CLICK FOR HOME PAGE


 

   

Wilmslow Half Marathon 2004 Results 1- 500
(Compiled by Joe Lee Computing - full interactive results on the Joe Lee website)

1-500 · 501-1000 · 1001-1500 · 1501-2000 · 2001-2500 · 2501-3000 · 3001-end · Team Race


1     1st u/40M     1st M      Isaac Macharia    Adidas     01:01:52
2 2nd u/40M 2nd M Joseph Riri Kenya 01:02:14
3 3rd u/40M 3rd M Fred Mogaka Kenya 01:02:51
4 4th u/40M 4th M Simon Kasimili Kenya 01:03:54
5 5th u/40M 5th M Wesley Ngetich Kenya 01:04:25
6 6th u/40M 6th M Simon Tonui Kenya 01:04:57
7 7th u/40M 7th M Dave Mitchinson Newham&E 01:05:02
8 8th u/40M 8th M Paul Green Sale H 01:05:42
9 9th u/40M 9th M Tomas Abyu Salford 01:06:12
10 10th u/40M 10th M Dave Norman Altrchm 01:06:19
11 11th u/40M 11th M Andi Jones Salford 01:06:39
12 12th u/40M 12th M Mike Proudlove CofStoke 01:07:16
13 13th u/40M 13th M Neil Wilkinson Morpeth 01:08:14
14 14th u/40M 14th M Rob Deakin StafMoor 01:08:41
15 15th u/40M 15th M Chris Birchall ECheshH 01:08:49
16 16th u/40M 16th M Rory Byrne Blkheath 01:09:22
17 17th u/40M 17th M Dave Millken Salford 01:09:27
18 18th u/40M 18th M Jerome Brooks LondonFB 01:10:12
19 19th u/40M 19th M Mike Scott BorderAC 01:10:46
20 20th u/40M 20th M Colin Rigby Horwich 01:10:51
21 21st u/40M 21st M Lee Hurst Altrchm 01:12:37
22 22nd u/40M 22nd M Jonathan Dabbs Stockprt 01:13:10
23 23rd u/40M 23rd M Peter Speake Bildestn 01:13:20
24 24th u/40M 24th M James Kovacs Salford 01:13:27
25 1st u/35L 1st L Hawa Hussein Tanzania 01:13:29
26 2nd u/35L 2nd L Mara Yamauchi Harrow 01:13:36
27 25th u/40M 25th M Michael Halman Wilmslow 01:13:47
28 26th u/40M 26th M Craig Henderson Notts AC 01:13:49
29 1st M40 27th M Mike Shaw Stockprt 01:14:00
30 1st M45 28th M Tom McGaff Wilmslow 01:14:23
31 27th u/40M 29th M Jon Fairs Serpent 01:14:32
32 28th u/40M 30th M Jon Ferguson 01:14:43
33 29th u/40M 31st M Andrew Lister MancUniv 01:14:49
34 30th u/40M 32nd M Chris Loftus Keighley 01:14:58
35 31st u/40M 33rd M Phil Walker BlaydonH 01:14:58
36 32nd u/40M 34th M Darren Dunn 01:15:16
37 33rd u/40M 35th M Steve Angus BorderAC 01:15:17
38 3rd u/35L 3rd L Bev Jenkins Salford 01:15:19
39 34th u/40M 36th M Neil Crompton Warr AC 01:15:23
40 35th u/40M 37th M Ian Bamber Spectrum 01:15:37
41 36th u/40M 38th M Kevin Beattie Stockprt 01:15:42
42 1st L35 4th L Gill Keddie LeedsCty 01:15:46
43 2nd M40 39th M Vincent Booth Trafford 01:16:08
44 37th u/40M 40th M David Barker Trafford 01:16:10
45 4th u/35L 5th L Jenny Clague LivpoolH 01:16:14
46 38th u/40M 41st M Richard Mariton Stockprt 01:16:19
47 39th u/40M 42nd M Marc Laithwaite WiganPhx 01:16:31
48 40th u/40M 43rd M Xavier Desse 01:16:34
49 5th u/35L 6th L Julie 0'Mara Wakefld 01:16:46
50 3rd M40 44th M Steven Doxey Swinton 01:16:48
51 41st u/40M 45th M Paul Guinan Blkburn 01:17:02
52 2nd M45 46th M John Telford ValeRoyl 01:17:06
53 42nd u/40M 47th M Andy Lamont Macclesf 01:17:08
54 43rd u/40M 48th M Chris Wall PennyLn 01:17:12
55 6th u/35L 7th L Galina Ignatieva kirovets 01:17:15
56 44th u/40M 49th M Andrew Nearly Horwich 01:17:18
57 4th M40 50th M Brian Hall Bpool&Fy 01:17:20
58 1st M55 51st M Alan Pover Stockprt 01:17:41
59 3rd M45 52nd M Sean Butler Altrchm 01:17:55
60 45th u/40M 53rd M Roger Whitehead 01:18:00
61 46th u/40M 54th M Bryan Lomas Congletn 01:18:09
62 47th u/40M 55th M Dave Gilchrist Altrchm 01:18:13
63 48th u/40M 56th M Steve Bacon Congletn 01:18:29
64 4th M45 57th M Keith Thomas Lostock 01:18:39
65 5th M40 58th M Les Footitt BuxtonAC 01:18:51
66 5th M45 59th M Nicholas Bishop Wilmslow 01:18:52
67 6th M40 60th M Blake Zemp 01:18:54
68 49th u/40M 61st M Justin Noonan 01:19:00
69 6th M45 62nd M Kevin Buxton WirralAC 01:19:00
70 50th u/40M 63rd M Lee Kaufman Sale H 01:19:13
71 51st u/40M 64th M Graham Miles ValeRoyl 01:19:14
72 52nd u/40M 65th M Paul Stitt Glossopd 01:19:16
73 1st M50 66th M Jeff Mason 01:19:34
74 7th M40 67th M Sean McMyler Salford 01:19:37
75 7th M45 68th M Andrew Yates Sale H 01:19:39
76 8th M40 69th M Steve Almond Stockprt 01:19:40
77 53rd u/40M 70th M Ben Bennett 01:19:50
78 8th M45 71st M A Brocklehurst Middletn 01:19:52
79 54th u/40M 72nd M Jerome Fanning 01:19:58
80 55th u/40M 73rd M Shaun Wright 01:19:59
81 56th u/40M 74th M Robert Porter 01:20:00
82 9th M40 75th M Stuart Parrott Wilmslow 01:20:04
83 57th u/40M 76th M Jon Bradshaw 01:20:24
84 9th M45 77th M Mervyn Ward HelsbyRC 01:20:27
85 10th M40 78th M Dave Owen StafMoor 01:20:31
86 58th u/40M 79th M Chris Petch Stockprt 01:20:35
87 11th M40 80th M Bruce Penhale Trafford 01:20:38
88 59th u/40M 81st M Jim Pendrill Wilmslow 01:20:40
89 60th u/40M 82nd M Paul Howarth WirralAC 01:20:46
90 61st u/40M 83rd M David Cooper Tipton 01:20:50
91 62nd u/40M 84th M Nigel Armstrong Warr AC 01:20:54
92 63rd u/40M 85th M Philip Wood 01:20:58
93 10th M45 86th M Peter Maher ValeRoyl 01:20:59
94 12th M40 87th M Leonard Buxton BingleyH 01:21:03
95 11th M45 88th M Paul Light StafMoor 01:21:05
96 64th u/40M 89th M Chris Lord Salford 01:21:07
97 65th u/40M 90th M Bradley Murphy 01:21:14
98 66th u/40M 91st M David Alderson Altrchm 01:21:18
99 67th u/40M 92nd M Paul Rockliffe ManchUni 01:21:34
100 68th u/40M 93rd M Stephen Hardy 01:21:43
101 13th M40 94th M Neil Holding WestPenn 01:21:50
102 69th u/40M 95th M Paul Barrett Oldham&R 01:21:55
103 14th M40 96th M Robert Boon BOAlloyA 01:21:57
104 70th u/40M 97th M Robert Salter 01:21:59
105 15th M40 98th M Pat Toolis ValeRoyl 01:22:01
106 71st u/40M 99th M Brian Nolan 01:22:12
107 16th M40 100th M Gary Matthews ECheshH 01:22:14
108 17th M40 101st M Dennis Matthews ECheshH 01:22:15
109 72nd u/40M 102nd M A Whittingham Stockprt 01:22:18
110 73rd u/40M 103rd M Simon Stewart BorderAC 01:22:18
111 18th M40 104th M Mike Hatton SthChesh 01:22:18
112 7th u/35L 8th L Jenny Murray Stockprt 01:22:22
113 19th M40 105th M Tim Stock Macclesf 01:22:26
114 74th u/40M 106th M Gary McKenna Bpool&Fy 01:22:28
115 75th u/40M 107th M Jon Metcalfe 01:22:42
116 76th u/40M 108th M Adrian Fuller SLondonH 01:22:43
117 77th u/40M 109th M Ray Noble Wilmslow 01:22:48
118 78th u/40M 110th M John Pares VillageR 01:22:50
119 20th M40 111th M David Fulton 01:22:53
120 79th u/40M 112th M Robert Gilbert Macclesf 01:22:55
121 80th u/40M 113th M Marc Henshaw 01:22:59
122 81st u/40M 114th M Gary Cassidy Altrchm 01:23:08
123 8th u/35L 9th L Van Mulholland Altrchm 01:23:12
124 82nd u/40M 115th M James Heron Macclesf 01:23:19
125 83rd u/40M 116th M Chris Blake 01:23:23
126 84th u/40M 117th M Keith Simpson WirralAC 01:23:25
127 85th u/40M 118th M Simon Marsden Lanc&Mor 01:23:26
128 86th u/40M 119th M Richard Hall 01:23:29
129 87th u/40M 120th M Chris Hall Badtri 01:23:30
130 88th u/40M 121st M Coyle Roberts ChestTri 01:23:31
131 2nd L35 10th L Kerrie Wood Stockprt 01:23:33
132 89th u/40M 122nd M Graham Millican BorderAC 01:23:37
133 12th M45 123rd M Chris Riley 01:23:38
134 21st M40 124th M David Stubbs Macclesf 01:23:41
135 90th u/40M 125th M Albert Dejong Spectrum 01:23:46
136 2nd M55 126th M Mick Fairs Wilmslow 01:23:51
137 9th u/35L 11th L Ant Minniti Notts AC 01:24:01
138 22nd M40 127th M Gary Brooks WirralAC 01:24:01
139 91st u/40M 128th M Simon Jones WirralAC 01:24:07
140 10th u/35L 12th L Emma Parry Wrexham 01:24:13
141 92nd u/40M 129th M Peter Geoghegan EllsmrPt 01:24:20
142 93rd u/40M 130th M Jon Bradbury 01:24:25
143 94th u/40M 131st M Paul Capey Sale H 01:24:26
144 95th u/40M 132nd M Matthew Powell 01:24:31
145 96th u/40M 133rd M Thomas Howells 01:24:34
146 97th u/40M 134th M Mark Joynson 01:24:36
147 3rd L35 13th L Nicky Hills Macclesf 01:24:38
148 98th u/40M 135th M Matt Shaw Tipton 01:24:47
149 99th u/40M 136th M Martin Loy 01:24:47
150 23rd M40 137th M Mark Hall 01:24:51
151 24th M40 138th M Dave Walmsley 01:24:57
152 3rd M55 139th M Terry Lonergan Ilkley H 01:24:57
153 11th u/35L 14th L Gill Bacon WiganPhx 01:24:58
154 100th u/40M 140th M Daniel McGraph 01:25:04
155 101st u/40M 141st M Martin Fuller 01:25:05
156 102nd u/40M 142nd M Nigel Critchlow BuxtonAC 01:25:07
157 12th u/35L 15th L Emma Calderbank NthFylde 01:25:08
158 25th M40 143rd M Andy Miller 01:25:14
159 103rd u/40M 144th M Tom Broadbent 01:25:14
160 13th M45 145th M Andrew Waring Birkenhd 01:25:16
161 104th u/40M 146th M Mark Norton 01:25:18
162 105th u/40M 147th M William Ash 01:25:23
163 106th u/40M 148th M Chris Heys Sale H 01:25:25
164 107th u/40M 149th M Rich Walter 01:25:27
165 14th M45 150th M Stewart Jones 01:25:31
166 15th M45 151st M Ben Gregory Stockprt 01:25:33
167 13th u/35L 16th L Cath Robinson BelleVue 01:25:33
168 108th u/40M 152nd M Carl Wormald 01:25:40
169 109th u/40M 153rd M Robert Potts 01:25:42
170 110th u/40M 154th M James Buckley 01:25:46
171 111th u/40M 155th M Gareth Simpson ECheshH 01:25:48
172 112th u/40M 156th M Terry Greenwood Trafford 01:25:51
173 113th u/40M 157th M Scott Rennie Middletn 01:25:53
174 26th M40 158th M Steve Smith Wilmslow 01:25:54
175 114th u/40M 159th M Paul Henderson 01:25:56
176 27th M40 160th M Ian Smallwood Wilmslow 01:25:57
177 28th M40 161st M Keith Hatton LivpoolH 01:25:58
178 115th u/40M 162nd M Ben Connell Stockprt 01:26:08
179 1st M60 163rd M Ken Burgess Altrchm 01:26:11
180 116th u/40M 164th M Andy Fletcher 01:26:12
181 29th M40 165th M Colin Highfield Asics 01:26:13
182 117th u/40M 166th M Kevin Costello 01:26:15
183 30th M40 167th M John Kimpton 01:26:24
184 118th u/40M 168th M Matt Sweeting ValeRoyl 01:26:25
185 119th u/40M 169th M Stephen Roberts ECheshH 01:26:27
186 120th u/40M 170th M Chris Sykes Manch H 01:26:27
187 16th M45 171st M Michael Jones Altrchm 01:26:27
188 121st u/40M 172nd M Graham Randfield PennyLn 01:26:31
189 31st M40 173rd M Tony Hurst 01:26:33
190 17th M45 174th M John Negus Stockprt 01:26:37
191 32nd M40 175th M Mark Morris WirralAC 01:26:40
192 122nd u/40M 176th M Dar Washington BOAlloyA 01:26:44
193 123rd u/40M 177th M Daniel Barnshaw DudleyH 01:26:44
194 33rd M40 178th M Frank Cordingley Sale H 01:26:45
195 34th M40 179th M Jeroen Peters Glossopd 01:26:54
196 124th u/40M 180th M Paul Parker 01:26:56
197 125th u/40M 181st M Kirk Barber 01:26:56
198 126th u/40M 182nd M Rob Bell 01:26:57
199 18th M45 183rd M Stuart Shaw Burnden 01:26:57
200 35th M40 184th M Gavin Astin 01:26:58
201 127th u/40M 185th M Bill Heaton Wilmslow 01:26:58
202 36th M40 186th M Mark Williams Lastinn 01:26:59
203 37th M40 187th M Ian Price Stourbrg 01:27:01
204 2nd M50 188th M Steve Wood Horsfth 01:27:01
205 38th M40 189th M Paul Stepto Stockprt 01:27:01
206 128th u/40M 190th M Stuart Sambrook 01:27:02
207 129th u/40M 191st M Jason Howard Birkenhd 01:27:09
208 130th u/40M 192nd M Gary Hirst 01:27:09
209 19th M45 193rd M John Parrott Stockprt 01:27:10
210 131st u/40M 194th M Richard Guest Halesown 01:27:12
211 132nd u/40M 195th M Philip Stannard 01:27:13
212 20th M45 196th M Rob Stephenson Ches HHH 01:27:17
213 3rd M50 197th M Robert Benson WChesh 01:27:17
214 133rd u/40M 198th M Simon King 01:27:18
215 4th M50 199th M Tim Warn UNITED U 01:27:19
216 39th M40 200th M Kevin Jackson Macclesf 01:27:20
217 134th u/40M 201st M Paul Nyland Stockprt 01:27:21
218 135th u/40M 202nd M Sam Williams 01:27:22
219 136th u/40M 203rd M Jeff Seddon WiganPhx 01:27:22
220 40th M40 204th M Stephen Nicol 01:27:25
221 4th L35 17th L Vicky Barrett NthFylde 01:27:26
222 137th u/40M 205th M Andy Hunt Sale H 01:27:26
223 41st M40 206th M John Halliwell Manch H 01:27:33
224 42nd M40 207th M Mike Benson 01:27:41
225 138th u/40M 208th M Robert Rowbotham 01:27:42
226 139th u/40M 209th M Jeff Nagel ChestTri 01:27:43
227 1st L40 18th L Sally Gilliver Wilmslow 01:27:44
228 21st M45 210th M Mike Cutler SthChesh 01:27:44
229 140th u/40M 211th M Ryan Bowd 01:27:50
230 43rd M40 212th M Colin Finney Stockprt 01:27:55
231 44th M40 213th M Lee Campbell BOAlloyA 01:27:56
232 141st u/40M 214th M David Lugsden Uclan 01:28:00
233 45th M40 215th M Martin Bland AccringR 01:28:02
234 142nd u/40M 216th M Tony Lee Stockprt 01:28:04
235 5th L35 19th L Michael Stepto Stockprt 01:28:06
236 143rd u/40M 217th M Michael Hilton 01:28:09
237 144th u/40M 218th M Russell Eaton 01:28:11
238 145th u/40M 219th M Peter Hopley Lostock 01:28:12
239 22nd M45 220th M Richard Gay Macclesf 01:28:12
240 146th u/40M 221st M Craig Hunt 01:28:13
241 23rd M45 222nd M Rod Holt 01:28:15
242 1st L45 20th L Kath Harvey Altrchm 01:28:17
243 147th u/40M 223rd M Stephen Curtis 01:28:18
244 24th M45 224th M Peter Wood 01:28:19
245 148th u/40M 225th M Duncan McIver 01:28:20
246 149th u/40M 226th M Neil Platts StafMoor 01:28:25
247 46th M40 227th M Richard Thomas Macclesf 01:28:27
248 150th u/40M 228th M Chris Floyd 01:28:28
249 151st u/40M 229th M Chris Pemberton Congletn 01:28:33
250 152nd u/40M 230th M Malcolm Cooper 01:28:34
251 153rd u/40M 231st M C Mulliner 01:28:36
252 25th M45 232nd M James Dippnall 01:28:37
253 154th u/40M 233rd M Justin Wyre Tattenhl 01:28:39
254 155th u/40M 234th M Gary Rushton 01:28:44
255 156th u/40M 235th M Chris Scott 01:28:46
256 47th M40 236th M Phil Wright Stockprt 01:28:49
257 157th u/40M 237th M Simon Parkinson 01:28:51
258 158th u/40M 238th M Steve Williamson 01:28:54
259 6th L35 21st L Karen Green Congletn 01:28:56
260 159th u/40M 239th M Daniel Robson 01:29:02
261 48th M40 240th M Graham Maguire WiganPhx 01:29:06
262 26th M45 241st M Roy Woodland 01:29:07
263 160th u/40M 242nd M Mal Balmer PennyLn 01:29:11
264 161st u/40M 243rd M Tim Walton 01:29:16
265 49th M40 244th M Nick Rowark 01:29:16
266 162nd u/40M 245th M Paul Swindells ChorleyH 01:29:17
267 163rd u/40M 246th M David Wilson GM Fire 01:29:19
268 50th M40 247th M Damian Armstrong 01:29:22
269 164th u/40M 248th M Steve Griffiths 01:29:29
270 27th M45 249th M David Cain PennyLn 01:29:29
271 165th u/40M 250th M Dexter Marshall 01:29:29
272 28th M45 251st M Andy Butler GoytVal 01:29:32
273 166th u/40M 252nd M Dar Williamson 01:29:32
274 14th u/35L 22nd L Alison Jones Tipton 01:29:34
275 51st M40 253rd M Tim Raffle 01:29:36
276 167th u/40M 254th M Tim Pilkington 01:29:38
277 168th u/40M 255th M Gareth Wood Cumbrlnd 01:29:40
278 169th u/40M 256th M Les Kennedy 01:29:41
279 170th u/40M 257th M Nick Haywood ValeRoyl 01:29:42
280 2nd M60 258th M Derek Walton Altrchm 01:29:44
281 171st u/40M 259th M Simon Lomas 01:29:44
282 172nd u/40M 260th M Simon McGrath Sale H 01:29:45
283 15th u/35L 23rd L Michaela Bromley ECheshH 01:29:49
284 52nd M40 261st M Andrew Poidevin 01:29:52
285 2nd L45 24th L Joan Jackson Nth Vets 01:29:55
286 53rd M40 262nd M Andy Titley 01:29:57
287 54th M40 263rd M Graham Harrison 01:29:58
288 29th M45 264th M Steve Russell Wilmslow 01:30:00
289 30th M45 265th M Paul Barber 01:30:02
290 173rd u/40M 266th M Dave Kirkham 01:30:03
291 174th u/40M 267th M Lee Daley 01:30:04
292 5th M50 268th M Gavin Mendham Wilmslow 01:30:04
293 55th M40 269th M Andy Smith 01:30:05
294 56th M40 270th M Derek Murphy 01:30:05
295 6th M50 271st M Bernard Riley Spectrum 01:30:06
296 57th M40 272nd M Ian Hughes Macclesf 01:30:07
297 31st M45 273rd M John Moorhouse MelthamZ 01:30:08
298 58th M40 274th M David Maddock 01:30:10
299 59th M40 275th M Simon Jackson Congletn 01:30:12
300 16th u/35L 25th L Hilary Wood StafMoor 01:30:16
301 7th M50 276th M David Clemance Lostock 01:30:16
302 60th M40 277th M Jonathan Falkner Macclesf 01:30:17
303 175th u/40M 278th M Peter Neild Macclesf 01:30:20
304 32nd M45 279th M John Battersby Sale H 01:30:20
305 61st M40 280th M Paul Joel 01:30:21
306 62nd M40 281st M Steven Hughes 01:30:22
307 176th u/40M 282nd M Michael Smith 01:30:25
308 63rd M40 283rd M Simon Nunn Stockprt 01:30:30
309 177th u/40M 284th M Alex Byars 01:30:32
310 33rd M45 285th M Chris Gregory 01:30:33
311 178th u/40M 286th M Martin Brown Wilmslow 01:30:34
312 179th u/40M 287th M Dom McCormick 01:30:35
313 180th u/40M 288th M Kieran Fanning 01:30:36
314 181st u/40M 289th M Stephen Quinn Leigh H 01:30:37
315 182nd u/40M 290th M Paul Rushworth BBC RC 01:30:37
316 183rd u/40M 291st M Peter Rogers 01:30:38
317 184th u/40M 292nd M Mark Blair 01:30:38
318 64th M40 293rd M Alan Connor Wrexham 01:30:39
319 34th M45 294th M Simon Heys Stockprt 01:30:40
320 65th M40 295th M Michael Searle HelsbyRC 01:30:40
321 185th u/40M 296th M Jim Seymour 01:30:42
322 66th M40 297th M David Watson Warr AC 01:30:43
323 35th M45 298th M Bill Scriven PrestatR 01:30:43
324 67th M40 299th M Ian Hurry 01:30:45
325 186th u/40M 300th M Joseph Collins 01:30:46
326 68th M40 301st M Mark Gyves Sale H 01:30:47
327 69th M40 302nd M Mark Goddard 01:30:49
328 187th u/40M 303rd M Graham Tracey 01:30:49
329 188th u/40M 304th M Brian Bailey 01:30:54
330 189th u/40M 305th M Ben Bush 01:30:56
331 36th M45 306th M Dean Frost ManchTri 01:30:57
332 37th M45 307th M Barry Bright PennyLn 01:30:58
333 38th M45 308th M Chris Loney ChestTri 01:30:59
334 39th M45 309th M Tony Greenwood PennineF 01:30:59
335 190th u/40M 310th M Asher Hudson 01:31:00
336 17th u/35L 26th L Rachael Moore 01:31:02
337 191st u/40M 311th M Chris Harbron ThanetRR 01:31:08
338 192nd u/40M 312th M Matthew Burns 01:31:10
339 3rd M60 313th M Peter Roberts Wrexham 01:31:12
340 8th M50 314th M Andy Metcalfe 01:31:14
341 193rd u/40M 315th M Richard Hughes 01:31:18
342 40th M45 316th M Steve Sinnot PennyLn 01:31:20
343 194th u/40M 317th M M Morris 01:31:21
344 4th M60 318th M Ray Hampton Stockprt 01:31:23
345 195th u/40M 319th M Mark Philbin 01:31:26
346 70th M40 320th M Paul Kenny ECheshH 01:31:30
347 1st L50 27th L Pat Matheson Stourbrg 01:31:33
348 196th u/40M 321st M Ray Duffy Lostock 01:31:34
349 18th u/35L 28th L Sarah Charnock UNITED U 01:31:34
350 71st M40 322nd M Simon Vallance ValleySt 01:31:35
351 9th M50 323rd M Mike Perchard WChesh 01:31:36
352 2nd L40 29th L Cath Hewitt Wrexham 01:31:37
353 72nd M40 324th M Tony Spencer 01:31:37
354 197th u/40M 325th M Martin Shelley 01:31:38
355 41st M45 326th M Richard Paver 01:31:39
356 42nd M45 327th M Martin Davis 01:31:41
357 198th u/40M 328th M Michael Court ValeRoyl 01:31:41
358 199th u/40M 329th M Ronald Shea BelleVue 01:31:41
359 200th u/40M 330th M Robin Grantham CheshCon 01:31:42
360 73rd M40 331st M Ian Landucci 01:31:44
361 201st u/40M 332nd M Swaz Fraser ChestTri 01:31:47
362 202nd u/40M 333rd M Ian Baker 01:31:48
363 74th M40 334th M Robert Barker 01:31:49
364 43rd M45 335th M Stephen Wagster 01:31:51
365 203rd u/40M 336th M Jonathan Peach 01:31:53
366 204th u/40M 337th M Stuart Roberts 01:31:54
367 4th M55 338th M Robert Rowlands 01:31:54
368 44th M45 339th M Glenn Mannion 01:31:56
369 205th u/40M 340th M Konrad Steinert 01:31:57
370 75th M40 341st M Derek Paton 01:31:57
371 3rd L40 30th L C O'Connor NthFylde 01:31:59
372 206th u/40M 342nd M Neil Dumbleton 01:32:00
373 207th u/40M 343rd M Michael Munnelly 01:32:00
374 10th M50 344th M John Ladanowski FordHale 01:32:01
375 208th u/40M 345th M Neil Jones Stockprt 01:32:05
376 209th u/40M 346th M John Croxford 01:32:05
377 7th L35 31st L Cath Shelley 01:32:06
378 76th M40 347th M Peter White 01:32:07
379 77th M40 348th M Richard Sanders 01:32:08
380 5th M55 349th M Michael Dunne Sale H 01:32:09
381 78th M40 350th M Steve Burridge 01:32:11
382 45th M45 351st M Don Beech StafMoor 01:32:11
383 11th M50 352nd M William Rutter Macclesf 01:32:16
384 8th L35 32nd L Anne Tordoff StafMoor 01:32:16
385 46th M45 353rd M Peter Atherton 01:32:19
386 79th M40 354th M Robert Berry 01:32:21
387 210th u/40M 355th M Ian Rustige 01:32:24
388 211th u/40M 356th M Trevor Rowlands 01:32:25
389 6th M55 357th M Nick Penn 01:32:26
390 212th u/40M 358th M Tom Banks Razers 01:32:26
391 47th M45 359th M Donald 0'Brien BuxtonAC 01:32:30
392 213th u/40M 360th M Andrew Penney Wilmslow 01:32:31
393 214th u/40M 361st M Andy Brown Holmes P 01:32:32
394 12th M50 362nd M Richard Impey 01:32:36
395 215th u/40M 363rd M Gary Blakie 01:32:37
396 13th M50 364th M Daid Tucker Macclesf 01:32:38
397 19th u/35L 33rd L Kate Arnold Holmes P 01:32:39
398 3rd L45 34th L Denise Wakefield Horwich 01:32:40
399 20th u/35L 35th L Nicky Archer ValeRoyl 01:32:40
400 216th u/40M 365th M Andy Ault ValeRoyl 01:32:41
401 48th M45 366th M Ian McNeill PennyLn 01:32:42
402 14th M50 367th M Graham Howell Lpool AC 01:32:43
403 217th u/40M 368th M Simon Foote 01:32:45
404 21st u/35L 36th L Penny Thorn ValeRoyl 01:32:51
405 80th M40 369th M Alan Maddock ValeRoyl 01:32:51
406 218th u/40M 370th M Michael Hibbert 01:32:52
407 219th u/40M 371st M John Cieslik 01:32:57
408 220th u/40M 372nd M Lester McCabe 01:33:00
409 81st M40 373rd M Derek Coop Horwich 01:33:04
410 82nd M40 374th M Stephen Robinson 01:33:09
411 83rd M40 375th M Mark Tunmer 01:33:10
412 221st u/40M 376th M Matt Lister 01:33:13
413 222nd u/40M 377th M Stephen Reed 01:33:15
414 223rd u/40M 378th M Chris Bateson 01:33:16
415 224th u/40M 379th M Martin Walker 01:33:18
416 84th M40 380th M Stuart Smith 01:33:19
417 7th M55 381st M J Bradbury Congletn 01:33:19
418 49th M45 382nd M Chris Wilkinson 01:33:20
419 15th M50 383rd M John Derrig 01:33:23
420 225th u/40M 384th M Mark Smith Tattenhl 01:33:25
421 226th u/40M 385th M Neil Bertram 01:33:28
422 227th u/40M 386th M Duncan Crompton Lostock 01:33:28
423 85th M40 387th M David Andrews 01:33:31
424 50th M45 388th M Ian Close NorthFyl 01:33:34
425 228th u/40M 389th M Tim Gibson Lytham 01:33:34
426 229th u/40M 390th M Paul Hulston 01:33:34
427 230th u/40M 391st M Max Harris ChestTri 01:33:35
428 231st u/40M 392nd M Derek Huffadine ECheshH 01:33:36
429 232nd u/40M 393rd M Gavin Robinson 01:33:38
430 233rd u/40M 394th M Neil Stones 01:33:38
431 234th u/40M 395th M David Waterhouse ManchTri 01:33:40
432 16th M50 396th M Phil Walsh PrestonH 01:33:40
433 4th L40 37th L Phillppa Walsh PrestonH 01:33:41
434 235th u/40M 397th M Derrick Gunning 01:33:41
435 86th M40 398th M Jim Marks 01:33:46
436 87th M40 399th M Ronan McDonald 01:33:46
437 236th u/40M 400th M John Wilson 01:33:47
438 237th u/40M 401st M Michael Hoult 01:33:47
439 238th u/40M 402nd M Ed Couch 01:33:48
440 239th u/40M 403rd M Mark Bishton 01:33:48
441 240th u/40M 404th M David Wakefield 01:33:50
442 88th M40 405th M Stephen Maxwell Ches HHH 01:33:52
443 9th L35 38th L Jane Clarke Wilmslow 01:33:53
444 89th M40 406th M Phillip Leonard 01:33:54
445 51st M45 407th M Stephen Ferenczy Stockprt 01:33:56
446 241st u/40M 408th M Fraser Kerr 01:33:56
447 242nd u/40M 409th M Gary Parker 01:33:57
448 243rd u/40M 410th M ? ? 5255 01:33:58
449 90th M40 411th M Leslie Abbott StHelens 01:33:58
450 52nd M45 412th M Mark Hannon RochdTri 01:33:58
451 91st M40 413th M Paul Sellers Congletn 01:34:04
452 244th u/40M 414th M Matt Finnis 01:34:04
453 245th u/40M 415th M John Cameron 1027 01:34:05
454 17th M50 416th M Philip Dawson 01:34:06
455 92nd M40 417th M Graeme Walker 01:34:06
456 53rd M45 418th M Ian Grace ChorleyH 01:34:07
457 246th u/40M 419th M Jason Sayle 01:34:07
458 247th u/40M 420th M Daniel Bailey 01:34:08
459 93rd M40 421st M Keith Palmen 01:34:09
460 18th M50 422nd M Simon Greene Reebok 01:34:10
461 94th M40 423rd M George Lees PitreavA 01:34:10
462 248th u/40M 424th M Jamie Butler 01:34:11
463 249th u/40M 425th M Ian Mellor ECheshH 01:34:12
464 250th u/40M 426th M Robin Beaumont Trafford 01:34:14
465 251st u/40M 427th M Andy Poyser 01:34:14
466 1st M65 428th M Ron Woolmer ECheshH 01:34:15
467 5th L40 39th L Kate Ayres Wilmslow 01:34:17
468 8th M55 429th M Peter Nelson Wilmslow 01:34:19
469 252nd u/40M 430th M David Bailey 01:34:20
470 253rd u/40M 431st M Paul Woods Halesown 01:34:20
471 254th u/40M 432nd M Matthew Duck 01:34:20
472 255th u/40M 433rd M Rowan Marriot 01:34:21
473 95th M40 434th M Brian Pennington Trafford 01:34:23
474 256th u/40M 435th M Stephen Saunders Birkenhd 01:34:25
475 257th u/40M 436th M Phil Watson 01:34:26
476 258th u/40M 437th M Jon Smythe Horsfth 01:34:28
477 9th M55 438th M Peter Beal 01:34:29
478 259th u/40M 439th M Andrew Dawson 01:34:30
479 260th u/40M 440th M Stephen Jones 01:34:31
480 261st u/40M 441st M Rob Sanders 01:34:31
481 54th M45 442nd M Andy Farley ECheshH 01:34:33
482 96th M40 443rd M Ronald Ilsley Stockprt 01:34:35
483 19th M50 444th M Stephen Cragg Manch H 01:34:35
484 20th M50 445th M Barry Meir Halesown 01:34:36
485 21st M50 446th M David Fussell Congletn 01:34:37
486 97th M40 447th M Alan Oakes BOAlloyA 01:34:37
487 98th M40 448th M Michael Duffy 01:34:38
488 10th M55 449th M Bran England MancUniv 01:34:39
489 55th M45 450th M Ryagor Sergey ValeRoyl 01:34:39
490 262nd u/40M 451st M Chris Lederer 01:34:40
491 22nd M50 452nd M Les Smith 01:34:42
492 99th M40 453rd M David Walsh Bolton 01:34:48
493 263rd u/40M 454th M Graham Bateson 01:34:49
494 100th M40 455th M Michael Warren CheshCon 01:34:49
495 264th u/40M 456th M James Beswick Stockprt 01:34:50
496 265th u/40M 457th M Richard Baker 01:34:50
497 266th u/40M 458th M Bruce Gordon 01:34:51
498 101st M40 459th M M Livingstone 01:34:52
499 267th u/40M 460th M Nick Webb 01:34:53
500 11th M55 461st M John Delany 01:34:53

Wilmslow Half Marathon 2004 Results 1- 500
(Compiled by Joe Lee Computing - full interactive results on the Joe Lee website)

1-500 · 501-1000 · 1001-1500 · 1501-2000 · 2001-2500 · 2501-3000 · 3001-end · Team Race