CLICK FOR HOME PAGE

Malcolm's race report
2002 results (7 pages)

2002 photo album
(64 pictures)

 

   

Wilmslow Half Marathon 2002 Results 1- 500
(Compiled by Joe Lee Computing - full interactive results on the Joe Lee website)

1-500 · 501-1000 · 1001-1500 · 1501-2000 · 2001-2500 · 2501-end · Team Race


1    1st u/40M     1st M     Michael Rotich    Kenya     01:02:57
2    2nd u/40M     2nd M     Bernard Kangogo   Kenya     01:03:16
3    3rd u/40M     3rd M     William Musyoki   Mizuno    01:03:23
4    4th u/40M     4th M     Nick Jones        Tipton    01:03:25
5    5th u/40M     5th M     David Taylor      Blkheath  01:03:47
6    6th u/40M     6th M     Kasse Tadessa     Belgrave  01:04:43
7    7th u/40M     7th M     John Mutai        Brom&Red  01:05:10
8    8th u/40M     8th M     Dave Norman       Altrchm   01:05:24
9    9th u/40M     9th M     Tim Dickinson     Blkheath  01:05:41
10   10th u/40M    10th M    Mark Dalkins      Birchfld  01:05:53
11   11th u/40M    11th M    Darren Daniels    Birchfld  01:06:32
12   12th u/40M    12th M    Andy Jones        Salford   01:06:48
13   1st M40       13th M    Mark Burnhope     Tipton    01:07:43
14   13th u/40M    14th M    Mike Scott        BorderAC  01:08:34
15   14th u/40M    15th M    Mike Proudlove    CofStoke  01:08:44
16   15th u/40M    16th M    Dave Milliken     Salford   01:09:03
17   2nd M40       17th M    Steve Haylock     Stockprt  01:10:13
18   16th u/40M    18th M    Stuart Heaton     ECheshH   01:10:18
19   17th u/40M    19th M    Nick Leigh        Altrchm   01:10:23
20   18th u/40M    20th M    Bill Crowther     Altrchm   01:10:28
21   19th u/40M    21st M    Stuart Gibson     ShettleH  01:10:41
22   20th u/40M    22nd M    Philip Nichol     Altrchm   01:11:05
23   21st u/40M    23rd M    James Rodgers     WindsrSE  01:11:15
24   3rd M40       24th M    Gary Matthews     ECheshH   01:11:39
25   22nd u/40M    25th M    Colin Rigby       Horwich   01:11:43
26   23rd u/40M    26th M    Lee Dunn          Salford   01:11:57
27   24th u/40M    27th M    Andy Pead         Stockprt  01:12:05
28   25th u/40M    28th M    Mike Robbins      Wrexham   01:12:14
29   26th u/40M    29th M    Chris Petch       Stockprt  01:12:23
30   27th u/40M    30th M    David Ardern      GoytVal   01:12:42
31   28th u/40M    31st M    Darren Dunn       Wilmslow  01:13:00
32   29th u/40M    32nd M    Brian Hall        Bpool&Fy  01:13:13
33   30th u/40M    33rd M    Trevor Davies     Oldham&R  01:13:26
34   1st M45       34th M    M Higginbottom    Salford   01:13:28
35   1st u/35L     1st L     Yelena Burykina             01:13:33
36   2nd u/35L     2nd L     Cath Mutwa        Mizuno    01:13:33
37   4th M40       35th M    Paul Blackshaw    Middletn  01:13:41
38   31st u/40M    36th M    Danny Vaughan     ECheshH   01:13:43
39   32nd u/40M    37th M    Vincent Booth     Trafford  01:13:57
40   33rd u/40M    38th M    Richard Marlton   Stockprt  01:14:11
41   34th u/40M    39th M    Nigel Grant       SthLpool  01:14:33
42   35th u/40M    40th M    Stephen Spence    WirralAC  01:14:45
43   2nd M45       41st M    Tom McGaff        Wilmslow  01:14:47
44   36th u/40M    42nd M    Peter Speake      Bildestn  01:14:52
45   5th M40       43rd M    John Pratt        Macclesf  01:15:07
46   37th u/40M    44th M    Chris Heys        Sale H    01:15:55
47   6th M40       45th M    Kevin Ogden       Middletn  01:16:00
48   38th u/40M    46th M    Jon Fairs                   01:16:06
49   3rd M45       47th M    Jeff Mason        PembSeft  01:16:09
50   39th u/40M    48th M    Dennis Matthews   ECheshH   01:16:14
51   40th u/40M    49th M    Richard Ansell    MasseyF   01:16:18
52   41st u/40M    50th M    Andrew Oldham     Stockprt  01:16:19
53   42nd u/40M    51st M    Dave Lockett      Salford   01:16:35
54   7th M40       52nd M    Carl Price        Swinton   01:16:36
55   43rd u/40M    53rd M    Robert Shannon    AudleyRC  01:16:45
56   44th u/40M    54th M    Robert Porter               01:16:46
57   45th u/40M    55th M    David Parkington  PrestonH  01:16:48
58   46th u/40M    56th M    Jon Bradshaw                01:17:06
59   47th u/40M    57th M    Douglas Speake    Bildestn  01:17:07
60   4th M45       58th M    Peter Maher       Valeroyl  01:17:12
61   48th u/40M    59th M    Graham Taylor     Wilmslow  01:17:13
62   8th M40       60th M    Ian Newcombe      Middletn  01:17:22
63   49th u/40M    61st M    Simon Birtles     LivpoolH  01:17:22
64   1st M55       62nd M    Bob Wells         RRunners  01:17:27
65   50th u/40M    63rd M    Phillip Lanagan   RivacreR  01:17:38
66   51st u/40M    64th M    Philip Cuthbert   RedHerrg  01:17:39
67   1st M50       65th M    Robert Frodsham   Nth Vets  01:17:41
68   52nd u/40M    66th M    Ian Hales         RedhillR  01:17:51
69   9th M40       67th M    Nick Bishop       Wilmslow  01:17:51
70   53rd u/40M    68th M    David Biddulph    ChorleyA  01:17:55
71   10th M40      69th M    Stephen Burthem   Warr AC   01:18:08
72   54th u/40M    70th M    John Sproson      Middletn  01:18:12
73   5th M45       71st M    Bob Walmsley      SkemBoun  01:18:18
74   55th u/40M    72nd M    Kevin Lenihan     NDerbysh  01:18:25
75   56th u/40M    73rd M    Mick Flatley      Middletn  01:18:28
76   57th u/40M    74th M    Kevan Garner      BelleVue  01:18:30
77   2nd M55       75th M    Stu Calderbank    NthFylde  01:18:39
78   11th M40      76th M    Neil Holding      WPennine  01:18:43
79   3rd u/35L     3rd L     Channah Patton    Hallamsh  01:18:43
80   58th u/40M    77th M    Tim Oliver                  01:18:44
81   59th u/40M    78th M    Paul Prescott               01:18:46
82   60th u/40M    79th M    John Littler                01:18:48
83   61st u/40M    80th M    Gordon Stevenson            01:18:55
84   62nd u/40M    81st M    Mike Shaw         Stockprt  01:19:10
85   63rd u/40M    82nd M    Barry Timmins               01:19:15
86   64th u/40M    83rd M    Steve Almond      Stockprt  01:19:18
87   12th M40      84th M    Paul Robertson    RivacreR  01:19:23
88   2nd M50       85th M    David Dowd        Bolton    01:19:24
89   13th M40      86th M    Bruce Penhale               01:19:25
90   3rd M50       87th M    Donald Egan       Rochdale  01:19:26
91   14th M40      88th M    Lee Campbell      BOAlloyA  01:19:27
92   4th M50       89th M    Mick Fairs        Wilmslow  01:19:29
93   6th M45       90th M    Mervyn Ward       HelsbyRC  01:19:35
94   65th u/40M    91st M    Ian Hayburn       SthLpool  01:19:41
95   5th M50       92nd M    David Mellor      ECheshH   01:19:43
96   7th M45       93rd M    Martin Platt      Macclesf  01:19:43
97   66th u/40M    94th M    Simon Buttler     Middletn  01:19:45
98   67th u/40M    95th M    Darren Washngton  BOAlloyA  01:19:45
99   68th u/40M    96th M    David Fulton                01:19:47
100  4th u/35L     4th L     Sarah Massey      Altrchm   01:19:50
101  69th u/40M    97th M    Ray Noble         UnitedUt  01:19:57
102  70th u/40M    98th M    Ian Meeds                   01:19:58
103  71st u/40M    99th M    Clive Greyson     RedhillR  01:19:58
104  15th M40      100th M   Darren Wood       BOAlloyA  01:20:01
105  8th M45       101st M   Martin Harris     Harrogte  01:20:02
106  1st L40       5th L     Sue Dolan         Harrogte  01:20:03
107  72nd u/40M    102nd M   Tony Frow         Retford   01:20:05
108  9th M45       103rd M   Tony Smith        RivacreR  01:20:11
109  73rd u/40M    104th M   Eddie Gilligan    MancYMCA  01:20:16
110  74th u/40M    105th M   Jason Pickford    ManchTri  01:20:19
111  75th u/40M    106th M   Stephen Holden    ChorleyH  01:20:20
112  76th u/40M    107th M   Craig Leith                 01:20:23
113  77th u/40M    108th M   Ian Price         Stourbrg  01:20:33
114  78th u/40M    109th M   Chris Evans                 01:20:38
115  10th M45      110th M   Andy Garnett      Spectrum  01:20:39
116  16th M40      111th M   Neale Stephens    Warr AC   01:20:41
117  6th M50       112th M   Tony Hesketh      Horwich   01:20:42
118  11th M45      113th M   Philip Garside    Middletn  01:20:43
119  3rd M55       114th M   Mike Cunningham   Manch H   01:20:44
120  17th M40      115th M   John Todd         ManchTri  01:20:45
121  79th u/40M    116th M   Paul Barrett      Oldham&R  01:20:53
122  80th u/40M    117th M   Dale Connolly     HalifaxH  01:20:55
123  81st u/40M    118th M   Paul Heeley                 01:20:55
124  12th M45      119th M   Dennis Wharton    StHelsSt  01:21:00
125  82nd u/40M    120th M   Edward Milne      Middletn  01:21:05
126  83rd u/40M    121st M   Barry Graney      StHelens  01:21:08
127  18th M40      122nd M   Barry Abram       WiganPhx  01:21:11
128  84th u/40M    123rd M   Paul Connor                 01:21:14
129  85th u/40M    124th M   Paul Nyland       Barclays  01:21:15
130  19th M40      125th M   Paul Carroll      WiganPhx  01:21:16
131  86th u/40M    126th M   Julian Jacobs     Salford   01:21:20
132  20th M40      127th M   Keith Brown       Warr RR   01:21:20
133  21st M40      128th M   Steven Tuck       BOAlloyA  01:21:21
134  87th u/40M    129th M   Steve Roberts               01:21:27
135  88th u/40M    130th M   Richard Timson    GMPolice  01:21:31
136  89th u/40M    131st M   Richard Pentin    NDerbysh  01:21:33
137  90th u/40M    132nd M   Damian Utton      Altrchm   01:21:36
138  22nd M40      133rd M   Anthony Hurst               01:21:41
139  91st u/40M    134th M   Adrian Moreton    Wrexham   01:21:42
140  13th M45      135th M   Chris Shaw        Vivid     01:21:43
141  7th M50       136th M   John Reilly       Middletn  01:21:43
142  92nd u/40M    137th M   Simon Moseley               01:21:44
143  23rd M40      138th M   Chris Wilson                01:21:44
144  14th M45      139th M   Andrew Foster     Warr AC   01:21:49
145  15th M45      140th M   Peter Hart        Exmouth   01:21:51
146  24th M40      141st M   David Stubbs      Macclesf  01:21:59
147  93rd u/40M    142nd M   Peter Hopley      BritAero  01:22:01
148  94th u/40M    143rd M   Richard Guest     Halesown  01:22:01
149  8th M50       144th M   Rich Batterham    WChesh    01:22:07
150  95th u/40M    145th M   Dan Riley         PennineF  01:22:13
151  96th u/40M    146th M   Jonathan Sykes    Holme V   01:22:13
152  25th M40      147th M   Frank Cordingley  Sale H    01:22:15
153  26th M40      148th M   Mikko Kuronen     ECheshH   01:22:17
154  9th M50       149th M   Tommy Burke       PennyLn   01:22:21
155  5th u/35L     6th L     Van Mulholland    Altrchm   01:22:23
156  16th M45      150th M   Michael Jones     Altrchm   01:22:23
157  97th u/40M    151st M   Russell Eaton               01:22:25
158  27th M40      152nd M   Peter Summers     SkemBoun  01:22:29
159  98th u/40M    153rd M   William Merritt   Liv RC    01:22:30
160  17th M45      154th M   Arthur Curlett    Liv RC    01:22:33
161  18th M45      155th M   George Walker     Stockprt  01:22:33
162  19th M45      156th M   Don't know        ???       01:22:34
163  99th u/40M    157th M   Steven Renny                01:22:37
164  28th M40      158th M   David Schofield   Rossendl  01:22:38
165  100th u/40M   159th M   David Genders               01:22:40
166  101st u/40M   160th M   Iain Murray                 01:22:44
167  4th M55       161st M   Michael Leary     WiganPhx  01:22:45
168  102nd u/40M   162nd M   Chris Godfrey               01:22:48
169  103rd u/40M   163rd M   Tim Gibson                  01:22:49
170  20th M45      164th M   Nigel Gotts       Rossendl  01:22:51
171  29th M40      165th M   James Edwards     Valeroyl  01:22:51
172  21st M45      166th M   Dave Fisher       WChesh    01:22:53
173  30th M40      167th M   Keith Parker      ECheshH   01:22:54
174  104th u/40M   168th M   Graham Millican   BorderAC  01:22:56
175  105th u/40M   169th M   Shaun Hooson                01:22:57
176  106th u/40M   170th M   Robert Potts                01:23:08
177  10th M50      171st M   Malcolm Shield    Middletn  01:23:12
178  107th u/40M   172nd M   Paul Rushworth    BBC RC    01:23:15
179  31st M40      173rd M   Kevin Bridge      AccringR  01:23:31
180  22nd M45      174th M   Eddie Parker      Altrchm   01:23:32
181  108th u/40M   175th M   C Nightingale     WiganPhx  01:23:35
182  32nd M40      176th M   Richard Mayes     RedhillR  01:23:42
183  33rd M40      177th M   Paul Drabble                01:23:47
184  109th u/40M   178th M   Mark Wood         BOAlloyA  01:23:47
185  23rd M45      179th M   Barry Greaves     Oldham&R  01:23:48
186  11th M50      180th M   John Lingard      StHelsSt  01:23:51
187  110th u/40M   181st M   Anth Derbyshire   BOAlloyA  01:23:53
188  24th M45      182nd M   Paul Collinge     Middletn  01:23:53
189  111th u/40M   183rd M   Julian Kelly                01:23:56
190  34th M40      184th M   Mark Creely                 01:23:57
191  112th u/40M   185th M   Ian Landucci                01:23:58
192  5th M55       186th M   Ken Burgess       Altrchm   01:24:03
193  12th M50      187th M   Mart Cortvriend   Macclesf  01:24:06
194  113th u/40M   188th M   Charles Layfield            01:24:07
195  13th M50      189th M   John Davies       PennineF  01:24:08
196  14th M50      190th M   Gavin Mendham     Wilmslow  01:24:11
197  114th u/40M   191st M   John Davies                 01:24:12
198  115th u/40M   192nd M   Mike Hood                   01:24:13
199  15th M50      193rd M   David McKenna     Liv RC    01:24:15
200  116th u/40M   194th M   Chris Beumelburg            01:24:17
201  35th M40      195th M   Patrick Byrne     Middletn  01:24:29
202  117th u/40M   196th M   Rob Jones         SthChesh  01:24:31
203  36th M40      197th M   David Maddock               01:24:31
204  25th M45      198th M   James Dippnall              01:24:32
205  16th M50      199th M   Ian Carson        Wrexham   01:24:33
206  118th u/40M   200th M   Chris Hart                  01:24:36
207  119th u/40M   201st M   Danny Legg        RivacreR  01:24:39
208  120th u/40M   202nd M   Andy Fryer        In RevAC  01:24:41
209  121st u/40M   203rd M   Peter Dean        Middletn  01:24:41
210  122nd u/40M   204th M   Nigel Sedman                01:24:43
211  123rd u/40M   205th M   Chris Clarke      Galleon   01:24:45
212  124th u/40M   206th M   Brian Upton                 01:24:47
213  125th u/40M   207th M   Lee Kaufman       Sale H    01:24:49
214  37th M40      208th M   Alan Blair        RRunners  01:24:50
215  38th M40      209th M   Robert Boon       BOAlloyA  01:24:51
216  2nd L40       7th L     Jacky Thorn       Valeroyl  01:24:51
217  126th u/40M   210th M   Paul Woods        Halesown  01:24:52
218  127th u/40M   211th M   Patrick Swainson            01:24:52
219  17th M50      212th M   Eric Musgrove     Stockprt  01:24:53
220  128th u/40M   213th M   Martin Loy                  01:24:54
221  39th M40      214th M   Gary Willcock     MancYMCA  01:24:54
222  129th u/40M   215th M   Ian Smallwood     Wilmslow  01:24:55
223  6th M55       216th M   Derek Walton      Altrchm   01:24:59
224  130th u/40M   217th M   Ian Abbott        RedhillR  01:25:00
225  131st u/40M   218th M   Mark Ledward      BelleVue  01:25:02
226  40th M40      219th M   Anth Greenhalgh   Stockprt  01:25:08
227  132nd u/40M   220th M   Paul Capey        MancYMCA  01:25:09
228  133rd u/40M   221st M   Stuart Perry      Rochdale  01:25:12
229  41st M40      222nd M   Paul Howells      Tonezone  01:25:13
230  26th M45      223rd M   Mike Perchard     WChesh    01:25:14
231  134th u/40M   224th M   Paul McNamara     Salford   01:25:16
232  42nd M40      225th M   Tim Stock         Macclesf  01:25:19
233  3rd L40       8th L     Sally Gilliver    Wilmslow  01:25:21
234  135th u/40M   226th M   Steve Bacon       Congletn  01:25:23
235  27th M45      227th M   Stephen Skegg     Birk      01:25:24
236  136th u/40M   228th M   Jon Baxter        Stockprt  01:25:25
237  137th u/40M   229th M   Michael Brown     Stockprt  01:25:27
238  43rd M40      230th M   Alan Maddock      Valeroyl  01:25:29
239  138th u/40M   231st M   Adrian Greenwood  Valeroyl  01:25:29
240  28th M45      232nd M   Neil Hardman      Valeroyl  01:25:31
241  139th u/40M   233rd M   Nick Rowark                 01:25:32
242  140th u/40M   234th M   Michael Johnson             01:25:32
243  29th M45      235th M   Steve Wood        Horsfth   01:25:34
244  141st u/40M   236th M   Paul Stepto       Stockprt  01:25:37
245  44th M40      237th M   Peter Lawton      Trafford  01:25:39
246  142nd u/40M   238th M   David Duncan                1:25:42
247  143rd u/40M   239th M   Keith Middleman             01:25:43
248  144th u/40M   240th M   Gareth Simpson              01:25:44
249  145th u/40M   241st M   Arthur Wilson     Birk      01:25:47
250  45th M40      242nd M   Colin Pass        ECheshH   01:25:49
251  1st L35       9th L     Janet Hatton                01:25:50
252  146th u/40M   243rd M   Ian Saddington              01:25:51
253  147th u/40M   244th M   Daniel Robson               01:26:00
254  30th M45      245th M   Brian Macfadyen   Macclesf  01:26:01
255  46th M40      246th M   Iain Dallas                 01:26:03
256  148th u/40M   247th M   Anthony White               01:26:07
257  149th u/40M   248th M   Graham Wright               01:26:08
258  31st M45      249th M   Matt Whitfield    RivacreR  01:26:10
259  32nd M45      250th M   Ian Close         NthFylde  01:26:14
260  47th M40      251st M   Michael Duffy               01:26:16
261  18th M50      252nd M   Paul Pover        Nth Vets  01:26:16
262  150th u/40M   253rd M   Tony Man          PennyLn   01:26:17
263  151st u/40M   254th M   Adam Voss                   01:26:19
264  1st L45       10th L    Pat Matheson      Stourbrg  01:26:20
265  48th M40      255th M   Graham Harrison   Altrchm   01:26:21
266  49th M40      256th M   Mark Humphreys              01:26:22
267  33rd M45      257th M   Peter Butler      Liv RC    01:26:22
268  152nd u/40M   258th M   Martin Bland      AccringR  01:26:25
269  6th u/35L     11th L    Stephanie Bowden            01:26:29
270  153rd u/40M   259th M   Philip Monks                01:26:30
271  154th u/40M   260th M   Colin Finney      Stockprt  01:26:33
272  50th M40      261st M   Keith Spencer     PennyLn   01:26:33
273  51st M40      262nd M   Alan Wardle       Macclesf  01:26:42
274  4th L40       12th L    Cath Harvey       Altrchm   01:26:44
275  155th u/40M   263rd M   Martin Fox        SilverRC  01:26:44
276  52nd M40      264th M   Martyn Pollitt    Burnden   01:26:45
277  156th u/40M   265th M   Carl Braddock     BuxtonAC  01:26:45
278  34th M45      266th M   Andy Underwood              01:26:48
279  157th u/40M   267th M   Simon Woods       Wrightnt  01:26:49
280  158th u/40M   268th M   Tony Maddocks     Middletn  01:26:49
281  159th u/40M   269th M   Michael Searle    HelsbyRC  01:26:50
282  160th u/40M   270th M   Michael Court     Valeroyl  01:26:51
283  161st u/40M   271st M   Richard Eden      MAST      01:26:52
284  53rd M40      272nd M   John Carter                 01:26:55
285  54th M40      273rd M   Donald Priest     BorderAC  01:26:58
286  162nd u/40M   274th M   Nigel Pritchard   BorderAC  01:27:00
287  55th M40      275th M   Steven Vasiliou   Middletn  01:27:00
288  56th M40      276th M   Antony Nuttall              01:27:03
289  163rd u/40M   277th M   Phil Wright                 01:27:05
290  164th u/40M   278th M   David Lugsden     UCLAN     01:27:05
291  57th M40      279th M   Kevin Duckworth   ECheshH   01:27:08
292  7th u/35L     13th L    Kath Dance        GMPolice  01:27:08
293  165th u/40M   280th M   Zack Hocking                01:27:10
294  35th M45      281st M   Peter Billington  AchilliR  01:27:11
295  166th u/40M   282nd M   Martin Hirrell    PennyLn   01:27:15
296  58th M40      283rd M   Graham Duvall               01:27:15
297  167th u/40M   284th M   Andrew Glen       MarconiH  01:27:17
298  8th u/35L     14th L    Katy Green        Wilmslow  01:27:18
299  2nd L35       15th L    Diane Kelly       BorderAC  01:27:18
300  168th u/40M   285th M   Nicholas Shah     Vivid     01:27:22
301  36th M45      286th M   Steve Markowicz             01:27:23
302  9th u/35L     16th L    Lisa Uren         BorderAC  01:27:24
303  169th u/40M   287th M   Malcolm Balmer    PennyLn   01:27:24
304  170th u/40M   288th M   Mark Barber                 01:27:25
305  171st u/40M   289th M   Mike Nelson       Macclesf  01:27:25
306  172nd u/40M   290th M   Edward Bush       Macclesf  01:27:26
307  19th M50      291st M   Brian Middleton   StHelsSt  01:27:27
308  59th M40      292nd M   Leslie Abbott     StHelsSt  01:27:27
309  60th M40      293rd M   Ian Johnson       Salford   01:27:27
310  20th M50      294th M   Mike Dunne                  01:27:29
311  61st M40      295th M   Stephen Sargeant            01:27:34
312  62nd M40      296th M   Tony Greenwood    Blkburn   01:27:40
313  63rd M40      297th M   Paul Frodsham     HelsbyRC  01:27:44
314  173rd u/40M   298th M   Martin Brown                01:27:44
315  174th u/40M   299th M   Andy Hall                   01:27:45
316  175th u/40M   300th M   Mark Tattersall   ECheshH   01:27:49
317  3rd L35       17th L    Alison Sedman               01:27:49
318  176th u/40M   301st M   Simon Lomas                 01:27:51
319  177th u/40M   302nd M   Ivan Teave                  01:27:52
320  64th M40      303rd M   Stephen Diesner             01:27:53
321  178th u/40M   304th M   Rob Fairs                   01:27:53
322  179th u/40M   305th M   Peter Rogers                01:27:55
323  180th u/40M   306th M   Andrew Fletcher             01:27:56
324  37th M45      307th M   Stephen White     Lanc&Mor  01:27:58
325  181st u/40M   308th M   Jonathan Gregory            01:27:59
326  182nd u/40M   309th M   Andrew Dalton     SkemBoun  01:27:59
327  38th M45      310th M   Steve Sinnotpls   SkemBoun  01:28:03
328  39th M45      311th M   David Nalder      RivacreR  01:28:05
329  183rd u/40M   312th M   Jason Smith                 01:28:07
330  10th u/35L    18th L    Jillian Glynn     GMPolice  01:28:09
331  65th M40      313th M   Mark Roberts      BlkburnR  01:28:09
332  21st M50      314th M   Paul Thompson     Sale H    01:28:11
333  184th u/40M   315th M   Stephen Quinn     Leigh H   01:28:14
334  185th u/40M   316th M   Nigel Armstrong             01:28:19
335  186th u/40M   317th M   Jon Shallcross              01:28:19
336  40th M45      318th M   Barry Cartledge             01:28:21
337  2nd L45       19th L    Denise Wakefield  Sale H    01:28:23
338  66th M40      319th M   Terry Crooks                01:28:23
339  67th M40      320th M   Keith Hatton      LivpoolH  01:28:24
340  187th u/40M   321st M   Gareth Blizzard   Spectrum  01:28:25
341  68th M40      322nd M   Jim McBainn                 01:28:27
342  188th u/40M   323rd M   Warren Mason      Macclesf  01:28:28
343  69th M40      324th M   Anthony Lowe      Middletn  01:28:29
344  189th u/40M   325th M   Neil Edwards      DeesideA  01:28:30
345  41st M45      326th M   Geraldd Marrinan  Stockprt  01:28:32
346  190th u/40M   327th M   Michael Dolan               01:28:33
347  22nd M50      328th M   David Tucker      Macclesf  01:28:34
348  70th M40      329th M   Stephen Tague     RivacreR  01:28:38
349  71st M40      330th M   Les Fleetwood     RivacreR  01:28:44
350  191st u/40M   331st M   Bradley Murphy              01:28:46
351  192nd u/40M   332nd M   Steve Blaycock    RivacreR  01:28:52
352  5th L40       20th L    SallyAnn Hales    Macclesf  01:28:53
353  23rd M50      333rd M   Tom Daniels       Salford   01:28:54
354  193rd u/40M   334th M   Angus Rose        MAST      01:28:54
355  42nd M45      335th M   Kevin Yewlett     Holme V   01:28:55
356  194th u/40M   336th M   John Davies       BuxtonAC  01:28:56
357  72nd M40      337th M   Tony Jackson      Warr RR   01:28:57
358  195th u/40M   338th M   Martin Dodd       Blkctry   01:28:59
359  196th u/40M   339th M   Daniel Black                01:29:00
360  3rd L45       21st L    Mary Doyle        Liv RC    01:29:02
361  43rd M45      340th M   Frank Watson      ECheshH   01:29:04
362  197th u/40M   341st M   Gary Woodhall               01:29:06
363  198th u/40M   342nd M   Stephen Hall      StafMoor  01:29:07
364  199th u/40M   343rd M   David Hindley               01:29:10
365  200th u/40M   344th M   Mark Aitken       Liv RC    01:29:11
366  201st u/40M   345th M   Jonathan Smythe             01:29:11
367  7th M55       346th M   James Smith       Wilmslow  01:29:14
368  202nd u/40M   347th M   Steven Jones                01:29:16
369  203rd u/40M   348th M   Neil Hennigan     Sale H    01:29:21
370  44th M45      349th M   Ken Hill                    01:29:25
371  204th u/40M   350th M   Steve Duckworth   Stockprt  01:29:27
372  45th M45      351st M   Dave Milner       ChapelAl  01:29:27
373  205th u/40M   352nd M   Martin Earl                 01:29:28
374  46th M45      353rd M   William Howarth             01:29:28
375  73rd M40      354th M   Gary Marshall               01:29:30
376  74th M40      355th M   David Sellers     ECheshH   01:29:36
377  206th u/40M   356th M   Peter White       MAST      01:29:37
378  24th M50      357th M   Alan Nuttall      Bolton    01:29:38
379  207th u/40M   358th M   Richard Sanders             01:29:38
380  25th M50      359th M   Alex Downie                 01:29:39
381  75th M40      360th M   Steve Russell     Wilmslow  01:29:39
382  11th u/35L    22nd L    Michaela Bromley  ECheshH   01:29:41
383  76th M40      361st M   Mark Lloyd        Sale H    01:29:44
384  77th M40      362nd M   Gary Baxter       Bolton    01:29:44
385  8th M55       363rd M   Ray Hampton       Stockprt  01:29:46
386  47th M45      364th M   Graham Richards   Middletn  01:29:46
387  208th u/40M   365th M   Phil Monaghan     Fearnvll  01:29:47
388  209th u/40M   366th M   James Buckingham            01:29:48
389  48th M45      367th M   Paul Swallow      Middletn  01:29:50
390  210th u/40M   368th M   Marcus Betts      Middletn  01:29:50
391  49th M45      369th M   Leslie Ormrod     GM Fire   01:29:51
392  211th u/40M   370th M   Martin Rands                01:29:51
393  26th M50      371st M   Chris Jagan                 01:29:52
394  212th u/40M   372nd M   Chris Yianni                01:29:55
395  213th u/40M   373rd M   Jon Marchant                01:29:57
396  214th u/40M   374th M   Michael Hibbert   Sale H    01:29:57
397  50th M45      375th M   Tony Archer       Valeroyl  01:29:58
398  215th u/40M   376th M   Jason Stott       Wilmslow  01:30:04
399  27th M50      377th M   Nicholas Penn               01:30:04
400  51st M45      378th M   Steve Kenworthy   BuxtonAC  01:30:05
401  78th M40      379th M   Paul Sellers      Congletn  01:30:08
402  79th M40      380th M   Ian McNeill       PennyLn   01:30:11
403  80th M40      381st M   Laurence Hallett            01:30:15
404  52nd M45      382nd M   Mike Nixon        Stockprt  01:30:18
405  216th u/40M   383rd M   Barry Powell      Warr AC   01:30:19
406  28th M50      384th M   Tim Warn          UnitedUt  01:30:22
407  81st M40      385th M   Al McNaull        Ches HHH  01:30:23
408  82nd M40      386th M   Ian Dodds                   01:30:24
409  83rd M40      387th M   John Kimpton                01:30:26
410  217th u/40M   388th M   Andy Morriss      Tattenhl  01:30:30
411  84th M40      389th M   John Barber       Glossopd  01:30:31
412  12th u/35L    23rd L    Claire McManus    Chiltern  01:30:31
413  218th u/40M   390th M   Craig Hunt                  01:30:33
414  29th M50      391st M   John Dooley       Spectrum  01:30:34
415  219th u/40M   392nd M   Stephen Jones               01:30:35
416  85th M40      393rd M   Paul Boshell      ManchTri  01:30:35
417  13th u/35L    24th L    Emma Jones        BelleVue  01:30:37
418  220th u/40M   394th M   Sameer Virani               01:30:38
419  30th M50      395th M   David Loxham      Red Rose  01:30:40
420  53rd M45      396th M   Duncan Smith                01:30:40
421  1st M60       397th M   Ron Woolmer       ECheshH   01:30:40
422  221st u/40M   398th M   Simon Jackson               01:30:42
423  222nd u/40M   399th M   Jonathan Dabbs              01:30:44
424  86th M40      400th M   Peter Nixon       Stockprt  01:30:45
425  223rd u/40M   401st M   Graham Bateson              01:30:45
426  31st M50      402nd M   Steve Brain       Stockprt  01:30:46
427  224th u/40M   403rd M   Michael Jones     BOAlloyA  01:30:46
428  9th M55       404th M   Brian Beattie     WChesh    01:30:50
429  87th M40      405th M   James Acheson               01:30:51
430  88th M40      406th M   Ian Perry         Rochdale  01:30:51
431  225th u/40M   407th M   Andrew Duncan               01:30:52
432  226th u/40M   408th M   Paul Harkins      Mothrwll  01:30:54
433  227th u/40M   409th M   Danny Cawdron     NewcStaf  01:30:57
434  32nd M50      410th M   John Derrig                 01:30:57
435  1st M65       411th M   Chris Bryans      Stockprt  01:30:58
436  10th M55      412th M   Malc Whitehead    Bolton    01:30:58
437  228th u/40M   413th M   Hugh Jobber                 01:31:00
438  54th M45      414th M   Barry Allman      Horwich   01:31:04
439  229th u/40M   415th M   Ian Wood                    01:31:05
440  230th u/40M   416th M   Dom McCormick               01:31:06
441  33rd M50      417th M   Ken Cottam        Bolton    01:31:07
442  231st u/40M   418th M   Simon Racle                 01:31:08
443  232nd u/40M   419th M   Philip Holland              01:31:09
444  233rd u/40M   420th M   Robin Jeffries              01:31:10
445  234th u/40M   421st M   Jerome Fanning              01:31:11
446  55th M45      422nd M   Richard Gay       Macclesf  01:31:12
447  235th u/40M   423rd M   Brian Speake      Reading   01:31:13
448  236th u/40M   424th M   Chris Lugsden               01:31:15
449  237th u/40M   425th M   Thomas Grunnill             01:31:17
450  238th u/40M   426th M   Thomas Davies               01:31:18
451  239th u/40M   427th M   Richard Snowden             01:31:19
452  56th M45      428th M   John Malone                 01:31:19
453  240th u/40M   429th M   Mark Philbin                01:31:21
454  241st u/40M   430th M   Chris Allen                 01:31:21
455  57th M45      431st M   Leonard Hilton              01:31:23
456  89th M40      432nd M   Simon Heys                  01:31:24
457  14th u/35L    25th L    Gaynor Sharrock             01:31:24
458  242nd u/40M   433rd M   Alan Oakes        BOAlloyA  01:31:25
459  243rd u/40M   434th M   Sanjay Sastry               01:31:26
460  58th M45      435th M   Nick Bamberger              01:31:26
461  244th u/40M   436th M   Richar Ross                 01:31:26
462  245th u/40M   437th M   Kieran Fanning              01:31:27
463  34th M50      438th M   Harry Bingley               01:31:29
464  59th M45      439th M   Tony Holland      Adidas    01:31:34
465  246th u/40M   440th M   Keith Mabbott     Ches HHH  01:31:35
466  247th u/40M   441st M   Tim Andrew                  01:31:37
467  90th M40      442nd M   Paul Barber                 01:31:38
468  248th u/40M   443rd M   Philip Roberts              01:31:39
469  249th u/40M   444th M   Colin Lord                  01:31:39
470  91st M40      445th M   Alan Webster      Macclesf  01:31:40
471  92nd M40      446th M   Ray Humphreys     Ches HHH  01:31:41
472  250th u/40M   447th M   Andy Doran        Stockprt  01:31:42
473  93rd M40      448th M   David Robins      Keswick   01:31:43
474  35th M50      449th M   John Downes       Spectrum  01:31:44
475  60th M45      450th M   Alan Garvey       Middletn  01:31:45
476  94th M40      451st M   Gary Chadderton             01:31:47
477  251st u/40M   452nd M   Lewis Monks                 01:31:49
478  36th M50      453rd M   David Lupton      BorderAC  01:31:50
479  252nd u/40M   454th M   Chris Blake                 01:31:51
480  95th M40      455th M   Colin Rutland               01:31:51
481  253rd u/40M   456th M   Christian Wild              01:31:51
482  254th u/40M   457th M   Paul Parker                 01:31:52
483  61st M45      458th M   Joe McGlynn       PennyLn   01:31:52
484  4th L35       26th L    Yvonne Williams   PennineF  01:31:54
485  96th M40      459th M   Chris Duoba       Middletn  01:31:55
486  97th M40      460th M   Stephen Maxwell   Ches HHH  01:31:55
487  255th u/40M   461st M   Kevin Davies      CheshCon  01:31:56
488  98th M40      462nd M   Steve Smith                 01:31:56
489  37th M50      463rd M   Tony Fisher       ChestTri  01:32:00
490  256th u/40M   464th M   Michael Scott               01:32:01
491  257th u/40M   465th M   Richard Glover    Macclesf  01:32:01
492  258th u/40M   466th M   Steven Eaton                01:32:02
493  259th u/40M   467th M   Stephen Smith               01:32:02
494  260th u/40M   468th M   Mark Norton                 01:32:04
495  99th M40      469th M   Mark Smith                  01:32:05
496  261st u/40M   470th M   George Whannel    MAST      01:32:05
497  262nd u/40M   471st M   M Heatherington             01:32:06
498  4th L45       27th L    Ros Adams         Wrexham   01:32:07
499  62nd M45      472nd M   Don Nichol        Burnden   01:32:07
500  263rd u/40M   473rd M   Robert Burke      Liv RC    01:32:11

Wilmslow Half Marathon 2002 Results 1- 500
(Compiled by Joe Lee Computing - full interactive results on the Joe Lee website)

1-500 · 501-1000 · 1001-1500 · 1501-2000 · 2001-2500 · 2501-end · Team Race