CLICK FOR HOME PAGE


 

   

Wilmslow Half Marathon 2005 Results 1- 500
(Compiled by Joe Lee Computing - full interactive results on the Joe Lee website)

1-500 · 501-1000 · 1001-1500 · 1501-2000 · 2001-2500 · 2501-3000 · 3001-end


1     1st u/40M     1st M      Tomas Abyu         Salford    01:06:11
2 2nd u/40M 2nd M Scott Winton NwZealnd 01:06:44
3 3rd u/40M 3rd M Mike Proudlove CofStoke 01:07:00
4 4th u/40M 4th M Martin Scaife Morpeth 01:07:07
5 5th u/40M 5th M Dave Norman Altrchm 01:07:24
6 6th u/40M 6th M Andrew Aked Rotherhm 01:07:28
7 7th u/40M 7th M Dave Wardle LondonIr 01:07:32
8 8th u/40M 8th M Mike Burrett LeedsAC 01:09:26
9 9th u/40M 9th M Owen Greene Trafford 01:10:49
10 10th u/40M 10th M Colin Rigby Horwich 01:10:52
11 11th u/40M 11th M William Speake Notts AC 01:11:23
12 12th u/40M 12th M Michael Halman Wilmslow 01:11:29
13 13th u/40M 13th M Philip Hoole Rotherhm 01:11:32
14 1st M45 14th M Steve Smith PrestonH 01:12:38
15 14th u/40M 15th M Stuart Robinson NthFylde 01:13:04
16 1st M40 16th M Gary Matthews ECheshH 01:13:47
17 15th u/40M 17th M Kari Seppala finland 01:13:52
18 16th u/40M 18th M Darren Dunn Wilmslow 01:14:08
19 2nd M40 19th M Brian Hall Bpool&Fy 01:14:24
20 17th u/40M 20th M Steve Angus BorderAC 01:14:32
21 3rd M40 21st M David Parkington PrestonH 01:14:33
22 18th u/40M 22nd M Sam Aldridge Reading 01:14:38
23 19th u/40M 23rd M Gareth Williams ValeRoyl 01:14:44
24 20th u/40M 24th M Andrew Lamont Macclesf 01:15:11
25 21st u/40M 25th M D Washington BOAlloyA 01:15:31
26 22nd u/40M 26th M Matt Hammerton 01:15:37
27 23rd u/40M 27th M Phil Walker BlaydonH 01:15:46
28 24th u/40M 28th M Trevor Davies Oldham&R 01:16:16
29 4th M40 29th M Mike Robbins Wrexham 01:16:18
30 25th u/40M 30th M Kevin Beattie Stockprt 01:16:19
31 1st M50 31st M Tom McGaff Wilmslow 01:16:22
32 26th u/40M 32nd M Phil Wood BelleVue 01:16:48
33 5th M40 33rd M Rob Downs Wilmslow 01:16:52
34 6th M40 34th M Stuart Parrott Wilmslow 01:16:54
35 27th u/40M 35th M Jon Bradshaw 01:16:58
36 28th u/40M 36th M Steve Bacon Congletn 01:17:15
37 2nd M45 37th M Mikko Kuronen ECheshH 01:17:17
38 29th u/40M 38th M Peter Entwistle HalifaxH 01:17:21
39 30th u/40M 39th M Adrian Timmins Warr AC 01:17:42
40 2nd M50 40th M Peter Pickwell Altrchm 01:17:53
41 3rd M45 41st M John Pratt Macclesf 01:17:57
42 4th M45 42nd M Andrew Yates Sale H 01:17:58
43 7th M40 43rd M Vincent Booth Trafford 01:18:05
44 31st u/40M 44th M Jim Pendrill Wilmslow 01:18:07
45 8th M40 45th M Steve Almond Stockprt 01:18:07
46 9th M40 46th M Mike Shaw Stockprt 01:18:10
47 32nd u/40M 47th M Bryan Lomas Congletn 01:18:10
48 1st u/35L 1st L Sarah Wilimott Blkburn 01:18:26
49 33rd u/40M 48th M Blake Ellis Trafford 01:18:45
50 34th u/40M 49th M Iain Wedge WestChes 01:18:51
51 5th M45 50th M Kevin Buxton WirralAC 01:19:07
52 35th u/40M 51st M Ian McIlwee 01:19:09
53 36th u/40M 52nd M Graham Miles ValeRoyl 01:19:09
54 37th u/40M 53rd M Paul Barratt Sale H 01:19:11
55 38th u/40M 54th M Ben Flannery 01:19:14
56 10th M40 55th M Sean McMyler Salford 01:19:22
57 39th u/40M 56th M Matthew Rushton 01:19:34
58 40th u/40M 57th M Stephen Hardy 01:19:52
59 41st u/40M 58th M Lee Kaufman Sale H 01:19:54
60 42nd u/40M 59th M Barry Graney StHelens 01:19:55
61 6th M45 60th M Dave Ainsworth Altrchm 01:19:59
62 11th M40 61st M Dave Fearon Razzers 01:20:09
63 43rd u/40M 62nd M Richard Burch 01:20:21
64 44th u/40M 63rd M Michael White 01:20:23
65 7th M45 64th M Nick Bishop Wilmslow 01:20:33
66 45th u/40M 65th M Martin Fuller Hallamsh 01:20:33
67 12th M40 66th M Lee Campbell BOAlloyA 01:20:45
68 13th M40 67th M David Constance Stafford 01:20:48
69 46th u/40M 68th M Sean Brady Lanc&Mor 01:20:51
70 14th M40 69th M David Fulton 01:21:04
71 15th M40 70th M Barry Abram WiganPhx 01:21:06
72 3rd M50 71st M Brian Williams 01:21:11
73 47th u/40M 72nd M Gareth Wood Cumbrlnd 01:21:14
74 48th u/40M 73rd M Charles Layfield 01:21:16
75 16th M40 74th M Tim Stock Macclesf 01:21:32
76 49th u/40M 75th M David Lyne Lanc&Mor 01:21:37
77 50th u/40M 76th M Adrian Fuller Altrchm 01:21:45
78 17th M40 77th M Triss Kenny Skipton 01:21:46
79 51st u/40M 78th M James Corden 01:21:48
80 4th M50 79th M Mervyn Ward Spectrum 01:21:52
81 52nd u/40M 80th M Albert Dejong Spectrum 01:21:53
82 2nd u/35L 2nd L Gill Bacon StHelens 01:21:56
83 8th M45 81st M Robert Boon BOAlloyA 01:21:56
84 53rd u/40M 82nd M Ray Noble Wilmslow 01:22:05
85 54th u/40M 83rd M Dave Hill Holmfth 01:22:06
86 9th M45 84th M Paul Allen 01:22:07
87 55th u/40M 85th M David Booth Trafford 01:22:09
88 56th u/40M 86th M Chris Clarke 01:22:15
89 18th M40 87th M Gavin Astin 01:22:17
90 1st M55 88th M Mick Fairs Wilmslow 01:22:19
91 57th u/40M 89th M Jon Fairs Serpent 01:22:19
92 58th u/40M 90th M Jonathan Dabbs Stockprt 01:22:20
93 59th u/40M 91st M Edward Gilligan MancYMCA 01:22:21
94 60th u/40M 92nd M Richard Wilson Sale H 01:22:22
95 61st u/40M 93rd M Richard Timson GMPolice 01:22:22
96 10th M45 94th M Keith Thomas Lostock 01:22:25
97 62nd u/40M 95th M Dom Beresford HeanorRC 01:22:26
98 63rd u/40M 96th M Mark Taylor 01:22:36
99 64th u/40M 97th M Simon Buttler Middletn 01:22:41
100 65th u/40M 98th M Gary Bergin WestChes 01:22:45
101 66th u/40M 99th M Phil Stannard Didsbury 01:22:51
102 19th M40 100th M Stephen Burthem Warr AC 01:22:55
103 67th u/40M 101st M Robert Potts 01:23:04
104 5th M50 102nd M Ian Carson Wrexham 01:23:08
105 3rd u/35L 3rd L Van Mulholland Altrchm 01:23:10
106 20th M40 103rd M Paul Stepton Stockprt 01:23:12
107 68th u/40M 104th M Mark Norton Altrchm 01:23:26
108 11th M45 105th M Neil Holding WestPenn 01:23:26
109 12th M45 106th M Stephen Claye BuxtonAC 01:23:27
110 13th M45 107th M Steve Chisnall GMPolice 01:23:31
111 4th u/35L 4th L Jenny Murray Stockprt 01:23:39
112 14th M45 108th M Colin Martin Spectrum 01:23:42
113 69th u/40M 109th M Gary McKenna Bpool&Fy 01:23:47
114 70th u/40M 110th M Rob Bell Didsbury 01:23:48
115 71st u/40M 111th M Andrew Penney Wilmslow 01:23:57
116 72nd u/40M 112th M Lester McCabe 01:23:58
117 73rd u/40M 113th M Nigel Critchlow BuxtonAC 01:23:58
118 74th u/40M 114th M Graham Millican BorderAC 01:23:59
119 21st M40 115th M Andy M-Lawson 01:24:02
120 75th u/40M 116th M Andrew Bradley Macclesf 01:24:04
121 22nd M40 117th M Tony Audenshaw Stockprt 01:24:09
122 76th u/40M 118th M Matthew Sweeting ValeRoyl 01:24:09
123 1st L35 5th L Julie Cook Salford 01:24:11
124 77th u/40M 119th M Andy Grindley ManchTri 01:24:17
125 15th M45 120th M Ian Johnson Salford 01:24:20
126 78th u/40M 121st M Mark Solomon 01:24:22
127 2nd M55 122nd M Mike Cunningham Manch H 01:24:30
128 23rd M40 123rd M Bruce Penhale Trafford 01:24:40
129 79th u/40M 124th M Simon Jeffs EllsmrPt 01:24:55
130 80th u/40M 125th M Jason George 01:24:57
131 81st u/40M 126th M Richard Bardon 01:25:00
132 82nd u/40M 127th M Simon Marsden Lanc&Mor 01:25:00
133 1st L40 6th L Alison Sedman BelleVue 01:25:02
134 83rd u/40M 128th M Robert Astbury 01:25:10
135 84th u/40M 129th M Graham Houghton 01:25:15
136 85th u/40M 130th M Neil Kershaw 01:25:20
137 86th u/40M 131st M Paul Maxwell 01:25:21
138 87th u/40M 132nd M Julian Jacobs Salford 01:25:23
139 88th u/40M 133rd M Chris Brown 01:25:24
140 24th M40 134th M Graham Nock 01:25:25
141 25th M40 135th M Richard Thomas Macclesf 01:25:26
142 89th u/40M 136th M Chris Moran Salford 01:25:28
143 6th M50 137th M Ken Hill 01:25:33
144 26th M40 138th M Nigel Sedman BelleVue 01:25:40
145 16th M45 139th M Martin Platt Macclesf 01:25:41
146 27th M40 140th M Ian Smallwood Wilmslow 01:25:42
147 90th u/40M 141st M Gordon Wilson 01:25:48
148 91st u/40M 142nd M Christ Petch Stockprt 01:25:48
149 92nd u/40M 143rd M Chris Pemberton Congletn 01:25:50
150 5th u/35L 7th L Nicky Archer ValeRoyl 01:25:52
151 93rd u/40M 144th M James Huggins BuckleyR 01:25:52
152 94th u/40M 145th M Richard Hall 01:25:53
153 95th u/40M 146th M Peter Hopley Lostock 01:26:02
154 28th M40 147th M Chris Hartley 01:26:04
155 96th u/40M 148th M Gavin Rogers 01:26:05
156 97th u/40M 149th M Russell Eaton 01:26:05
157 98th u/40M 150th M Chris Floyd 01:26:10
158 99th u/40M 151st M Stephen Clark 01:26:13
159 100th u/40M 152nd M C Nightingale WiganPhx 01:26:13
160 1st M60 153rd M Ken Burgess Altrchm 01:26:16
161 29th M40 154th M John Proctor 01:26:17
162 101st u/40M 155th M Craig Hunt 01:26:19
163 102nd u/40M 156th M Andy Wilson 01:26:22
164 7th M50 157th M David Mellor ECheshH 01:26:23
165 17th M45 158th M John Parrott Stockprt 01:26:24
166 2nd M60 159th M Derek Walton Altrchm 01:26:28
167 103rd u/40M 160th M Scott Rennie Middletn 01:26:28
168 104th u/40M 161st M James Seymour 01:26:29
169 1st L45 8th L Marian Martin Spectrum 01:26:34
170 105th u/40M 162nd M Jason Lloyd 01:26:36
171 106th u/40M 163rd M Darren Cottier ValeRoyl 01:26:36
172 107th u/40M 164th M Neil Platts StafMoor 01:26:39
173 30th M40 165th M Neil Kirby Radclffe 01:26:40
174 108th u/40M 166th M Jon Metcalfe 01:26:42
175 31st M40 167th M John Halliwell Manch H 01:26:43
176 109th u/40M 168th M Mark Wood 01:26:43
177 18th M45 169th M Mike Hurford 01:26:45
178 110th u/40M 170th M Warren Mason Macclesf 01:26:47
179 111th u/40M 171st M David Knowles 01:26:48
180 112th u/40M 172nd M David Crawley Salford 01:26:50
181 113th u/40M 173rd M Adrian Arbour 01:26:51
182 114th u/40M 174th M Mark Carpenter ElswickH 01:26:53
183 19th M45 175th M Michael Breslin Walmsley 01:26:53
184 2nd L45 9th L Dawn Gibbs Yorkacor 01:26:54
185 32nd M40 176th M Mark Arrowsmith ChapelAl 01:26:58
186 115th u/40M 177th M Dave Hutcheon CheshCon 01:27:03
187 116th u/40M 178th M Glenn Wilson 01:27:09
188 117th u/40M 179th M Graham Tracey 01:27:12
189 8th M50 180th M Tony Archer ValeRoyl 01:27:13
190 33rd M40 181st M Mark Goddard 01:27:15
191 118th u/40M 182nd M Kevin Parry 01:27:17
192 6th u/35L 10th L Sarah Charnock StHelens 01:27:17
193 119th u/40M 183rd M Kevin Edwards WiganPhx 01:27:18
194 120th u/40M 184th M Paul Nyland Stockprt 01:27:22
195 121st u/40M 185th M Dave Livingstone Altrchm 01:27:23
196 122nd u/40M 186th M David Wilson GM Fire 01:27:24
197 123rd u/40M 187th M Peter Rogers Stockprt 01:27:27
198 124th u/40M 188th M Graham Randfield PennyLn 01:27:28
199 125th u/40M 189th M Paul Rushworth BBC RC 01:27:29
200 126th u/40M 190th M Steve Roberts 01:27:30
201 20th M45 191st M Steve Haddican ECheshH 01:27:32
202 127th u/40M 192nd M David Smart 01:27:35
203 34th M40 193rd M Stephen Robinson ECheshH 01:27:38
204 128th u/40M 194th M Keith Lunt Littlwds 01:27:40
205 129th u/40M 195th M Miles Jefferson 01:27:42
206 7th u/35L 11th L Rachel Pleeth Macclesf 01:27:42
207 130th u/40M 196th M Steven Renny 01:27:43
208 131st u/40M 197th M Andy Dwyer ECheshH 01:27:45
209 132nd u/40M 198th M Steve Wilkinson ValeRoyl 01:27:46
210 35th M40 199th M Stuart Smith 01:27:46
211 2nd L40 12th L Alison Vesey Altrchm 01:27:47
212 133rd u/40M 200th M Paul Parker 01:27:49
213 134th u/40M 201st M Ian Smith 01:27:50
214 8th u/35L 13th L Kristy Readman 01:27:55
215 135th u/40M 202nd M Andrew Taylor Salford 01:27:57
216 136th u/40M 203rd M Jonathan Peach 01:28:00
217 137th u/40M 204th M Shane Wilson 01:28:02
218 9th M50 205th M Gavin Mendham Wilmslow 01:28:02
219 36th M40 206th M Patrik Corrigan Birkenhd 01:28:03
220 21st M45 207th M Michael Robins ChapelAl 01:28:08
221 138th u/40M 208th M Ben Southworth 01:28:09
222 37th M40 209th M Simon Bamford 01:28:11
223 139th u/40M 210th M Andrew Diggle 01:28:15
224 140th u/40M 211th M Dan Robson 01:28:17
225 141st u/40M 212th M Paul Deakins 01:28:18
226 9th u/35L 14th L Anne Farmer Macclesf 01:28:18
227 142nd u/40M 213th M Tony Gate 01:28:19
228 143rd u/40M 214th M Robin Grantham CheshCon 01:28:20
229 144th u/40M 215th M Mike Ashby 01:28:20
230 38th M40 216th M Keith Brown Warr RR 01:28:21
231 39th M40 217th M Stephen Jones 01:28:21
232 145th u/40M 218th M David Preece ManchTri 01:28:24
233 146th u/40M 219th M Andy Feehan 01:28:27
234 147th u/40M 220th M David Wakefield 01:28:27
235 148th u/40M 221st M Paul Henderson 01:28:28
236 40th M40 222nd M Carl Mottershead 01:28:29
237 41st M40 223rd M Tony Maddocks Eccleshl 01:28:31
238 149th u/40M 224th M Brian Bailey BAEWoodf 01:28:32
239 42nd M40 225th M Derek Murphy 01:28:36
240 10th u/35L 15th L Rachel Shepherd 01:28:36
241 150th u/40M 226th M Chris Sykes Manch H 01:28:37
242 43rd M40 227th M Peter Carne Wilmslow 01:28:38
243 151st u/40M 228th M Andy Lloyd 01:28:40
244 152nd u/40M 229th M Darren Pacey 01:28:42
245 44th M40 230th M Steven Platt 01:28:46
246 11th u/35L 16th L Sonya Hanson Salford 01:28:47
247 153rd u/40M 231st M Steve Campball 01:28:48
248 154th u/40M 232nd M Austin Caulfield 01:28:48
249 22nd M45 233rd M John Battersby 01:28:48
250 155th u/40M 234th M Jason Sayle 01:28:50
251 156th u/40M 235th M Steve Williamson 01:28:50
252 10th M50 236th M John Downes Spectrum 01:28:54
253 23rd M45 237th M Roy Woodland 01:28:56
254 45th M40 238th M Stephen Nicol Altrchm 01:29:01
255 157th u/40M 239th M Richard Parris Wilmslow 01:29:05
256 158th u/40M 240th M Gareth Simpson ECheshH 01:29:05
257 46th M40 241st M Steve Smith 01:29:06
258 3rd M55 242nd M John Grade Stockprt 01:29:07
259 4th M55 243rd M John Lingard StHelsSt 01:29:10
260 47th M40 244th M Tim Raffle 01:29:14
261 48th M40 245th M Tony Hurst 01:29:16
262 159th u/40M 246th M Paul Connor 01:29:18
263 160th u/40M 247th M Martin Walker 01:29:19
264 161st u/40M 248th M Jamie Savage 01:29:20
265 162nd u/40M 249th M Rick Edwards 01:29:20
266 24th M45 250th M Ian Hurry 01:29:20
267 49th M40 251st M Derek Paton 01:29:21
268 163rd u/40M 252nd M Neil Warren Congletn 01:29:21
269 164th u/40M 253rd M Dan Harris 01:29:22
270 50th M40 254th M Paul Barlow 01:29:22
271 12th u/35L 17th L Gemma Fiddes 01:29:23
272 51st M40 255th M Michael Jones 01:29:24
273 165th u/40M 256th M Peter Smith 01:29:24
274 166th u/40M 257th M Ben Norman 01:29:25
275 167th u/40M 258th M Tom Banks Razzers 01:29:27
276 52nd M40 259th M Andy Smith 01:29:30
277 2nd L35 18th L Jane Clarke Wilmslow 01:29:33
278 168th u/40M 260th M Pete Kidd LeedsAC 01:29:34
279 25th M45 261st M Ben Orme Sphinx A 01:29:36
280 26th M45 262nd M Mark Robinson 01:29:37
281 169th u/40M 263rd M James Nichols 01:29:38
282 170th u/40M 264th M Michael Hughes PensbyRR 01:29:38
283 171st u/40M 265th M Marc Banks 01:29:39
284 172nd u/40M 266th M Darren Banks 01:29:39
285 173rd u/40M 267th M Robert Scott 01:29:40
286 53rd M40 268th M Timothy Gerrard 01:29:40
287 174th u/40M 269th M Andy Butterworth 01:29:43
288 175th u/40M 270th M Michael Court ValeRoyl 01:29:43
289 3rd L45 19th L Kate Ayres Wilmslow 01:29:46
290 54th M40 271st M Gary Spilsbury 01:29:46
291 176th u/40M 272nd M Thomas Gallagher 01:29:50
292 177th u/40M 273rd M Fran Brancia 01:29:55
293 178th u/40M 274th M Mark Cook 01:29:58
294 27th M45 275th M Simon Roberts 01:29:58
295 3rd L35 20th L Estelle McGuire Stockprt 01:30:02
296 55th M40 276th M Will Sandilands Rochdale 01:30:04
297 179th u/40M 277th M Chris Bentley Macclesf 01:30:05
298 56th M40 278th M David Bor 01:30:05
299 180th u/40M 279th M Peter Nield Macclesf 01:30:07
300 181st u/40M 280th M David Alderson Altrchm 01:30:12
301 182nd u/40M 281st M Martin Mosley 01:30:13
302 183rd u/40M 282nd M Stuart Perry 01:30:15
303 184th u/40M 283rd M Richard Pigott StafMoor 01:30:15
304 57th M40 284th M Colin Finney Stockprt 01:30:20
305 28th M45 285th M Gary Coxom ECheshH 01:30:22
306 185th u/40M 286th M Damian Thacker Sbr Raci 01:30:25
307 186th u/40M 287th M Patrick Wilson 01:30:25
308 11th M50 288th M John Higgins GM Fire 01:30:27
309 58th M40 289th M Mark Smith Manch H 01:30:29
310 187th u/40M 290th M Joe Weeks 01:30:32
311 29th M45 291st M James Dippnall 01:30:33
312 3rd M60 292nd M Ray Hampton Stockprt 01:30:33
313 59th M40 293rd M Graham Harrison 01:30:34
314 60th M40 294th M Mike Cooper Wilmslow 01:30:38
315 61st M40 295th M Graeme Walker 01:30:40
316 188th u/40M 296th M Alex Byars 01:30:42
317 189th u/40M 297th M Karl Nash Sale H 01:30:43
318 30th M45 298th M Ian McNeill PennyLn 01:30:44
319 31st M45 299th M Neil Gunn 01:30:45
320 190th u/40M 300th M Richard Simpson 01:30:46
321 13th u/35L 21st L Jenny Knass Stockprt 01:30:48
322 191st u/40M 301st M Stephen Jones 01:30:51
323 62nd M40 302nd M Jon Sargeant BelleVue 01:30:52
324 192nd u/40M 303rd M Andrew Dow StafMoor 01:30:53
325 193rd u/40M 304th M Aidan Gannon 01:30:58
326 194th u/40M 305th M Andrew Cole 01:30:59
327 12th M50 306th M Andrew Chipman 01:31:00
328 32nd M45 307th M Keith Hatton LivpoolH 01:31:01
329 63rd M40 308th M Derek Hughes ECheshH 01:31:01
330 33rd M45 309th M Chris Rhodes WChesh 01:31:02
331 13th M50 310th M David Nalder EllsmrPt 01:31:02
332 195th u/40M 311th M Shaun Jackson 01:31:03
333 64th M40 312th M Mike Robinson 01:31:04
334 196th u/40M 313th M Carl Buddworth Wartri 01:31:06
335 14th u/35L 22nd L Lucy Davies 01:31:08
336 65th M40 314th M Alan Maddock ValeRoyl 01:31:08
337 197th u/40M 315th M John Noblett 01:31:11
338 34th M45 316th M Alex Clarke 01:31:11
339 198th u/40M 317th M David Shirley 01:31:12
340 35th M45 318th M Simon Davies 01:31:12
341 14th M50 319th M Philip Leaver WeshamRR 01:31:13
342 36th M45 320th M Dean Frost ManchTri 01:31:14
343 15th M50 321st M John Ladanowski FordHale 01:31:18
344 199th u/40M 322nd M Peter Harper 01:31:20
345 200th u/40M 323rd M Giona Kilcher 01:31:21
346 201st u/40M 324th M Matt Johansson 01:31:22
347 66th M40 325th M David Stubbs Macclesf 01:31:24
348 202nd u/40M 326th M Dave Cliffe 01:31:25
349 203rd u/40M 327th M Chris Bratt 01:31:25
350 204th u/40M 328th M Ian Watson 01:31:27
351 67th M40 329th M Alan Webster Macclesf 01:31:28
352 205th u/40M 330th M Charlie Mulliner 01:31:29
353 68th M40 331st M Nicholas Gould BuxtonAC 01:31:30
354 69th M40 332nd M George Lees PitreavA 01:31:30
355 70th M40 333rd M Michael Searle HelsbyRC 01:31:31
356 206th u/40M 334th M Gary Blakie RytonTri 01:31:32
357 16th M50 335th M Eric Musgrove Stockprt 01:31:36
358 37th M45 336th M Brian Macfadyen Macclesf 01:31:37
359 71st M40 337th M Raj Patel 01:31:39
360 207th u/40M 338th M John Brady 01:31:39
361 208th u/40M 339th M Brian Speake Reading 01:31:40
362 209th u/40M 340th M Michael Darwell 01:31:42
363 210th u/40M 341st M Rik Heap 01:31:44
364 3rd L40 23rd L Cath Hewitt Wrexham 01:31:46
365 211th u/40M 342nd M Richard Taylor Holmes P 01:31:49
366 72nd M40 343rd M Dave Walmsley 01:31:51
367 73rd M40 344th M Simon Lomas 01:31:51
368 212th u/40M 345th M Mick Hocking 01:31:53
369 38th M45 346th M Dan Byrne Stockprt 01:31:53
370 74th M40 347th M John Wilson 01:31:55
371 17th M50 348th M Keith Millican BorderAC 01:31:57
372 213th u/40M 349th M Adrian Holah 01:31:58
373 214th u/40M 350th M Zack Hocking 01:31:59
374 215th u/40M 351st M Michael Hilton 01:31:59
375 216th u/40M 352nd M Ben Roberts 01:32:00
376 217th u/40M 353rd M Neil Entwistle 01:32:01
377 75th M40 354th M Josh Ford 01:32:01
378 18th M50 355th M Michael Jones Altrchm 01:32:03
379 218th u/40M 356th M Chris Morris 01:32:03
380 219th u/40M 357th M David Bailey 01:32:07
381 39th M45 358th M Peter Atherton 01:32:08
382 220th u/40M 359th M Rob Jones 01:32:08
383 40th M45 360th M Steve Russell Wilmslow 01:32:08
384 221st u/40M 361st M Martin Howard 01:32:10
385 76th M40 362nd M Mike McGoldrick 01:32:18
386 222nd u/40M 363rd M Gary Hirst 01:32:20
387 223rd u/40M 364th M Darren Collier GM Fire 01:32:21
388 224th u/40M 365th M Dominic Brady GMPolice 01:32:25
389 41st M45 366th M Steve Hamer Radclffe 01:32:30
390 225th u/40M 367th M Stuart McGinty ManchUni 01:32:31
391 77th M40 368th M David Lee 01:32:31
392 226th u/40M 369th M Nigel Pritchard Keswick 01:32:32
393 78th M40 370th M Richard Heron Macclesf 01:32:35
394 227th u/40M 371st M Paul Capey Sale H 01:32:38
395 228th u/40M 372nd M Robert Halstead RAF 01:32:39
396 19th M50 373rd M Frank Murphy Walmsley 01:32:40
397 229th u/40M 374th M David Ryder 01:32:42
398 42nd M45 375th M Paul Barber 01:32:42
399 230th u/40M 376th M Nick Kitchen 01:32:43
400 5th M55 377th M Steve Walsh Warr RR 01:32:47
401 231st u/40M 378th M John Croxford 01:32:50
402 79th M40 379th M Steven Hughes 01:32:51
403 232nd u/40M 380th M Ian Campbell 01:32:51
404 233rd u/40M 381st M Brett Carroll 01:32:52
405 234th u/40M 382nd M Marcus Gregory 01:32:53
406 80th M40 383rd M Dave Fitzgerald 01:32:53
407 235th u/40M 384th M Stephen Gibbons 01:32:55
408 236th u/40M 385th M Stephen Hart 01:32:58
409 237th u/40M 386th M Chris Hibbert 01:32:59
410 81st M40 387th M Aundray Petho 01:33:00
411 238th u/40M 388th M Richard Hardy 01:33:00
412 239th u/40M 389th M Mark Smith 01:33:04
413 82nd M40 390th M Peter Cobb Wrexham 01:33:05
414 240th u/40M 391st M Martin Jones 01:33:06
415 83rd M40 392nd M John Short ShropShf 01:33:07
416 241st u/40M 393rd M Myles Mason 01:33:08
417 4th L35 24th L Michaela Bromley ECheshH 01:33:10
418 84th M40 394th M Bren Thompson 01:33:11
419 242nd u/40M 395th M Michael Nolan 01:33:12
420 243rd u/40M 396th M Keith Robbins CheshCon 01:33:13
421 43rd M45 397th M David Maddock 01:33:16
422 85th M40 398th M Bruce Fayle 01:33:18
423 244th u/40M 399th M Stephen Walker 01:33:20
424 245th u/40M 400th M Phil Holt 01:33:23
425 4th M60 401st M John Delany Stockprt 01:33:26
426 246th u/40M 402nd M Robert Shaw 01:33:26
427 247th u/40M 403rd M Simon Hughes 01:33:27
428 15th u/35L 25th L Nicola Prady ManchTri 01:33:27
429 248th u/40M 404th M James Tame Altrchm 01:33:31
430 44th M45 405th M Chris Wilkinson 01:33:32
431 249th u/40M 406th M Justin Roberts 01:33:32
432 250th u/40M 407th M Ian Pass StHelens 01:33:33
433 86th M40 408th M Darren Hayward 01:33:38
434 251st u/40M 409th M Nigel Foster 01:33:38
435 252nd u/40M 410th M Andrew Oates 01:33:39
436 87th M40 411th M Michael Bickett 01:33:42
437 253rd u/40M 412th M Gary Creer 01:33:43
438 88th M40 413th M Neil Cliffe Warr RR 01:33:46
439 45th M45 414th M Christ Melton 01:33:51
440 254th u/40M 415th M Ian Dovaston 01:33:53
441 89th M40 416th M Simon Perry 01:33:53
442 255th u/40M 417th M Paul Rogan 01:33:54
443 46th M45 418th M Paul Minshull BOAlloyA 01:33:58
444 90th M40 419th M Damian Utton Altrchm 01:33:58
445 91st M40 420th M Stephen Sargeant 01:34:01
446 6th M55 421st M Beverley Taylor 01:34:05
447 256th u/40M 422nd M Neil Thompson 01:34:06
448 92nd M40 423rd M Matt Whitehead 01:34:06
449 93rd M40 424th M Bryan Burley 01:34:08
450 257th u/40M 425th M Jason Bushnell 01:34:10
451 258th u/40M 426th M Stephen Esplin Stockprt 01:34:11
452 259th u/40M 427th M Paul Bradley 01:34:11
453 94th M40 428th M Alan Oakes BOAlloyA 01:34:11
454 95th M40 429th M Keith Mulholland 01:34:12
455 260th u/40M 430th M David Lugsden 01:34:13
456 47th M45 431st M Paul Kenny ECheshH 01:34:14
457 16th u/35L 26th L Clare Page WrexhTri 01:34:14
458 261st u/40M 432nd M Paul Johnston 01:34:15
459 262nd u/40M 433rd M Phil Evans 01:34:16
460 263rd u/40M 434th M Nick Riley 01:34:16
461 264th u/40M 435th M Luke McBratney 01:34:20
462 7th M55 436th M George Livesey 01:34:22
463 265th u/40M 437th M Lee Barratt 01:34:24
464 48th M45 438th M Steve Watts 01:34:25
465 20th M50 439th M Richard Paver 01:34:25
466 4th L45 27th L Nicky Mowat Wilmslow 01:34:26
467 21st M50 440th M Jon Paramor MancYMCA 01:34:27
468 96th M40 441st M Michael Hibbert 01:34:28
469 49th M45 442nd M Nigel Sparrow 01:34:31
470 97th M40 443rd M Rob Anderson 01:34:33
471 98th M40 444th M Wayne Lord 01:34:36
472 266th u/40M 445th M Dom McCormick 01:34:37
473 267th u/40M 446th M Ralph Yates 01:34:37
474 5th M60 447th M Colin Rathbone ValeRoyl 01:34:38
475 50th M45 448th M Gary Street RRunners 01:34:41
476 268th u/40M 449th M Jon Williams 01:34:43
477 17th u/35L 28th L Vict Brailsford 01:34:44
478 269th u/40M 450th M Jonathan Wilsher 01:34:45
479 51st M45 451st M Ken Johnson 01:34:46
480 8th M55 452nd M Tim Warn UNITED U 01:34:46
481 270th u/40M 453rd M Jonathan Burley 01:34:47
482 99th M40 454th M Jonathan Ball 01:34:48
483 271st u/40M 455th M Ian Mackintosh GM Fire 01:34:50
484 100th M40 456th M Michael Percy 01:34:52
485 22nd M50 457th M Dave Hands Daresbur 01:34:55
486 9th M55 458th M Bryan England MancUniv 01:34:57
487 272nd u/40M 459th M Craig Robson 01:34:58
488 273rd u/40M 460th M Joe Desousa 01:34:58
489 101st M40 461st M Andy Lewis 01:34:59
490 102nd M40 462nd M Robert Hobson 01:34:59
491 274th u/40M 463rd M Lewis Monks 01:34:59
492 23rd M50 464th M Simon Greene Reebok 01:35:00
493 103rd M40 465th M Martin Hanbury 01:35:00
494 104th M40 466th M John Loebl 01:35:01
495 275th u/40M 467th M Mark Roper 01:35:02
496 105th M40 468th M David Norbury 01:35:02
497 276th u/40M 469th M Steve Worrall Sale H 01:35:05
498 277th u/40M 470th M Stephen Smith 01:35:07
499 278th u/40M 471st M Colin Agnew 01:35:11
500 279th u/40M 472nd M Richard Macey 01:35:14

Wilmslow Half Marathon 2005 Results 1- 500
(Compiled by Joe Lee Computing - full interactive results on the Joe Lee website)

1-500 · 501-1000 · 1001-1500 · 1501-2000 · 2001-2500 · 2501-3000 · 3001-end