Sims Unattached 1:36:45
497 William Newham Unattached 1:36:46
498 Jonathan Seeds Gt Manchester Police AC 1:36:47
499 Nick Alsop V45 73 Birkenhead Athletic Club 1:36:51
500 Leigh Eaton Unattached 1:36:51

Wilmslow Half Marathon 2008 Results 1- 500
(Compiled by SportSoft Race Results Service)

1-500 · 501-1000 · 1001-1500 · 1501-2000 · 2001-2500 · 2501-3000 · 3001-end · Teams