CLICK FOR HOME PAGE


 

   

Wilmslow Half Marathon 2007 Results 1- 500
(Compiled by Joe Lee Computing - full interactive results on the Joe Lee website)

1-500 · 501-1000 · 1001-1500 · 1501-2000 · 2001-2500 · 2501-3000 · 3001-end · Teams


1     1st u/40M      1st M       Tomas Abyu        Salford   01:04:24
2 2nd u/40M 2nd M Andi Jones Salford 01:05:00
3 3rd u/40M 3rd M Gareth Raven Sale H 01:05:14
4 4th u/40M 4th M Neil Renault LongEatn 01:07:53
5 5th u/40M 5th M Jonny Gilby Derby&Co 01:07:54
6 6th u/40M 6th M Pumlani Bangani Salford 01:08:46
7 7th u/40M 7th M Matthew Pierson Holmfth 01:09:01
8 8th u/40M 8th M Chris Birchall LeedsAC 01:09:17
9 9th u/40M 9th M Carl Ryde DoncPlnt 01:09:51
10 10th u/40M 10th M Mike Burrett LeedsCty 01:09:56
11 11th u/40M 11th M Mike Halman Wilmslow 01:10:06
12 12th u/40M 12th M Steve Hallas PrestonH 01:10:57
13 1st M40 13th M Andrew McNeill LongEatn 01:11:00
14 13th u/40M 14th M Colin Rigby Horwich 01:11:05
15 1st L35 1st L Michelle Ross CofStoke 01:12:44
16 14th u/40M 15th M Simal Bruton Radclffe 01:12:55
17 15th u/40M 16th M Victor Brudenell NYorkMoo 01:13:28
18 16th u/40M 17th M Dar Washington BOAlloyA 01:13:29
19 17th u/40M 18th M Mike Hatch Sale H 01:13:43
20 18th u/40M 19th M Colin Gell Sale H 01:13:51
21 19th u/40M 20th M Andy Lamont Macclesf 01:14:00
22 20th u/40M 21st M Chris Heys Sale H 01:14:03
23 21st u/40M 22nd M Steven Crowe EllsmrPt 01:14:07
24 22nd u/40M 23rd M Xavier Desse WirralAC 01:14:07
25 23rd u/40M 24th M Paulbackhouse ECheshH 01:14:08
26 2nd M40 25th M Rob Downs Wilmslow 01:14:13
27 24th u/40M 26th M Alan Wray Harrow 01:14:55
28 25th u/40M 27th M Jon Ferguson France 01:14:56
29 3rd M40 28th M Mike Shaw Stockprt 01:15:01
30 4th M40 29th M Stuart Parrott Wilmslow 01:15:01
31 1st M50 30th M George Thompson BorderAC 01:15:02
32 5th M40 31st M Dave Gilchrist Altrchm 01:15:54
33 1st u/35L 2nd L Pauline Powell Blkburn 01:16:02
34 26th u/40M 32nd M Gary Cassidy Altrchm 01:16:04
35 27th u/40M 33rd M Phil Davies WirralAC 01:16:18
36 28th u/40M 34th M Colin Potts Liv RC 01:16:28
37 1st M45 35th M Carl Price Swinton 01:16:40
38 29th u/40M 36th M Mike Proudlove CofStoke 01:17:11
39 6th M40 37th M Dave Walmsley 01:17:15
40 2nd M50 38th M Andy Fitzpatrick Manch H 01:17:20
41 30th u/40M 39th M J Metcalfe 01:17:21
42 31st u/40M 40th M Ian McIlwee 01:17:22
43 32nd u/40M 41st M Graham Houghton Spectrum 01:17:24
44 3rd M50 42nd M Tom McGaff Wilmslow 01:17:26
45 33rd u/40M 43rd M Richard Shearer LivpoolH 01:17:34
46 34th u/40M 44th M Luke Walsh 01:17:43
47 4th M50 45th M Ian Scott Quakers 01:17:50
48 35th u/40M 46th M Jim Pendrill Wilmslow 01:17:53
49 2nd u/35L 3rd L Kirsteen Young LeedsCty 01:18:14
50 2nd M45 47th M Andy Yates Sale H 01:18:19
51 36th u/40M 48th M Andrew Penney Wilmslow 01:18:25
52 37th u/40M 49th M Glyn Loveday Ely 01:18:30
53 38th u/40M 50th M Adrian Fuller Altrchm 01:18:32
54 39th u/40M 51st M Garry Palmer Blackcou 01:18:36
55 40th u/40M 52nd M Rod Johnstone Warr RR 01:18:42
56 2nd L35 4th L Gill Laithwaite StHelens 01:18:43
57 41st u/40M 53rd M Mark Dodd EllsmrPt 01:18:50
58 3rd u/35L 5th L Helen Lawrence WirralAC 01:18:59
59 42nd u/40M 54th M Michael Hunt 01:19:01
60 43rd u/40M 55th M Dan McGrath 01:19:08
61 3rd M45 56th M John Walker StafMoor 01:19:11
62 44th u/40M 57th M Steve Bacon Congletn 01:19:15
63 4th u/35L 6th L Gemma Murphy Sale H 01:19:16
64 7th M40 58th M Phil Martin Holmfth 01:19:18
65 45th u/40M 59th M Andy Pavey Stockprt 01:19:28
66 5th M50 60th M Robert Frankl 01:19:30
67 8th M40 61st M Paul Simons Sale H 01:20:01
68 3rd L35 7th L Nicki Nealon HuncoteH 01:20:21
69 46th u/40M 62nd M Steve Lomas Macclesf 01:20:22
70 47th u/40M 63rd M R O'Sullivan LongEatn 01:20:24
71 48th u/40M 64th M Ian Wedge CheshCon 01:20:28
72 49th u/40M 65th M Peter Newham Congletn 01:20:34
73 50th u/40M 66th M Darren Cottier ValeRoyl 01:20:37
74 51st u/40M 67th M Jason Sayle 01:20:42
75 52nd u/40M 68th M Graham Millican BorderAC 01:20:50
76 53rd u/40M 69th M Paul Savage ManchTri 01:20:52
77 54th u/40M 70th M Andy Pickford 01:21:08
78 6th M50 71st M Stuart Shaw Edgewort 01:21:11
79 55th u/40M 72nd M Matthew Kieras Glossopd 01:21:16
80 7th M50 73rd M Mike Holmes Salford 01:21:22
81 56th u/40M 74th M Robert Bell ManchTri 01:21:29
82 9th M40 75th M Warren Mason Macclesf 01:21:32
83 4th M45 76th M Tim Stock Macclesf 01:21:36
84 10th M40 77th M David Fulton 01:21:37
85 57th u/40M 78th M Richard Farrar WirralAC 01:21:41
86 58th u/40M 79th M Mark Joynson ECheshH 01:22:00
87 59th u/40M 80th M D Livingstone Altrchm 01:22:04
88 60th u/40M 81st M Mark Bradbury ManchTri 01:22:05
89 61st u/40M 82nd M Tony Jolly 01:22:07
90 11th M40 83rd M Dave Gough ValeRoyl 01:22:11
91 62nd u/40M 84th M Terry Greenwood Trafford 01:22:13
92 12th M40 85th M Tom Annable 01:22:15
93 13th M40 86th M Andy Holloway 01:22:16
94 63rd u/40M 87th M David Watson PrestonH 01:22:17
95 64th u/40M 88th M Robert Harvey ManchTri 01:22:23
96 65th u/40M 89th M James Lewis Sale H 01:22:37
97 5th M45 90th M Mark Baylis WirralAC 01:22:39
98 5th u/35L 8th L Sarah Tucker LongEatn 01:22:40
99 14th M40 91st M Gavin Astin Stockprt 01:22:44
100 15th M40 92nd M Richard Wilson Sale H 01:22:47
101 6th M45 93rd M Robert Boon BOAlloyA 01:22:49
102 66th u/40M 94th M Matt Goldstein 01:22:51
103 67th u/40M 95th M Mark Sherratt BuxtonAC 01:22:52
104 6th u/35L 9th L Adela Salt NewcStaf 01:22:53
105 7th u/35L 10th L Jenny Knass Stockprt 01:22:55
106 7th M45 96th M Sean Butler Altrchm 01:23:02
107 68th u/40M 97th M Sam Grinsted 01:23:05
108 16th M40 98th M Jim Heron Macclesf 01:23:15
109 8th M45 99th M Colin Martin Spectrum 01:23:26
110 69th u/40M 100th M Joe Waugh Alnwick 01:23:36
111 70th u/40M 101st M David Bentley Rochdale 01:23:46
112 9th M45 102nd M Sean O'Shea 01:23:47
113 71st u/40M 103rd M Ray Noble Wilmslow 01:23:52
114 17th M40 104th M Kevin Edwards WiganPhx 01:23:54
115 72nd u/40M 105th M Tim Pilkington WiganPhx 01:23:54
116 73rd u/40M 106th M Konrad Steinert ManchTri 01:23:55
117 18th M40 107th M Andy Gray Macclesf 01:23:56
118 74th u/40M 108th M Richard Baker Horwich 01:23:58
119 1st M55 109th M Stan Curran Salford 01:24:04
120 75th u/40M 110th M Martin Loy 01:24:10
121 8th M50 111th M Matt Whitfield EllsmrPt 01:24:11
122 10th M45 112th M Frank Cordingley Sale H 01:24:12
123 9th M50 113th M Steve Wagster 01:24:13
124 19th M40 114th M Steve Dempsey Wilmslow 01:24:13
125 76th u/40M 115th M C Dawson Salford 01:24:17
126 20th M40 116th M Michael Hibbert Manch H 01:24:18
127 1st L40 11th L Bridget Coomber DenbyDl 01:24:20
128 21st M40 117th M Gary Spilsbury Altrchm 01:24:20
129 2nd M55 118th M Mick Fairs Wilmslow 01:24:21
130 77th u/40M 119th M Glenn Wilson ValeRoyl 01:24:30
131 78th u/40M 120th M Greg Whitfield 01:24:33
132 79th u/40M 121st M Andrew Grenfell Rossendl 01:24:36
133 80th u/40M 122nd M Stephen Jones 01:24:37
134 81st u/40M 123rd M Andy Butterworth 01:24:37
135 8th u/35L 12th L Jennie Guard LeedsCty 01:24:37
136 82nd u/40M 124th M Ian Sharpe 01:24:40
137 83rd u/40M 125th M Chris Floyd 01:24:46
138 22nd M40 126th M Carl Mottershead 01:24:50
139 11th M45 127th M Peter Deaman 01:24:51
140 12th M45 128th M Kevin Buxton WirralAC 01:24:53
141 84th u/40M 129th M Philip Knupfer 01:24:55
142 23rd M40 130th M H Piotrowski Tipton 01:24:59
143 85th u/40M 131st M Gary Morton Asics 01:24:59
144 24th M40 132nd M Dave Waddington WiganPhx 01:25:00
145 86th u/40M 133rd M Neil Thompson Stockprt 01:25:00
146 87th u/40M 134th M Peter Hopley Lostock 01:25:01
147 88th u/40M 135th M Kevin Harvey 01:25:02
148 89th u/40M 136th M Adair Broughton HelsbyRC 01:25:03
149 90th u/40M 137th M Dale Chadwick BelleVue 01:25:06
150 91st u/40M 138th M Lester McCabe StyalRC 01:25:07
151 13th M45 139th M Steve Robinson ECheshH 01:25:07
152 25th M40 140th M Stephen Jones Stockprt 01:25:09
153 26th M40 141st M Nigel Sedman BelleVue 01:25:17
154 92nd u/40M 142nd M Lee Kaufman Sale H 01:25:19
155 93rd u/40M 143rd M Bill Egan Altrchm 01:25:20
156 27th M40 144th M Michael Hughes PensbyRR 01:25:22
157 28th M40 145th M Mark Messenger Macclesf 01:25:23
158 94th u/40M 146th M Josh Turner Altrchm 01:25:25
159 95th u/40M 147th M Dan Oliver Stockprt 01:25:26
160 96th u/40M 148th M Michael Garside SalfMets 01:25:29
161 29th M40 149th M Keith Burgess 01:25:30
162 30th M40 150th M John Halliwell Manch H 01:25:31
163 9th u/35L 13th L Gemma Connolly StHelens 01:25:33
164 97th u/40M 151st M Chris Brown Swinton 01:25:35
165 10th M50 152nd M Roy Woodland 01:25:35
166 14th M45 153rd M Aundray Petho Macclesf 01:25:37
167 98th u/40M 154th M John Harvey Stockprt 01:25:40
168 10th u/35L 14th L Rachel Shepherd Stockprt 01:25:42
169 11th u/35L 15th L Emily Klee LeedsCty 01:25:48
170 99th u/40M 155th M J Scott-Buccleuc Stockprt 01:25:49
171 100th u/40M 156th M Chris Donnelly 01:25:51
172 11th M50 157th M Andy Butler Goyt 01:25:52
173 15th M45 158th M John Battersby Sale H 01:25:52
174 16th M45 159th M Philip Dewhurst Horwich 01:25:55
175 31st M40 160th M Simon Jackson Congletn 01:25:56
176 101st u/40M 161st M Neil Johnston 01:25:57
177 102nd u/40M 162nd M Paul Johnston 01:25:59
178 17th M45 163rd M Anthony Ivory 01:26:06
179 103rd u/40M 164th M James Sherratt Macclesf 01:26:06
180 18th M45 165th M Gary Willcock MancYMCA 01:26:07
181 19th M45 166th M Jeroen Peters Glossopd 01:26:09
182 104th u/40M 167th M Kieran Carthy 01:26:09
183 105th u/40M 168th M Paul Briffa 01:26:10
184 32nd M40 169th M Steve Crossman 01:26:16
185 33rd M40 170th M James Halligan Andems R 01:26:17
186 106th u/40M 171st M Rob Edwards WrexhTri 01:26:23
187 4th L35 16th L Jane Clarke Wilmslow 01:26:24
188 34th M40 172nd M Rob Johnston 01:26:27
189 1st M60 173rd M Ken Burgess Altrchm 01:26:27
190 35th M40 174th M Richard Heron Macclesf 01:26:29
191 12th M50 175th M Simon Wright Ches HHH 01:26:30
192 107th u/40M 176th M Graham Lowe HelsbyRC 01:26:33
193 36th M40 177th M James Blackwell 01:26:35
194 108th u/40M 178th M Matthew Jackson NewcStaf 01:26:39
195 37th M40 179th M Darren Newman 01:26:43
196 13th M50 180th M Rory McNally 01:26:43
197 109th u/40M 181st M Andrew Thomson 01:26:43
198 12th u/35L 17th L V Mulholland Altrchm 01:26:45
199 110th u/40M 182nd M Neik Walker Altrchm 01:26:46
200 20th M45 183rd M Tony Hurst 01:26:46
201 38th M40 184th M Jonathan Goodall 01:26:47
202 111th u/40M 185th M Phil Hobson 01:26:47
203 13th u/35L 18th L Alison Bogie ChapelAl 01:26:51
204 112th u/40M 186th M Andrew Fletcher 01:26:53
205 113th u/40M 187th M Andy Mitchell 01:26:54
206 39th M40 188th M Chris Bratt Sale H 01:27:00
207 40th M40 189th M Damian Utton Altrchm 01:27:02
208 21st M45 190th M Huw Price Horwich 01:27:05
209 114th u/40M 191st M Russell Eaton 01:27:05
210 3rd M55 192nd M Gavin Mendham Wilmslow 01:27:11
211 2nd L40 19th L Kerrie Wood Stockprt 01:27:13
212 115th u/40M 193rd M Chris Diggle ManchTri 01:27:17
213 14th u/35L 20th L Sarah Lomas Stockprt 01:27:18
214 41st M40 194th M Steve Tate StHelens 01:27:19
215 116th u/40M 195th M Rob Harper ManchTri 01:27:29
216 117th u/40M 196th M Steve Bunyan BelleVue 01:27:33
217 42nd M40 197th M Kevin Day GoytVal 01:27:35
218 118th u/40M 198th M David Wakefield Serpent 01:27:36
219 15th u/35L 21st L Carmen Anthony Horwich 01:27:38
220 119th u/40M 199th M Chris Lomax Swinton 01:27:39
221 1st L45 22nd L Anne Sweeney PrestonH 01:27:41
222 120th u/40M 200th M Tom Livermore 01:27:42
223 121st u/40M 201st M Jon Read 01:27:44
224 122nd u/40M 202nd M Chris Brobin ManchTri 01:27:45
225 123rd u/40M 203rd M Alun Hopkins 01:27:47
226 124th u/40M 204th M Mike Walker Barnet&D 01:27:49
227 125th u/40M 205th M Steve Williamson 01:27:50
228 43rd M40 206th M Terry Hughes Astley 01:27:50
229 22nd M45 207th M Peter Carne Wilmslow 01:27:52
230 126th u/40M 208th M Mark Dunn 01:27:57
231 4th M55 209th M Richard Orme Egdon He 01:27:59
232 44th M40 210th M Mike Cooper Wilmslow 01:28:02
233 23rd M45 211th M Andy Earley 01:28:05
234 127th u/40M 212th M ChrisNightingale WiganPhx 01:28:08
235 24th M45 213th M John Carroll ValeRoyl 01:28:13
236 128th u/40M 214th M Michael Walsh 01:28:17
237 45th M40 215th M Paul Stepto Stockprt 01:28:30
238 129th u/40M 216th M Phil Matthews 01:28:31
239 130th u/40M 217th M James Hinde 01:28:34
240 131st u/40M 218th M Sam Roden 01:28:34
241 46th M40 219th M Kieran Walshe 01:28:36
242 3rd L40 23rd L Jen Ransome 01:28:37
243 132nd u/40M 220th M Simon Merrick 01:28:38
244 133rd u/40M 221st M David Knowles 01:28:39
245 47th M40 222nd M Paul Leary Rochdale 01:28:41
246 4th L40 24th L Jane Campion ValeRoyl 01:28:42
247 5th L40 25th L Karen Green Congletn 01:28:45
248 14th M50 223rd M James Dippnall 01:28:51
249 134th u/40M 224th M David Fieldhouse 01:28:56
250 25th M45 225th M Patrik Corrigan Birkenhd 01:28:57
251 135th u/40M 226th M Matthew Lister 01:29:02
252 136th u/40M 227th M Phil Leigh 01:29:02
253 48th M40 228th M David Lee Easingwo 01:29:03
254 6th L40 26th L Alison Sedman BelleVue 01:29:07
255 49th M40 229th M Stephen Goddard 01:29:08
256 137th u/40M 230th M M Heathcote 01:29:09
257 138th u/40M 231st M Jon Britton WarrTri 01:29:09
258 139th u/40M 232nd M Mark Benton DidsTri 01:29:10
259 26th M45 233rd M Damian Armstrong 01:29:12
260 27th M45 234th M Simon Heys Stockprt 01:29:13
261 28th M45 235th M Derek Murphy 01:29:13
262 7th L40 27th L Caroline Hemming Spectrum 01:29:14
263 29th M45 236th M Steve Smith Wilmslow 01:29:15
264 140th u/40M 237th M Kristian Wright Altrchm 01:29:16
265 30th M45 238th M GraemeMcCullough RochdTri 01:29:17
266 141st u/40M 239th M Paul Rushworth Macclesf 01:29:18
267 142nd u/40M 240th M Mike Bullock 01:29:19
268 143rd u/40M 241st M Stefan Altenbach 01:29:22
269 144th u/40M 242nd M M Rushbrook 01:29:25
270 8th L40 28th L Cath Hewitt Wrexham 01:29:26
271 50th M40 243rd M Brendan Fahy 01:29:31
272 145th u/40M 244th M Owen Napier 01:29:31
273 146th u/40M 245th M Andy Thurlow Macclesf 01:29:31
274 31st M45 246th M Paul Kenny ECheshH 01:29:32
275 147th u/40M 247th M Andy Vaughan 01:29:33
276 148th u/40M 248th M Dan Robson 01:29:36
277 16th u/35L 29th L Gudrun Ravetz 01:29:38
278 149th u/40M 249th M Daniel Morley 01:29:38
279 150th u/40M 250th M Andy Nightingale WiganPhx 01:29:39
280 5th M55 251st M Tony Hesketh Horwich 01:29:39
281 151st u/40M 252nd M Tim Walton 01:29:40
282 51st M40 253rd M Keith Mulholland Macclesf 01:29:40
283 15th M50 254th M Davdid Preston PrestonH 01:29:44
284 6th M55 255th M Peter Connor NYorkMoo 01:29:45
285 152nd u/40M 256th M O Gaillemin 01:29:47
286 52nd M40 257th M Chris Armour Rochdale 01:29:47
287 153rd u/40M 258th M Steve Roberts 01:29:48
288 53rd M40 259th M Ian Smallwood Wilmslow 01:29:50
289 154th u/40M 260th M Peter Abraham Dragons 01:29:51
290 155th u/40M 261st M Lee Grayshon 01:29:53
291 16th M50 262nd M Stephen Todd 01:29:55
292 156th u/40M 263rd M Simon Knighton Stockprt 01:29:56
293 32nd M45 264th M Bruce Penhale 01:29:56
294 157th u/40M 265th M Bernard Nolan 01:29:59
295 158th u/40M 266th M Gavin Browne ECheshH 01:30:00
296 159th u/40M 267th M Robert Jones 01:30:03
297 160th u/40M 268th M Jason George 01:30:03
298 54th M40 269th M Alex McCormick 01:30:05
299 17th M50 270th M Andy Chipman 01:30:06
300 33rd M45 271st M James Connolly 01:30:09
301 55th M40 272nd M Paul Slater 01:30:10
302 56th M40 273rd M Sean Whewell Stockprt 01:30:11
303 18th M50 274th M Paul Ayres Wilmslow 01:30:13
304 57th M40 275th M Martin Jones 01:30:13
305 161st u/40M 276th M Dominic Brady Salford 01:30:15
306 34th M45 277th M Chris Forde 01:30:20
307 162nd u/40M 278th M Alan Bowker 01:30:20
308 2nd M60 279th M Stewart Grace Nth Vets 01:30:22
309 58th M40 280th M Mike Dunn Link RC 01:30:23
310 59th M40 281st M John Noblett 01:30:24
311 19th M50 282nd M John Bennett 01:30:25
312 163rd u/40M 283rd M Joseph Parkin 01:30:26
313 20th M50 284th M Michael Jones Altrchm 01:30:26
314 164th u/40M 285th M Robert Hough WarrTri 01:30:26
315 35th M45 286th M Stephen Nicol Altrchm 01:30:27
316 165th u/40M 287th M Mike Munnelly 01:30:28
317 60th M40 288th M Andrew Cole 01:30:29
318 36th M45 289th M Neil Gunn 01:30:30
319 21st M50 290th M David Nicholls ChapelAl 01:30:32
320 166th u/40M 291st M Lee Daley WinstnR 01:30:35
321 37th M45 292nd M John Power PrestonH 01:30:36
322 167th u/40M 293rd M Dave Shirley 01:30:37
323 22nd M50 294th M Paul Kay Spectrum 01:30:39
324 168th u/40M 295th M Tim Gray 01:30:40
325 38th M45 296th M Simon Bamford 01:30:44
326 169th u/40M 297th M M Griffiths 01:30:45
327 170th u/40M 298th M Eddy Little PrestonH 01:30:49
328 17th u/35L 30th L Kim Simpson Wilmslow 01:30:49
329 61st M40 299th M Robert Hobson 01:30:55
330 18th u/35L 31st L Kirsty Readman 01:30:56
331 39th M45 300th M Stewart Yates DenbyDl 01:31:01
332 40th M45 301st M Peter Atherton 01:31:02
333 19th u/35L 32nd L Bridget Strong ChapelAl 01:31:04
334 62nd M40 302nd M Magnus Walker ChestTri 01:31:05
335 171st u/40M 303rd M Stuart Ingham 01:31:06
336 23rd M50 304th M Paul Brandrick PrestatR 01:31:07
337 172nd u/40M 305th M David Ryder 01:31:07
338 173rd u/40M 306th M Mark Bale Wilmslow 01:31:09
339 174th u/40M 307th M Paul Stitt Glossopd 01:31:09
340 175th u/40M 308th M Brad Ehlen Spectrum 01:31:12
341 20th u/35L 33rd L Rosie Reeve 01:31:13
342 41st M45 309th M David Quinn Wilmslow 01:31:15
343 176th u/40M 310th M G Wolstencroft ManchTri 01:31:16
344 177th u/40M 311th M J Boulding 01:31:17
345 42nd M45 312th M Terry Bradshaw Bpool&Fy 01:31:18
346 178th u/40M 313th M Chris Donoghue 01:31:21
347 24th M50 314th M Kevin Fx Rochdale 01:31:22
348 179th u/40M 315th M James Jefferies 01:31:23
349 180th u/40M 316th M Stephen Young PrestonH 01:31:25
350 181st u/40M 317th M Andy Grindley ManchTri 01:31:27
351 25th M50 318th M Tony Holland 01:31:29
352 7th M55 319th M David Clemance Lostock 01:31:32
353 182nd u/40M 320th M Pete Towers 01:31:33
354 183rd u/40M 321st M Andy Kelly 01:31:33
355 184th u/40M 322nd M Martin O'Regan 01:31:34
356 5th L35 34th L Angus Rigby 01:31:35
357 63rd M40 323rd M Robin Beaumont Trafford 01:31:36
358 43rd M45 324th M Derek Paton 01:31:38
359 64th M40 325th M Timothy Rainey Sale H 01:31:41
360 3rd M60 326th M Colin Rathbone ValeRoyl 01:31:41
361 65th M40 327th M Stuart Marks 01:31:42
362 44th M45 328th M Keith Brown Warr RR 01:31:46
363 185th u/40M 329th M Andy Clark 01:31:47
364 66th M40 330th M Paul Toole Stockprt 01:31:49
365 67th M40 331st M Dave Owen 01:31:50
366 2nd L45 35th L Nicky Mowat 01:31:50
367 186th u/40M 332nd M Myles Mason 01:31:51
368 187th u/40M 333rd M Jan McMurray StyalRC 01:31:52
369 21st u/35L 36th L Liz Abbott 01:31:53
370 68th M40 334th M Mark George London H 01:31:55
371 45th M45 335th M Dean Frost ManchTri 01:31:57
372 69th M40 336th M Andy Corbett 01:32:00
373 70th M40 337th M Steve Pearson Tamar Tr 01:32:03
374 71st M40 338th M Mark Walker Rochdale 01:32:07
375 188th u/40M 339th M Justin Roberts 01:32:11
376 46th M45 340th M Richard Robinson 01:32:12
377 189th u/40M 341st M Jamie Hodges 01:32:14
378 190th u/40M 342nd M Hawthorn Price 01:32:16
379 191st u/40M 343rd M Soren Josefsen 01:32:19
380 9th L40 37th L Vicky Barrett Stockprt 01:32:20
381 192nd u/40M 344th M Mark Threadgold 01:32:20
382 8th M55 345th M Geoff Gilbert Wilmslow 01:32:24
383 72nd M40 346th M Charlie Mulliner 01:32:25
384 47th M45 347th M Shaun Layton Radclffe 01:32:27
385 193rd u/40M 348th M Stephen Jones 01:32:27
386 194th u/40M 349th M Nicholas Gardner Sale H 01:32:28
387 10th L40 38th L Andrea Frost Macclesf 01:32:30
388 48th M45 350th M Chris Loney ChestTri 01:32:30
389 73rd M40 351st M Andrew Hoose 01:32:31
390 195th u/40M 352nd M Stephen Mort PrestonH 01:32:32
391 49th M45 353rd M Matt Hack 01:32:33
392 6th L35 39th L Clare McKenna Horwich 01:32:34
393 11th L40 40th L Kate Sutton Wilmslow 01:32:34
394 196th u/40M 354th M Ian Brackenbury 01:32:35
395 22nd u/35L 41st L Jane Ashbrook HelsbyRC 01:32:36
396 197th u/40M 355th M Dean Rome 01:32:37
397 198th u/40M 356th M Robert Olliver 01:32:38
398 199th u/40M 357th M Carl Parker ManchTri 01:32:38
399 200th u/40M 358th M Michael Jones 01:32:38
400 201st u/40M 359th M Martin Smith 01:32:40
401 74th M40 360th M James Fitzgerald 01:32:44
402 3rd L45 42nd L Alison Coulson Stockprt 01:32:47
403 202nd u/40M 361st M Mark Holland 01:32:49
404 12th L40 43rd L Suzanne Bartram Halesown 01:32:51
405 26th M50 362nd M Peter Williams Oldham&R 01:32:51
406 203rd u/40M 363rd M S Wolstencroft SalfMets 01:32:53
407 50th M45 364th M Nic Wright 01:32:56
408 23rd u/35L 44th L Amy Roberts ManchTri 01:32:56
409 51st M45 365th M Andrew Fishburn 01:32:57
410 9th M55 366th M Dave Taylor ChestTri 01:33:00
411 75th M40 367th M Paul Tracey 01:33:00
412 52nd M45 368th M Brian Phipps 01:33:01
413 204th u/40M 369th M Paul Sharp 01:33:03
414 76th M40 370th M Paul Stanley 01:33:08
415 205th u/40M 371st M Paul Cassels ManchTri 01:33:08
416 13th L40 45th L Michela Stepto Stockprt 01:33:09
417 77th M40 372nd M Stephen Spall ChestTri 01:33:11
418 206th u/40M 373rd M Andy Doran CheshCon 01:33:16
419 53rd M45 374th M Ian Scott 01:33:16
420 207th u/40M 375th M G Gates 01:33:20
421 208th u/40M 376th M Andy Dwyer ECheshH 01:33:21
422 54th M45 377th M Ron Walker Macclesf 01:33:22
423 209th u/40M 378th M Martin Budworth 01:33:25
424 210th u/40M 379th M Mike Gleeson 01:33:27
425 55th M45 380th M Martin Davis 01:33:29
426 78th M40 381st M Dave Fitzgerald 01:33:30
427 27th M50 382nd M Richard Paver 01:33:31
428 14th L40 46th L Sarah Butler TotleyAC 01:33:31
429 56th M45 383rd M Steven Jackson PrestonH 01:33:33
430 79th M40 384th M David Bardsley 01:33:36
431 211th u/40M 385th M David Okopochini BelleVue 01:33:37
432 57th M45 386th M A McNaull 01:33:37
433 212th u/40M 387th M Richard Peart 01:33:38
434 213th u/40M 388th M Adrian Northcott StafMoor 01:33:42
435 4th M60 389th M Byran England Mancuniv 01:33:43
436 80th M40 390th M Antony Maddocks Eccleshl 01:33:44
437 214th u/40M 391st M Ian Roberts 01:33:45
438 215th u/40M 392nd M Neil Armitage Sale H 01:33:47
439 216th u/40M 393rd M Chris Frost 01:33:47
440 24th u/35L 47th L Jennie Bowman Sale H 01:33:51
441 217th u/40M 394th M Richard Taylor 01:33:55
442 58th M45 395th M Steve Russell Wilmslow 01:33:57
443 218th u/40M 396th M Peter Darby 01:33:58
444 81st M40 397th M Stephen Bradley 01:33:58
445 219th u/40M 398th M Paul Chrisp 01:33:59
446 220th u/40M 399th M Lee Walker 01:33:59
447 82nd M40 400th M Tony Bray 01:34:00
448 221st u/40M 401st M Paul Nichols Wilmslow 01:34:01
449 222nd u/40M 402nd M Robert Goulsbra 01:34:06
450 83rd M40 403rd M Graham Norton 01:34:06
451 28th M50 404th M Dave Ambler 01:34:08
452 59th M45 405th M George Lees PitreavA 01:34:08
453 223rd u/40M 406th M Tim Munday 01:34:09
454 4th L45 48th L Sue Brennan 01:34:10
455 224th u/40M 407th M Steven Lee 01:34:10
456 225th u/40M 408th M Stuart Dunbar 01:34:10
457 226th u/40M 409th M Neil Pettie CheshCon 01:34:11
458 84th M40 410th M Richard Peel 01:34:14
459 227th u/40M 411th M James McInerney 01:34:15
460 228th u/40M 412th M Sean Barry Wilmslow 01:34:16
461 25th u/35L 49th L Toni McIntosh Stockprt 01:34:19
462 229th u/40M 413th M Jeremy Austin 01:34:21
463 15th L40 50th L Jacqui Jones WiganPhx 01:34:21
464 60th M45 414th M Neil Salt Wrexham 01:34:22
465 230th u/40M 415th M Mark Brockley Warr RR 01:34:22
466 85th M40 416th M Chris Evans GMPolice 01:34:23
467 231st u/40M 417th M Steve Grundy 01:34:23
468 16th L40 51st L Henrik Hack 01:34:24
469 232nd u/40M 418th M David Henshaw Manch H 01:34:24
470 10th M55 419th M David Tucker Macclesf 01:34:25
471 7th L35 52nd L Huma Rahman Rochdale 01:34:28
472 233rd u/40M 420th M James Corrigan BelleVue 01:34:30
473 234th u/40M 421st M Craig McNeill 01:34:33
474 235th u/40M 422nd M Paul Bradley 01:34:34
475 236th u/40M 423rd M Gary O'Driscoll 01:34:35
476 29th M50 424th M Andrew Masters 01:34:35
477 86th M40 425th M M Rawlinson Keswick 01:34:36
478 237th u/40M 426th M Mike Coulthard 01:34:37
479 61st M45 427th M James Acheson 01:34:38
480 87th M40 428th M Ed Jenkins 01:34:38
481 30th M50 429th M Barry Parsons 01:34:39
482 88th M40 430th M Billy Merritt Liv RC 01:34:40
483 17th L40 53rd L Alison Vesey Altrchm 01:34:43
484 89th M40 431st M J Richardson RedhillR 01:34:43
485 62nd M45 432nd M Mark Lysycia Horwich 01:34:44
486 18th L40 54th L Jeanette Fox WirralAC 01:34:45
487 238th u/40M 433rd M Simon Hazel 01:34:47
488 239th u/40M 434th M David Byrne 01:34:48
489 31st M50 435th M Simon Greene Reebok 01:34:48
490 26th u/35L 55th L Kay Crewdson 01:34:48
491 240th u/40M 436th M Tony Taylor 01:34:52
492 241st u/40M 437th M Simon Parkinson 01:34:52
493 32nd M50 438th M Phil Mair 01:34:53
494 63rd M45 439th M Steven Platt 01:34:55
495 242nd u/40M 440th M John Morgan 01:34:56
496 33rd M50 441st M Philip Relph 01:34:56
497 64th M45 442nd M Andrew Davison StockPCT 01:34:57
498 243rd u/40M 443rd M David Haines ValeRoyl 01:34:58
499 244th u/40M 444th M Colin Thorman 01:35:03
500 90th M40 445th M Matthew Lomas 01:35:04

Wilmslow Half Marathon 2007 Results 1- 500
(Compiled by Joe Lee Computing - full interactive results on the Joe Lee website)

1-500 · 501-1000 · 1001-1500 · 1501-2000 · 2001-2500 · 2501-3000 · 3001-end · Teams