CLICK FOR HOME PAGE


 

   

Wilmslow Half Marathon 2003 Results 1- 500
(Compiled by Joe Lee Computing - full interactive results on the Joe Lee website)

1-500 · 501-1000 · 1001-1500 · 1501-2000 · 2001-2500 · 2501-3000 · 3001-end · Team Race


1    1st u/40M     1st M    Julius Kibet       Mizuno     01:02:23
2 2nd u/40M 2nd M Ian Hudspith Morpeth 01:03:32
3 3rd u/40M 3rd M Isaac Arusei 01:03:53
4 4th u/40M 4th M Gareth Raven Sale H 01:04:28
5 5th u/40M 5th M Al O'Connor LivpoolH 01:04:32
6 6th u/40M 6th M Andrew Jones Salford 01:04:41
7 7th u/40M 7th M Stephen Heppler LoftusAC 01:04:48
8 8th u/40M 8th M Johnson Muiruri 01:05:02
9 9th u/40M 9th M Mike Proudlove CofStoke 01:05:26
10 10th u/40M 10th M Stuart Hall Tipton 01:05:27
11 11th u/40M 11th M Mark Dalkins Birchfld 01:05:37
12 12th u/40M 12th M David Norman Altrchm 01:05:50
13 13th u/40M 13th M Steve Platts Morpeth 01:05:54
14 14th u/40M 14th M Phil Hinch Birchfld 01:06:01
15 15th u/40M 15th M William Musyoki 01:06:22
16 16th u/40M 16th M Darran Bilton LeedsCty 01:06:23
17 17th u/40M 17th M Duncan Mason Salford 01:06:30
18 18th u/40M 18th M Lee Hurst 01:06:31
19 19th u/40M 19th M Spencer Newport Blkheath 01:06:32
20 20th u/40M 20th M Eric Kiklagat Mizuno 01:06:39
21 21st u/40M 21st M Rory Byrne Blkheath 01:06:42
22 22nd u/40M 22nd M Will Cockerell Belgrave 01:06:48
23 23rd u/40M 23rd M Alaster Stewart Belgrave 01:06:54
24 24th u/40M 24th M Gordon Lee Nuneaton 01:06:58
25 25th u/40M 25th M A Muir Edinbrgh 01:07:14
26 26th u/40M 26th M Paul Freary Belgrave 01:07:32
27 27th u/40M 27th M Matt Shaw Tipton 01:07:37
28 28th u/40M 28th M Neil Miller Bedfd&Co 01:08:04
29 29th u/40M 29th M Brian Coles DarwenDa 01:08:59
30 30th u/40M 30th M Michael Simpson WindsrSE 01:08:59
31 31st u/40M 31st M Richard Hayman Sale H 01:09:04
32 32nd u/40M 32nd M Dave Milliken Salford 01:09:09
33 33rd u/40M 33rd M Bill Crowther Altrchm 01:09:12
34 34th u/40M 34th M Simon Cotton Tipton 01:09:21
35 1st M45 35th M Alex Rowe WeshamRR 01:09:39
36 35th u/40M 36th M Paul Andrew Saracens 01:09:42
37 36th u/40M 37th M Mark Roberts Swansea 01:10:26
38 37th u/40M 38th M Stu Carmichael Kingston 01:10:31
39 38th u/40M 39th M Neil Renault MedwayAC 01:10:32
40 39th u/40M 40th M Paul Clark Manx AC 01:10:35
41 40th u/40M 41st M Richard Ward Belgrave 01:10:38
42 2nd M45 42nd M Paul Muller Horwich 01:10:39
43 41st u/40M 43rd M Nick Leigh Altrchm 01:10:48
44 42nd u/40M 44th M Chris Loftus Keighley 01:10:56
45 43rd u/40M 45th M Roger Alsop Belgrave 01:11:01
46 44th u/40M 46th M Nick Hatchard Bolton 01:11:06
47 45th u/40M 47th M Colin Rigby Horwich 01:11:36
48 46th u/40M 48th M Darren Hale Salford 01:11:38
49 47th u/40M 49th M Stuart Heaton ECheshH 01:11:49
50 1st M40 50th M Knut Hegyold Belgrave 01:12:06
51 48th u/40M 51st M Roy Palmer Canterbu 01:12:09
52 49th u/40M 52nd M Matt Adcock HuncoteH 01:12:14
53 2nd M40 53rd M Gary Matthews ECheshH 01:12:14
54 50th u/40M 54th M Dave Stone Exmouth 01:12:24
55 3rd M40 55th M Peter Sibbott Bedfd&Co 01:12:25
56 51st u/40M 56th M Neil Crompton Warr AC 01:12:26
57 3rd M45 57th M Chris Henry PembSeft 01:12:28
58 52nd u/40M 58th M Neil Holmes ErmeVall 01:12:29
59 53rd u/40M 59th M Peter Speake Bildestn 01:12:30
60 54th u/40M 60th M Paul Jackson Birchfld 01:12:33
61 1st u/35L 1st L Yelena Burykina Mizuno 01:12:44
62 55th u/40M 61st M Danny Vaughan ECheshH 01:12:53
63 4th M40 62nd M Mike Robbins Wrexham 01:12:56
64 4th M45 63rd M Les Brookman Warr AC 01:12:58
65 56th u/40M 64th M Lee Dunn Salford 01:13:02
66 2nd u/35L 2nd L Bev Jenkins Salford 01:13:08
67 57th u/40M 65th M Phil Darbyshire WiganPhx 01:13:10
68 5th M40 66th M Steve Haylock Stockprt 01:13:18
69 58th u/40M 67th M Simon Forgoni Chelmsfd 01:13:30
70 59th u/40M 68th M Alistair Bristow ErmeVall 01:13:41
71 60th u/40M 69th M Philip Foster Leigh H 01:13:48
72 61st u/40M 70th M Matthew Harrison Sale H 01:13:52
73 62nd u/40M 71st M Matt Barnes Altrchm 01:14:02
74 6th M40 72nd M John Pratt Macclesf 01:14:05
75 63rd u/40M 73rd M Ian Selby Bolton 01:14:06
76 64th u/40M 74th M Mick O'Shea 01:14:12
77 65th u/40M 75th M Richar Marlton Stockprt 01:14:18
78 66th u/40M 76th M Darren Dunn Wilmslow 01:14:22
79 5th M45 77th M Carl Price Swinton 01:14:27
80 6th M45 78th M Stephen Smythe Dulwich 01:14:35
81 3rd u/35L 3rd L Andrea Green Shaftsb 01:14:39
82 7th M45 79th M Tom McGaff Wilmslow 01:14:42
83 7th M40 80th M Brian Hall NthFylde 01:14:43
84 8th M45 81st M Stephen Davies Mansfld 01:14:44
85 67th u/40M 82nd M Shaun Childs R Navy 01:14:47
86 68th u/40M 83rd M Vincent Booth Trafford 01:14:48
87 8th M40 84th M Graham Macneil HelsbyRC 01:14:51
88 69th u/40M 85th M Matthew Lynas ThamesHH 01:14:52
89 70th u/40M 86th M Warren Lynch Belgrave 01:15:06
90 71st u/40M 87th M Paul Simons Shaftsb 01:15:08
91 9th M40 88th M Pete Kidd LeedsCty 01:15:20
92 72nd u/40M 89th M Paul Griffin Leamngtn 01:15:21
93 73rd u/40M 90th M Rob Fairs 01:15:26
94 9th M45 91st M Stuart Shaw Burnden 01:15:27
95 74th u/40M 92nd M Nick Carter 01:15:29
96 10th M40 93rd M Malcolm Eustace Tipton 01:15:31
97 75th u/40M 94th M Darren Blazier Abergele 01:15:47
98 11th M40 95th M Derek Crewe 01:16:02
99 76th u/40M 96th M Mike Moore Leamngtn 01:16:05
100 77th u/40M 97th M Lloyd Catley Belgrave 01:16:16
101 78th u/40M 98th M Bill Heaton Wilmslow 01:16:17
102 79th u/40M 99th M Hywel Care 01:16:17
103 80th u/40M 100th M James Rogers WindsrSE 01:16:17
104 81st u/40M 101st M Andrew Huckson Chelmsfd 01:16:26
105 4th u/35L 4th L Helen Lawrence WirralAC 01:16:28
106 82nd u/40M 102nd M Chris Stokes 01:16:32
107 83rd u/40M 103rd M Lee Taylor Altrchm 01:16:38
108 84th u/40M 104th M Chris Petch Stockprt 01:16:40
109 85th u/40M 105th M Shaun Marsden Hallamsh 01:16:43
110 12th M40 106th M Chris Davies BuckleyR 01:17:02
111 86th u/40M 107th M Trevor Hunter HandyX 01:17:05
112 87th u/40M 108th M David Gilchrist Altrchm 01:17:17
113 88th u/40M 109th M Roger Egdell PennyLn 01:17:19
114 89th u/40M 110th M Dominic Mahon 01:17:21
115 13th M40 111th M Keith Burgess Macclesf 01:17:23
116 5th u/35L 5th L Sula Young Highgate 01:17:28
117 6th u/35L 6th L Jayne Knowles Altrchm 01:17:33
118 10th M45 112th M Tony Greenwood Blkburn 01:17:37
119 90th u/40M 113th M Robert Porter 01:17:42
120 7th u/35L 7th L Gill Keddie LeedsCty 01:17:43
121 11th M45 114th M Ian Walker Macclesf 01:17:47
122 91st u/40M 115th M Paul Prescott 01:18:11
123 92nd u/40M 116th M Mark Ellithorn 01:18:19
124 93rd u/40M 117th M Patrick Toolis ValeRoyl 01:18:28
125 94th u/40M 118th M David Shaw Bolton 01:18:29
126 12th M45 119th M Jeff Mason PembSeft 01:18:31
127 1st L35 8th L Angela Allen Tipton 01:18:31
128 95th u/40M 120th M Graham Taylor Wilmslow 01:18:33
129 13th M45 121st M Graham Richards Middletn 01:18:35
130 96th u/40M 122nd M Roger Whitehead 01:18:36
131 97th u/40M 123rd M Nigel Armstrong Warr RR 01:18:39
132 14th M40 124th M Mikko Kuronen ECheshH 01:18:39
133 2nd L35 9th L Tracey Morris ValleySt 01:18:42
134 98th u/40M 125th M Steven Rewnny Altrchm 01:18:42
135 14th M45 126th M Kevin Buxton WirralAC 01:18:46
136 15th M40 127th M Dave Ainsworth Altrchm 01:18:52
137 8th u/35L 10th L Wendy Daniels Cnturion 01:18:52
138 16th M40 128th M Stephen Burthem Warr AC 01:18:53
139 99th u/40M 129th M Chris Heys Sale H 01:18:53
140 17th M40 130th M John Fletcher ECheshH 01:18:54
141 15th M45 131st M Martin Platt Macclesf 01:18:55
142 100th u/40M 132nd M Michael White 01:18:56
143 18th M40 133rd M Robert Boon BOAlloyA 01:19:01
144 19th M40 134th M Nick Bishop Wilmslow 01:19:03
145 16th M45 135th M Ben Gregory Stockprt 01:19:04
146 1st M50 136th M Alan Pover Stockprt 01:19:08
147 101st u/40M 137th M Anth Hatchard Bolton 01:19:13
148 20th M40 138th M Andrew Cooper Chase H 01:19:15
149 102nd u/40M 139th M Kenny Begley WChesh 01:19:18
150 103rd u/40M 140th M D Washington BOAlloyA 01:19:19
151 104th u/40M 141st M Clive Greyson RedhillR 01:19:22
152 17th M45 142nd M Mervyn Ward HelsbyRC 01:19:24
153 105th u/40M 143rd M Jim Pendrill Wilmslow 01:19:30
154 18th M45 144th M M Higginbotham Salford 01:19:42
155 21st M40 145th M Lee Campbell BOAlloyA 01:19:45
156 19th M45 146th M Mike Holmes Salford 01:19:46
157 22nd M40 147th M Keith Turner Swansea 01:19:53
158 106th u/40M 148th M Paul Boileau HelsbyRC 01:20:00
159 23rd M40 149th M Barry Abram WiganPhx 01:20:09
160 24th M40 150th M Sean McMyler Salford 01:20:15
161 20th M45 151st M Mark Humphreys 01:20:22
162 107th u/40M 152nd M Ray Noble UNITED U 01:20:26
163 3rd L35 11th L Mel Ellis Shaftsb 01:20:31
164 2nd M50 153rd M Ken Palmer WiganPhx 01:20:34
165 108th u/40M 154th M Iain Wedge CheshCon 01:20:39
166 3rd M50 155th M Julian Barry BOAlloyA 01:20:40
167 109th u/40M 156th M Kevan Garner Highpeak 01:20:41
168 110th u/40M 157th M Coyle Roberts ChestTri 01:20:46
169 1st M55 158th M Mike Cunningham Manch H 01:20:48
170 111th u/40M 159th M Paul Barrett Oldham&R 01:21:01
171 4th M50 160th M Mick Fairs Wilmslow 01:21:03
172 25th M40 161st M Darren Wood BOAlloyA 01:21:06
173 112th u/40M 162nd M Mike Shaw Stockprt 01:21:17
174 113th u/40M 163rd M Matthew Roesch WirralAC 01:21:19
175 114th u/40M 164th M Nat Vengdesalem PembSeft 01:21:25
176 115th u/40M 165th M Darren Maironis Barton 01:21:25
177 116th u/40M 166th M Eddie Gilligan MancYMCA 01:21:28
178 2nd M55 167th M Barry Blyth Macclesf 01:21:30
179 117th u/40M 168th M Andrew Oldham Menait 01:21:37
180 26th M40 169th M Tim Stock Macclesf 01:21:37
181 9th u/35L 12th L Lorr Reynolds LivpoolH 01:21:43
182 118th u/40M 170th M Paul Nyland Stockprt 01:21:47
183 119th u/40M 171st M Stuart Parrott Wilmslow 01:21:49
184 120th u/40M 172nd M Julian Jacobs Salford 01:21:52
185 27th M40 173rd M Steve Chisnall GMPolice 01:21:54
186 121st u/40M 174th M Paul Fromme Serpent 01:22:00
187 122nd u/40M 175th M Andrew Ashton StafMoor 01:22:06
188 28th M40 176th M Peter Dean Middletn 01:22:08
189 123rd u/40M 177th M Paul Capey MancYMCA 01:22:09
190 5th M50 178th M John Wharf Stockprt 01:22:16
191 10th u/35L 13th L Lisa Wilyman ValleySt 01:22:18
192 124th u/40M 179th M Luke Northall Wrexham 01:22:19
193 125th u/40M 180th M Dan Riley Wilmslow 01:22:21
194 21st M45 181st M Michael Jones 01:22:26
195 29th M40 182nd M Richard Thomas Macclesf 01:22:30
196 30th M40 183rd M Bruce Penhale 01:22:33
197 22nd M45 184th M John Parrott Stockprt 01:22:36
198 126th u/40M 185th M Andrew Lamont 01:22:39
199 127th u/40M 186th M Richard Ferris Stockprt 01:22:40
200 31st M40 187th M Steven Tuck BOAlloyA 01:22:44
201 128th u/40M 188th M Ian Meeds Bolton 01:22:45
202 129th u/40M 189th M Andrew Elliott 01:22:46
203 23rd M45 190th M Keith Parker ECheshH 01:22:47
204 32nd M40 191st M Kevin Lenihan NDerbysh 01:22:47
205 130th u/40M 192nd M Gregory Clarke Dulwich 01:22:49
206 131st u/40M 193rd M Paul Howie Chase H 01:22:52
207 132nd u/40M 194th M Mark Wrigley Wilmslow 01:22:55
208 4th L35 14th L Dawn O'Shea Nthbrook 01:22:57
209 133rd u/40M 195th M Tim Woodyatt Stockprt 01:23:00
210 134th u/40M 196th M Charles Layfield 01:23:02
211 135th u/40M 197th M Richard Timson GMPolice 01:23:05
212 136th u/40M 198th M Oli Stephenson Carnethy 01:23:05
213 33rd M40 199th M Neil Holding Wpennine 01:23:07
214 34th M40 200th M Michael Hatton 01:23:10
215 24th M45 201st M Chris Paul Salford 01:23:11
216 137th u/40M 202nd M Richard Pentin NDerbysh 01:23:13
217 1st L40 15th L Philippa Walsh PrestonH 01:23:16
218 138th u/40M 203rd M Peter Geohegan RivacreR 01:23:18
219 35th M40 204th M F Cordingley Sale H 01:23:19
220 139th u/40M 205th M Nigel Sedman 01:23:23
221 140th u/40M 206th M James Corden 01:23:26
222 11th u/35L 16th L Alison Crook PrestonH 01:23:36
223 36th M40 207th M Ian Smallwood Wilmslow 01:23:40
224 141st u/40M 208th M Tony Hyland RivacreR 01:23:41
225 37th M40 209th M Keith Brown Warr RR 01:23:41
226 6th M50 210th M Mike Devereux PennyLn 01:23:44
227 142nd u/40M 211th M Wayne Coulson 01:23:47
228 7th M50 212th M Terry Lonergan BingleyH 01:23:49
229 143rd u/40M 213th M Ian Landucci 01:23:51
230 144th u/40M 214th M Matt Sweeting ValeRoyl 01:23:53
231 145th u/40M 215th M Paul McNamara Salford 01:23:55
232 146th u/40M 216th M Kevin Edge Rochdale 01:23:57
233 147th u/40M 217th M Graham Millican BorderAC 01:23:58
234 1st L45 17th L Jane Laws Barnet&D 01:24:00
235 148th u/40M 218th M Mark Wood BOAlloyA 01:24:02
236 149th u/40M 219th M Chris Wall PennyLn 01:24:07
237 150th u/40M 220th M Robert Gilbert Macclesf 01:24:07
238 151st u/40M 221st M Alastair Hobday Sinfin 01:24:09
239 25th M45 222nd M John Negus Stockprt 01:24:11
240 152nd u/40M 223rd M Bradley Murphy 01:24:16
241 153rd u/40M 224th M Simon Moseley 01:24:17
242 12th u/35L 18th L Nicola Bird RivacreR 01:24:21
243 3rd M55 225th M Brian Russell Tipton 01:24:22
244 154th u/40M 226th M Andrew Stephens 01:24:27
245 38th M40 227th M Tony Tout Askern&D 01:24:28
246 155th u/40M 228th M Philip Monks 01:24:29
247 13th u/35L 19th L Gill Bacon StHelens 01:24:30
248 156th u/40M 229th M Nick White Leigh H 01:24:36
249 157th u/40M 230th M Paul Henderson 01:24:43
250 39th M40 231st M Rob Stephenson Ches HHH 01:24:43
251 26th M45 232nd M James Dippnall 01:24:44
252 158th u/40M 233rd M Russell Eaton 01:24:45
253 159th u/40M 234th M Andy Abram 01:24:46
254 160th u/40M 235th M Stephen Hardy 01:24:49
255 40th M40 236th M Gary Brooks WirralAC 01:24:49
256 161st u/40M 237th M Andrew Rees PennyLn 01:24:51
257 162nd u/40M 238th M Mike Hood 01:24:53
258 27th M45 239th M Graham McAra HelsbyRC 01:24:54
259 28th M45 240th M Martin Harris Harrogte 01:24:56
260 2nd L40 20th L Sue Dolan Harrogte 01:24:57
261 41st M40 241st M Paul Calderbank Wilmslow 01:25:00
262 163rd u/40M 242nd M Andrew Schofield ECheshH 01:25:01
263 1st M60 243rd M Ken Burgess Altrchm 01:25:07
264 42nd M40 244th M Paul Drabble BuxtonAC 01:25:09
265 164th u/40M 245th M Will Rogers 01:25:10
266 2nd L45 21st L Joan Jackson Nth Vets 01:25:12
267 5th L35 22nd L Jane Mountford BuckleyR 01:25:17
268 29th M45 246th M Rory McNally Altrchm 01:25:27
269 8th M50 247th M Rich Battarham WestChes 01:25:39
270 165th u/40M 248th M Ian McIlwee 01:25:46
271 9th M50 249th M Ian Carson Wrexham 01:25:55
272 43rd M40 250th M Nick Eyre Oswestry 01:25:57
273 166th u/40M 251st M Daniel Robson 01:26:00
274 167th u/40M 252nd M Chris Lomax Swinton 01:26:03
275 44th M40 253rd M Richard Jones NthWales 01:26:04
276 168th u/40M 254th M Richard Suttle 01:26:05
277 45th M40 255th M Tony Hurst 01:26:07
278 169th u/40M 256th M Peter Hopley Lostock 01:26:08
279 30th M45 257th M John Moorhouse Meltham 01:26:09
280 170th u/40M 258th M Andrew Bradley Macclesf 01:26:09
281 171st u/40M 259th M John Armstrong 01:26:09
282 46th M40 260th M John Carter ValeRoyl 01:26:10
283 172nd u/40M 261st M Tony Frow Rotherhm 01:26:13
284 173rd u/40M 262nd M Jon Baxter Stockprt 01:26:17
285 174th u/40M 263rd M Sam Jones 01:26:17
286 175th u/40M 264th M Jonathan Dabbs 01:26:23
287 10th M50 265th M Mansel Pope Altrchm 01:26:26
288 176th u/40M 266th M Peter Wood 01:26:30
289 177th u/40M 267th M Mark Hockedy Tattenhl 01:26:31
290 11th M50 268th M G Scholefield WirralAC 01:26:34
291 47th M40 269th M Martin Bland AccringR 01:26:35
292 48th M40 270th M David Maddock 01:26:36
293 49th M40 271st M David Stubbs Macclesf 01:26:37
294 178th u/40M 272nd M Michael Johnson 01:26:38
295 14th u/35L 23rd L Cath Robinson BelleVue 01:26:42
296 50th M40 273rd M Robert Berry 01:26:44
297 179th u/40M 274th M Andrew Fletcher 01:26:44
298 6th L35 24th L Alison Sedman 01:26:44
299 180th u/40M 275th M Paul Rushworth BBC RC 01:26:51
300 181st u/40M 276th M Stuart Williams NthFylde 01:26:53
301 7th L35 25th L Andrea Smith NthFylde 01:26:57
302 182nd u/40M 277th M John Hurst StafMoor 01:26:58
303 183rd u/40M 278th M Nicholas Rowark 01:27:00
304 184th u/40M 279th M Jon Cheshire 01:27:03
305 185th u/40M 280th M Andrew Scowcroft 01:27:04
306 186th u/40M 281st M Benjamin Carey 01:27:05
307 51st M40 282nd M Kevin Jackson Macclesf 01:27:06
308 187th u/40M 283rd M Martin Mosley 01:27:07
309 12th M50 284th M George Walker Stockprt 01:27:12
310 3rd L40 26th L Petra Knowles RSuttonC 01:27:15
311 52nd M40 285th M Jeroen Peters Glossopd 01:27:21
312 53rd M40 286th M Andrew Bardsley Glossopd 01:27:23
313 188th u/40M 287th M Mark Symmonds 01:27:24
314 189th u/40M 288th M David Lugsden 01:27:27
315 190th u/40M 289th M Gordon Marshall Brom&Red 01:27:27
316 54th M40 290th M Tony Jackson Warr RR 01:27:28
317 3rd L45 27th L Jacky Thorn ValeRoyl 01:27:29
318 191st u/40M 291st M Malcolm Cooper 01:27:33
319 15th u/35L 28th L V Mulholland Altrchm 01:27:35
320 192nd u/40M 292nd M Andrew Arnold Leigh H 01:27:38
321 193rd u/40M 293rd M Andy Colman EnfieldH 01:27:41
322 194th u/40M 294th M Neil Bertram 01:27:43
323 13th M50 295th M John Lingard StHelens 01:27:45
324 195th u/40M 296th M Stephen Hobbs RipleyRC 01:27:46
325 14th M50 297th M Mike Perchard WChesh 01:27:47
326 55th M40 298th M Derek Hughes ECheshH 01:27:48
327 4th L40 29th L Kath Harvey Altrchm 01:27:50
328 196th u/40M 299th M Howard Issatt Wilmslow 01:27:50
329 56th M40 300th M Mark Riches Astley 01:27:51
330 15th M50 301st M Eric Musgrove Stockprt 01:27:53
331 31st M45 302nd M Michael Pye 01:27:57
332 32nd M45 303rd M Paul Betts Macclesf 01:27:57
333 197th u/40M 304th M Simon Jones WirralAC 01:27:58
334 198th u/40M 305th M Simon Parkinson 01:27:59
335 199th u/40M 306th M Paul Connor Stockprt 01:28:00
336 33rd M45 307th M Bernard Riley Spectrum 01:28:00
337 200th u/40M 308th M Daniel Farrer 01:28:05
338 57th M40 309th M Philip Adams Swinton 01:28:06
339 34th M45 310th M Ian Close NorthFyl 01:28:06
340 35th M45 311th M Greg Hill WatfordJ 01:28:07
341 201st u/40M 312th M Mark Brown 01:28:09
342 202nd u/40M 313th M Mark Hurrell Barns AC 01:28:12
343 16th u/35L 30th L Jennie Bowman FordHale 01:28:12
344 203rd u/40M 314th M Stuart Marks 01:28:15
345 204th u/40M 315th M Kieran Fanning 01:28:16
346 205th u/40M 316th M John Ellis 01:28:19
347 58th M40 317th M Graham Nock StafMoor 01:28:27
348 206th u/40M 318th M Fraser Kerr 01:28:31
349 59th M40 319th M Jonh Kimpton 01:28:31
350 207th u/40M 320th M Tim Child ValeRoyl 01:28:32
351 208th u/40M 321st M Philip Jones 01:28:32
352 16th M50 322nd M Steve Wood Horsfth 01:28:33
353 4th M55 323rd M John Delany Stockprt 01:28:35
354 36th M45 324th M Alan Clarkson Clayton 01:28:38
355 37th M45 325th M Brian Macfadyen Macclesf 01:28:39
356 17th u/35L 31st L Gail Ellershaw Bpool&Fy 01:28:44
357 209th u/40M 326th M Martin Brown Wilmslow 01:28:46
358 17th M50 327th M Alex Downie Camb&Col 01:28:48
359 5th L40 32nd L Linda McDermott LivpoolH 01:28:50
360 60th M40 328th M Stephen Nicol 01:28:51
361 210th u/40M 329th M William Martin Bolton 01:28:52
362 211th u/40M 330th M Alan Oakes BOAlloyA 01:28:53
363 38th M45 331st M David Cain PennyLn 01:28:53
364 212th u/40M 332nd M Roger Shepherd R Navy 01:28:54
365 18th M50 333rd M Bernard Riley LivpoolH 01:28:55
366 61st M40 334th M Alan Wardle Macclesf 01:28:55
367 39th M45 335th M Neil Gunn 01:28:57
368 5th M55 336th M Peter Gratrix 01:28:57
369 18th u/35L 33rd L Viv Conneely Altrchm 01:28:59
370 6th M55 337th M Tommy Burke PennyLn 01:28:59
371 213th u/40M 338th M Ralph Yates 01:29:00
372 214th u/40M 339th M Neil Hennigan Sale H 01:29:00
373 40th M45 340th M Steve Sinnot PennyLn 01:29:01
374 215th u/40M 341st M Neil Lamont Spectrum 01:29:02
375 7th M55 342nd M Thomas Dable Kenilwth 01:29:02
376 216th u/40M 343rd M Michael Court ValeRoyl 01:29:03
377 217th u/40M 344th M Tim Walton 01:29:04
378 218th u/40M 345th M Chris Smyton 01:29:05
379 19th M50 346th M John Garvey 01:29:07
380 62nd M40 347th M Terry Bradshaw NthFylde 01:29:08
381 219th u/40M 348th M Richard Guest Halesown 01:29:08
382 220th u/40M 349th M Xavier Desse 01:29:09
383 221st u/40M 350th M Robert Penfold 01:29:09
384 222nd u/40M 351st M David Ashcroft 01:29:11
385 19th u/35L 34th L Astrid Klein NHertsRR 01:29:12
386 20th M50 352nd M Peter Marsh Dulwich 01:29:14
387 63rd M40 353rd M David Lee 01:29:16
388 223rd u/40M 354th M Neil Stones 01:29:17
389 64th M40 355th M Mark Tabor ChestTri 01:29:19
390 65th M40 356th M John Foulds Horwich 01:29:19
391 8th L35 35th L Dawn Penny 01:29:20
392 224th u/40M 357th M Chris Cain 01:29:22
393 225th u/40M 358th M S McNicholas PennyLn 01:29:23
394 226th u/40M 359th M Simon Foote 01:29:27
395 8th M55 360th M John Ratcliffe Tattenhl 01:29:28
396 66th M40 361st M Keith Peek ChestTri 01:29:33
397 227th u/40M 362nd M Edward Brown 01:29:37
398 67th M40 363rd M Andy Staveley Burnden 01:29:37
399 228th u/40M 364th M Paul Linney 01:29:39
400 229th u/40M 365th M Ian Boardley Beverley 01:29:42
401 68th M40 366th M Gary Willcock MancYMCA 01:29:43
402 21st M50 367th M Paul Thomson Sale H 01:29:43
403 230th u/40M 368th M Michael Hilton 01:29:44
404 231st u/40M 369th M David Andrews 01:29:45
405 232nd u/40M 370th M Mark Geary 01:29:45
406 233rd u/40M 371st M David Horan 01:29:46
407 234th u/40M 372nd M Duncan Crompton Lostock 01:29:50
408 22nd M50 373rd M John Ward 01:29:51
409 20th u/35L 36th L Kath Roberts HelsbyRC 01:29:51
410 235th u/40M 374th M Gary Rushton 01:29:52
411 4th L45 37th L Christine Owen ValeRoyl 01:29:53
412 69th M40 375th M Alan Webster Macclesf 01:29:54
413 236th u/40M 376th M James Williams 01:29:54
414 70th M40 377th M Ian Hughes Kfr 01:29:57
415 71st M40 378th M Paul Stepto Stockprt 01:29:58
416 237th u/40M 379th M Andrew Anastasi Glossopd 01:30:01
417 41st M45 380th M Lawrence Moran Stockprt 01:30:02
418 42nd M45 381st M Don Beech StafMoor 01:30:06
419 43rd M45 382nd M Simon Heys Stockprt 01:30:08
420 72nd M40 383rd M Brian Pennington Trafford 01:30:09
421 238th u/40M 384th M John Shaw BritAirw 01:30:10
422 239th u/40M 385th M Adrian Matthews NottsUni 01:30:11
423 240th u/40M 386th M Mike McCarrick 01:30:13
424 241st u/40M 387th M Philip Sigley 01:30:16
425 242nd u/40M 388th M Charlie Mulliner 01:30:17
426 243rd u/40M 389th M Joel Lawson Sale H 01:30:18
427 73rd M40 390th M Chris Rowark 01:30:19
428 44th M45 391st M Richard Gay Macclesf 01:30:21
429 74th M40 392nd M Simon Nunn Stockprt 01:30:25
430 23rd M50 393rd M Stephen Cragg Manch H 01:30:27
431 244th u/40M 394th M Gerard Wilkinson ChestTri 01:30:31
432 245th u/40M 395th M Neil Entwistle 01:30:32
433 75th M40 396th M Brian Heerey 01:30:33
434 246th u/40M 397th M Chris Dawson Salford 01:30:33
435 247th u/40M 398th M Mark Roberts 01:30:34
436 248th u/40M 399th M Dom McCormick 01:30:35
437 249th u/40M 400th M Simon Lomas 01:30:35
438 250th u/40M 401st M Mike Nelson Macclesf 01:30:35
439 251st u/40M 402nd M Michael Halman 01:30:36
440 252nd u/40M 403rd M Mark Philbin Beaumont 01:30:40
441 45th M45 404th M William Howarth 01:30:40
442 9th L35 38th L Jane Campion ValeRoyl 01:30:41
443 46th M45 405th M Mike Weedall ValeRoyl 01:30:41
444 253rd u/40M 406th M Peter Rogers 01:30:42
445 76th M40 407th M Colin Highfield SneydStr 01:30:45
446 77th M40 408th M Jonathan Falkner 01:30:45
447 254th u/40M 409th M Colin Finney Stockprt 01:30:46
448 255th u/40M 410th M John Noblett 01:30:47
449 78th M40 411th M Paul Kenny ECheshH 01:30:47
450 256th u/40M 412th M Justin Marsh 01:30:50
451 6th L40 39th L Carolyn Robbins Bpool&Fy 01:30:51
452 257th u/40M 413th M Phil Hatchard Exmouth 01:30:51
453 24th M50 414th M James McGlynn 01:30:51
454 79th M40 415th M Anthony Lowe Middletn 01:30:52
455 80th M40 416th M Pete Doyle Congletn 01:30:52
456 47th M45 417th M Simon Greene Reebok 01:30:52
457 258th u/40M 418th M Gra Randfield PennyLn 01:30:53
458 259th u/40M 419th M James Huggins BuckleyR 01:30:55
459 81st M40 420th M David Watson Warr AC 01:30:57
460 82nd M40 421st M Simon Davies 01:30:58
461 9th M55 422nd M Peter Sullivan Oldham&R 01:31:00
462 48th M45 423rd M John Hanby 01:31:01
463 10th M55 424th M Colin Rathbone ValeRoyl 01:31:02
464 83rd M40 425th M Adrian Edwards 01:31:06
465 260th u/40M 426th M Fergus Wiseman Warr RR 01:31:09
466 261st u/40M 427th M Andrew Hunt 01:31:10
467 262nd u/40M 428th M Adam Voss 01:31:11
468 11th M55 429th M Ray Hampton Stockprt 01:31:17
469 84th M40 430th M Graham Harrison Altrchm 01:31:18
470 263rd u/40M 431st M Les Kennedy 01:31:19
471 264th u/40M 432nd M Andy Swearman Birchfld 01:31:22
472 265th u/40M 433rd M Lewis Monks 01:31:23
473 266th u/40M 434th M Lee Daley 01:31:23
474 267th u/40M 435th M David Park LondFrnt 01:31:23
475 25th M50 436th M Graham Howll LivpoolH 01:31:24
476 49th M45 437th M Tony Archer ValeRoyl 01:31:24
477 268th u/40M 438th M Robin Beaumont Stockprt 01:31:25
478 269th u/40M 439th M Andrew Jones 01:31:27
479 270th u/40M 440th M Mal Balmer PennyLn 01:31:28
480 10th L35 40th L Val Carter RSuttonC 01:31:30
481 271st u/40M 441st M Alan Bryden 01:31:31
482 12th M55 442nd M Vincent Murphy Salford 01:31:33
483 85th M40 443rd M Michael Strahand Stockprt 01:31:34
484 13th M55 444th M David Gregory Manch H 01:31:35
485 272nd u/40M 445th M Andrew Simcott DLloyd R 01:31:36
486 273rd u/40M 446th M Matthew Burns 01:31:37
487 86th M40 447th M Robert Turner 01:31:39
488 274th u/40M 448th M Nigel Pritchard Keswick 01:31:40
489 87th M40 449th M Stuart Fearns 01:31:42
490 14th M55 450th M Terence Coles Spectrum 01:31:42
491 275th u/40M 451st M Chris Bateson 01:31:43
492 50th M45 452nd M Dave Hands 01:31:43
493 88th M40 453rd M Mark Creely 01:31:45
494 276th u/40M 454th M Stephen Quinn Leigh H 01:31:46
495 89th M40 455th M Ian Paden Wilmslow 01:31:47
496 277th u/40M 456th M Chris Hamlet ManchTri 01:31:49
497 11th L35 41st L Karren Worrall Bigglesw 01:31:50
498 90th M40 457th M John Dineen Stockprt 01:31:50
499 51st M45 458th M Paul Barber 01:31:50
500 52nd M45 459th M Steven Green BAEWoodf 01:31:51

Wilmslow Half Marathon 2003 Results 1- 500
(Compiled by Joe Lee Computing - full interactive results on the Joe Lee website)

1-500 · 501-1000 · 1001-1500 · 1501-2000 · 2001-2500 · 2501-3000 · 3001-end · Team Race